Dailey to Dunningham
(click on image to enlarge) 

Dailey, Janet
ASPEN GOLD
Little, Brown and Co., Boston, 1991
Hardcover with jacket. Fine Condition.
364pp.
# 0121-6
Php190.00 Order/Inquire
Dailey, Janet
CALDER BORN, CALDER BRED
Pocket Books, NY, 2003
Softcover without jacket. New Condition.
412pp.
#2022-S-20
Php210.00  Order/Inquire
Dailey, Janet
CALDER PROMISE
Zebra Books, 2005
Hardcover with jacket. New Condition. 
352pp. 
# 4022 
Php 175.00  Order/Inquire
Dailey, Janet
LONE CALDER STAR
Kensington Books. NY, 2005. 
Hardcover with jacket. Good Condition. 
281 pp. 
# 5177-S 
Php 175.00  Order/Inquire
Dailey, Janet
TANGLED VINES
Little, Brown and Co., Boston and Toronto, 1992
Hardcover with jacket. Near Fine Condition.
363pp.
# 0122-5
Php190.00 Order/Inquire
Dailey, Janet
HEIRESS
Little, Brown and Company, NY, 1987
Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition.
477pp.
# 0123-4
Php285.00 Order/Inquire
Dailey, Janet
ILLUSIONS
HarperCollins Publishers, NY, 1997
Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition.
345pp.
# 0124-4
Php170.00  Order/Inquire
Dailey, Janet
THE ONLY THING BETTER THAN CHOCOLATE
Kensington, NY, 2002
Softcover with jacket. Good Condition.
297 pp.
# 6126
Php 185.00  Order/Inquire
Delilah
LOVE SOMEONE TODAY
Fireside, NY, 2001
Softcover without jacket, Good Condition.
268 pp.
# 6186
Php 160.00  Order/Inquire
Danticat, Edwidge
THE FARMING OF BONES
Soho Press, Inc., NY, 1998
Hardcover with jacket. New Condition
312pp.
#2023-5
Php160.00  Order/Inquire
Davidson, Diane Mott
DARK TORT
Morrow Books. NY, 2006. 
Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition. 
312 pp. 
# 5999 
Php 210.00  Order/Inquire
Davidson, Mary Janice, et al.
"WICKED" WOMEN WHODUNIT
Brava, NY, 2005 
Softcover without jacket. Good Condition. 
329 pp. 
# 6127 
Php 185.00  Order/Inquire
Davis, Kyra
SEX, MURDER, AND DOUBLE LATTÉ
Red Dress Ink, Australia, 2005 
Softcvoer without jacket. Fine Condition. 
298 pp. 
# 6128 
Php 160.00  Order/Inquire
Davis-Goff, Annabel
THIS OLD COUNTRY
Harcourt, NY, 2002. 
Hardcover with jacket. Good Condition. 
348 pp. 
# 6000 
Php 175.00  Order/Inquire
Dawkins, Richard
THE ANCESTOR’S TALE
Mariner Books. NY, 2005. 
Softcover without jacket. Good Condition. 
673 pp. 
# 5180-S 
Php 265.00  Order/Inquire
Dawkins, Richard
UNWEAVING THE RAINBOW
Mariner Books. NY, 2000. 
Softcover without jacket. Good Condition. 
337 pp. 
# 5181-S 
Php 210.00  Order/Inquire
Dawson, Carol
MEETING THE MINOTAUR
Algonquin Books of Chapel Hill. NY, 1997. 
Hardcover with jacket. Good Condition. 
398 pp. 
# 5182-H 
Php 210.00  Order/Inquire
Dayton, Gail
THE COMPASS ROSE
Luna, Australia, 2005 
Softcover without jacket. Very Good Condition 
458 pp. 
# 6097 
Php 195.00  Order/Inquire
de Camp, L. Spreague et al.
SAGAS OF CONAN
Tor, NY, 2004
Softcover without jacket. Good Condition.
476 pp.
# 5944
Php250.00  Order/Inquire
Deaver, Jeffery
THE DEVIL’S TEARDROP
Simon and Schuster, NY, 1999
Hardcover with jacket. New Condition.
396pp.
