M
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T UVWXYZ
[000395] Mac Donald, John D..  Free Fall In Crimson. New York: Harper and Row, 1981. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Very Good / Very Good. Red paper on board with dust jacket. 246pp. $15.00.  Discounted Price:  PhP330.00   Order

[001435] Maclean, Alistair.  River Of Death. New York: Doublday and Co., 1982. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good / No Jacket. Paper on board without dj. 224pp. Library copy. $10.00. 
Discounted Price:  PhP220.00 Order

[001434] Maclean, Charles.  The Watcher. New York: Simon and Schuster, 1982. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good / Very Good. Paper on board with dj. 343pp. $11.00. 
Discounted Price:  PhP240.00 Order

[001719] Maeterlinck, Maurice.  The Treasure Of The Humble. New York: Dodd, Mead and Company, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good / No Jacket. Buckram on board without dj. 241pp. Date not indicated. $12.00. 
Discounted Price:  PhP260.00 Order

[000396] Mailer, Norman.  Ancient Evenings. Boston: Little Brown and Company, 1983. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Good / Good. Black cloth on board with dust jacket. Flyleaf torn off. 709pp. $10.00.  Discounted Price:  PhP220.00   Order

[000672] Mannering, May.  Climbing The Rope. Boston: Lee and Shepard, 1868. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hardcover. Fair / No Jacket. Paper on board. Watermarks on pages. Faded cover. 224pp. $10.00.  Discounted Price:PhP220.00 Order

[001578] Marden, Orison Swett. Assisted By Ernest Raymond Holmes.  Every Man A King Or Might In Mind-Mastery . New York: Thomas Y. Crowell Co., 1903. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good / No Jacket. Buckram on board without dj. 240pp. $15.00. 
Discounted Price:  PhP330.00 Order

[000366] Mardikian, George M..  Song Of America . New York: McGraw Hill, 1956. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Signed by Author. Very Good / No Jacket. Paper on board. 312pp. $15.00. 
Discounted Price:  PhP330.00 Order

[001461] Marquand, John P..  Sincerely, Willis Wayde. Boston/Toronto: Little Brown, 1955. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good / No Jacket. Coated paper on board without dj. 416pp. $10.00.  Discounted Price:PhP220.00 Order

[001131] Marquand, John P..  Women and Thomas Harrow. Boston: Little Brown, 1958. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover. Fair / Good. Paper on board with dj. 497pp. $10.00.  Discounted Price:  PhP220.00   Order

[001259] Marquand, John P..  B.F.'s Daughter. Boston: Little Brown & Co., 1946. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good / No Jacket. Cloth on board without dj. 439pp. $10.00. 
Discounted Price:  PhP220.00 Order

[001260] Marquand, John P..  So Little Time. Boston: Little Brown, 1943. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good / No Jacket. Cloth on board without dj. Library copy. 595pp. $10.00. 
Discounted Price:  PhP220.00 Order

[000670] Marsh, Ngaio.  A Wreath For Rivera. Boston: Little Brown and Co., 1949. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover. Good / No Jacket. Paper on board. 214pp. $10.00. 
Discounted Price:  PhP220.00 Order

[000344] Marshall, Alexandra.  Something Borrowed. Houghton Mifflin Company, 1996. First Edition- Advance Uncorrected Proof. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Soft Cover. Fine 223pp. $26.00. 
Discounted Price:  PhP570.00    Order

[000959] Marshall, Bruce.  Vespers in Vienna. Boston: Houghton Mifflin Co., 1947. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover. Poor / Fair. Buckram on board with dj. 280pp. $31.00. 
Discounted Price:  PhP680.00 Order

[001503] Marshall, Catherine.  Julie. New York: Guideposts, 1984. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good / Very Good. Paper on board with dj. 364pp. $10.00. 
Discounted Price:  PhP220.00 Order

[001043] Marshall, Edison.  Caravan To Xanadu. New York: Farrar, Straus and Young, 1953. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover. Good / No Jacket. Paper on board without dj. 307pp. $10.00. 
Discounted Price:  PhP220.00 Order

[001044] Martin, Bill Jr..  Sounds Of Laughter. California: California State Series, 1969. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hardcover. Fair / No Jacket. Buckram on board without dj. 224pp. $10.00. 
Discounted Price:  PhP220.00 Order

[001577] Martin, Bill Jr..  Sounds Of Numbers. Sacramento: California State Department of Education, 1969. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good / No Jacket. Paper on board without dj. 160pp. $10.00.  Discounted Price:  PhP220.00   Order

