Bacon to Byers
(Click on Image to Enlarge)
 
  

Bacon, Charlotte
LOST GEOGRAPHY
Picador, NY, 2000
Softcover without jacket. Good Condition.
259pp.
# 5919
Php160.00 
Order/Inquire
Baldacci, David
LAST MAN STANDING
Warner Books, Inc., NY, 2001
Hardcover with dust jacket. Very Good Condition.
548pp.
# 0836-2
Php210.00 
Order/Inquire
Baldacci, David
SAVING FAITH
Warner Books, Inc., NY, 1999
Hardcover with jacket. Near Fine Condition.
451pp.
# 0017-3
Php190.00 
Order/Inquire
 
Baldacci, David
THE WINNER
Warner Books, Inc., NY, 1997
Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition.
513pp.
# 0018-5
Php190.00 
Order/Inquire
 
Baldacci, David
TOTAL CONTROL
Warner Books, Inc., NY, 1997
Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition.
520pp.
# 0511-3
Php 190.00 
Order/Inquire
Barnes, Judith 
SALTHILL 
St. Martin’s Griffin. NY, 2002. 
Softcover without jacket. Very Good Condition. 
376 pp. 
# 5012-S 
Php 160.00 
Order/Inquire
Barrie, J. M.
PETER PAN
Borders Classics, MI, 2006
Softcover without jacket. New Condition.
197 pp.
# 6249
Php 175.00 
Order/Inquire
Batchelor, Martine
WAY OF ZEN
Thorsons, Hammersmith, London, 2001
Softcover without jacket. New Condition.
146pp.
# 1198-S-22
Php215.00 
Order/Inquire
Baxter, Stephen
EVOLUTION
Ballantine Book, NY, 2002
Very Good Condition. 578pp.
#3203-6
Php160.00
Order/Inquire
Baxter, Charles
SAUL AND PATSY
Pantheon Books, NY, 2003
Hardcover with jacket. New Condition.
317pp.
#3058-6
Php135.00
Order/Inquire
Bayard, Louis 
MR. TIMOTHY 
Perennial. NY, 2003 
Softcover without jacket. Good Condition. 
384 pp. 
# 5016-S 
Php 185.00  
Order/Inquire
Beattie, Robert
NIGHTMARE IN WICHITA
New American Library. NY, 2005 
Softcover without jacket. Very Good Condition. 
333 pp. 
# 5017-S 
Php 160.00  
Order/Inquire
Beck, Aaron T., M.D.
COGNITIVE THERAPY
Meridian, NY, 1979
Softcover without jacket. Good Condition.
356 pp.
#  6172
Php 185.00 
Order/Inquire
Benchley, Peter
WHITE SHARK
Random House, NY, 1994
Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition.
324pp.
#  0512-3
Php 160.00 
Order/Inquire
Bendremer, Ellen 
TOP TELEMARKETING TECHNIQUES 
Career Press. New Jersey, 2003 
Softcover without jacket. Very Good Condition. 
253 pp. 
# 5020-S 
Php 210.00 
Order/Inquire
Bennett, Cherie
HOT TRASH
Berkley Trade, 2004
Softcover without jacket. New Condition. 
288pp. 
# 4005-S 
Php 140.00 
Order/Inquire
Bennett, Donald
HONOR UNTARNISHED
Forge, NY, 2003
Hardcover with jacket. Good Condition. 
304 pp. 
# 5920 
Php 250.00 
Order/Inquire
Berendt, John
MIDNIGHT IN THE GARDEN OF GOOD AND EVIL
Vintage Books, NY, 1994
Softcover without jacket. New Condition.
386pp.
# 1085-S-12
Php160.00 
Order/Inquire
Bernardo, Jose Ruel
THE SECRET OF THE BULLS
Scribner Paperback Fiction, NY, 1997
Softcover withou jacket. New Condition.
299 pp.
# 5988-S
Php 175.00
Order/Inquire
Bernhardt, William
DEATH ROW
Ballantine Books, NY, 2003
Hardcover with jacket. New Condition.
305pp.
#4004
Php160.00
Order/Inquire
Beverly-Whittemore, Miranda 
THE EFFECTS OF LIGHT
Warner Books. NY, 2005 
Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition. 
349 pp. 
# 5989 
Php 175.00 
Order/Inquire
Biddiscombe, Perry
THE LAST NAZIS
Tempus Publishing, Limited, Charleston, SC, 2000
Hardcover with jacket. New Condition.
249pp.
#3061-10
Php120.00
Order/Inquire
Binchy, Maeve
SCARLET FEATHER
Dutton (Penguin Group), NY, 2001
Hardcover with jacket. New Condition.
538pp.
#4005
Php160.00
Order/Inquire
Billheimer, Paul E.
DESTINED TO OVERCOME
Bethany House. Minnesota, 1982 
Softcover without jacket. Very Good Condition. 
123 pp. 
# 5031-S 
Php 140.00 
Order/Inquire
Billings, Faith
PSALMS FOR MOTHER
Popular Publishing Co., NY, 2002 
Hardcover without jacket. Good Condition. 
pp. 
# 6173-H 
Php 175.00 
Order/Inquire
Binchy, Maeve
TARA ROAD(Oprah’s Book Club)
Delacorte Press, NY, 1999
Hardcover with  jacket. Very Good Condition.
502pp.
# 0662-3
Php190.00 
Order/Inquire
Bing, Stanley
THROWING THE ELEPHANT
Harper Business, NY, 2002
Softcover without with  jacket. Very Good Condition.
201 pp.
# 6174
Php 160.00 
Order/Inquire
Bittner, Roseanne
MYSTIC VISIONS
A Tom Doherty Associates Book, NY, 2000
Hardcover with jacket. New Condition.
316pp.
#3206-6
Php120.00 
Order/Inquire
 
