UVWXYZ

A

B

C

D

E

F

G

H

I

J

K

L

M

N

O

P

Q

R

S

T

UVWXYZ

 

[000667] Untermeyer, Louis, Ed..  Fun And Nonsense. ill. Alice and Martin Provensen. NY: Golden Press, 1971. Second Printing. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. Hardcover. Fair / No Jacket. Paper on board. Bumps on edges. 92pp. $10.00. 
Discounted Price:  PhP220.00Order

[000211] Uris, Leon.  Mitla Pass. Doubleday Publishing Group, Inc, 1988. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paper on Board with DJ. Very Good / Very Good. Blue paper on board with dust jacket. 435pp. 
$15.00. 
Discounted Price:  PhP330.00  Order

[000242] Uris, Leon.  Redemption. Harper Collins, 1995. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. . Near Fine / Near Fine. Black paper on board with dust jacket. 827pp. $26.00. 
Discounted Price:  PhP570.00Order

[000694] Van Dyke, Henry.  The Poems of Henry Van Dyke. NY: Charles Scribner's Sons, 1920. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover. Good / No Jacket. Buckram on board. Handwriting inside front cover. Top edge gold gilt. 582pp. $10.00. 
Discounted Price:  PhP220.00  Order

[000757] Vance, Louis Joseph.  The Brass Bowl. ill. Orson Lowell. NY: A.L. Burt Company, 1907. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hardcover. Good / No Jacket. Paper on board. 380pp. $10.00. 
Discounted Price:  PhP220.00Order

[001395] Verral, Charles Spain.  The Case Of The Missing Message. ill. Hamilton Greene. Racine Wisconsin: Whitman Publishing Co., 1959. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good / No Jacket. Coated paper on board without dj. With owner's name and address on inside cover. 188pp plus ads.  $12.00. Discounted Price: PhP260.00Order

[000862] Vestal, Stanley.  Short Grass Country. NY: Duell, Sload and Pearce, 1941. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover. Good / No Jacket. Edited by Caldwell, Erskine. Cloth on board. Library copy. 304pp. $15.00. 
Discounted Price:  PhP330.00Order

[001544] Vidal, Gore.  Kalki. New York: Random House, 1978. First Trade Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good / Good. Paper on board with dj. 255pp. $10.00. 
Discounted Price:  PhP220.00Order

[001489] Vining, Elizabeth Gray.  Take Heed Of Loving Me. Philadelphia and New York: J.B.Lipincott Company, 1964. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good / Poor. Paper on board with dj. 352pp. $12.00.  Discounted Price:  PhP260.00Order

[000244] Vonnegut, Kurt.  Galapagos. New York: Delacorte Press, 1985. First Trade Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. . Very Good / Good. Black paper on board with dust jacket. 184pp. $50.00. 
Discounted Price:  PhP760.00  Order

[001525] Wagner, Eliot.  My America. New York: Kennan Press, 1980. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good / Good. Paper on board with dj. With tapemarks on front cover. 512pp. Library copy. $11.00. 
Discounted Price:  PhP240.00Order

[000585] Wagner, Richard.  Parsifal, Retold By Oliver Huckle. Thomas Crowell Company, 1903. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Fair / No Jacket. Red cloth on board. Ink writing on flyleaf. 70pp. $26.00.  Discounted Price:  PhP570.00Order

[000374] Wainwright, Nicholas.  Philadelphia In the Romantic Age of Lithography. Philadelphia: The Historical Society of Pennsylvania, 1958. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. Fair / No Jacket. Light green cloth. Frontispiece: Fairmont Waterworks, as seen from the Harding Hotel, 1938. Tape marks on covers. 261pp. $85.00. 
Discounted Price:  PhP960.00Order

[000389] Waley, Arthur.  Translations From The Chinese. ill. Baldridge, Cyrus LeRoy. New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1945. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Good / No Jacket. Orange cloth on board. 325pp. $10.00.  Discounted Price:  PhP220.00Order

[000595] Walker, Barbara K..  How The Hare Told the Truth About His Horse. ill. Mikolaycak, Charles. NY: Parents' Magazine Press, 1972. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Very Good / No Jacket. Paper on board. Unpaged. $10.00. 
Discounted Price:  PhP220.00Order