[001045] Martin, John.  Big Book For Little Folk. New York: Joh Martin's Book House & Dodd, Mead and Company, 1927. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hardcover. Fair / No Jacket. Paper on board without dj. Unpaged. $31.00. 
Discounted Price:  PhP680.00 Order

[001132] Masefield, John.  Philip The King and Other Poems. New York: The MacMillan Co., 1914. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover. Good / No Jacket. Buckram on board without dj. 141pp. $24.00.  Discounted Price:  PhP530.00   Order

[001462] Massie, Diane Redfield.  Chameleon Was A Spy. New York: Thomas Y. Crowell Co., 1979. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Fair / Good. Paper on board with dj. Library copy. Unpaged. $10.00. 
Discounted Price:  PhP220.00 Order

[000473] Matthew, Arnold (Editor).  Poems of Wordsworth. London: MacMillan and Co., 1886. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Fair / No Jacket. Cloth on board. Spine cover corners restored. 331pp. $95.00.  Discounted Price:PhP1,750.00 Order

[000545] Maugham, Somerset W..  Then And Now. Doubleday and Co., 1946. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Good / No Jacket. Red cloth on board. 278pp. $10.00. 
Discounted Price:  PhP220.00 Order

[001645] Maugham, Somerset W..  Then and Now. New York: Doubleday and Co., 1946. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good / No Jacket. Cloth on board without dj. 278pp. $10.00. 
Discounted Price:  PhP220.00 Order

[000486] May, Robert L..  Rudolph The Red-Nosed Reindeer. ill. Denver Gillen. Applewood Books, 1967. Facsimile Edition. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Good / Good. Paper on board with dj. Unpaged. A. $10.00.  Discounted Price:  PhP220.00   Order

[000834] Mayer, Jane.  Betsy Ross And The Flag. ill. Grace Paull. NY: Random House, 1952. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover. Fair / No Jacket. Paper on board. Library copy. 173pp. $10.00. 
Discounted Price:  PhP220.00 Order

[001136] Maynard, Theodore.  Collected Poems. New York: MacMillan Co., 1946. First Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good / No Jacket. Introduction by Noyes, Alfred. 222pp. Library copy. 
$16.00. 
Discounted Price:  PhP350.00 Order

[001620] Maynard, Theodore.  A Fire Was Lighted: The Life Of Rose Hawthorne Lathrop. Milwaukee: Bruce Publishing Company., 1948. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Fair / No Jacket. Cloth on board without dj. 443pp. $10.00. 
Discounted Price:  PhP220.00    Order

[001504] McCaig, Donald.  Nop's Trial. New York: Crown Publishers, Inc., 1984. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good / Very Good. Paper on board with dj. With owner's name on front free endpaper. 328pp. $12.00. 
Discounted Price:  PhP260.00 Order

[000610] McClintock, Mike M..  A Fly Went By. ill. Fritz Siebel. 1958: Random House, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good / Good. Paper on board with dust jacket. Name on front tree end paper. 65pp. $10.00. 
Discounted Price:  PhP220.00 Order

[000555] McCloskey, Robert.  Make Way for Duckling. NY: Viking Press, 1969. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. Hard Cover. Good / No Jacket. Cloth on board. Child's doodles flyleaves and inside back cover. Ink mark on front cover. Unpaged. $10.00. 
Discounted Price:  PhP220.00 Order

[000193] McCullough, Colleen.  The First Man In Rome . New York: William Morrow and Company, Inc., 1990. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. . Near Fine / Near Fine. White paper cover on board, red cloth spine, with dust jacket. 896pp. $15.00. 
Discounted Price:  PhP330.00 Order

[000988] McCutcheon, George Barr.  Black Is White. ill. A.I. Keller. New York: Dodd, Mead and Co., 1914. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hardcover. Good / No Jacket. Buckram on board without dj. 399pp. $24.00. 
Discounted Price:  PhP530.00 Order

[000987] McCutcheon, John T..  Congressman Pumphrey The People's Friend. Indianapolis: Bobbs-Merill Co., 1907. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover. Good / No Jacket. Buckram on board without dj. 126pp. $26.00. 
Discounted Price:  PhP570.00 Order

[000921] McKuen, Rod.  Books Of Days And A Month Of Sundays. Harper and Row, 1981. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover. Very Good / Good. Paper on board with dj. Unpaged. $15.00.  Discounted Price:  PhP330.00   Order

