Bacon to Byers
(Click on Image to Enlarge)
| Bacon, Charlotte LOST GEOGRAPHY Picador, NY, 2000 Softcover without jacket. Good Condition. 259pp. # 5919 Php160.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Baldacci,
David LAST MAN STANDING Warner Books, Inc., NY, 2001 Hardcover with dust jacket. Very Good Condition. 548pp. # 0836-2 Php210.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Baldacci,
David SAVING FAITH Warner Books, Inc., NY, 1999 Hardcover with jacket. Near Fine Condition. 451pp. # 0017-3 Php190.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Baldacci,
David THE WINNER Warner Books, Inc., NY, 1997 Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition. 513pp. # 0018-5 Php190.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Baldacci,
David TOTAL CONTROL Warner Books, Inc., NY, 1997 Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition. 520pp. # 0511-3 Php 190.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Barnes, Judith SALTHILL St. Martins Griffin. NY, 2002. Softcover without jacket. Very Good Condition. 376 pp. # 5012-S Php 160.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Barrie, J. M. PETER PAN Borders Classics, MI, 2006 Softcover without jacket. New Condition. 197 pp. # 6249 Php 175.00 Order/Inquire |
![]() |
| Batchelor,
Martine WAY OF ZEN Thorsons, Hammersmith, London, 2001 Softcover without jacket. New Condition. 146pp. # 1198-S-22 Php215.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Baxter, Stephen EVOLUTION Ballantine Book, NY, 2002 Very Good Condition. 578pp. #3203-6 Php160.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Baxter, Charles SAUL AND PATSY Pantheon Books, NY, 2003 Hardcover with jacket. New Condition. 317pp. #3058-6 Php135.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Bayard, Louis MR. TIMOTHY Perennial. NY, 2003 Softcover without jacket. Good Condition. 384 pp. # 5016-S Php 185.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Beattie, Robert NIGHTMARE IN WICHITA New American Library. NY, 2005 Softcover without jacket. Very Good Condition. 333 pp. # 5017-S Php 160.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Beck, Aaron T., M.D. COGNITIVE THERAPY Meridian, NY, 1979 Softcover without jacket. Good Condition. 356 pp. # 6172 Php 185.00 Order/Inquire |
![]() |
| Benchley,
Peter WHITE SHARK Random House, NY, 1994 Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition. 324pp. # 0512-3 Php 160.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Bendremer, Ellen TOP TELEMARKETING TECHNIQUES Career Press. New Jersey, 2003 Softcover without jacket. Very Good Condition. 253 pp. # 5020-S Php 210.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Bennett, Cherie HOT TRASH Berkley Trade, 2004 Softcover without jacket. New Condition. 288pp. # 4005-S Php 140.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Bennett, Donald HONOR UNTARNISHED Forge, NY, 2003 Hardcover with jacket. Good Condition. 304 pp. # 5920 Php 250.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Berendt,
John MIDNIGHT IN THE GARDEN OF GOOD AND EVIL Vintage Books, NY, 1994 Softcover without jacket. New Condition. 386pp. # 1085-S-12 Php160.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Bernardo, Jose Ruel THE SECRET OF THE BULLS Scribner Paperback Fiction, NY, 1997 Softcover withou jacket. New Condition. 299 pp. # 5988-S Php 175.00 Order/Inquire |
![]() |
| Bernhardt, William DEATH ROW Ballantine Books, NY, 2003 Hardcover with jacket. New Condition. 305pp. #4004 Php160.00 Order/Inquire |
![]() |
| Beverly-Whittemore, Miranda
THE EFFECTS OF LIGHT Warner Books. NY, 2005 Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition. 349 pp. # 5989 Php 175.00 Order/Inquire |
![]() |