[001490] Walker, Roy.  The Time Is Free. London: Andrew Dakers Limited, 1949. First Edition. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good / No Jacket. Buckram on board wtihout dj. Library copy. 234pp. 
$127.00. 
Discounted Price:  PhP1,750.00Order

[001526] Wallace, Irving.  The Miracle. New York: E.P. Dutton, Inc., 1984. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good / Very Good. Paper on board with dj. 436pp. $10.00. 
Discounted Price:  PhP220.00  Order

[000383] Wallace, Lew.  Ben Hur. ill. King, Harold. New York: David McKay Co., 1972. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Good / Good. Red cloth with Roman motiff in gold, with dust jacket. 120pp. $38.00. 
Discounted Price:  PhP560.00  Order

[000316] Waller, Robert James.  Slow Waltz in Cedar Bend. New York: Warner Books Company, Inc., 1993. First Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. . Near Fine / Near Fine. Green paper on board with dust jacket. 197pp. Copy C. $26.00. 
Discounted Price:  PhP570.00Order

[000217] Waller, Robert James.  Border Music. New York: Warner Books, 1995. First Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. . Fine / Fine. White paper on board with dust jacket. 248pp. Copy A. $15.00. 
Discounted Price:  PhP330.00Order

[000313] Waller, Robert James.  Puerto Vallarta Squeeze. Time Warner Company, 1995. First Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. . Fine / Fine. Brown paper on board with dust jacket. 214pp. Copy D. $15.00.  Discounted Price:  PhP330.00Order

[000246] Waller, Robert James.  Border Music. New York: Warner Books, Inc., 1995. First Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. . Fine / Fine. White paper on board with dust jacket. 248pp. copy b $15.00. 
Discounted Price:  PhP330.00  Order

[000147] Waller, Robert James.  Puerto Vallarta Squeeze. Time Warner Company, 1995. First Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. . Fine / Fine. Brown paper on board with dust jacket. 214pp. B. $15.00. 
Discounted Price:  PhP330.00Order

[000146] Waller, Robert James.  Puerto Vallarta Squeeze. Time Warner Company, 1995. First Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. . Very Good / Very Good. Brown paper on board with dust jacket. 214pp. Copy A $15.00. 
Discounted Price:  PhP330.00Order

[000668] Walpole, Hugh.  Hans Frost. NY: Doubleday, Doran and Co., 1929. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover. Fair / No Jacket. Paper on board. 356pp. $15.00. 
Discounted Price:  PhP330.00Order

[001528] Wambaugh, Joseph.  The Secrets of Harry Bright . New York: Perigord Press/William Morrow and Co., 1985. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good / Fair. Paper on board with dj. With owner's name on front free endpaper. 345pp. $10.00. 
Discounted Price:  PhP220.00Order

[001527] Wambaugh, Joseph.  The Blue Knight. Boston and Toronto: Atlantic Monthly Press, 1972. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good / No Jacket. Paper on board without dj. 338pp. $11.00.  Discounted Price:  PhP240.00Order

[000249] Wambaugh, Joseph.  Fugitive Nights. New York: William Morrow, 1992. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. . Very Good / Very Good. Orange paper on board with dust jacket. 336pp. Copy B. $15.00.  Discounted Price:  PhP330.00Order

[000248] Wambaugh, Joseph.  The Golden Orange. New York: William Morrow and Company, Inc., 1990. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. . Very Good / Very Good. Blue paper on board with dust jacket. Price in ink on fly leaf. 317pp.Copy B. $15.00. 
Discounted Price:  PhP330.00  Order

[000157] Wambaugh, Joseph.  The Golden Orange. New York: William Morrow and Company, Inc., 1990. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Near Fine / Near Fine. Blue paper on board, dark cloth spine, with dust jacket. 317pp. Copy A. $15.00. 
Discounted Price:  PhP330.00Order

[000156] Wambaugh, Joseph.Fugitive Nights. New York: William Morrow and Company, Inc., 1992. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. . Very Good / Very Good. Orange paper on board, black cloth spine, with dust jacket. 336pp. $10.00. 
Discounted Price:  PhP220.00Order