Blanchard, Alice
DARKNESS PEERING
Bantam Books, NY, 1999.
Hardcover with jacket. New Condition.
340pp.
#1324-5
Php170.00 
Order/Inquire
Blanke, Gail
BETWEEN TRAPEZES
Rodale, NY, 2003
Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition.
256 pp.
# 5984-H
Php 120.00    
Order/Inquire
Bochco, Steven
DEATH BY HOLLYWOOD
Random House, NY, 2003
Hardcover with jacket. New Condition.
342pp.
# 1202-2
Php160.00    
Order/Inquire
Bohjalian, Chris
MIDWIVES
Vintage Books, NY, 1997
Softcover without jacket. Good Condition.
245pp.
# 0715-S-7
Php120.00  
Order/Inquire
 
Bond, Larry
CAULDRON
Warner Books, Inc., NY, 1993
Hardcover with jacket. Near Fine Condition.
569pp.
# 0029-3
Php160.00 
Order/Inquire
 
Bond, Larry
FIRST TEAM
Forge, NY, 2004
Hardcover with jacket. Good Condition.
365pp.
#5921
Php210.00 
Order/Inquire
Bond, Larry
VORTEX
Warner Books, Inc., NY, 1991
Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition.
670pp.
# 0030-3
Php170.00 
Order/Inquire
 
Booth, Pat
AMERICAN ICON
Little, Brown And Company, Boston, 1998
Hardcover with jacket. New Condition.
378pp.
# 1204-5
Php140.00 
Order/Inquire
Booth, Pat
MALIBU
Crown Publishers, Inc., NY, 1990
Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition.
375pp.
# 0031-3
Php140.00 
Order/Inquire
 
Boultinghouse, Philis
HUGS: FOR GIRLFRIENDS
 
Howard, NY, 2002
Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition.
122 pp.
# 5991
Php 175.00  
Order/Inquire
Boultinghouse, Philis
HUGS: FOR SISTERS
 
Howard, LA, 2002
Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition.
122 pp.
# 5992
Php 175.00  
Order/Inquire
Bova, Ben
SATURN
 