| Biddiscombe, Perry THE LAST NAZIS Tempus Publishing, Limited, Charleston, SC, 2000 Hardcover with jacket. New Condition. 249pp. #3061-10 Php120.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Binchy, Maeve SCARLET FEATHER Dutton (Penguin Group), NY, 2001 Hardcover with jacket. New Condition. 538pp. #4005 Php160.00 Order/Inquire |
![]() |
| Billheimer, Paul E. DESTINED TO OVERCOME Bethany House. Minnesota, 1982 Softcover without jacket. Very Good Condition. 123 pp. # 5031-S Php 140.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Billings, Faith PSALMS FOR MOTHER Popular Publishing Co., NY, 2002 Hardcover without jacket. Good Condition. pp. # 6173-H Php 175.00 Order/Inquire |
![]() |
| Binchy,
Maeve TARA ROAD(Oprahs Book Club) Delacorte Press, NY, 1999 Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition. 502pp. # 0662-3 Php190.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Bing, Stanley THROWING THE ELEPHANT Harper Business, NY, 2002 Softcover without with jacket. Very Good Condition. 201 pp. # 6174 Php 160.00 Order/Inquire |
![]() |
| Bittner, Roseanne MYSTIC VISIONS A Tom Doherty Associates Book, NY, 2000 Hardcover with jacket. New Condition. 316pp. #3206-6 Php120.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Blanchard,
Alice DARKNESS PEERING Bantam Books, NY, 1999. Hardcover with jacket. New Condition. 340pp. #1324-5 Php170.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Blanke, Gail BETWEEN TRAPEZES Rodale, NY, 2003 Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition. 256 pp. # 5984-H Php 120.00 Order/Inquire |
![]() |
| Bochco,
Steven DEATH BY HOLLYWOOD Random House, NY, 2003 Hardcover with jacket. New Condition. 342pp. # 1202-2 Php160.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Bohjalian,
Chris MIDWIVES Vintage Books, NY, 1997 Softcover without jacket. Good Condition. 245pp. # 0715-S-7 Php120.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Bond, Larry
CAULDRON Warner Books, Inc., NY, 1993 Hardcover with jacket. Near Fine Condition. 569pp. # 0029-3 Php160.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Bond, Larry FIRST TEAM Forge, NY, 2004 Hardcover with jacket. Good Condition. 365pp. #5921 Php210.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Bond, Larry
VORTEX Warner Books, Inc., NY, 1991 Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition. 670pp. # 0030-3 Php170.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Booth, Pat
AMERICAN ICON Little, Brown And Company, Boston, 1998 Hardcover with jacket. New Condition. 378pp. # 1204-5 Php140.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Booth, Pat
MALIBU Crown Publishers, Inc., NY, 1990 Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition. 375pp. # 0031-3 Php140.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Boultinghouse,
Philis
HUGS: FOR GIRLFRIENDS Howard, NY, 2002 Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition. 122 pp. # 5991 Php 175.00 Order/Inquire |
![]() |
| Boultinghouse,
Philis
HUGS: FOR SISTERS Howard, LA, 2002 Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition. 122 pp. # 5992 Php 175.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Bova,
Ben
SATURN Tor, NY, 2003 Hardcover with jacket. Good Condition. 412pp. # 5922 Php 210.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Bowden, Mark
FINDERS KEEPERS (The Story Of A Man Who Found $ 1 Million ) Atlantic Monthly Press, NY, 2000 Softcover without jacket. New Condition. 209pp. # 1086-S-12 Php160.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Bowker, Michael
FATAL DECEPTION Rodale, NY, 2003 Hardcover without jacket. Good Condition. 323 pp. # 5923 Php 210.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Boyle, Gerry
BORDER LINE The Berkley Publishing Group, NY, 1998 Hardcover with jacket. New Condition. 360pp. # 1205-5 Php140.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Boyle, T. C.
THE INNER CIRCLE Penguin, NY, 2004 Softcover without jacket. Very Good Condition. 418 pp. # 5993-S Php 175.00 Order/Inquire |
![]() |
| Boyne,
Walter J.