[000421] Waterman, Charles.  The Part I Remember. ill. Roever, J.M.. Winchester Press, 1974. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Signed by Author. Very Good / Fair. Brown cloth on board with dust jacket (torn). 199pp. $38.00. 
Discounted Price:  PhP840.00Order

[001491] Waugh, Alec.  Hot Countries. ill. Lynd Ward. New York: The Literary Guild, 1930. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good / No Jacket. Buckram on board without dj. With owner's name on front free endpaper. 304pp. $10.00. 
Discounted Price:  PhP220.00Order

[001529] Waugh, Alec.  The Balliols. New York: Farrar and Rinehart, Inc., 1934. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good / No Jacket. Buckram on board without dj. 547pp. Writing on front free endpaper. $14.00.  Discounted Price:  PhP310.00Order

[001492] Webb, James R..  How The West Was Won. U.S.A.: Random House, 1963. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good / No Jacket. Coated paper on board without dj. Unpaged. $10.00. 
Discounted Price:  PhP220.00Order

[001393] Webb, Peter.  The Erotic Arts. Boston: New York Graphic Society, 1975. First US Edition. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hard Cover. Good / Good. Cloth on board with dj. 514pp. $16.00. 
Discounted Price:  PhP350.00Order

[001164] Webb, Robert N..  We Were There At The Boston Tea Party. ill. E.F. Ward. New York: Grosset and Dunlap, 1956. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover. Good / No Jacket. Buckram on board without dj. 173pp. Historical consultant: Prof. Louis L. Snyder $12.00. 
Discounted Price:  PhP260.00Order

[000558] Weinberg, Larry.  Dragonslayer, Storybook Based On The Movie. NY: Random House, 1981. First Edition. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Good / No Jacket. Pictorial paper on board. Unpaged. $10.00.  Discounted Price:PhP220.00Order

[001747] Weinberg, Larry.  The Forgetful Bears Meet Mr. Memory. ill. Degen, Bruce. New York: Scholastic, Inc., 1987. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Fair / No Jacket. Paper on board without dj. Unpaged. $10.00. 
Discounted Price:PhP220.00Order

[000494] Weisgard, Leonard.  The Plymouth Thanksgiving. NY: Doubleday & Co, Inc., 1967. First Edition. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Good / No Jacket. Cloth on board. Unpaged. $15.00. 
Discounted Price:  PhP330.00Order

[001641] Wells, David Dwight.  Her Ladyship's Elephant. New York: Grosset & Dunlap, 1898. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good / No Jacket. Cloth on board without dj. 234pp. $16.00. 
Discounted Price:  PhP350.00  Order

[001392] Wells, H.G..  Kipps, The Story Of A Simple Soul. New York: Charles Scribner's Sons, 1924. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good / No Jacket. Buckram on board without dj. Library copy. 479pp. $10.00. 
Discounted Price:  PhP220.00Order

[000384] Wells, H.G..  The Food Of The Gods And How It Came To Earth. New York: Charles Scribner's Sons, 1924. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Green leather cover on board. Library copy. 329pp. $15.00.  Discounted Price:  PhP330.00Order

[000506] Wenning, Elisabeth.  The Christmas Mouse. NY: Holt, Rinehart & Winston, 1959. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Good / No Jacket. Red cloth on board. Library Copy. Unpaged. $10.00. 
Discounted Price:  PhP220.00  Order

[001493] Werfel, Franz.  The Song Of Berndadette . New York: The Viking Press, 1942. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good / No Jacket. Cloth on board without dj. 575pp. $10.00. 
Discounted Price:  PhP220.00Order

[000588] West, Jerry.  The Happy Hollisters And The Trading Post Mystery. Doubleday, 1954. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good / Good. Red paper on board. 184pp. $10.00. 
Discounted Price:  PhP220.00Order

[000928] West, Jerry.  The Happy Hollisters. ill. Helen S. Hamilton. New York: Garden City Books, 1953. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover. Good / Fair. Red paper on board iwth dj. 183pp. $10.00. 
Discounted Price:  PhP220.00Order