[001463] McKuen, Rod.  Caught In The Quiet. New York: Stanyan Books/Random House, 1970. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good / Very Good. Coated paper on board with dj. Unpaged. $10.00.  Discounted Price: PhP220.00 Order

[000989] McKuen, Rod.  Stanyan Street and Other Sorrows. New York: Random House, 1966. First Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover. Good / Good. Paper on board. 84pp. $12.00. 
Discounted Price:  PhP260.00 Order

[000368] McMillan, Terry.  Waiting to Exhale. New York: Viking, 1992. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Signed by Author. Very Good / Very Good. Black paper on board, black cloth spine. Writing on flyleaf. 409pp. $55.00. 
Discounted Price:  PhP480.00 Order

[000397] McMillan, Terry.  How Stella Got Her Groove Back. Viking, 1996. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Very Good / Very Good. White paper on board. Printer's ink marks on dj. Name in ink on flyleaf.368pp. $10.00. 
Discounted Price:  PhP220.00    Order

[000358] McMurtry, Larry.  Texasville. New York: Simon and Schuster, 1987. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. . Signed by Author. Good / Good. Red paper on board with dust jacket. 542pp. $80.00.  Discounted Price:  PhP1,100.00   Order

[000526] McNeer, May.  The Story of California. NY: Harper and Brothers, 1944. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Fair / No Jacket. Orange buckram on board. Library copy. Unpaged. $15.00. 
Discounted Price:  PhP330.00 Order

[000525] McNeer, May.  The Story of the Southwest. NY: Harper and Brothers, 1948. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Fair / No Jacket. Yellow buckram on board. Library copy. Unpaged. $10.00. 
Discounted Price:  PhP220.00 Order

[001737] McQuade, James.  Misty. Los Angeles: Sherbourne Press, 1972. First Printing. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good / No Jacket. Paper on board without dj. Owner's name on front free endpaper. Unpaged. $34.00. 
Discounted Price:  PhP750.00 Order

[001464] Mead, Margaret.  Blackberry Winter. New York: William Morrow and Co., 1972. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Fair / Very Good. Cloth on board with dj. 351pp. $10.00. 
Discounted Price:  PhP220.00 Order

[000795] Meadowcroft, Edin Lamonte.  The Story of Crazy Horse. ill. William Reusswig. NY: Grosset and Dunlap, 1954. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover. Good / No Jacket. Cloth on board. Slight watermarks to corner edge. 181pp. $10.00. 
Discounted Price:  PhP220.00 Order

[001465] Meeker, Arthur.  Prairie Avenue. New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1949. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good / No Jacket. Paper on board without dj. Library copy. 308pp. $10.00. 
Discounted Price:  PhP220.00 Order

[000699] Meredith, Owen.  Lucille. Philadelphia: Henry Altemus, 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Hardcover. Good / No Jacket. Cloth on board. Publication date not stated. 361pp. $15.00. 
Discounted Price:  PhP330.00 Order

[001711] Merwin, Samuel.  The Road Builders. ill. F.B. Masters. New York: Grosset and Dunlap, 1906. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Fair / No Jacket. Buckram on board without dj. 313pp. $12.00.  Discounted Price:  PhP260.00   Order

[001062] Michener, James A..  Poland. New York: Random House, 1983. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover. Good / Very Good. Cloth on board with dj. 556pp. $10.00. 
Discounted Price:  PhP220.00 Order

[001712] Michener, James A..  Caravans. New York: Random House, 1963. Hard Cover. Good / No Jacket. Black cloth on board without dj. 341pp. $12.00. 
Discounted Price:  PhP260.00 Order

[001506] Michener, James A..  Poland. New York: Random House, 1983. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good / Very Good. Cloth on board with dj. 556pp. $10.00. 
Discounted Price:  PhP220.00 Order

[000192] Michener, James A..  Mexico. New York: Random House, 1992. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. . Near Fine / Near Fine. Yellow paper cover on board, maroon cloth spine, with dust jacket. 625pp. $15.00. 
Discounted Price:  PhP330.00 Order

[001505] Michener, James A.. Chesapeake. New York: Random House, 1978. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good / Very Good. Paper on board with dj. 865pp. $15.00. 
Discounted Price:  PhP330.00 Order

[001063] Michener, James A..  Space. New York: Random House, 1982. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover. Good / Very Good. Cloth on board with dj. 622pp. $12.00. 
Discounted Price:  PhP260.00 Order