OPERATION IRAQI FREEDOM Forge, NY, 2003 Hardcover with jacket. Good Condition. 360pp. # 5924 Php 210.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Bradbury, Ray
A SOUND OF THUNDER Harper Perennial, NY, 1990 Softcover without jacket. Good Condition. 338 pp. # 5925 Php 195.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Bradbury, Ray THE CAT'S PAJAMAS Harper Perennial, NY, 2004 Softcover with jacket. Good Condition. 234 pp. # 5926 Php 195.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Bradford, Barbara Taylor
EMMAS SECRET St. Martins Press, NY, 2004 Hardcover with jacket. New Condition. 354pp. #2008-5 Php160.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Bradford,
Barbara Taylor A SECRET AFFAIR Harper Collins, NY, 1996 Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition. 180pp. # 0032-4 Php105.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Bradford,
Barbara Taylor DANGEROUS TO KNOW HarperCollins Publishers, NY, 1995 Hardcover with jacket. Good Condition. 338pp. # 0041-3 Php120.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Bradford,
Barbara Taylor HER OWN RULES HarperCollins Publishers, NY, 1996 Hardcover with jacket. Good Condition. 310pp. # 0513-3 Php 130.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Bradford,
Barbara Taylor JUST REWARDS St. Martin's Press, NY, 2006 Hardcover with jacket. Good Condition. 464 pp. # 6113-H Php 235.00 Order/Inquire |
![]() |
| Bradford,
Barbara Taylor LOVE IN ANOTHER TOWN Harper Collins Publishers, NY, 1995 Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition. 181pp. # 0035-7 Php160.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Bradford,
Barbara Taylor POWER OF A WOMAN HarperCollins Publishers, NY, 1997 Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition. 335pp. # 0039-3 Php160.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Bradford,
Barbara Taylor REMEMBER Random House, NY, 1991 Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition. 381pp. # 0033-6 Php160.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Bradford,
Barbara Taylor A SUDDEN CHANGE OF HEART Doubleday, NY, 1999 Hardcover with jacket. Fine Condition. 350pp. # 0036-3 Php175.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Bradford,
Barbara Taylor TO BE THE BEST Doubleday, NY, 1988 Hardcover with jacket. Fine Condition. 514pp. # 0037-6 Php175.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Bradford,
Barbara Taylor WHERE YOU BELONG Doubleday, NY, 2000 Hardcover with jacket. Fine Condition. 356pp. # 0038-3 Php175.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Bradley, Bill THE JOURNEY FROM HERE Artisan, NY, 2000 Hardcover with jacket. Good Condition. 166 pp. # 5914-H Php 175.00 Order/Inquire |
![]() |
| Bradley,
Rebecca LADY IN GIL Victor Gollancz, London, 1996 Hardcover with jacket. New Condition. 288pp. # 1206-4 Php160.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Bradley,
Marion Zimmer EXILES SONG DAW Books, Inc., NY, 1996 Hardcover with jacket. Fine Condition. 435pp. # 0042-9 Php170.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Bradley, Marion Zimmer GHOSTLIGHT Tor Books. NY, 1995 Softcover without jacket. Very Good Condition. 304 pp. # 5058-S Php 210.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Brandes, Michael V. NAKED GUIDE TO BONDS John Wiley and Sons, Inc. New Jersey, 2003 Hardcover with jacket. Good Condition. 242 pp. # 5063-H Php 250.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Braselton,
Jeanne A FALSE SENSE OF WELL-BEING (National Bestseller) Ballantine Books, NY, 2002 Softcover without jacket. New Condition. 336pp. # 0848-S-13 Php160.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Braun,
Lilian Jackson THE CAT WHO COULD READ BACKWARDS G.P. Putnams Sons, NY, 1997 Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition. 216pp. # 0663-3 Php160.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Braun,
Lilian Jackson THE CAT WHO SANG FOR THE BIRDS G.P. Putnams Sons, NY, 1998 Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition. 244pp. # 0664-4 Php160.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Breathnach, Sarah Ban SIMPLE ABUNDANCE Warner Books, Inc., NY, 1995 Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition. Unpaged. #3208-6 Php275.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Breathnach, Sarah Ban SOMETHING MORE Warner Books, Inc., NY, 1998 Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition. 352pp. #3209-6 Php240.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Brendan, Mary RAKES & RASCALS Quill Books, Australia, 2006 Softcover without jacket. Good Condition. 462 pp. # 6250 Php 160.00 Order/Inquire |
![]() |
