Callow to Cussler
(Click on Image to Enlarge)
 
  

Callow, Simon
BEING AN ACTOR
Picador. NY, 2003. 
Softcover without jacket. Good Condition. 
354 pp. 
# 5083-S 
Php 220.00 
Order/Inquire
Cameron, Stella
A GRAVE MISTAKE
Mira Books, Australia, 2005
Softcover without jacket. Very Good Condition.
459 pp.
# 6256
Php 220.00 
Order/Inquire
Camp, Candance
WINTERSET
Mira, Australia, 2004
Softcover without jacket. New Condition.
314 pp.
# 5918-S
Php 175.00 
Order/Inquire
Camus, Albert 
READINGS ON THE PLAGUE
Greenhaven Press, NY, 2001 
Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition. 
176 pp. 
# 5932 
Php 210.00 
Order/Inquire
Card, Orson Scott 
FIRST MEETINGS
Tor, NY, 2003 
Hardcover with jacket. Good Condition. 
208 pp. 
# 5933 
Php 195.00 
Order/Inquire
Card, Orson Scott 
THE CRYSTAL CITY
Tor, NY, 2003 
Hardcover with jacket. Good Condition. 
384 pp. 
# 5934 
Php 220.00 
Order/Inquire
Carlson, Richard Ph.D. 
EASIER THAN YOU THINK
Harper SanFrancisco. NY, 2005. 
Hardcover with jacket. Good Condition. 
195 pp. 
# 5996 
Php 195.00 
Order/Inquire
Carroll, E. Jean 
MR. RIGHT, RIGHT NOW!
Harper Collins, NY, 2005 
Softcover without jacket. Very Good Condition. 
211 pp. 
# 6077 
Php 160.00 
Order/Inquire
Carroll, James 
SECRET FATHER
Mariner Books. NY, 2003. 
Softcover without jacket. Good Condition. 
378 pp. 
# 5088-S 
Php 175.00 
Order/Inquire
Carroll, Lewis 
ALICE IN WONDERLAND
Borders Classics, MI, 2006. 
Softcover without jacket. New Condition. 
171 pp. 
# 6257 
Php 175.00 
Order/Inquire
Carson, Rachel
THE EDGE OF THE SEA
Mariner Books. NY, 1998. 
Softcover without jacket. Good Condition. 
276 pp. 
# 5091-S 
Php 190.00 
Order/Inquire
Carson, Rachel
SILENT SPRING
Mariner Books. NY, 1990. 
Softcover without jacket. Good Condition. 
378 pp. 
# 5090-S 
Php 190.00 
Order/Inquire
Carter, Stephen L. 
THE EMPEROR OF OCEAN PARK
Knopf. NY, 2002. 
Hardcover with jacket. Good Condition. 
657 pp. 
# 5092-H 
Php 170.00 
Order/Inquire
Castor, Helen 
BLOOD AND ROSES
Harper Collins. NY, 2005. 
Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition. 
426 pp. 
# 5997 
Php 250.00 
Order/Inquire
Cates, Kimberly
THE GAZEBO
Amore, Australia, 2006. 
Softcover without jacket. New Condition. 
333 pp. 
# 6258 
Php 160.00
Order/Inquire
Cavuto, Neil
YOUR MONEY OR YOUR LIFE
Regan Books. NY, 2005 
Hardcover with jacket. Good Condition. 
280 pp. 
# 5998 
Php 210.00
Order/Inquire
Cervantes, Miguel de
DON QUIXOTE
Borders Classics, MI, 2003 
Hardcover with jacket. Good Condition. 
461 pp. 
# 6259-H 
Php 250.00
Order/Inquire
Cervantes, Miguel de
DON QUIXOTE
Borders Classics, MI, 2006
Softcover without jacket. New Condition. 
461 pp. 
# 6260 
Php 330.00
Order/Inquire
Chamberlain, Diane
THE BAY AT MIDNIGHT
Amore, Australia, 2005 
Hardcover with jacket. Good Condition. 
415 pp. 
# 6094-H 
Php 260.00
Order/Inquire
Chang, Richard
THE PASSION PLAN AT WORK
Jossey-Bass Books. NY, 2001. 
Hardcover with jacket. Good Condition. 
273 pp. 
# 5091-S 
Php 310.00
Order/Inquire
Charnas, Suzy McKee 
THE FURIES
Orb, NY, 1994. 
Softcover without jacket. Good Condition. 
383 pp. 
# 5935 
Php 210.00 
Order/Inquire
Chiaverini, Jennifer 
THE RUNAWAY QUILT
Plume, NY, 2002 
Softcover without jacket. Good Condition. 
329 pp. 
# 5937 
Php 185.00 
Order/Inquire
Chopra, Deepak et al 
GROW YOUNGER, LIVE LONGER
Harmony Books, NY, 2001 
Hardcover with jacket. Good Condition. 
289 pp. 
# 5938 
Php 235.00 
Order/Inquire
Chopra, Deepak et al 
THE SEVEN SPIRITUAL LAWS OF SUCCESS
New World Library, NY, 2004 
Hardcover with jacket. Good Condition. 
115 pp. 
# 6117-H 
Php 130.00 
Order/Inquire
Clancy, Tom
THE TEETH OF THE TIGER
Putnam Books, NY, 2003 
Hardcover with jacket. Good condition. 
431 pp. 
# 6261-H 
Php 250.00 
Order/Inquire
Clark, Mary Higgins
MOUNT VERNON LOVE STORY
Simon and Schuster, NY, 1996. 
Hardcover with jacket. Good condition. 
223 pp. 
# 6263-H 
Php 130.00 
Order/Inquire
Clark, Mary Higgins and Carol Higgins
HE SEES YOU WHEN YOU'RE SLEEPING
Scribner Books, NY, 2001 
Hardcover with jacket. Good condition. 
284 pp. 
# 6262-H 
Php 170.00 
Order/Inquire
Cleage, Pearl
WHAT LOOKS LIKE CRAZY
Perennial. NY, 2002. 
Softcover without jacket. Good Condition. 
244 pp. 
# 5108-S 
Php 150.00 
Order/Inquire
Coben, Harlan
THE INNOCENT
Dutton Books. NY, 2005. 
Hardcover with jacket. Good Condition. 
651 pp. 
# 5109-H 
Php 130.00 
Order/Inquire
Cochran, Molly
THE THIRD MAGIC
Thomas Dune Books. NY, 2002. 
Hardcover with jacket. Good Condition. 
444 pp. 
# 5939 
Php 250.00 
Order/Inquire
Cochrain, Johnnie
A LAWYER’S LIFE
Thomas Dune Books. NY, 2002. 
Softcover without jacket. Good Condition. 
311 pp. 
# 5110-S 
Php 220.00 
Order/Inquire
 