Tor, NY, 2003
Hardcover with jacket. Good Condition.
412pp.
# 5922
Php 210.00  
Order/Inquire
Bowden, Mark
FINDERS KEEPERS
(The Story Of A Man Who Found $ 1 Million )
Atlantic Monthly Press, NY, 2000
Softcover without jacket. New Condition.
209pp.
# 1086-S-12
Php160.00 
Order/Inquire
Bowker, Michael
FATAL DECEPTION
Rodale, NY, 2003
Hardcover without jacket. Good Condition.
323 pp.
# 5923
Php 210.00 
Order/Inquire
Boyle, Gerry
BORDER LINE
The Berkley Publishing Group, NY, 1998
Hardcover with jacket. New Condition.
360pp.
# 1205-5
Php140.00 
Order/Inquire
Boyle, T. C.
THE INNER CIRCLE
Penguin, NY, 2004
Softcover without jacket. Very Good Condition.
418 pp.
# 5993-S
Php 175.00 
Order/Inquire
Boyne, Walter J.
OPERATION IRAQI FREEDOM
Forge, NY, 2003
Hardcover with jacket. Good Condition.
360pp.
# 5924
Php 210.00 
Order/Inquire
Bradbury, Ray
A SOUND OF THUNDER
Harper Perennial, NY, 1990
Softcover without jacket. Good Condition.
338 pp.
# 5925
Php 195.00 
Order/Inquire
Bradbury, Ray
THE CAT'S PAJAMAS
Harper Perennial, NY, 2004
Softcover with jacket. Good Condition.
234 pp.
# 5926
Php 195.00 
Order/Inquire
Bradford, Barbara Taylor
EMMA’S SECRET
St. Martin’s Press, NY, 2004
Hardcover with jacket. New Condition.
354pp.
#2008-5
Php160.00 
Order/Inquire
Bradford, Barbara Taylor
A SECRET AFFAIR
Harper Collins, NY, 1996
Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition.
180pp.
# 0032-4
Php105.00 
Order/Inquire
 
Bradford, Barbara Taylor
DANGEROUS TO KNOW
HarperCollins Publishers, NY, 1995
Hardcover with jacket. Good Condition.
338pp.
# 0041-3
Php120.00 
Order/Inquire
 
Bradford, Barbara Taylor
HER OWN RULES
HarperCollins Publishers, NY, 1996
Hardcover with jacket. Good Condition.
310pp.
#  0513-3
Php 130.00 
Order/Inquire
Bradford, Barbara Taylor
JUST REWARDS
St. Martin's Press, NY, 2006
Hardcover with jacket. Good Condition.
464 pp.
# 6113-H
Php 235.00 
Order/Inquire
Bradford, Barbara Taylor
LOVE IN ANOTHER TOWN
Harper Collins Publishers, NY, 1995
Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition.
181pp.
# 0035-7
Php160.00 
Order/Inquire
Bradford, Barbara Taylor
POWER OF A WOMAN
HarperCollins Publishers, NY, 1997
Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition.
335pp.
# 0039-3
Php160.00 
Order/Inquire
 
Bradford, Barbara Taylor
REMEMBER
Random House, NY, 1991
Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition.
381pp.
# 0033-6
Php160.00 
Order/Inquire
Bradford, Barbara Taylor
A SUDDEN CHANGE OF HEART
Doubleday, NY, 1999
Hardcover with jacket. Fine Condition.
350pp.
# 0036-3
Php175.00 
Order/Inquire
 
Bradford, Barbara Taylor
TO BE THE BEST
Doubleday, NY, 1988
Hardcover with jacket. Fine Condition.
514pp.
# 0037-6
Php175.00 
Order/Inquire
Bradford, Barbara Taylor
WHERE YOU BELONG
Doubleday, NY, 2000
Hardcover with jacket. Fine Condition.
356pp.
# 0038-3
Php175.00 
Order/Inquire
 