[000927] West, Jerry.  The Happy Hollisters and The Haunted House Mystery. ill. Helen S. Hamilton. New York: Doubleday and Co., 1962. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover. Good / Fair. Red paper on board with dj. 183pp. $10.00. 
Discounted Price:  PhP220.00Order

[001753] West, Mary Allen.  Childhood: Its Care and Culture. Chicago: Law, King and Law Publishing House, 1888. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Fair / No Jacket. Cloth on board without dj. 772pp. $68.00. 
Discounted Price:  PhP850.00  Order

[001013] Weyman, Stanley J..  Count Hannibal. London: Smith, Elder&Co. , 1911. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hardcover. Fair / No Jacket. Buckram on board without dj. 368pp. $24.00. 
Discounted Price:  PhP530.00Order

[001494] Wheatley, Dennis.  The Malinsay Massacre. Devon: Webb and Bower Ltd. , 1986. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good / No Jacket. Paper on board without dj. Unpaged. $11.00. 
Discounted Price:  PhP240.00Order

[001744] White, Anne Terry.  Aesop;s Fables. ill. Helen Siegl. Sacramento: California State Series, 1969. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good / No Jacket. Paper on board without dj. 77pp. $10.00.  Discounted Price:  PhP220.00Order

[000838] White, E.B..  Charlotte's Web. ill. Garth Williams. NY: Harper and Row, 1952. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Very Good / Good. Paper on board with dust jacket . 184pp. $130.00. 
Discounted Price:  PhP1,785.00Order

[000692] White, William Allen.  A Certain Rich Man. New York: MacMillan Co., 1911. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hardcover. Signed by Author. Good / No Jacket. Cloth on board. 434pp with 4 pages of ads. $26.00.  Discounted Price:  PhP570.00Order

[000756] Whitney, A.D.T. Mrs..  Patience Strong's Outings. Boston: Loring, 1868. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hardcover. Good / No Jacket. Buckram on board. 233pp with 6 pages of ads. $15.00. 
Discounted Price:  PhP330.00  Order

[000799] Whitney, Phyllis A..  The Turquoise Mask. NY: Doubleday and Co., 1974. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover. Good / No Jacket. Cloth on board. 323pp. $10.00. 
Discounted Price:  PhP220.00Order

[001786] Whitney, Phyllis A..  Domino. New York: Doubleday and Co, Inc., 1979. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good / No Jacket. Cloth on board without dj. 351pp. $11.00. 
Discounted Price:  PhP240.00Order

[001695] Wiese, Kurt.  The Story About Ping. The Viking Press, 1933. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Fair / No Jacket. Cloth on board without dj. Writing on inside front cover. Cut page at back cover. 32pp. $13.00. 
Discounted Price:  PhP290.00Order

[001688] Wiese, Kurt.  The Cunning Turtle. New York: Viking Press, 1966. 4th Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good / No Jacket. Buckram on board without dj. Child's writing on first few pages. 32pp. Library copy. $10.00. 
Discounted Price:  PhP220.00  Order

[[001530] Wilder, Cherry.  Signs of Life. New York: Tom Doherty Associates Book, 1996. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good / Very Good. Paper on board with dj. 350pp. Stamp on bookedge. $12.00. 
Discounted Price:  PhP260.00Order

[000250] Wilder, Laura Ignalls.  Little House On The Prairie. ill. Williams, Garth. New York: Harper and Row, 1953. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paper on Board. Good / No Jacket. 335pp. $115.00. 
Discounted Price:  PhP970.00Order

[000612] Wilder, Laura Ignalls. Little House On the Prairie . NY: Harper and Row, 1953. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good / No Jacket. Paper on board. 335pp. $10.00. 
Discounted Price:  PhP220.00Order

[000622] Wilder, Laura Ignalls.  On the Banks of Plum Creek . ill. Garth Williams. NY: Harper and Row, 1937. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good / No Jacket. Paper on baord. 338pp. $15.00. 
Discounted Price:  PhP330.00Order

