Gaffney
to Guterson
(Click on image for actual
size.)
| Gaffney, Patricia CIRCLE OF THREE HarperCollins. NY, 2000. Hardover with jacket. Good Condition. 421 pp. # 5261-H Php 130.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Gallagher, Dan THE PLEISTOCENE REDEMPTION Cypress House, Fort Bragg, CA, 1997 Hardcover with jacket. New Condition. 327pp. #3238-6 Php120.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Gandhi, Arun & Sunanda
THE FORGOTTEN WOMAN (The Untold Story of Kastur, Wife of Mahatma Gandhi) Ozark Mountain Publishers, Huntsville, AR,1998 Hardcover with jacket. New Condition. 314pp. #3101-10 Php235.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Gardam, Jane
THE FLIGHT OF THE MAIDENS A New York Times Notable Book (Two-Time Winner of the Whitbread Prize) Plume Book, NY, 2002 Softcover without jacket. New Condition. 278pp. # 0886-S-30 Php120.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Gardener, Bonnie MILLIONAIRE MONTANA: Priceless Marriage/Fortune's Twins Harlequin Mills & Boon, Australia, 2003 Softcover without jacket. New Condition. 427 pp. # 5933-S Php 175.00 Order/Inquire |
![]() |
| Garlock, Dorothy THE EDGE OF TOWN Warner Books. NY, 2001. Hardover with jacket. Good Condition. 370 pp. # 5265-H Php 130.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Garlow, James L. et al CRACKING DA VINCI'S CODE Victor Books, NY, 2004. Softcover without jacket. Good Condition. 252 pp. # 6196 Php 265.00 Order/Inquire |
![]() |
| Garvey, Amy MURDER IN THE HAMPTONS Brava, NY, 2005 Softcover without jacket. Good Condition. 282 pp. # 6135 Php 185.00 Order/Inquire |
![]() |
| Gates, Bill
THE ROAD AHEAD Penguin Books, NY, 1996 Softcover without jacket. Good Condition. 332pp. # 0678-S-2 Php195.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Gates, Bill
THE ROAD AHEAD Viking / Penguin Group, NY, 1995 Hardcover with jacket. Good Condition. 286pp. # 0679-4 Php220.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Gehrman, Jody TART Red Dress Ink, Australia, 2005 Softcover without jacket. Very Good Condition. 311 pp. # 6098 Php 160.00 Order/Inquire |
![]() |
| Gehrman, Jody SUMMER IN THE LAND OF SKIN Red Dress Ink, Australia, 2004 Softcover without jacket. Very Good Condition. 314 pp. # 6099 Php 160.00 Order/Inquire |
![]() |
| George, Elizabeth A PLACE OF HIDING Bantam Books, NY, 2003 Hardcover with jacket. New Condition. 514pp. #2040-7 Php160.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| George,
Elizabeth A TRAITOR TO MEMORY Bantam Books, NY, 2001 Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition. 719pp. # 1118-3 Php160.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| George,
Elizabeth IN PURSUIT OF THE PROPER SINNER Bantam Books, NY, 1999 Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition. 596pp. # 0680-5 Php 160.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| George,
Elizabeth IN THE PRESENCE OF THE ENEMY Bantam Books, NY, 1996 Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition. 517pp. # 0681-2 Php160.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| George,
Elizabeth PLAYING FOR THE ASHES Bantam Books, NY, 1994 Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition. 624pp. # 0181-3 Php160.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Gerritsen, Tess BLOODSTREAM Pocket Books, NY, 1998 Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition. 324pp. #3242-6 Php160.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Gerritsen,
Tess THE APPRENTICE Ballantine Books, NY, 2002 Hardcover with jacket. Good Condition. 344 pp. # 5934-H Php 160.00 Order/Inquire |
![]() |
| Gerritsen,
Tess HARVEST Pocket Books, Simon and Schuster, NY, 1996 Hardcover with jacket. Fine Condition. 344pp. # 0183-4 Php190.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Gerritsen,