Bradley, Bill
THE JOURNEY FROM HERE
Artisan, NY, 2000
Hardcover with jacket. Good Condition.
166 pp.
# 5914-H
Php 175.00 
Order/Inquire
Bradley, Rebecca
LADY IN GIL
Victor Gollancz, London, 1996
Hardcover with jacket. New Condition.
288pp.
# 1206-4
Php160.00 
Order/Inquire
Bradley, Marion Zimmer
EXILE’S SONG
DAW Books, Inc., NY, 1996
Hardcover with jacket. Fine Condition.
435pp.
# 0042-9
Php170.00 
Order/Inquire
Bradley, Marion Zimmer
GHOSTLIGHT
Tor Books. NY, 1995 
Softcover without jacket. Very Good Condition. 
304 pp. 
# 5058-S 
Php 210.00 
Order/Inquire
Brandes, Michael V.
NAKED GUIDE TO BONDS
John Wiley and Sons, Inc. New Jersey, 2003 
Hardcover with jacket. Good Condition. 
242 pp. 
# 5063-H 
Php 250.00  Order/Inquire
Braselton, Jeanne
A FALSE SENSE OF WELL-BEING
(National Bestseller)
Ballantine Books, NY, 2002
Softcover without jacket. New Condition.
336pp.
# 0848-S-13
Php160.00 
Order/Inquire
Braun, Lilian Jackson
THE CAT WHO COULD READ BACKWARDS
G.P. Putnam’s Sons, NY, 1997
Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition.
216pp.
# 0663-3
Php160.00
Order/Inquire
Braun, Lilian Jackson
THE CAT WHO SANG FOR THE BIRDS
G.P. Putnam’s Sons, NY, 1998
Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition.
244pp.
# 0664-4
Php160.00
Order/Inquire
Breathnach, Sarah Ban
SIMPLE ABUNDANCE
Warner Books, Inc., NY, 1995
Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition.
Unpaged.
#3208-6
Php275.00
Order/Inquire
Breathnach, Sarah Ban
SOMETHING MORE
Warner Books, Inc., NY, 1998
Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition.
352pp.
#3209-6
Php240.00
Order/Inquire
Brendan, Mary 
RAKES & RASCALS
Quill Books, Australia, 2006 
Softcover without jacket. Good Condition. 
462 pp. 
# 6250 
Php 160.00 
Order/Inquire
Brennan, Maeve 
THE SPRINGS OF AFFECTION
Mariner Books. NY, 1997 
Softcover without jacket. Good Condition. 
358 pp. 
# 5067-S 
Php 160.00 
Order/Inquire
Brichoux, Karen
COFFEE AND KUNG FU
New American Library, NY, 2003
Softcover without jacket. Good Condition.
243 pp.
# 6114
Php 160.00
Order/Inquire
Briggs, Carolyn S.
THIS DARK WORLD
Bloomsbury, NY, 2002
Hardcover with jacket. Good Condition.
306 pp.
# 6251-H
Php 130.00
Order/Inquire
Brockman, Suzanne
FLASHPOINT
Ballantine Books, NY, 2004
Hardcover with jacket. New Condition.
380pp.
#4007
Php190.00
Order/Inquire
Bronson, PO
WHT SHOULD I DO WITH MY LIFE?
Random House, NY, 2002
Hardcover with jacket. Fine Condition.
365 pp.
# 6115-H
Php 250.00 
Order/Inquire
Bront๋, Charlotte
JANE EYRE
Popular Library, NY, 2001
Hardcover with jacket. Good Condition.
313 pp.
# 5994
Php 210.00 
Order/Inquire
Bront๋, Charlotte
JANE EYRE
Borders Classics, MI, 2006.
Softcover without jacket. New Condition.
456 pp.
# 6252
Php 330.00 
Order/Inquire
Bront๋, Emily
WUTHERING HEIGHTS
Popular Library, NY, 2001
Hardcover with jacket. Good Condition.
201 pp.
# 5995
Php 210.00 
Order/Inquire
Bront๋, Emily
WUTHERING HEIGHTS
Borders Classics, MI, 2003
Hardcover with jacket. Good Condition.
285 pp.
# 6253-H
Php 220.00 
Order/Inquire
Bront๋, Emily
WUTHERING HEIGHTS
Borders Classics, MI, 2006
Softcover without jacket. New Condition.
286 pp.
# 6254
Php 220.00 
Order/Inquire
Brooks, David
BOBOS* IN PARADISE
Touchstone, NY, 2000
Softcover without jacket, Good Condition.
284 pp.
# 6175
Php 185.00 
Order/Inquire
Brown, Carrie
Confinement
Algonquin Books of Chapel Hill, NY, 2003
Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition.
352 pp.
# 5915-H
Php 175.00 
Order/Inquire
Brown, Dale
NIGHT OF THE HAWK
G. P. Putnam’s Sons, NY, 1992
Hardcover with dust jacket. Good Condition.
462pp.
# 0851-2
Php170.00 
Order/Inquire
Brown, Rita Mae
THE TAIL OF THE TIP-OFF
Bantam Books, NY, 2003
Hardcover with jacket. New Condition.
309pp.
#4009
Php160.00
Order/Inquire
Brown, Dale
SHADOWS OF STEEL
G.P. Putnam’s Sons, NY, 1996
Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition.
367pp.
# 0515-3
Php 160.00 
Order/Inquire
Brown, Helen Gurley
DEAR PUSSYCAT
St. Martin's Press, NY, 2004
Hardcover with jacket. Good Condition.
358pp.
# 5927
Php 210.00 
Order/Inquire

