FC & A to Frymer-Kensky
(Click on image for actual size.) 

FC & A
EAT AND HEAL
FC & A, USA, 2004
Hardcover with jacket. New Condition.
384pp.
#3096-5
Php210.00  Order/Inquire
Farber, Barry J.
SUPERSTAR SALES MANAGER’S SECRETS
Book-Mart Press. New Jersey, 2005. 
Softcover without jacket. Very Good Condition. 
127 pp. 
# 5225-S 
Php 175.00  Order/Inquire
Farland, David
THE LAIR OF BONES
Tor, NY, 2003 
Hardcover without jacket. Good Condition. 
429 pp. 
# 5950 
Php 210.00  Order/Inquire
Farmer, Nancy
THE HOUSE OF THE SCORPION
Simon Pulse, NY, 2002
Softcover without jacket. New Condition.
380pp.
#4024-S
Php160.00 Order/Inquire
Fast, Howard
GREENWHICH
Harcourt, Boston, 2000
Hardcover with jacket. Good Condition.
290 pp.
# 6005
Php 175.00  Order/Inquire
Fast, Howard
MAX
Houghton Mifflin Company, Boston, 1982
Hardcover with jacket. Good Condition.
395pp.
# 0605-2
Php120.00  Order/Inquire
Feehan, Christine
DARK SECRET
Berkley. NY, 2005. 
Softcover without jacket. Good Condition.
383 pp. 
# 5227-S 
Php 175.00  Order/Inquire
Fenjves, Pablo F. et al
HOW I BROKE INTO HOLLYWOOD
Regan Books, NY, 2006
Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition. 
422 pp. 
# 6006
Php 310.00  Order/Inquire
Ferrare, Christina
REALISTICALLY EVER AFTER
Rodale, NY, 2004
Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition. 
194 pp. 
# 5931-H 
Php 210.00  Order/Inquire
Ferris, Jean
ONCE UPON A MARIGOLD
Harcourt Books, FL, 2002
Softcover without jacket. Good Condition. 
415 pp. 
# 6268 
Php 220.00  Order/Inquire
Fforde, Jasper
THE WELL OF LOST PLOTS
Hodder and Stroughton, 2003
Softcover without jacket. Very Good Condition. 
360pp. 
# 4031-S 
Php 160.00  Order/Inquire
Fielding, Helen
BRIDGET JONES: THE EDGE OF REASON
Penguin Books. NY, 1999. 
Softcover without jacket. Good Condition. 
338 pp. 
# 5229-S 
Php 140.00  Order/Inquire
Fielding, Helen
OLIVIA JOULES AND THE OVERACTIVE IMAGINATION
Penguin Books. NY, 2003. 
Softcover without jacket. Good Condition. 
305 pp. 
# 5230-S 
Php 140.00  Order/Inquire
Fielding, Joy
MISSING PIECES
Doubleday, NY, 1997
Hardcover with jacket. Fine Condition.
321pp.
# 0153-3
Php140.00  Order/Inquire
Filipovic, Zlata
ZLATA'S DIARY
Penguin Books, NY, 1995
Softcover without jacket. New Condition.
197pp.
# 1231-S-18
Php135.00  Order/Inquire
Finder, Joseph
PARANOIA
St. Martin’s Press, NY, 2004
Hardcover with jacket. New Condition.
425pp.
#3097-3
Php135.00  Order/Inquire
Fitzgerald, Penelope
AT FREDDIE’S
Mariner Books. NY, 1999. 
Softcover without jacket. Good Condition. 
160 pp. 
# 5233-S 
Php 140.00 Order/Inquire
Fitzgerald, Penelope
THE BLUE FLOWER
Mariner Books. NY, 1995. 
Softcover without jacket. Good Condition. 
223 pp. 
# 5234-S 
Php 160.00  Order/Inquire
Fletcher, Jessica
MURDER, SHE WROTE
New American Library, NY, 2004
Hardcover with jacket. Good Condition.
277 pp.
# 5951
Php 195.00  Order/Inquire
Flinders, Carol Lee
REBALANCING THE WORLD
Harper SanFrancisco, NY, 2002
Softcover without jacket. Very Good Condition.
224 pp.
# 6081
Php 175.00  Order/Inquire
Fluke, Joanne
STRAWBERRY SHORTCAKE MURDER
Kensington Pub Group, 2002
Softcover without jacket. New Condition. 
320pp. 
# 4032-S 
Php 160.00  Order/Inquire
Follett, Ken
THE HAMMER OF EDEN
Crown Publishers, Inc., NY, 1998
Hardcover with jacket. Near Fine Condition.
404pp.