[000596] Wilder, Thornton.  The Eighth Day. NY: Harper and Row, 1967. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good / No Jacket. Blue cloth on board. Fold marks on last few pages. 435pp. $15.00.  Discounted Price:  PhP330.00Order

[000521] Wilder, Thornton.  The Bridge of San Luis Rey. ill. Amy Drevenstedt. NY: Albert and Charles Boni, 1928. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Fair / No Jacket. Gray cloth on board. 235pp. $31.00. 
Discounted Price:  PhP680.00  Order

[000779] Wilder, Thornton.  The Woman of Andros. NY: Albert and Charles Boni, 1930. First Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover. Fair / No Jacket. Paper on board. Bookplate inside front cover. 162pp. $15.00. 
Discounted Price:  PhP330.00Order

[001531] Williams, Alan.  The Widow's War. New York: Rawson, Wade Inc., 1980. First American Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good / Very Good. Paper on board with dj. 276pp. $12.00.  Discounted Price:  PhP260.00Order

[001721] Williams, Henry Lionel.  Kimbi: Indian Of The Jungle. ill. Harry Daugherty. Boston and New York: D.C. Heath and Co., 1941. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Fair / No Jacket. Cloth on board without dj. Library copy. 47pp. $12.00. 
Discounted Price:  PhP260.00Order

[001014] Williams, Joan.  Pay the Piper. New York: E.P. Dutton, 1988. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover. Good / Good. Paper on board with dj. 310pp. Library copy. $10.00. 
Discounted Price:  PhP220.00  Order

[001166] Willocks, Tim.  Blood Stained Kings. New York: Random House, Copyright, 1995. First US Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Softcover. Very Good / No Jacket. Advanced Reader's Edition. 324pp. 
$22.00. 
Discounted Price:  PhP480.00  Order

[000669] Wilson, A.N.. Tabitha. ill. Sarrah Fox-Davies.  Orchard Books, 1988. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover. Good / Good. Paper on board with dust jacket. Library copy. Unpaged. $10.00.  Discounted Price: PhP220.00Order

[000417] Wilson, Earl Herbert.  The Lore and the Lure of Yosemite. San Francisco: Schwabacher-Frey Stationery Co., 1925. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Signed by Author. Good / No Jacket. Brown paper on board. 135pp. $38.00. 
Discounted Price:  PhP460.00Order

[001496] Wodehouse, P.G..  Fish Preferred. New York: Doublday and Co., 1929. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. Fair / No Jacket. Buckram on board without dj. Library copy. 326pp. $14.00. 
Discounted Price:  PhP310.00Order

[000158] Woiwode, Larry.  Born Brothers. New York: Farrar Straus & Giroux, 1988. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. . Very Good / Very Good. Blue paper cover on board, black cloth spine, with dust jacket. 611pp. $15.00. 
Discounted Price:  PhP330.00Order

[001790] Woldin, Beth Weiner.  Ellie To The Rescue!. New York: Frederick Warne & Co., 1979. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good / No Jacket. Paper on board without dj. Unpaged. $10.00. 
Discounted Price:  PhP220.00  Order

[000674] Wolfe, Thomas.  Of Time and the River. NY: Charles Scribner's Sons, 1935. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover. Very Good / No Jacket. Cloth on board. 886pp. $72.00. 
Discounted Price:  PhP960.00Order

[000251] Wolfe, Tom.  A Man in Full. New York: Farrar, Straus and Giroux, 1998. First Trade Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paper on Board. Fine / No Jacket. Re. Ink mark. 742pp. $60.00. 
Discounted Price:  PhP550.00Order

[001167] Wolitzer, Meg.  Friends For Life. New York: Crown Publishers, Inc., 1994. First Edition- Uncorrected Proof. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Softcover. Good / No Jacket. 203pp. $20.00. 
Discounted Price:  PhP440.00Order

[000693] Wolworth, J.H..  True To Herself. NY: Street And Smith, 1890. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hardcover. Fair / No Jacket. Cloth on board. Holes on spine. 311pp with 8 pages of ads. $10.00. 
Discounted Price:  PhP220.00Order