Codrescu, Andrei
WAKEFIELD
Algonquin Books of Chapel Hill. NY, 2004. 
Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition. 
288 pp. 
# 5111-H 
Php 160.00 
Order/Inquire
Coffman, Elaine
THE HIGHLANDER
Mira, Australia, 2002
Softcover without jacket. New Condition.
266 pp.
# 5919-S
Php 175.00 
Order/Inquire
Coleman, Darren
BEFORE I LET GO
Amistad. NY, 2004. 
Softcover without jacket. Good Condition. 
320 pp. 
# 5113-S 
Php 160.00 
Order/Inquire
Collings, Timothy
EDDIE JORDAN: A BIOGRAPHY
Virgin Books. London, 2002. 
Hardcover with jacket. Good Condition. 
314 pp. 
# 5115-H 
Php 250.00 
Order/Inquire
Collings, Timothy
JACKIE STEWART: A RESTLESS LIFE
Virgin Books. London, 2003. 
Hardcover with jacket. Good Condition. 
296 pp. 
# 5116-H 
Php 250.00 
Order/Inquire
Collings, Timothy
THE PIRANHA CLUB
Virgin Books. London, 2004. 
Softcover without jacket. Good Condition. 
328 pp. 
# 5117-S 
Php 160.00 
Order/Inquire
Collins, Andrew
TUTANKHAMUN: THE EXODUS CONSPIRACY
Virgin Books. London, 2002. 
Softcover without jacket. Good Condition. 
412 pp. 
# 5118-S 
Php 220.00 
Order/Inquire
Collins, Andrew
TWENTY-FIRST CENTURY GRAIL: THE QUEST FOR A LEGEND
Virgin Books. London, 2004. 
Hardcover with jacket. Good Condition. 
260 pp. 
# 5119-H 
Php 250.00 
Order/Inquire
Collins, Suzanne
GREGOR AND THE PROPHECY OF BANE
Scholastic Press, NY, 2004
Softcover without jacket. Very Good Condition.
312 pp.
# 5920-S
Php 160.00 
Order/Inquire
Concanon, Dale
DRIVEN
Virgin Books. London, 2001. 
Softcover without jacket. Good Condition. 
348 pp. 
# 5130-S 
Php 250.00 
Order/Inquire
Connelly, Michael
THE CLOSER
Little, Brown and Company, NY, 2005 
Hardcover with jacket. Good Condition. 
403 pp. 
# 6119-H 
Php 250.00 
Order/Inquire
 
Coonts, Stephen
HONG KONG
St. Martin's Press, NY, 2000. 
Hardcover with jacket. Good Condition. 
348 pp. 
# 6095-H 
Php 175.00 
Order/Inquire
Coonts, Stephen ed.
ON GLORIUS WING
Forge, NY, 2003. 
Hardcover with jacket. Good Condition. 
464 pp. 
# 5940 
Php 250.00 
Order/Inquire
Coonts, Stephen ed.
VICTORY
Forge, NY, 2003. 
Hardcover with jacket. Good Condition. 
768 pp. 
# 5941 
Php 250.00 
Order/Inquire
Cornelison, Pam
THE GREAT AMERICAN HISTORY FACT-FINDER
Houghton Mifflin. NY, 2004. 
Softcover without jacket. Good Condition. 
608 pp. 
# 5148-S 
Php 310.00 
Order/Inquire
Cornwell, John 
BREAKING FAITH
Viking Press, 2001
Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition. 
310pp. 
# 4020 
Php 160.00
Order/Inquire
Cornwell, Patricia
ALL THAT REMAINS
Charles Scribner’s Sons, NY, 1992
Hardcover with dust jacket.  Very Good Condition.
373pp.
# 0865-3
Php160.00 
Order/Inquire 
Cornwell, Patricia
BLACK NOTICE
G.P. Putnam’s Sons, NY, 1999
Hardcover with jacket. Fine Condition.
415pp.
# 0106-4
Php120.00 
Order/Inquire
 