#2025-4
Php210.00  Order/Inquire
Deaver, Jeffery
THE EMPTY CHAIR
Simon and Schuster, NY, 2000
Hardcover with dust jacket. Very Good Condition.
411pp.
# 0871-2
Php195.00  Order/Inquire
Deaver, Jeffery
A MAIDEN’S GRAVE
A Signet Book, NY, 1996
Softcover without jacket. New Condition.
419pp.
# 0676-S-9
Php155.00 Order/Inquire
Deighton Len
ONLY WHEN I LAUGH
The Mysterious Press, NY, 1987
Hardcover with dust jacket. Very Good Condition.
241pp.
# 0872 -2
Php160.00  Order/Inquire
Deighton, Len
SPY SINKER
A Cornelia & Michael Bessie Book, NY, 1990
Hardcover with dust jacket. Good Condition. 
456pp.
# 0873-2
Php160.00  Order/Inquire
Delinsky, Barbara
AN ACCIDENTAL WOMAN
Simon and Schuster, NY, 2002
Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition.
371pp.
# 0996-3
Php135.00  Order/Inquire
Delinsky, Barbara
LAKE NEWS
Simon and Schuster, NY, 1999
Hardcover with jacket. Fine Condition.
380pp.
# 0129-3
Php250.00  Order/Inquire
Delinsky, Barbara
COAST ROAD
Simon and Schuster, NY, 1998
Hardcover with jacket. Good Condition.
365pp.
# 0130-3
Php160.00  Order/Inquire
Delinsky, Barbara
REKINDLED: Flip Side of Yesterday / Lilac Awakening
Avon, NY, 2000
Softcover without jacket. Very Good Condition.
393 pp.
# 5925-S
Php 175.00  Order/Inquire
Delinsky, Barbara
THE WOMAN NEXT DOOR
Simon and Schuster, NY, 2001
Hardcover with jacket. Good Condition.
367pp.
# 0730-2
Php210.00  Order/Inquire
Delinsky, Barbara
FOR MY DAUGHTERS
Harper Collins Publishers, NY, 1994
Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition.
290pp.
# 0131-3
P140.00  Order/Inquire
DeLillo, Don
COSMOPOLIS
Scribner, NY, 2003
Hardcover with jacket. Good Condition.
209 pp.
# 5924-H
Php 140.00  Order/Inquire
DeLillo, Don
UNDERWORLD
Scribner, NY, 1997
Hardcover with jacket. Good Condition.
827 pp.
# 5923-H
Php 210.00  Order/Inquire
Dembo, Ron S.
SEEING TOMORROW
Wiley Books. NY, 1998. 
Hardcover with jacket. Good Condition. 
260 pp. 
# 5193-S 
Php 210.00  Order/Inquire
Demille, Nelson
THE GENERAL’S DAUGHTER
Warner Books, Inc., NY, 1992
Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition.
454pp.
# 0134-3
Php175.00  Order/Inquire
Demille, Nelson
NIGHT FALL
Warner Books, Inc., NY, 2004
Hardcover with jacket. Good Condition.
488 pp.
# 6129-H
Php 275.00  Order/Inquire
Demille, Nelson
UP COUNTRY
Warner Books, Inc., NY, 2002
Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition.
706pp.
# 1108-4
Php160.00  Order/Inquire
DeMontravel, Jacqueline
ESCAPE FROM BRIDEZILLA
Strapless, 2005
Softcover without jacket. New Condition. 
379pp. 
# 4024-S 
Php 210.00  Order/Inquire
Demille, Nelson
THE GOLD COAST
Warner Books, Inc., NY, 1990
Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition.
500pp.
# 0135-6
Php170.00  Order/Inquire
Demille,  Nelson
PLUM ISLAND
Warner Books, Inc., NY 1997
Hardcover with jacket. Near Fine Condition.
511pp.
# 0133-9
Php120.00  Order/Inquire
Demille, Nelson
SPENCERVILLE
Warner Books, Inc., NY, 1994
Hardcover with jacket. Near Fine Condition.
481pp.
# 0132-6
Php170.00  Order/Inquire
Denning, Hazel M.