[000896] Wood, Charles Erskine Scott.  The Poet in the Desert. New York: Vanguard Press, 1929. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover. Good / Poor. Cloth on board with dj. 144pp. $26.00. 
Discounted Price:  PhP570.00  Order

[001168] Woods, Sara.  Most Deadly Hate. New York: St. Martin's Press, 1986. First U.S. Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover. Good / Fair. Paper on board with dj. 256pp. $17.00. 
Discounted Price:  PhP370.00Order

[000446] Woollcott, Alexander.  Long, Long Ago. NY: The Viking Press, 1943. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Good / No Jacket. Red cloth on board. Writing on flyleaf. 280pp. $10.00. 
Discounted Price:  PhP220.00  Order

[000482] Wouk, Herman.  Youngblood Hawke. Doubleday & Co., 1962. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Good / No Jacket. Gray cloth on board. 783pp. $38.00. 
Discounted Price:  PhP550.00Order

[000252] Wouk, Herman.  The Hope. Boston: Little, Brown, and Company, 1993. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. . Fine / Fine. Blue paper on board with dust jacket. Rem. ink mark. 693pp. A. $26.00.  Discounted Price:  PhP570.00Order

[001390] Wright, Mabel Osgood.  Poppea Of The Post Office. New York: MacMillian Co., 1909. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good / No Jacket. Buckram on board without dj. 347pp. Frontispiece by the Kinneys. $15.00. 
Discounted Price:  PhP330.00Order

[001667] Wyckoff, Nocholas E..  The Braintree Mission. New York: MacMillan and Co., 1957. First Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good / No Jacket. Buckram on board without dj. 184pp. 
$10.00. 
Discounted Price:  PhP220.00  Order

[001388] Wyss, Johann D..  The Swiss Family Robinson. New York: Grosset and Dunlap, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good / No Jacket. Buckram on board without dj. 371pp. Publication date not indicated. $10.00. 
Discounted Price:  PhP220.00Order

[001532] Yerby, Frank.  The Old Gods Laugh. New York: The Dial Press, Inc., 1964. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good / Fair. Coated paper on board with dj. 312pp. $11.00. 
Discounted Price:  PhP240.00Order

[000387] Yglesias, Rafael.  Dr. Neruda's Cure For Evil. New York: Warner Books, Inc., 1996. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Fine / Fine. Blue paper on board with dust jacket. 694pp. $10.00.  Discounted Price:  PhP220.00Order

[001192] Yolen, Jane.  Dragon Night. ill. Demi. New York/London: Methnuen, 1980. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover. Good / Good. buckram on board with dj. Library Copy. Unpaged. $14.00.  Discounted Price: PhP310.00Order

[001534] Young, Levi Edgar.  The Founding Of Utah. New York: Charles Scribner's Sons, 1924. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good / No Jacket. Buckram on board without dj. 445pp. $18.00. 
Discounted Price:  PhP400.00  Order

[001169] Young, Lucien, U.S.N..  The Real Hawaii. New York: Doubleday, Page & Co., 1899. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hardcover. Fair / No Jacket. Buckram on board without dj. 371pp. $50.00. 
Discounted Price:  PhP800.00Order

[000753] Yutang, Lin.  My Country and My People . Shanghai, China: Publisher Not Indicated. , 1935. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hardcover. Fair / No Jacket. Green cloth on board. Introduction by Pearl Buck. "People" spelled as "Peopli" on back spine. 366pp. Underscoring inside pages. $15.00. 
Discounted Price:  PhP330.00Order

[001659] Zemach, Harve.  Mommy, Buy Me A China Doll . ill. Margot Zemach. Chicago: Follet Publishing Company, 1966. First Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good / No Jacket. Buckram on board without dj. 31pp. $10.00. 
Discounted Price:  PhP220.00  Order

[001687] Zemach, Margot.  The Fisherman and His Wife. New York: W.W. Norton & Co., 1966. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good / No Jacket. Paper on board without dj. Library copy. Unpaged. $12.00. 
Discounted Price:  PhP260.00Order
 

 

A

B

C

D

E

F

G

H

I

J

K

L

M

N

O

P

Q

R

S

T

UVWXYZ

HOME