D

A

B

C

D

E

F

G

H

I

J

K

L

M

N

O

P

Q

R

S

T

UVWXYZ

 

[001657] D'Aulaire, Ingri & Edgar Parin. Columbus. New York: Doubleday, 1955. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. Hard Cover. Fair / No Jacket.  $12.00. 
Discounted Price:  PhP260.00       Order

[000144] Dailey, Janet.  Heiress. Little, Brown and Company, 1987. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. . Near Fine / Near Fine. Dirty white paper cover on board with dust jacket. 477pp.  $10.00. 
Discounted Price:  PhP220.00 Order

[000498] Dale, Daphne.  Our Manners and Social Customs . Elliot and Beezley, 1891. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Fair Green cloth on hardboard. All edges gold-gilt. 340pp.    $38.00. 
Discounted Price:  PhP750.00 Order

[001284] Dale, Penny.  Ten In The Bed. California: Discovery Toys, 1988. First American Edition. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hard Cover. Good / No Jacket. Coated paper on board without dj. Unpaged.   $10.00.  Discounted Price:  PhP220.00   Order

[000347] Dana, William Star.  According To Season. Houghton Mifflin Company, 1990. First Edition- Advance Uncorrected Proof. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Soft Cover. Fine 175pp. $26.00. 
Discounted Price:  PhP570.00 Order

[000594] Dane, Clemence.  Broome Stages . NY: Doubleday Doran, 1931. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good / No Jacket. Red cloth on board. Date written on front endpaper. 703pp.  $10.00. 
Discounted Price:  PhP220.00 Order

[000340] Daniel, Mark.  Unbridled. Houghton Mifflin Company (Ticknor & Fields), 1990. First Edition- Advance Uncorrected Proof. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Soft Cover. Fine / No Jacket.   $15.00. 
Discounted Price:  PhP330.00 Order

[000285] Darnton, John.  The Experiment. Penguin (Dutton), 1999. First Edition-Advance Reading Copy. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Soft Cover. Near Fine / No Jacket. Soft cover. 421pp.    $10.00. 
Discounted Price:  PhP220.00 Order

[001696] Daves, Michael.  Young Readers Book of Christian Symbolism. ill. Gordon Laite. Nashville and New York: Abingdon Press, 1967. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good / Fair. Paper on board with dj. 128pp.   $12.00. 
Discounted Price:  PhP260.00 Order

[001658] David, Maria.  Boy George And Culture Club. New York: Greenwich House , 1984. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good / Very Good. Paper on board with dj. Unpaged.   $12.00. 
Discounted Price:   PhP260.00 Order

[001334] Davis, Bette J.  (Illustrated). Freedom Eagle. New York: Lothrop, Lee and Shepard Company, 1972. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good / No Jacket. Buckram on board without dj. Library copy.  $15.00. 
Discounted Price:  PhP330.00 Order

[000871] Davis, Judith.  Amazing Grace. New York: New American Library, 1981. First Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good / Very Good. Paper on board with dj. 403pp.   $24.00. 
Discounted Price:  PhP530.00 Order

[001717] Davis, Richard Harding.  Soldiers Of Fortune . ill. Gibson, CD. New York: Charles Scrbner's Sons, 1905. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good / No Jacket. Cloth on board without dj. Book dealer's stamp on free endpaper and title page.   $10.00. 
Discounted Price:  PhP220.00 Order

[001023] Davis, Richard Harding.  The Bar Sinister. 1916: Charles Scrbner's Sons, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover. Good / No Jacket. Buckram on board without dj. 306pp. Stamp of owner's name. $10.00.  Discounted Price:  PhP220.00   Order

[000424] Davis, Richard Harding.  The Notes of a War Correspondent (Illustrated). New York: Charles Scribner's Sons, 1897. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Fair / No Jacket. Red cloth on board. 263pp. $26.00.  Discounted Price:  PhP570.00   Order

[001215] Davis, Richard Harding.  Ransom's Folly. New York: Charles Scrbner's Sons, 1917. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover. Fair / No Jacket. Buckram on board without dj. 320pp.   $13.00. 
Discounted Price:  PhP290.00 Order

[001612] De Brunhoff, Jean.  The Story of Babar The Little Elephant. New York: Random House, 1984. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good / No Jacket. Coated paper on board 48pp. $14.00.  Discounted Price:PhP310.00  Order

[001216] De Kerpely, Theresa.  Arabesque. New York: Stein and Day, 1976. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover. Good / Fair. Paper on board with dj. 312pp.   $12.00. 
Discounted Price:   PhP260.00 Order

[001458] De La Fontaine, Jean.  The Fables of La Fontaine. New York: H.M. Caldwell Company, 1881. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Hard Cover. Fair / No Jacket. Buckram on board without dj. 219pp. $82.00.  Discounted Price:  PhP1,250.00   Order

[000904] De Polnay, Peter.  No Empty Hands. New York: Bobbs-Merrill Co., 1961. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover. Good / Good. Buckram on board with dj. 217pp.   $24.00. 
Discounted Price:   PhP530.00 Order