TRUE HAUNTINGS
Llewellyn, MN, 1996
Softcover without jacket. Very Good Condition.
220 pp.
# 5945
Php175.00 Order/Inquire
Dent, Grace
LBD: It's A Girl Thing
Speak, NY, 2003
Softcover without jacket. Good Condition.
275 pp.
# 5926-S
Php 160.00 Order/Inquire
D’ Erasmo, Stacey
A SEAHORSE YEAR
Mariner Books. NY, 2004. 
Softcover without jacket. Good Condition. 
360 pp. 
# 5198-S 
Php 160.00  Order/Inquire
Dershowitz, Alan
THE GENESIS OF JUSTICE
Warner Books, Inc., NY, 2000
Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition.
273pp.
#3228-6
Php160.00 Order/Inquire
Dershowitz, Alan
JUST REVENGE
Warner Books, Inc., NY, 1999
Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition.
322pp.
#3227-6
Php120.00 Order/Inquire
Despress, Loraine
THE SCANDALOUS SUMMER OF SISSY LEBLANC
Perennial, NY, 2001
Softcover without jacket. New Condition.
342 pp.
# 1109-S-15
Php 160.00  Order/Inquire
Dessen, Sarah
THIS LULLABY
Speak, NY, 2002
Softcover without jacket. Good Condition.
345 pp.
# 5927-S
Php 210.00  Order/Inquire
Destefano, Anthony
A TRAVEL GUIDE TO HEAVEN
Doubleday, NY, 2003
Hardcover with jacket. New Condition.
193pp.
#4023
Php160.00  Order/Inquire
Dexter, Colin
THE DAUGHTERS OF CAIN
Macmillan London, Ltd., London, 1994
Hardcover with jacket. Fine Condition.
295pp.
# 0139-7
Php220.00  Order/Inquire
Dexter, Pete
THE PAPERBOY
Random House, NY, 1995
Hardcover with jacket. Fine Condition.
307pp.
# 0140-3
Php160.00  Order/Inquire
Dickens, Charles
A CHRISTMAS CAROL
Borders Classics, MI, 2006
Softcover without cover. New Condition.
224 pp.
# 6265
Php 220.00  Order/Inquire
Dickens, Charles
GREAT EXPECTATIONS
Popular Library, NY, 2001
Hardcover with jacket. Good Condition.
412 pp.
# 6001
Php 220.00  Order/Inquire
Dickey, Eric Jerome
THE OTHER WOMAN
Dutton (Penguin Group), NY, 2003
Hardcover with jacket. New Condition.
274pp.
#1330-7
Php160.00  Order/Inquire
Dickey, Eric Jerome
THIEVE’S PARADISE
Dutton (Penguin Group), NY, 2002
Hardcover with jacket. Fine Condition.
310pp.
# 0997-3
 Php160.00  Order/Inquire
Dickinson, Emily
SELECTED POEMS
Borders Classics, MI, 2003 
Hardcover with jacket. Godd Condition. 
210 pp. 
# 5266-H 
Php 195.00  Order/Inquire
Dickson, Gordon
DORSAI SPIRIT
Orb Book. NY, 2002. 
Softcover without jacket. Good Condition. 
430 pp. 
# 5202-S 
Php 265.00  Order/Inquire
Dixon, Stephen
30 PIECES OF A NOVEL
Henry Holt and Company, NY, 1999
Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition.
672pp.
#32030-6
Php250.00 Order/Inquire
Doctorow, E. L.
BILLY BATHGATE
Random House, NY, 1989
Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition.
323pp.
# 0021-4
Php170.00  Order/Inquire
Doherty, Berlie
DEAR NOBODY
Orchard Books, NY, 1992
Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition.
185pp.
# 1110-6
Php75.00  Order/Inquire
Dold, Gaylord
SIX WHITE HORSES
Thomas Dunne Books, NY, 2002
Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition.
274 pp.
# 6079
Php 175.00  Order/Inquire
Dole, Bob
ONE SOLDIER'S STORY
Harper Collins, NY, 2005
Hardcover with jacket. Good Condition.
285 pp.