# 0155-6
Php170.00  Order/Inquire
Follett, Ken
THE THIRD TWIN
Crown Publishers, Inc., NY, 1996
Hardcover with jacket. Fine Condition.
422pp.
# 0161-4
Php170.00  Order/Inquire
Ford, Debbie
THE RIGHT QUESTIONS
HarperSanFrancisco, NY, 2004 
Softcover without jacket. Very Good Condition. 
184 pp. 
# 6194 
Php 120.00  Order/Inquire
Forni, P. M.
CHOOSING CIVILITY
St. Martin’s Griffin. NY, 2002. 
Softcover without jacket. Very Good Condition. 
196 pp. 
# 5245-S 
Php 160.00  Order/Inquire
Foster, Lori, et al.
BAD BOYS IN BLACK TIE
Brava, NY, 2004 
Softcover without jacket. Good Condition. 
278 pp. 
# 6134 
Php 165.00  Order/Inquire
Francis, Dick
10 LB. PENALTY
G. P. Putnam’s Sons, NY, 1997
Hardcover with dust jacket. Fine Condition.
273pp.
# 0885-5
Php140.00  Order/Inquire
Francis, Dick
COMEBACK
G.P. Putnam’s Sons, NY, 1991
Hardcover with jacket. Fine Condition.
320pp.
# 0173-4
Php140.00  Order/Inquire
Francis, Dick
DECIDER
G.P. Putnam’s Sons, NY, 1993
Hardcover with jacket. Fine Condition.
318pp.
# 0171-3
Php140.00  Order/Inquire
Francis, Dick
DRIVING FORCE
G.P. Putnam’s Sons, NY, 1992
Hardcover with jacket. Near Fine Condition.
318pp.
# 0168-5
Php140.00  Order/Inquire
Francis, Dick
FIELD OF THIRTEEN
G.P. Putnam’s Sons, NY, 1998
Hardcover with jacket. Fine Condition.
287pp.
# 0172-3
Php140.00  Order/Inquire
Francis, Dick
SECOND WIND
G.P. Putnam’s Sons, NY, 1999
Hardcover with jacket. Fine Condition.
293pp.
# 0169-4
Php140.00 Order/Inquire
Francis, Dick
STRAIGHT
G.P. Putnam’s Sons, NY, 1989
Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition.
323pp.
#  0531-3
Php 140.00  Order/Inquire
Francis, Dick
TO THE HILT
G.P. Putnam’s Sons, NY, 1996
Hardcover with jacket. Fine Condition.
322pp.
# 0170-6
Php140.00  Order/Inquire
Francis, Dick
WILD HORSES
G.P. Putnam’Sons, NY, 1994
Hardcover with jacket. Fine Condition.
319pp.
# 0167-4
Php140.00  Order/Inquire
Francis, Dick
WIN, PLACE, OR SHOW
Berkley Pub Group, 2004
Softcover without jacket. New Condition. 
642pp. 
# 4034-S 
Php 160.00  Order/Inquire
Frank, Dorothea Benton
FULL OF GRACE
Morrow Books, NY, 2006. 
Hardcover with jacket. Good Condition. 
317 pp. 
# 6007 
Php 210.00  Order/Inquire
Frankl, Viktor E.
MAN'S SEARCH FOR MEANING
Touchstone Books, NY, 1984. 
Softcover without jacket. Good Condition. 
189 pp. 
# 5955 
Php 195.00  Order/Inquire
 
Franklin, Arianna
CITY OF SHADOWS
Morrow Books. NY, 2006. 
Hardcover with jacket. Good Condition. 
422 pp. 
# 6008 
Php 250.00  Order/Inquire
Franklin, Tom
POACHERS
Morrow Books. NY, 1999. 
Hardcover with jacket. Good Condition. 
192 pp. 
# 5257-H 
Php 140.00  Order/Inquire
Franzen, Jonathan
THE CORRECTIONS
HarperCollins Publishers, Inc., NY, 2001
Softcover without jacket. 
568pp.
# 01010-S -10
Php210.00  Order/Inquire
Frazier, Charles
COLD MOUNTAIN
Atlantic Monthly Press, NY, 1997
Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition.
356pp.
# 0174-7
Php160.00  Order/Inquire
Freud, Esther
THE SEA HOUSE
Ecco, NY, 2003
Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition.
277 pp.
# 6009
Php 210.00  Order/Inquire
Friedan, Betty
THE FOUNTAIN AGE
Simon and Schuster, NY, 1993
Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition.
671pp.
# 0175-3
Php190.00  Order/Inquire
Frymer-Kensky, Tikva
MOTHERPRAYER
Riverhead Books, NY, 1995
Softcover without jacket. Good Condition.
272 pp.
# 6195
Php 120.00  Order/Inquire