FC & A to
Frymer-Kensky
(Click on image for actual
size.)
| FC & A
EAT AND HEAL FC & A, USA, 2004 Hardcover with jacket. New Condition. 384pp. #3096-5 Php210.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Farber, Barry J.
SUPERSTAR SALES MANAGER’S SECRETS Book-Mart Press. New Jersey, 2005. Softcover without jacket. Very Good Condition. 127 pp. # 5225-S Php 175.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Farland, David
THE LAIR OF BONES Tor, NY, 2003 Hardcover without jacket. Good Condition. 429 pp. # 5950 Php 210.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Farmer, Nancy
THE HOUSE OF THE SCORPION Simon Pulse, NY, 2002 Softcover without jacket. New Condition. 380pp. #4024-S Php160.00 Order/Inquire |
![]() |
| Fast, Howard
GREENWHICH Harcourt, Boston, 2000 Hardcover with jacket. Good Condition. 290 pp. # 6005 Php 175.00 Order/Inquire |
![]() |
| Fast, Howard
MAX Houghton Mifflin Company, Boston, 1982 Hardcover with jacket. Good Condition. 395pp. # 0605-2 Php120.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Feehan, Christine
DARK SECRET Berkley. NY, 2005. Softcover without jacket. Good Condition. 383 pp. # 5227-S Php 175.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Fenjves,
Pablo F. et al
HOW I BROKE INTO HOLLYWOOD Regan Books, NY, 2006 Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition. 422 pp. # 6006 Php 310.00 Order/Inquire |
![]() |
| Ferrare, Christina
REALISTICALLY EVER AFTER Rodale, NY, 2004 Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition. 194 pp. # 5931-H Php 210.00 Order/Inquire |
![]() |
| Ferris, Jean
ONCE UPON A MARIGOLD Harcourt Books, FL, 2002 Softcover without jacket. Good Condition. 415 pp. # 6268 Php 220.00 Order/Inquire |
![]() |
| Fforde, Jasper
THE WELL OF LOST PLOTS Hodder and Stroughton, 2003 Softcover without jacket. Very Good Condition. 360pp. # 4031-S Php 160.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Fielding, Helen
BRIDGET JONES: THE EDGE OF REASON Penguin Books. NY, 1999. Softcover without jacket. Good Condition. 338 pp. # 5229-S Php 140.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Fielding, Helen
OLIVIA JOULES AND THE OVERACTIVE IMAGINATION Penguin Books. NY, 2003. Softcover without jacket. Good Condition. 305 pp. # 5230-S Php 140.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Fielding, Joy
MISSING PIECES Doubleday, NY, 1997 Hardcover with jacket. Fine Condition. 321pp. # 0153-3 Php140.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Filipovic, Zlata
ZLATA'S DIARY Penguin Books, NY, 1995 Softcover without jacket. New Condition. 197pp. # 1231-S-18 Php135.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Finder, Joseph
PARANOIA St. Martin’s Press, NY, 2004 Hardcover with jacket. New Condition. 425pp. #3097-3 Php135.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Fitzgerald, Penelope
AT FREDDIE’S Mariner Books. NY, 1999. Softcover without jacket. Good Condition. 160 pp. # 5233-S Php 140.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Fitzgerald, Penelope
THE BLUE FLOWER Mariner Books. NY, 1995. Softcover without jacket. Good Condition. 223 pp. # 5234-S Php 160.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Fletcher,
Jessica
MURDER, SHE WROTE New American Library, NY, 2004 Hardcover with jacket. Good Condition. 277 pp. # 5951 Php 195.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Flinders,
Carol Lee
REBALANCING THE WORLD Harper SanFrancisco, NY, 2002 Softcover without jacket. Very Good Condition. 224 pp. # 6081 Php 175.00 Order/Inquire |
![]() |
| Fluke, Joanne
STRAWBERRY SHORTCAKE MURDER Kensington Pub Group, 2002 Softcover without jacket. New Condition. 320pp. # 4032-S Php 160.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Follett, Ken
THE HAMMER OF EDEN Crown Publishers, Inc., NY, 1998 Hardcover with jacket. Near Fine Condition. 404pp. # 0155-6 Php170.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Follett, Ken
THE THIRD TWIN Crown Publishers, Inc., NY, 1996 Hardcover with jacket. Fine Condition. 422pp. # 0161-4 Php170.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Ford,
Debbie
THE RIGHT QUESTIONS HarperSanFrancisco, NY, 2004 Softcover without jacket. Very Good Condition. 184 pp. # 6194 Php 120.00 Order/Inquire |
![]() |
| Forni, P. M.