# 6002
Php 250.00  Order/Inquire
Dorsey, Tim
THE BIG BAMBOO
Morrow, NY, 2006
Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition.
336 pp.
# 6003
Php 210.00  Order/Inquire
Doss, James D.
THE NIGHT VISITOR
Avon Books, NY, 2000
Softcover without jacket. New Condition.
369pp.
# 0142-S-5
P140.00  Order/Inquire
Douglas, Christopher
DAILY BLESSINGS FOR MY WIFE
Popular Publishing Co., NY, 2002
Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition.
 pp.
# 6187-H
P 175.00  Order/Inquire
Douglas, Sarah
SINNER
Avon Books, NY, 2000
Softcover without jacket. New Condition.
369pp.
# 5946
P 210.00  Order/Inquire
Douglas, Sarah
THRESHOLD
Tor Fantasy, NY, 1997
Hardcover with jacket. Good Condition.
448 pp.
# 5928-H
P 220.00  Order/Inquire
Draper, Robert
HADRIAN’S WALLS
Alfred A. Knopf, NY, 1999
Hardcover with jacket. New Condition.
321pp.
#2030-6
Php210.00  Order/Inquire
Druett, Joan
IN THE WAKE OF MADNESS
Algonquin Books of Chapel Hill, NY, 2003
Hardcover with jacket. Good Condition.
292 pp.
# 5947
Php 185.00  Order/Inquire
Drury, Allen
A THING OF STATE
Scribner, NY, 1995
Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition.
383pp.
# 0143-4
Php170.00  Order/Inquire
Dry, Richard
LEAVING
St. Martin’s Griffin. NY, 2002. 
Softcover without jacket. Very Good Condition. 
452 pp. 
# 5207-S 
Php 210.00  Order/Inquire
Dumas, Alexandre
THE THREE MUSKETEERS
Borders Classics, MI, 2006
Softcover without jacket. New Condition.
632 pp.
# 6267
Php 330.00  Order/Inquire
Dunne, Dominick
AN INCONVENIENT WOMAN
Crown Publishers, Inc., NY, 1990
Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition.
458pp.
# 0146-4
Php185.00  Order/Inquire
Dunne, Dominick
ANOTHER CITY, NOT MY OWN
Crown Publishers, Inc., NY, 1997
Hardcover with jacket. Fine Condition.
360pp.
# 0145-5
Php165.00  Order/Inquire
Dunne, Dominick
PEOPLE LIKE US
Crown Publishers, Inc., NY, 1988
Hardcover with jacket. Fine Condition.
403pp.
# 0147-3
Php175.00  Order/Inquire
Dunne, Dominick
A SEASON IN PURGATORY
Crown Publishers, NY, 1993
Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition.
377pp.
# 0144-7
Php135.00  Order/Inquire
Dunne, Dominick
THE TWO MRS. GREENVILLES
Crown Publishers, Inc., NY, 1985
Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition.
374pp.
# 0527-3
Php 170.00  Order/Inquire
Dunningham, James F.
THE PERFECT SOLDIERS
Citadel Press, NY, 2003
Hardcover with jacket. Good Condition.
306 pp.
# 5929-H
Php 210.00  Order/Inquire
Dunwich, Gerina
EVERYDAY WICCA  
Citadel Press, NY, 1997
Softcover with jacket. Good Condition.
170 pp.
# 6188
Php 175.00  Order/Inquire
Dunwich, Gerina
WICCA CRAFT  
Citadel Press, NY, 1991
Softcover with jacket. Good Condition.
195 pp.
# 6191
Php 175.00  Order/Inquire
Dunwich, Gerina
WICCA LOVE SPELLS  
Citadel Press, NY, 1996
Softcover with jacket. Good Condition.
206 pp.
# 6192
Php 175.00  Order/Inquire
Dunwich, Gerina
WICCA SOURCE BOOK
Citadel Press, NY, 1998
Softcover with jacket. Good Condition.
266 pp.
# 6193
Php 220.00  Order/Inquire
Durham, Shelly
MR. RYDER'S TROPHY
Sleeping Bear Press, MI, 2002
Hardcover with jacket. Fine Condition.
286 pp.
# 6130-H
Php 250.00  Order/Inquire