Tess LIFE SUPPORT Pocket Books (Simon and Schuster, NY, 1997 Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition. 324pp. # 0182-5 Php145.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Gerritsen, Tess NEVER SAY DIE Mira Books, Australia, 1992 Softcover without jacket. New Condition. 415 pp. # 6269 Php 220.00 Order/Inquire |
![]() |
| Gerritsen, Tess THE SINNER Ballantine Books, NY, 2003 Hardcover with jacket. New Condition. 342pp. #3102-3 Php160.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Ghosh, Amitav THE CIRCLE OF REASON Mariner Books. NY, 2005. Softcover without jacket. Good Condition. 205 pp. # 5277-S Php 175.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Ghosh, Amitav THE SHADOW LINES Mariner Books. NY, 2004. Softcover without jacket. Good Condition. 246 pp. # 5278-S Php 160.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Gibbons,
Kaye A VIRTUOUS WOMAN Vintage Books, NY, 1990 Softcover without jacket. Good Condition. 165pp. # 0745-S-3 Php130.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Gibson, William PATTERN RECOGNITION Berkley, NY, 2003 Softcover without jacket. Good Condition. 356 pp. # 6011 Php 365.00 Order/Inquire |
![]() |
| Gilchrist, Ellen NET OF JEWELS Back Bay Books, NY, 1992 Softcover without jacket. Good Condition. 360 pp. # 6197 Php 185.00 Order/Inquire |
![]() |
| Gilchrist, Ellen STARCARBON Back Bay Books, NY, 1994 Softcover without jacket. Good Condition. 306 pp. # 6198 Php 185.00 Order/Inquire |
![]() |
| Gilchrist, Ellen THE ANNUNCIATION Back Bay Books, NY, 1983 Softcover without jacket. Good Condition. 353 pp. # 6199 Php 185.00 Order/Inquire |
![]() |
| Gilchrist, Ellen THE COURTS OF LOVE Back Bay Books, NY, 1996 Softcover without jacket. Good Condition. 288 pp. # 6200 Php 185.00 Order/Inquire |
![]() |
| Giles, Janice Holt THE PINEY RIDGE TRILOGY University Press of Kentucky, Kentucky, USA, 1971 Hardcover with jacke PREJUDICE Popular Publishing Co., NY, 2001 Hardcover without jacket. New Condition. 347pp. #3054-10 Php160.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Glen,
Samantha BEST FRIENDS (The True Story of the Worlds Most Beloved Animal Sanctuary) Kensington Books, NY, 2001 Softcover without jacket. New Condition. 284pp. #1335-S-8 Php175.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| GODS LITTLE
DEVOTIONAL BOOK Honor Books, Tulsa, Oklahoma, 2001 Hardcover with jacket. New Condition. 317pp. #3051-6 Php170.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Godwin, Gail EVENINGS AT FIVE Ballantine Books, NY, 2003 Hardcover with jacket. New Condition. 114pp. #4026 Php120.00 Order/Inquire |
![]() |
| Goldsmith, Olivia BAD BOY Dutton (Penguin Group), NY, 2001 Hardcover with jacket. New Condition. 324pp. #4027 Php160.00 Order/Inquire |
![]() |
| Goldsmith,
Olivia FASHIONABLY LATE Harper Collins, NY, 1994 Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition. 431pp. # 0184-5 Php170.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Goldsmith,
Olivia FLAVOR OF THE MONTH Poseidon Press, NY, 1993 Hardcover with jacket. Fine Condition. 698pp. # 0185-4 Php190.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Goodall, Jane AFRICA IN MY BLOOD Mariner Books. NY, 2000. Softcover without jacket. Good Condition. 386 pp. # 5288-S Php 175.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Goodall, Jane BEYOND INNOCENCE Mariner Books. NY, 2002. Softcover without jacket. Good Condition. 421 pp. # 5289-S Php 175.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Goodall, Jane IN THE SHADOW OF MAN Mariner Books. NY, 2000. Softcover without jacket. Very Good Condition. 296 pp. # 5290-S Php 175.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Goodall, Jane THROUGH A WINDOW Mariner Books. NY, 2000. Softcover without jacket. Good Condition. 268 pp. # 5291-S Php 185.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Goodwin, Cliff EVIL SPIRITS: THE LIVE OF OLIVER REED Virgin Books. London, 2000. Softcover without jacket. Good Condition. 314 pp. # 5294-S Php 175.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Goodwin, Jason GREENBACK Henry Holt, NY, 2003. Hardcover with jacket. Good Condition. 321 pp. # 5956 Php 210.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Gordon, Noah THE LAST JEW St. Martins Press, NY, 2000 Hardcover with jacket. New Condition. 348 pp. # 6012 Php 175.00 Order/Inquire |
