Dailey to Dunningham
(click on image to enlarge)
| Dailey, Janet
ASPEN GOLD Little, Brown and Co., Boston, 1991 Hardcover with jacket. Fine Condition. 364pp. # 0121-6 Php190.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Dailey, Janet
CALDER BORN, CALDER BRED Pocket Books, NY, 2003 Softcover without jacket. New Condition. 412pp. #2022-S-20 Php210.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Dailey, Janet
CALDER PROMISE Zebra Books, 2005 Hardcover with jacket. New Condition. 352pp. # 4022 Php 175.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Dailey, Janet
LONE CALDER STAR Kensington Books. NY, 2005. Hardcover with jacket. Good Condition. 281 pp. # 5177-S Php 175.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Dailey, Janet
TANGLED VINES Little, Brown and Co., Boston and Toronto, 1992 Hardcover with jacket. Near Fine Condition. 363pp. # 0122-5 Php190.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Dailey, Janet
HEIRESS Little, Brown and Company, NY, 1987 Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition. 477pp. # 0123-4 Php285.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Dailey, Janet
ILLUSIONS HarperCollins Publishers, NY, 1997 Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition. 345pp. # 0124-4 Php170.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Dailey, Janet
THE ONLY THING BETTER THAN CHOCOLATE Kensington, NY, 2002 Softcover with jacket. Good Condition. 297 pp. # 6126 Php 185.00 Order/Inquire |
![]() |
| Delilah
LOVE SOMEONE TODAY Fireside, NY, 2001 Softcover without jacket, Good Condition. 268 pp. # 6186 Php 160.00 Order/Inquire |
![]() |
| Danticat, Edwidge
THE FARMING OF BONES Soho Press, Inc., NY, 1998 Hardcover with jacket. New Condition 312pp. #2023-5 Php160.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Davidson, Diane Mott
DARK TORT Morrow Books. NY, 2006. Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition. 312 pp. # 5999 Php 210.00 Order/Inquire |
![]() |
| Davidson, Mary Janice, et al.
"WICKED" WOMEN WHODUNIT Brava, NY, 2005 Softcover without jacket. Good Condition. 329 pp. # 6127 Php 185.00 Order/Inquire |
![]() |
| Davis,
Kyra
SEX, MURDER, AND DOUBLE LATTÉ Red Dress Ink, Australia, 2005 Softcvoer without jacket. Fine Condition. 298 pp. # 6128 Php 160.00 Order/Inquire |
![]() |
| Davis-Goff, Annabel
THIS OLD COUNTRY Harcourt, NY, 2002. Hardcover with jacket. Good Condition. 348 pp. # 6000 Php 175.00 Order/Inquire |
![]() |
| Dawkins, Richard
THE ANCESTOR’S TALE Mariner Books. NY, 2005. Softcover without jacket. Good Condition. 673 pp. # 5180-S Php 265.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Dawkins, Richard
UNWEAVING THE RAINBOW Mariner Books. NY, 2000. Softcover without jacket. Good Condition. 337 pp. # 5181-S Php 210.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Dawson, Carol
MEETING THE MINOTAUR Algonquin Books of Chapel Hill. NY, 1997. Hardcover with jacket. Good Condition. 398 pp. # 5182-H Php 210.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Dayton, Gail
THE COMPASS ROSE Luna, Australia, 2005 Softcover without jacket. Very Good Condition 458 pp. # 6097 Php 195.00 Order/Inquire |
![]() |
| de Camp,
L. Spreague et al.
SAGAS OF CONAN Tor, NY, 2004 Softcover without jacket. Good Condition. 476 pp. # 5944 Php250.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Deaver, Jeffery
THE DEVIL’S TEARDROP Simon and Schuster, NY, 1999 Hardcover with jacket. New Condition. 396pp. #2025-4 Php210.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Deaver, Jeffery
THE EMPTY CHAIR Simon and Schuster, NY, 2000 Hardcover with dust jacket. Very Good Condition. 411pp. # 0871-2 Php195.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Deaver, Jeffery
A MAIDEN’S GRAVE A Signet Book, NY, 1996 Softcover without jacket. New Condition. 419pp. # 0676-S-9 Php155.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Deighton Len
ONLY WHEN I LAUGH The Mysterious Press, NY, 1987 Hardcover with dust jacket. Very Good Condition. 241pp. # 0872 -2 Php160.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Deighton, Len
SPY SINKER A Cornelia & Michael Bessie Book, NY, 1990 Hardcover with dust jacket. Good Condition. 456pp. # 0873-2 Php160.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Delinsky, Barbara
AN ACCIDENTAL WOMAN Simon and Schuster, NY, 2002 Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition. 371pp. # 0996-3 Php135.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Delinsky, Barbara
LAKE NEWS Simon and Schuster, NY, 1999 Hardcover with jacket. Fine Condition. 380pp. # 0129-3 Php250.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Delinsky, Barbara
COAST ROAD Simon and Schuster, NY, 1998 Hardcover with jacket. Good Condition. 365pp. # 0130-3 Php160.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Delinsky, Barbara
REKINDLED: Flip Side of Yesterday / Lilac Awakening Avon, NY, 2000 Softcover without jacket. Very Good Condition. 393 pp. # 5925-S Php 175.00 Order/Inquire |
![]() |
| Delinsky, Barbara
THE WOMAN NEXT DOOR Simon and Schuster, NY, 2001 Hardcover with jacket. Good Condition. 367pp. # 0730-2 Php210.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Delinsky, Barbara
FOR MY DAUGHTERS Harper Collins Publishers, NY, 1994 Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition. 290pp. # 0131-3 P140.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| DeLillo, Don
COSMOPOLIS Scribner, NY, 2003 Hardcover with jacket. Good Condition. 209 pp. # 5924-H Php 140.00 Order/Inquire |
![]() |
| DeLillo, Don
UNDERWORLD Scribner, NY, 1997 Hardcover with jacket. Good Condition. 827 pp. # 5923-H Php 210.00 Order/Inquire |
![]() |
| Dembo, Ron S.