CHOOSING CIVILITY St. Martin’s Griffin. NY, 2002. Softcover without jacket. Very Good Condition. 196 pp. # 5245-S Php 160.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Foster, Lori, et al.
BAD BOYS IN BLACK TIE Brava, NY, 2004 Softcover without jacket. Good Condition. 278 pp. # 6134 Php 165.00 Order/Inquire |
![]() |
| Francis, Dick
10 LB. PENALTY G. P. Putnam’s Sons, NY, 1997 Hardcover with dust jacket. Fine Condition. 273pp. # 0885-5 Php140.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Francis, Dick
COMEBACK G.P. Putnam’s Sons, NY, 1991 Hardcover with jacket. Fine Condition. 320pp. # 0173-4 Php140.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Francis, Dick
DECIDER G.P. Putnam’s Sons, NY, 1993 Hardcover with jacket. Fine Condition. 318pp. # 0171-3 Php140.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Francis, Dick
DRIVING FORCE G.P. Putnam’s Sons, NY, 1992 Hardcover with jacket. Near Fine Condition. 318pp. # 0168-5 Php140.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Francis, Dick
FIELD OF THIRTEEN G.P. Putnam’s Sons, NY, 1998 Hardcover with jacket. Fine Condition. 287pp. # 0172-3 Php140.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Francis, Dick
SECOND WIND G.P. Putnam’s Sons, NY, 1999 Hardcover with jacket. Fine Condition. 293pp. # 0169-4 Php140.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Francis, Dick
STRAIGHT G.P. Putnam’s Sons, NY, 1989 Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition. 323pp. # 0531-3 Php 140.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Francis, Dick
TO THE HILT G.P. Putnam’s Sons, NY, 1996 Hardcover with jacket. Fine Condition. 322pp. # 0170-6 Php140.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Francis, Dick
WILD HORSES G.P. Putnam’Sons, NY, 1994 Hardcover with jacket. Fine Condition. 319pp. # 0167-4 Php140.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Francis, Dick
WIN, PLACE, OR SHOW Berkley Pub Group, 2004 Softcover without jacket. New Condition. 642pp. # 4034-S Php 160.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Frank, Dorothea Benton
FULL OF GRACE Morrow Books, NY, 2006. Hardcover with jacket. Good Condition. 317 pp. # 6007 Php 210.00 Order/Inquire |
![]() |
| Frankl,
Viktor E.
MAN'S SEARCH FOR MEANING Touchstone Books, NY, 1984. Softcover without jacket. Good Condition. 189 pp. # 5955 Php 195.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Franklin, Arianna
CITY OF SHADOWS Morrow Books. NY, 2006. Hardcover with jacket. Good Condition. 422 pp. # 6008 Php 250.00 Order/Inquire |
![]() |
| Franklin, Tom
POACHERS Morrow Books. NY, 1999. Hardcover with jacket. Good Condition. 192 pp. # 5257-H Php 140.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Franzen, Jonathan
THE CORRECTIONS HarperCollins Publishers, Inc., NY, 2001 Softcover without jacket. 568pp. # 01010-S -10 Php210.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Frazier, Charles
COLD MOUNTAIN Atlantic Monthly Press, NY, 1997 Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition. 356pp. # 0174-7 Php160.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Freud, Esther
THE SEA HOUSE Ecco, NY, 2003 Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition. 277 pp. # 6009 Php 210.00 Order/Inquire |
![]() |
| Friedan, Betty
THE FOUNTAIN AGE Simon and Schuster, NY, 1993 Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition. 671pp. # 0175-3 Php190.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Frymer-Kensky, Tikva
MOTHERPRAYER Riverhead Books, NY, 1995 Softcover without jacket. Good Condition. 272 pp. # 6195 Php 120.00 Order/Inquire |
![]() |