[001285] Dean, Elizabeth.  Murder A Mile High. New York: Doubleday, Doran, 1944. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Fair / No Jacket. Buckram on board without dj. 221pp.  $15.00. 
Discounted Price:  PhP330.00 Order

[000872] Dean, John.  Blind Ambition. New York: Simon and Schuster, 1976. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good / Good. Cloth on board with dj. 415pp.Cut on inside flap of jacket.  $15.00.  Discounted Price:  PhP330.00   Order

[001286] Dee, Ed.  Little Boy Blue. Warner Books, 1997. First Edition-Advance Reading Copy. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Softcover. Very Good / No Jacket. 256pp.  $12.00.
Discounted Price:  PhP240.00 Order

[001680] Dee, Sylvia.  There Was A Little Girl. New York: MacMillan and Co., 1951. First Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good / No Jacket. Buckram on board without dj. Owner's name and address oninside front cover. 246pp. $20.00. 
Discounted Price:  PhP440.00 Order

[000515] Deeping, Warwick.  Roper's Row. NY: Alfred A. Knopf, 1929. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Fair / No Jacket. Book write up pasted on inside front cover. 365pp. $10.00. 
Discounted Price:  PhP220.00 Order

[000518] Deeping, Warwick.  Exile. NY: Alfred A. Knopf, 1930. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Good / No Jacket. Green cloth on baord. 330pp.  $15.00. 
Discounted Price:  PhP330.00 Order

[000813] Deeping, Warwick.  Old Pybus. Cassell and Company Limited, 1928. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover. Fair / No Jacket. Paper on board. Writing on front endpaper and on spine. 424pp.  $10.00.  Discounted Price:  PhP220.00   Order

[001217] Deeping, Warwick.  The Red Saint. London: Cassell and Company Limited, 1909. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover. Good / No Jacket. Frontispiece by Christopher Clark, R.I. (Fifth Impression) Buckram on board without dj. 376pp. $18.00. 
Discounted Price:  PhP400.00 Order

[000522] Defoe, Daniel.  Roxana The Fortunate Mistress. ill. Maxwell, John Alan. The Bibliophilist Society, 1931. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Fair / No Jacket. Black cloth on board. Spine, front cover defects. 322pp.  $15.00. 
Discounted Price:  PhP330.00 Order

[000203] Deighton, Len.  Hope. Harper Collins, 1995. First U.S. Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. . Very Good / Very Good. Gray paper on board, black cloth spine with dust jacket. With rem. ink, bottom. 296pp.  $26.00. 
Discounted Price:  PhP570.00 Order

[001087] Deighton, Len.  Mexico Set. New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1985. First American Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover. Good / Good. Paper on board with dj. 373pp.  $10.00. 
Discounted Price:  PhP220.00 Order

[001287] Delafield, E.M..  Turn Back The Leaves. London: MacMillan and Co., 1930. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good / No Jacket. Cloth on board without dj. 328pp.   $22.00. 
Discounted Price:   PhP480.00 Order

[000980] Devine, Laurie.  Nile. New York: Simon & Schuster, 1983. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover. Near Fine / Near Fine. Paper on board with dj. 476pp.   $15.00. 
Discounted Price:  PhP330.00 Order

[001086] Devlin, Wende and Harry.  How Fletcher Was Hatched. New York: Parents' Magazine Press, 1969. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hardcover. Good / No Jacket. Paper on board without dj. Unpaged.   $12.00.  Discounted Price:  PhP260.00   Order

[001420] Di Fonzo, Luigi.  St. Peter's Banker. New York: Franklin Watts, 1983. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good / Very Good. Paper on board with dj. 308pp.   $13.00. 
Discounted Price:   PhP290.00 Order

[000333] Dickens, Charles.  Dombey and Son. ill. Phiz. London: Chapman and Hall Ltd., 1800. Oxford India Paper Edition. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. . Good Green leather cover. With 40 illustrations by "Phiz". 1006pp.  $115.00. 
Discounted Price:  PhP1,550.00 Order

[000705] Dickson, Harris.  The Black Wolf's Breed. Bowen-Merrill Co., 1899. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hardcover. Fair / No Jacket. Cloth on board. Cover insect eaten in several places. 288pp with 7 pages ads.  $10.00. 
Discounted Price:  PhP220.00 Order

[001422] Diehl, William.  Chameleon. New York: Random House, 1981. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good / Very Good. Paper on board with dj. 374pp. $25.00. 
Discounted Price:  PhP550.00 Order

[000363] Djerassi, Carl.  Marx, Deceased. Athens and London: University of Georgia Press, 1996. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Signed by Author. Near Fine / Near Fine. Paper on board with dust jacket. 218pp.  $10.00. 
Discounted Price:  PhP220.00 Order