![]() |
| Goudge,
Eileen THE SECOND SILENCE A Signet Book, NY, 2001 Paperback without jacket. New Condition. 447pp. # 1245-17 Php160.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Goudge, Eileen STRANGERS IN PARADISE Vinking (Penguin Group), NY, 2001 Hardcover with jacket. New Condition. 321pp. #4030 Php195.00 Order/Inquire |
![]() |
| Goudge, Eileen THORNS OF TRUTH Viking (Penguin Group), NY, 1998 Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition. 398pp. #3248-6 Php120.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Goudge,
Eileen TRAIL OF SECRETS The Viking Press, NY, 1996 Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition. 443pp. # 0186-3 Php135.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Goudge,
Eileen THE LITTLE WHITE HORSE Puffin Books, NY, 2001 Softcover without jacket. New Condition. 238pp. # 0747-S-15 Php120.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Goudge,
Eileen THORNS OF TRUTH Viking (Penguin Group), NY, 1995 Hardcover with dust jacket. Very Good Condition. 398pp. # 0889-2 Php195.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Grace, Tom QUANTUM Warner Books. Inc., NY, 2000 Hardcover with jacket. New Condition. 372pp. #2042-4 Php160.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Grace, Tom SPYDER WEB Warner Books, Inc., NY, 1998 Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition. 451pp. #3249-6 Php160.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Grafton, Sue
J IS FOR JUDGMENT Henry Holt and Co., NY, 1993 Hardcover with jacket. Fine Condition. 288pp. # 0192-9 Php130.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Grafton, Sue
K IS FOR KILLER Henry Holt and Co., NY, 1994 Very Good Condition. 236pp. # 0191-3 Php130.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Grafton, Sue
L IS FOR LAWLESS Henry Holt and Co., NY, 1995 Hardcover with jacket. Fine Condition. 290pp. # 00190-11 Php130.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Grafton, Sue
M IS FOR MALICE Henry Holt and Co., NY, 1996 Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition. 300pp. # 0189-8 Php130.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Grafton, Sue
N IS FOR NOOSE Henry Holt and Co., NY, 1998 Hardcover with jacket. Fine Condition. 289pp. # 0188-15 Php130.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Grafton, Sue
P IS FOR PERIL G.P. Putnams Sons, NY, 2001 Hardcover with jacket. Fine Condition. 352pp. # 01014-3 Php130.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Graham, Heather DEAD ON THE DANCE FLOOR Mira, Australia, 2004 Softcover without jacket. New Condition. 346 pp. # 5936-S Php 220.00 Order/Inquire |
![]() |
| Graham, Heather KILLING KELLY Mira, Australia, 2005 Softcover without jacket. New Condition. 346 pp. # 5935-S Php 220.00 Order/Inquire |
![]() |
| Graham, Heather SNOWY NIGHTS Silhoutte, 2003 Softcover without jacket. Very Good Condition. 352pp. # 4035-S Php 185.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Graham, Janice FIREBIRD G.P. Putnams Sons, NY, 1998 Hardcover with jacket. New Condition. 301pp. #2043-6 Php160.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Gray, Amy SPY GIRL Villard, NY, 2203 Softcover without jacket. Good Condition. 271 pp. # 6082 Php 160.00 Order/Inquire |
![]() |
| Gray, Muriel FURNACE Doubleday, NY, 1997 Hardcover with jacket. New Condition. 360pp. #2045-4 Php160.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Great Books Foundation, The INTRODUCTION TO GREAT BOOKS: Third Series The Great Books Foundation, IL, 1990 Softcover without jacket. Good Condition. 245 pp. # 5957 Php 160.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Greeley,