[000398] Miller, Arthur.  Time Bends. New York: Grove Press, 1987. First Trade Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Very Good / Very Good. Beige paper on board with dust jacket. 614pp. $15.00. 
Discounted Price:  PhP330.00 Order

[001723] Miller, Helen Markley.  The Lucky Laceys. ill. Robert Frankenburg. New York: 1962. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Fair / No Jacket. Cloth on board without dj. Child's writing on inside cover. Library copy. 183pp. $10.00. 
Discounted Price:  PhP220.00 Order

[000338] Miller, Henry.  Insomnia or the Devil At Large (Obsession About A Japanese Girl Named Hoki). New York: Doubleday and Company, Inc., 1974. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. . Good / Good. Black clothon board. 35 stiffboards. Library Copy. $15.00. 
Discounted Price:  PhP330.00 Order

[000355] Miller, Sue.  The Distinguished Guest. New York: Harper Collins, 1995. First Edition-Advance Reading Copy. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Soft Cover. Near Fine 274pp. $31.00. 
Discounted Price:  PhP680.00    Order

[001137] Miller, Sue.  Family Pictures. New York: Harper and Row, 1989. Advanced Reading Copy. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Softcover. Good / No Jacket. 330pp. Fold mark on back cover. $18.00. 
Discounted Price:  PhP400.00 Order

[001138] Miller, Walter M. Jr. & Greenburg, Martin H..  Beyond Armageddon. New York: Donald I. Fine, Inc., 1985. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good / Good. Paper on board with dj. 387pp. $17.00. 
Discounted Price:  PhP370.00 Order

[001654] Milne, A.A..  Winnie the Pooh and Eeyore's Birthday. New York: Golden Press, 1965. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. Hard Cover. Good / No Jacket. Coated paper on board without dj. Unpaged. $10.00.  Discounted Price: PhP220.00 Order

[000453] Milne, A.A..  The Pooh Story Book. ill. Shepard, EH. E.P. Dutton and Co.,Inc., 1965. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Good / No Jacket. Paper on board. 77pp. $15.00. 
Discounted Price:  PhP330.00 Order

[001046] Minahan, John.  The Great Hotel Robbery. New Yrok: W.W. Norton & Co., 1982. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover. Good / Good. Paper on board with dj. 254pp. $10.00. 
Discounted Price:  PhP220.00    Order

[000399] Mitchell, S. Weir.  The Youth of Washington. New York: The Century Company , 1904. First Edition. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Good / No Jacket. Yellow cloth on board. 290pp. $31.00. 
Discounted Price:  PhP680.00 Order

[000777] Moger, Art.  The Complete Pun Book. Castle, 1979. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover. Fine / Good. Red paper on board with dust jacket. 227pp. $12.00. 
Discounted Price:  PhP260.00 Order

[000860] Monagahan, Jay.  The Book of the American West. ill. Hornung, Clarence P.. NY: Bonanza Books, 1963. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hardcover. Very Good / Good. Paper on board with dj. 608pp. 
$23.00. 
Discounted Price:  PhP510.00 Order

[000991] Moncreiffe, Iain and Pottinger, Don.  Simple Heraldy. Thomas Nelson and Sons, 1953. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover. Signed by Author. Fair / No Jacket. Buckram on board without dj. 63pp. Edges taped. $14.00. 
Discounted Price:  PhP310.00 Order

[001314] Monjo, F.N..  Me and Willia and Pa: The Story of Abraham Lincoln. ill. Douglas Gorsline. New York: Simon & Schuster, 1973. First Edition. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hard Cover. Good / Good. Buckram on board with dj. Library copy. 94pp. $42.00. 
Discounted Price:  PhP550.00 Order

[001139] Moody, Ralph.  Shaking The Nickel Bush. New York: W.W. Norton & Co., 1962. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good / No Jacket. Paper on board without dj. 234pp. Library copy. $85.00. 
Discounted Price:  PhP950.00 Order

[000409] Moody, Ralph.  Man of the Family. New York: W.W. Norton & Co., 1951. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Signed by Author. Good / No Jacket. Gray buckram cover. Book owner's name in ink on flyleaf. 272pp. $67.00. 
Discounted Price:  PhP980.00 Order

[000502] Moore, Clement Clark.  The Night Before Christmas. ill. Tasha Tudor. Rand McNally, 1984. 1975 Copyright. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Good / No Jacket. Paper on board. Handwriting on flyleaf. Unpaged. $15.00. 
Discounted Price:  PhP330.00 Order