Cornwell, Patricia
THE BODY FARM
Charles Scribner’s Sons, NY, 1994
Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition.
387pp.
# 0108-3
Php120.00 
Order/Inquire
 
Cornwell, Patricia
CAUSE OF DEATH
G.P. Putnam’s Sons, NY, 1996
Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition.
340pp.
# 0103-7
Php120.00 
Order/Inquire
Cornwell, Patricia
FROM POTTERS FIELD
Scribner, NY, 1995
Hardcover with jacket. Fine Condition.
412pp.
# 0105-8
Php185.00 
Order/Inquire
Cornwell, Patrica
HORNET’S NEST
G.P. Putnam’s Sons, NY, 1997
Hardcover with jacket. Fine Condition.
377pp.
# 0107-6
Php120.00 
Order/Inquire
Cornwell, Patricia
THE LAST PRECINCT
G.P. Putnam’s Sons, NY, 2000
Hardcover with jacket. Fine Condition.
449pp.
# 0672-5
Php120.00
Order/Inquire
Cornwell, Patricia
POINT OF ORIGIN
G.P. Putnam’s Sons, NY, 1998
Hardcover with jacket. Near Fine Condition.
356pp.
# 0104-6
Php120.00 
Order/Inquire
Cornwell, Patricia
PREDATOR
Putnam Books, NY, 2005
Hardcover with jacket. Good Condition.
406 pp.
# 6121-H
Php 210.00 
Order/Inquire
Cornwell, Patricia
SOUTHERN CROSS
G.P. Putnam’s Sons, NY, 1998
Hardcover with jacket. Good Condition.
280pp.
# 0102-5
Php105.00 
Order/Inquire
 
Cornwell, Patricia
UNNATURAL EXPOSURE
G.P. Putnam’s Sons, NY, 1997
Hardcover with jacket. Near Fine Condition.
338pp.
# 0109-12
Php120.00 
Order/Inquire
Corson, Trevor
THE SECRET LIFE OF LOBSTERS
Harper Perennial, NY, 2004
Softcover without jacket. Good Condition.
289 pp.
# 5921-S
Php 175.00 
Order/Inquire
Coulter, Ann
HIGH CRIMES
Regnery. Washington, DC, 2002. 
Softcover without jacket. Very Good Condition. 
358 pp. 
# 5161-S 
Php 195.00 
Order/Inquire
Coulter, Catherine
THE EDGE
Putnam Books, NY, 1999 
Hardcover with jacket. Good Condition. 
338 pp. 
# 6096-H 
Php 175.00 
Order/Inquire
Coulter, Catherine
RIPTIDE
Putnam Books, NY, 2000 
Hardcover with jacket. Good Condition. 
387 pp. 
# 6180-H 
Php 250.00 
Order/Inquire
Crichton, Michael
AIRFRAME
Alfred A. Knopf, NY, 1996
Hardcover  with jacket. Very Good Condition.
351pp.
# 0113-7
Php100.00 
Order/Inquire
Crichton, Michael
DISCLOSURE
Alfred A. Knopf, NY, 1993
Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition.
393pp.
# 0112-10
Php160.00 
Order/Inquire
Crichton, Michael
THE LOST WORLD
Alfred A. Knopf, NY, 1995. Very Good Condition.
393pp.
# 0114-11
Php100.00 
Order/Inquire
Crichton, Michael 
PREY
HarperCollins. NY, 2002. 
Hardcover with jacket. Good Condition. 
367 pp. 
# 5164-H 
Php 175.00 
Order/Inquire
Crichton, Michael
RISING SUN
Alfred A. Knopf, NY, 1992
Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition.
355pp.
# 0115-6
Php120.00 
Order/Inquire
Crosby
GIFTS FROM MY FRONT PORCH
Popular Publishing Co., NY, 2002 
Hardcover without jacket, Very Good Condition. 
 pp. 
# 6182-H 
Php 175.00 
Order/Inquire
Crosby
GIFTS FROM MY HOME
Popular Publishing Co., NY, 2002 
Hardcover without jacket, Very Good Condition. 
 pp. 
# 6183-H 
Php 175.00 
Order/Inquire
Cruise, Jennifer
ANYONE BUT YOU
Mira Books, Australia, 2006. 
Softcover without jacket. New Condition. 
237 pp. 
# 6264-S 
Php 185.00 
Order/Inquire
Cruz, Celia
MY LIFE
Rayo. NY, 2004. 
Softcover without jacket. Good Condition. 
260 pp. 
# 5168-S 
Php 210.00 
Order/Inquire