Andrew M. ANGEL LIGHT A Tom Doherty Associates Book, NY, 1995 Hardcover with dust jacket. Good Condition. 352pp. # 0890-2 Php160.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Greeley,
Andrew M. THE BISHOP GOES TO THE UNIVERSITY Forge, NY, 2003 Hardcover with dust jacket. Good Condition. 256 pp. # 5958 Php 210.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Greeley,
Andrew M. EMERALD MAGIC Tor, NY, 2004 Hardcover with dust jacket. Good Condition. 364 pp. # 5959 Php 210.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Greeley,
Andrew M. LOVE SONG Warner Books, Inc., NY, 1989 Hardcover with dust jacket. Good Condition. 440pp. # 0894-2 Php120.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Greeley,
Andrew M. AN OCCASION OF SIN G.P. Putnams Sons, NY, 1991 Hardcover with dust jacket. Good Condition. 351pp. # 0892-2 Php120.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Greeley,
Andrew M. VIRGIN AND MARTYR Warner Books, Inc., NY, 1985 Hardcover with jacket. Fine Condition. 438pp. # 0195-3 Php140.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Green, Jane BABYVILLE Broadway, NY, 2003. Softcover without jacket. Good Condition. 453 pp. # 5960 Php 185.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Green, Kim IS THAT A MOOSE IN YOUR POCKET? Delta Fiction, NY, 2003 Softcover without jacket. Good Condition. 334 pp. # 6013-S Php 175.00 Order/Inquire |
![]() |
| Green, Terence M. BLUE LIMBO Tor Books. NY, 1997. Hardcover with jacket. Good Condition. 253 pp. # 5314-H Php 140.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Greene, Bob AND YOU KNOW YOU SHOULD BE GLAD Morrow, NY, 2006 Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition. 325 pp. # 6014 Php 210.00 Order/Inquire |
![]() |
| Griffin, W.E.B. BY ORDER OF THE PRESIDENT Putnam Books, NY, 2004 Hardcover with jacket. Good Condition. 528 pp. # 6136-H Php 275.00 Order/Inquire |
![]() |
| Grimes,
Martha COLD FLAT JUNCTION New American Library, NY, 2002 Softcover without jacket. New Condition. 432pp. # 0749-S-3 Php135.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Grimes, Martha BITING THE MOON Henry Holt and Company, NY, 1999 Hardcover with jacket. New Condition. 301pp. #3251-6 Php120.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Grimes,
Martha THE OLD CONTEMPTIBLES Little, Brown and Co., Boston, 1991 Hardcover with jacket. Good Condition. 299pp. # 0536-3 Php 120.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Grimes, Martha THE STARGAZEY Henry Holt and Company, NY, 1998 Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition. 354pp. #3250-6 Php120.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Grimsley, Jim BOULEVARD Algonquin Books of Chapel Hill. NY, 2002. Hardcover with jacket. Good Condition. 292 pp. # 5327-H Php 160.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Grossman, Lev CODEX Harcourt, Inc., NY, 2004 Hardcover with jacket. New Condition. 348pp. #2046-4 Php210.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Gruber, Michael NIGHT OF THE JAGUAR Morrow, NY, 2006. Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition. 370 pp. # 5015 Php 210.00 Order/Inquire |
![]() |
| GUIDE TO NATURAL HEALING Geddes & Grosset, Scotland, 2004 Hardcover with jacket. Good Condition. 543 pp. # 6078 Php 175.00 Order/Inquire |
![]() |
| Gulley, Philip JUST SHY OF HARMONY HarperSanFrancisco. NY, 2002. Softcover without jacket. Good Condition. 242 pp. # 5329-S Php 140.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Gulley, Philip SIGNS AND WONDERS HarperSanFrancisco. NY, 2003. Softcover without jacket. Good Condition. 208 pp. # 5330-S Php 140.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Guterson,
David SNOW FALLING ON CEDARS Vintage Books, NY, 1995 Softcover without jacket. Good Condition 460pp. # 0685-S-5 Php140.00 Order/Inquire |