| Brennan, Maeve THE SPRINGS OF AFFECTION Mariner Books. NY, 1997 Softcover without jacket. Good Condition. 358 pp. # 5067-S Php 160.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Brichoux, Karen COFFEE AND KUNG FU New American Library, NY, 2003 Softcover without jacket. Good Condition. 243 pp. # 6114 Php 160.00 Order/Inquire |
![]() |
| Briggs, Carolyn S. THIS DARK WORLD Bloomsbury, NY, 2002 Hardcover with jacket. Good Condition. 306 pp. # 6251-H Php 130.00 Order/Inquire |
![]() |
| Brockman, Suzanne FLASHPOINT Ballantine Books, NY, 2004 Hardcover with jacket. New Condition. 380pp. #4007 Php190.00 Order/Inquire |
![]() |
| Bronson, PO WHT SHOULD I DO WITH MY LIFE? Random House, NY, 2002 Hardcover with jacket. Fine Condition. 365 pp. # 6115-H Php 250.00 Order/Inquire |
![]() |
| Bront๋,
Charlotte JANE EYRE Popular Library, NY, 2001 Hardcover with jacket. Good Condition. 313 pp. # 5994 Php 210.00 Order/Inquire |
![]() |
| Bront๋,
Charlotte JANE EYRE Borders Classics, MI, 2006. Softcover without jacket. New Condition. 456 pp. # 6252 Php 330.00 Order/Inquire |
![]() |
| Bront๋,
Emily WUTHERING HEIGHTS Popular Library, NY, 2001 Hardcover with jacket. Good Condition. 201 pp. # 5995 Php 210.00 Order/Inquire |
![]() |
| Bront๋,
Emily WUTHERING HEIGHTS Borders Classics, MI, 2003 Hardcover with jacket. Good Condition. 285 pp. # 6253-H Php 220.00 Order/Inquire |
![]() |
| Bront๋,
Emily WUTHERING HEIGHTS Borders Classics, MI, 2006 Softcover without jacket. New Condition. 286 pp. # 6254 Php 220.00 Order/Inquire |
![]() |
| Brooks,
David BOBOS* IN PARADISE Touchstone, NY, 2000 Softcover without jacket, Good Condition. 284 pp. # 6175 Php 185.00 Order/Inquire |
![]() |
| Brown,
Carrie Confinement Algonquin Books of Chapel Hill, NY, 2003 Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition. 352 pp. # 5915-H Php 175.00 Order/Inquire |
![]() |
| Brown, Dale
NIGHT OF THE HAWK G. P. Putnams Sons, NY, 1992 Hardcover with dust jacket. Good Condition. 462pp. # 0851-2 Php170.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Brown, Rita Mae THE TAIL OF THE TIP-OFF Bantam Books, NY, 2003 Hardcover with jacket. New Condition. 309pp. #4009 Php160.00 Order/Inquire |
![]() |
| Brown, Dale
SHADOWS OF STEEL G.P. Putnams Sons, NY, 1996 Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition. 367pp. # 0515-3 Php 160.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Brown,
Helen Gurley
DEAR PUSSYCAT St. Martin's Press, NY, 2004 Hardcover with jacket. Good Condition. 358pp. # 5927 Php 210.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Brown, Larry FAY Algonquin Books of Chapel Hill, NY, 2000 Hardcover with jacket. Good Condition. 358pp. # 5928 Php 210.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Brown, Rita
Mae DOLLEY Bantam Books, NY, 1994 Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition. 382pp. # 0593-3 Php190.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Brown, Sandra THE CRUSH Warner Books, NY, 2002 Hardcover without jacket. Good Condition. 474 pp. # 6116-H Php 195.00 Order/Inquire |
![]() |
| Brown, Sandra THE THRILL OF VICTORY and TWO ALONE Mira Books, Australia, 1987, 1989 Softcover without jacket. Very Good Condition. 349 pp. # 6255 Php 265.00 Order/Inquire |
![]() |
| Brust, Steven ISSOLA Tor. NY, 2001 Hardcover without jacket. Good Condition. 255 pp. # 5929 Php 175.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Bryson, Bill NOTES FROM A SMALL ISLAND Perennial. NY, 2001 Softcover without jacket. Good Condition. 324 pp. # 5930 Php 160.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Buchan, Elizabeth
THE GOOD WIFE STRIKES BACK Viking. NY, 2003. Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition. 304 pp. # 5078-H Php 140.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Burge,
Constance CHARMED: SEASONS OF THE WITCH vol. 1 Simon Spotlight Entertainment, NY, 2003 Softcover without jacket. Good Condition. 182 pp. # 5916-S Php 160.00 Order/Inquire |
![]() |
| Burke, Alafair MISSING JUSTICE Henry Holt & Co., 2004 Softcover without jacket. Very Good Condition. 352pp. # 4009 Php 185.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Burke,
Betsy
HARDLY WORKING Red Dress Ink, 2005, Australia Softcover without jacket. Very Good Condition. 331 pp. # 6093 Php 160.00 Order/Inquire |
![]() |
| Burke,
James Lee LAST CAR TO ELYSIAN FIELDS Simon & Schuster, NY, 2003 Hardcover with jacket. Good Condition. 336 pp. # 5917-H Php 160.00 Order/Inquire |
![]() |
| Burns, Helen THE MIRACLE IN A MOTHER'S HUG Howard, NY, 2005 Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition. 93 pp. # 6176-H Php 175.00 Order/Inquire |
![]() |
| Byers, Michael LONG FOR THIS WORLD Mariner Books. NY, 2003. Softcover without jacket. Good Condition. 432 pp. # 5082-S Php 175.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Byock, Ira, M.D. DYING WELL Riverhead Books. NY, 1997. Softcover without jacket. Good Condition. 299 pp. # 6177 Php 210.00 Order/Inquire |
![]() |