[001752] Moore, William and Crussell, James .  U.S. Official Pictures Of The World War Showing America's Participation. Chicago: Press of the Regensteiner Corporation, 1920. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Fair / No Jacket. Buckram on board without dj. Flyleaf and title page missing. 320pp. $39.00. Discounted Price:  PhP580.00  Order

[001710] Morison, Samuel Eliot.  Admiral Of The Ocean Sea. Boston: Little, Brown and Co, 1942. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good / No Jacket. Cloth on board without dj. 680pp. $15.00.  Discounted Price:  PhP330.00   Order

[000992] Morley, Christopher.  Human Being. New York: Doubleday, Doran, 1934. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover. Fair / No Jacket. Cloth on board without dj. 350pp. $10.00. 
Discounted Price:  PhP220.00 Order

[001315] Morris, Charles.  The Greater Republic. Chicago, Illinois: Imperial Publishing Co., 1899. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Fair / No Jacket. Buckram on board without dj. 711pp. $26.00. 
Discounted Price:  PhP570.00 Order

[000993] Morris, Charles.  True Stories of Our Presidents. 1903: Publisher Not Indicated., 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover. Fair / No Jacket. Buckram on board without dj. 248pp. $14.00. 
Discounted Price:  PhP310.00 Order

[001616] Morris, Lloyd.  Curtain Time: The Story of the American Theater. New York: Random House, 1953. First Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good / No Jacket. Buckram on board without dj. 380pp. $12.00. 
Discounted Price:  PhP260.00    Order

[000833] Morrison, Dorothy N..  Under A Strong Wind (Illustrated With Photographs & Old Prints). NY: Atheneum, 1983. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover. Very Good / Very Good. Cloth on board. Library copy. 176pp. $10.00. 
Discounted Price:  PhP220.00 Order

[000646] Morrow, Honore Willsie.  Mary Todd Lincoln. William Morrow, 1928. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Fair / No Jacket. Cloth on board. Spine defects but intact. 248pp. $10.00. 
Discounted Price:  PhP220.00    Order

[001509] Moser, Don.  A Heart To The Hawks. New York: Atheneum, 1975. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover. Very Good / Good. Buckram on board with dj. 208pp. $28.00. 
Discounted Price:  PhP620.00 Order

[001510] Moss, Robert and De Borchgrave, Arnaud. Monimbo. New York: Siimon and Schuster, 1983. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good / Very Good. Gray paper on board with dj. .384pp. $10.00. 
Discounted Price:  PhP220.00 Order

[001171] Moss, Robert and De Borchgrave, Arnaud.  Monimbo. New York: Simon and Schuster, 1983. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover. Very Good / Very Good. Gray paper on board with dj. 384pp. $14.00. 
Discounted Price:  PhP310.00 Order

[001140] Mudge, Z.A..  The Forest Boy: A Sketch of Life Of Abraham Lincoln. New York: Phillips and Hunt, 1867. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good / No Jacket. 321pp. $21.00. 
Discounted Price:  PhP460.00 Order

[000415] Mukherjee, Bharati.  Jasmine. New York: Grove Weidenfield, 1989. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Signed by Author. Very Good / Very Good. Blue green paper on board with dust jacket. 241pp. $15.00. 
Discounted Price:  PhP330.00 Order

[001048] Mulock, Dinah Maria.  The Little Lame Prince And The Adventures of a Brownie. ill. Coleen Browning. New York: Children's Classic, 1956. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover. Good / No Jacket. Paper on board without dj. 192pp. $15.00. 
Discounted Price:  PhP330.00    Order

[001691] Murphy, Gardner.  Human Potentialities. New York: Basic Books, Inc., 1958. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good / No Jacket. Buckram on board without dj. 340pp. $12.00. 
Discounted Price:  PhP260.00 Order

[001172] Murphy, Robert.  A Certain Island. ill. Pimlott, John. New York: M. Evans and Co. Inc., 1967. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover. Good / No Jacket. Paper on board without dj. 239pp. $10.00.  Discounted Price:  PhP220.00   Order

[001726] Murphy, Robert.  The Pond. ill. Teco Slagboom. New York: 1964. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Poor / No Jacket. Cloth on board without dj. 254pp. $12.00. 
Discounted Price:  PhP260.00    Order

[000268] Myrer, Anton.  Once An Eagle. New York: Holt, Rinehart and Winston, 1968. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. . Very Good / No Jacket. Black cloth cover on board. 817pp. $43.00. 
Discounted Price:  PhP580.00 Order
 

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T UVWXYZ

HOME