SEEING TOMORROW Wiley Books. NY, 1998. Hardcover with jacket. Good Condition. 260 pp. # 5193-S Php 210.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Demille, Nelson
THE GENERAL’S DAUGHTER Warner Books, Inc., NY, 1992 Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition. 454pp. # 0134-3 Php175.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Demille, Nelson
NIGHT FALL Warner Books, Inc., NY, 2004 Hardcover with jacket. Good Condition. 488 pp. # 6129-H Php 275.00 Order/Inquire |
![]() |
| Demille, Nelson
UP COUNTRY Warner Books, Inc., NY, 2002 Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition. 706pp. # 1108-4 Php160.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| DeMontravel, Jacqueline
ESCAPE FROM BRIDEZILLA Strapless, 2005 Softcover without jacket. New Condition. 379pp. # 4024-S Php 210.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Demille, Nelson
THE GOLD COAST Warner Books, Inc., NY, 1990 Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition. 500pp. # 0135-6 Php170.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Demille, Nelson
PLUM ISLAND Warner Books, Inc., NY 1997 Hardcover with jacket. Near Fine Condition. 511pp. # 0133-9 Php120.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Demille, Nelson
SPENCERVILLE Warner Books, Inc., NY, 1994 Hardcover with jacket. Near Fine Condition. 481pp. # 0132-6 Php170.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Denning, Hazel M.
TRUE HAUNTINGS Llewellyn, MN, 1996 Softcover without jacket. Very Good Condition. 220 pp. # 5945 Php175.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Dent, Grace
LBD: It's A Girl Thing Speak, NY, 2003 Softcover without jacket. Good Condition. 275 pp. # 5926-S Php 160.00 Order/Inquire |
![]() |
| D’ Erasmo, Stacey
A SEAHORSE YEAR Mariner Books. NY, 2004. Softcover without jacket. Good Condition. 360 pp. # 5198-S Php 160.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Dershowitz, Alan
THE GENESIS OF JUSTICE Warner Books, Inc., NY, 2000 Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition. 273pp. #3228-6 Php160.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Dershowitz, Alan
JUST REVENGE Warner Books, Inc., NY, 1999 Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition. 322pp. #3227-6 Php120.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Despress, Loraine
THE SCANDALOUS SUMMER OF SISSY LEBLANC Perennial, NY, 2001 Softcover without jacket. New Condition. 342 pp. # 1109-S-15 Php 160.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Dessen, Sarah
THIS LULLABY Speak, NY, 2002 Softcover without jacket. Good Condition. 345 pp. # 5927-S Php 210.00 Order/Inquire |
![]() |
| Destefano, Anthony
A TRAVEL GUIDE TO HEAVEN Doubleday, NY, 2003 Hardcover with jacket. New Condition. 193pp. #4023 Php160.00 Order/Inquire |
![]() |
| Dexter, Colin
THE DAUGHTERS OF CAIN Macmillan London, Ltd., London, 1994 Hardcover with jacket. Fine Condition. 295pp. # 0139-7 Php220.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Dexter, Pete
THE PAPERBOY Random House, NY, 1995 Hardcover with jacket. Fine Condition. 307pp. # 0140-3 Php160.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Dickens, Charles
A CHRISTMAS CAROL Borders Classics, MI, 2006 Softcover without cover. New Condition. 224 pp. # 6265 Php 220.00 Order/Inquire |
![]() |
| Dickens, Charles
GREAT EXPECTATIONS Popular Library, NY, 2001 Hardcover with jacket. Good Condition. 412 pp. # 6001 Php 220.00 Order/Inquire |
![]() |
| Dickey, Eric Jerome
THE OTHER WOMAN Dutton (Penguin Group), NY, 2003 Hardcover with jacket. New Condition. 274pp. #1330-7 Php160.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Dickey, Eric Jerome
THIEVE’S PARADISE Dutton (Penguin Group), NY, 2002 Hardcover with jacket. Fine Condition. 310pp. # 0997-3 Php160.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Dickinson, Emily
SELECTED POEMS Borders Classics, MI, 2003 Hardcover with jacket. Godd Condition. 210 pp. # 5266-H Php 195.00 Order/Inquire |
![]() |
| Dickson, Gordon
DORSAI SPIRIT Orb Book. NY, 2002. Softcover without jacket. Good Condition. 430 pp. # 5202-S Php 265.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Dixon, Stephen
30 PIECES OF A NOVEL Henry Holt and Company, NY, 1999 Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition. 672pp. #32030-6 Php250.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Doctorow, E. L.