[000523] Dommett, Alfred.  It Was The Calm And Silent Night. ill. W.L. Taylor. Boston: Lee and Shepard, 1883. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Fair / No Jacket. Gray cloth on board. Writing on front free endpaper. Unpaged.  $15.00. 
Discounted Price:  PhP330.00 Order

[000873] Donaldson, Stephen R..  White Gold Wielder. Book Three. New York: Ballantine Books, 1983. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good / Good. Paper on board with dj. 485pp.  $10.00. 
Discounted Price:  PhP330.00 Order

[001423] Donaldson, Stephen R..  White Gold Wielder. New York: Ballantine Books, 1983. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good / Very Good. Paper on board with dj. 485pp. $10.00.  Discounted Price:  PhP220.00   Order

[000990] Donaldson, Stephen R..  White Gold Wielder. Book Three. New York: Ballantine Books, 1983. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good / Good. Paper on board with dj. 485pp.  $15.00. 
Discounted Price:  PhP330.00 Order

[001773] Douglas, Amanda M..  The Old Woman Who Lived In A Shoe . Boston: Lee and Shepard Publishers, 1874. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Fair / No Jacket. Buckram on board without dj. 380pp.  $20.00. 
Discounted Price:  PhP440.00 Order

[001718] Douglas, Jack.  My Brother Was An Only Child. E.P. Dutton and Co., 1959. First Edition. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good / No Jacket. Paper on board without dj. With owner's name and address oninside cover. 96pp. $10.00. 
Discounted Price:  PhP220.00 Order

[000733] Douglas, Lloyd C..  Precious Jeopardy. NY: Grosset and Dunlap, 1933. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover. Fair / No Jacket. Paper on board. Front end paper torn off. 63pp.  $26.00. 
Discounted Price:  PhP570.00 Order

[000325] Doyle, Conan.  The Hound of Baskervilles. New York: P.F. Collier and Son Company, 1902. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. . Good / No Jacket. Red cloth on board. 248pp.  $50.00. 
Discounted Price:  PhP950.00 Order

[000861] Draper, Ernest G. Lt..  Navigating The Ship (Illustrated). NY: D. Van Nostrand Co., 1919. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hardcover. Good / No Jacket. Buckram on board. 180pp.  $10.00. 
Discounted Price:  PhP220.00 Order

[000971] Dreiser, Theodore.  The Genius. New York: Boni & Liveright, 1923. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover. Good / No Jacket. Cloth on board without dj. 736pp.   $31.00. 
Discounted Price:   PhP720.00 Order

[000550] Drinkwater, John.  Oliver Cromwell. Houghton Mifflin Co., 1921. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Fair / No Jacket. Paper on board. Watermarks on first ten pages. 96pp.    $15.00. 
Discounted Price:  PhP330.00 Order

[001219] Drinkwater, John.  The Troubled World. New York: Columbia University Press, 1933. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover. Good / Fair. Buckram on board with dj. 105pp.  $13.00.  Discounted Price:  PhP290.00   Order

[001424] Drury, Allen.  The Promise Of Joy. New York: Doubleday and Co., 1975. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good / Good. Brown cloth on board with dj. 445pp.    $10.00. 
Discounted Price:  PhP220.00 Order

[001336] Drury, Allen.  Pentagon. New York: Doubleday & Co., 1986. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Signed by Author. Very Good / Good. Paper on board with dj. 592pp.    $20.00. 
Discounted Price:  PhP440.00 Order

[000982] Drury, Allen.  The Promise of Joy. New York: Doubleday and Co., 1975. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover. Very Good / Good. Brown cloth on board with dj. 445pp.    $10.00. 
Discounted Price:  PhP220.00 Order

[001290] Duvoisin, Roger.  Donkey - Donkey. New York: Parents' Magazine Press, 1968. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good / No Jacket. Paper on board without dj. Unpaged. Writing on front flyleaf   $10.00.  Discounted Price:   PhP220.00  Order

[001085] Duvoisin, Roger.  Donkey-Donkey. New York: Parents' Magazine Press, 1968. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover. Fair / No Jacket. Paper on board without dj. Unpaged. Writing inside front cover.  $10.00.  Discounted Price:  PhP220.00   Order

[000485] Duvoisin, Roger.  Donkey, Donkey . NY: Parents Magazine, 1968. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. / No Jacket. Paper on board. Unpaged.  $10.00. 
Discounted Price:  PhP220.00 Order

[001025] Duvoisin, Roger.  The Miller, His Son, And Their Donkey. New York: McGraw-Hill Book Co., 1962. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hardcover. Fair / Fair. Buckram on board with dj. 30pp. Library copy.  $15.00. 
Discounted Price:  PhP330.00 Order

[000170] Duvoisin, Roger.  Donkey, Donkey. New York: Parents Magazine, 1968. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. . Good / No Jacket. Cloth on board. Unpaged. Library copy. $15.00. 
Discounted Price:  PhP330.00 Order
 

 

A

B

C

D

E

F

G

H

I

J

K

L

M

N

O

P

Q

R

S

T

UVWXYZ

HOME