 

Brown, Larry
FAY
Algonquin Books of Chapel Hill, NY, 2000
Hardcover with jacket. Good Condition.
358pp.
# 5928
Php 210.00 
Order/Inquire
Brown, Rita Mae
DOLLEY
Bantam Books, NY, 1994
Hardcover  with jacket. Very Good Condition.
382pp.
# 0593-3
Php190.00 
Order/Inquire
 
Brown, Sandra
THE CRUSH
Warner Books, NY, 2002 
Hardcover without jacket. Good Condition. 
474 pp. 
# 6116-H 
Php 195.00 
Order/Inquire
Brown, Sandra
THE THRILL OF VICTORY and TWO ALONE
Mira Books, Australia, 1987, 1989 
Softcover without jacket. Very Good Condition.  
349 pp. 
# 6255 
Php 265.00 
Order/Inquire
Brust, Steven
ISSOLA
Tor. NY, 2001 
Hardcover without jacket. Good Condition. 
255 pp. 
# 5929 
Php 175.00 
Order/Inquire
Bryson, Bill
NOTES FROM A SMALL ISLAND
Perennial. NY, 2001 
Softcover without jacket. Good Condition. 
324 pp. 
# 5930 
Php 160.00 
Order/Inquire
Buchan, Elizabeth 
THE GOOD WIFE STRIKES BACK
Viking. NY, 2003. 
Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition. 
304 pp. 
# 5078-H 
Php 140.00 
Order/Inquire
Burge, Constance
CHARMED: SEASONS OF THE WITCH vol. 1
Simon Spotlight Entertainment, NY, 2003
Softcover without jacket. Good Condition.
182 pp.
# 5916-S
Php 160.00 
Order/Inquire
Burke, Alafair 
MISSING JUSTICE
Henry Holt & Co., 2004
Softcover without jacket. Very Good Condition. 
352pp. 
# 4009 
Php 185.00 
Order/Inquire
Burke, Betsy
HARDLY WORKING
Red Dress Ink, 2005, Australia
Softcover without jacket. Very Good Condition.
331 pp.
# 6093
Php 160.00 
Order/Inquire
Burke, James Lee
LAST CAR TO ELYSIAN FIELDS
Simon & Schuster, NY, 2003
Hardcover with jacket. Good Condition.
336 pp.
# 5917-H
Php 160.00 
Order/Inquire
Burns, Helen
THE MIRACLE IN A MOTHER'S HUG
Howard, NY, 2005 
Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition. 
93 pp. 
# 6176-H 
Php 175.00 
Order/Inquire
Byers, Michael
LONG FOR THIS WORLD
Mariner Books. NY, 2003. 
Softcover without jacket. Good Condition. 
432 pp. 
# 5082-S 
Php 175.00 
Order/Inquire
Byock, Ira, M.D.
DYING WELL
Riverhead Books. NY, 1997. 
Softcover without jacket. Good Condition. 
299 pp. 
# 6177 
Php 210.00 
Order/Inquire