BILLY BATHGATE Random House, NY, 1989 Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition. 323pp. # 0021-4 Php170.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Doherty, Berlie
DEAR NOBODY Orchard Books, NY, 1992 Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition. 185pp. # 1110-6 Php75.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Dold, Gaylord
SIX WHITE HORSES Thomas Dunne Books, NY, 2002 Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition. 274 pp. # 6079 Php 175.00 Order/Inquire |
![]() |
| Dole, Bob
ONE SOLDIER'S STORY Harper Collins, NY, 2005 Hardcover with jacket. Good Condition. 285 pp. # 6002 Php 250.00 Order/Inquire |
![]() |
| Dorsey, Tim
THE BIG BAMBOO Morrow, NY, 2006 Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition. 336 pp. # 6003 Php 210.00 Order/Inquire |
![]() |
| Doss, James D.
THE NIGHT VISITOR Avon Books, NY, 2000 Softcover without jacket. New Condition. 369pp. # 0142-S-5 P140.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Douglas, Christopher
DAILY BLESSINGS FOR MY WIFE Popular Publishing Co., NY, 2002 Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition. pp. # 6187-H P 175.00 Order/Inquire |
![]() |
| Douglas, Sarah
SINNER Avon Books, NY, 2000 Softcover without jacket. New Condition. 369pp. # 5946 P 210.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Douglas, Sarah
THRESHOLD Tor Fantasy, NY, 1997 Hardcover with jacket. Good Condition. 448 pp. # 5928-H P 220.00 Order/Inquire |
![]() |
| Draper, Robert
HADRIAN’S WALLS Alfred A. Knopf, NY, 1999 Hardcover with jacket. New Condition. 321pp. #2030-6 Php210.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Druett, Joan
IN THE WAKE OF MADNESS Algonquin Books of Chapel Hill, NY, 2003 Hardcover with jacket. Good Condition. 292 pp. # 5947 Php 185.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Drury, Allen
A THING OF STATE Scribner, NY, 1995 Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition. 383pp. # 0143-4 Php170.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Dry, Richard
LEAVING St. Martin’s Griffin. NY, 2002. Softcover without jacket. Very Good Condition. 452 pp. # 5207-S Php 210.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Dumas, Alexandre
THE THREE MUSKETEERS Borders Classics, MI, 2006 Softcover without jacket. New Condition. 632 pp. # 6267 Php 330.00 Order/Inquire |
![]() |
| Dunne, Dominick
AN INCONVENIENT WOMAN Crown Publishers, Inc., NY, 1990 Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition. 458pp. # 0146-4 Php185.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Dunne, Dominick
ANOTHER CITY, NOT MY OWN Crown Publishers, Inc., NY, 1997 Hardcover with jacket. Fine Condition. 360pp. # 0145-5 Php165.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Dunne, Dominick
PEOPLE LIKE US Crown Publishers, Inc., NY, 1988 Hardcover with jacket. Fine Condition. 403pp. # 0147-3 Php175.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Dunne, Dominick
A SEASON IN PURGATORY Crown Publishers, NY, 1993 Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition. 377pp. # 0144-7 Php135.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Dunne, Dominick
THE TWO MRS. GREENVILLES Crown Publishers, Inc., NY, 1985 Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition. 374pp. # 0527-3 Php 170.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Dunningham, James F.
THE PERFECT SOLDIERS Citadel Press, NY, 2003 Hardcover with jacket. Good Condition. 306 pp. # 5929-H Php 210.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Dunwich, Gerina
EVERYDAY WICCA Citadel Press, NY, 1997 Softcover with jacket. Good Condition. 170 pp. # 6188 Php 175.00 Order/Inquire |
![]() |
| Dunwich, Gerina
WICCA CRAFT Citadel Press, NY, 1991 Softcover with jacket. Good Condition. 195 pp. # 6191 Php 175.00 Order/Inquire |
![]() |
| Dunwich, Gerina
WICCA LOVE SPELLS Citadel Press, NY, 1996 Softcover with jacket. Good Condition. 206 pp. # 6192 Php 175.00 Order/Inquire |
![]() |
| Dunwich, Gerina
WICCA SOURCE BOOK Citadel Press, NY, 1998 Softcover with jacket. Good Condition. 266 pp. # 6193 Php 220.00 Order/Inquire |
![]() |
| Durham, Shelly
MR. RYDER'S TROPHY Sleeping Bear Press, MI, 2002 Hardcover with jacket. Fine Condition. 286 pp. # 6130-H Php 250.00 Order/Inquire |
![]() |