Gaffney to Guterson
(Click on image for actual size.)
  

Gaffney, Patricia
CIRCLE OF THREE
HarperCollins. NY, 2000. 
Hardover with jacket. Good Condition. 
421 pp. 
# 5261-H 
Php 130.00 
Order/Inquire
Gallagher, Dan
THE PLEISTOCENE REDEMPTION
Cypress House, Fort Bragg, CA, 1997
Hardcover with jacket. New Condition.
327pp.
#3238-6
Php120.00
Order/Inquire
Gandhi, Arun & Sunanda
THE FORGOTTEN WOMAN 
(The Untold Story of Kastur, 
Wife of Mahatma Gandhi)
Ozark Mountain Publishers, Huntsville, AR,1998
Hardcover with jacket. New Condition.
314pp.
#3101-10
Php235.00 
Order/Inquire
Gardam, Jane
THE FLIGHT OF THE MAIDENS
A New York Times Notable Book
(Two-Time Winner of the Whitbread Prize)
Plume Book, NY, 2002
Softcover without jacket. New Condition.
278pp.
# 0886-S-30
Php120.00 
Order/Inquire
Gardener, Bonnie
MILLIONAIRE MONTANA: Priceless Marriage/Fortune's Twins
Harlequin Mills & Boon, Australia, 2003 
Softcover without jacket. New Condition. 
427 pp. 
# 5933-S 
Php 175.00 
Order/Inquire
Garlock, Dorothy
THE EDGE OF TOWN
Warner Books. NY, 2001. 
Hardover with jacket. Good Condition. 
370 pp. 
# 5265-H 
Php 130.00 
Order/Inquire
Garlow, James L. et al
CRACKING DA VINCI'S CODE
Victor Books, NY, 2004. 
Softcover without jacket. Good Condition. 
252 pp. 
# 6196 
Php 265.00 
Order/Inquire
Garvey, Amy
MURDER IN THE HAMPTONS
Brava, NY, 2005 
Softcover without jacket. Good Condition. 
282 pp. 
# 6135 
Php 185.00 
Order/Inquire
Gates, Bill
THE ROAD AHEAD
Penguin Books, NY, 1996
Softcover without jacket. Good Condition.
332pp.
# 0678-S-2
Php195.00
Order/Inquire
Gates, Bill
THE ROAD AHEAD
Viking / Penguin Group, NY, 1995
Hardcover with jacket. Good Condition.
286pp.
# 0679-4
Php220.00
Order/Inquire
Gehrman, Jody
TART
Red Dress Ink, Australia, 2005
Softcover without jacket. Very Good Condition.
311 pp.
# 6098
Php 160.00 
Order/Inquire
Gehrman, Jody
SUMMER IN THE LAND OF SKIN
Red Dress Ink, Australia, 2004
Softcover without jacket. Very Good Condition.
314 pp.
# 6099
Php 160.00 
Order/Inquire
George, Elizabeth
A PLACE OF HIDING
Bantam Books, NY, 2003
Hardcover with jacket. New Condition.
514pp.
#2040-7
Php160.00 
Order/Inquire
George, Elizabeth
A TRAITOR TO MEMORY
Bantam Books, NY, 2001
Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition.
719pp.
# 1118-3
Php160.00
Order/Inquire
George, Elizabeth
I
N PURSUIT OF THE PROPER SINNER
Bantam Books, NY, 1999
Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition.
596pp.
# 0680-5
Php 160.00  
Order/Inquire
George, Elizabeth
IN THE PRESENCE OF THE ENEMY
Bantam Books, NY, 1996
Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition.
517pp.
# 0681-2
Php160.00
Order/Inquire
George, Elizabeth
PLAYING FOR THE ASHES
Bantam Books, NY, 1994
Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition.
624pp.
# 0181-3
Php160.00
Order/Inquire
 
Gerritsen, Tess
BLOODSTREAM
Pocket Books, NY, 1998
Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition.
324pp.
#3242-6
Php160.00
Order/Inquire
Gerritsen, Tess
THE APPRENTICE
Ballantine Books, NY, 2002
Hardcover with jacket. Good Condition.
344 pp.
# 5934-H
Php 160.00 
Order/Inquire
Gerritsen, Tess
HARVEST
Pocket Books, Simon and Schuster, NY, 1996
Hardcover with jacket. Fine Condition.
344pp.
# 0183-4
Php190.00 
Order/Inquire
 
Gerritsen, Tess
LIFE SUPPORT
Pocket Books (Simon and Schuster, NY, 1997
Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition.
324pp.
# 0182-5
Php145.00 
Order/Inquire
 
Gerritsen, Tess
NEVER SAY DIE
Mira Books, Australia, 1992
Softcover without jacket. New Condition.
415 pp.
# 6269
Php 220.00 
Order/Inquire 
Gerritsen, Tess
THE SINNER
Ballantine Books, NY, 2003
Hardcover with jacket. New Condition.
342pp.
#3102-3
Php160.00 
Order/Inquire 
Ghosh, Amitav
THE CIRCLE OF REASON
Mariner Books. NY, 2005. 
Softcover without jacket. Good Condition. 
205 pp. 
# 5277-S 
Php 175.00 
Order/Inquire 
Ghosh, Amitav
THE SHADOW LINES
Mariner Books. NY, 2004. 
Softcover without jacket. Good Condition. 
246 pp. 
# 5278-S 
Php 160.00 
Order/Inquire
Gibbons, Kaye
A VIRTUOUS WOMAN
Vintage Books, NY, 1990
Softcover without jacket. Good Condition.
165pp.
# 0745-S-3
Php130.00 
Order/Inquire
 
Gibson, William
PATTERN RECOGNITION
Berkley, NY, 2003
Softcover without jacket. Good Condition.
356 pp.
# 6011
Php 365.00 
Order/Inquire
Gilchrist, Ellen
NET OF JEWELS
Back Bay Books, NY, 1992
Softcover without jacket. Good Condition.
360 pp.
# 6197
Php 185.00 
Order/Inquire
Gilchrist, Ellen
STARCARBON
Back Bay Books, NY, 1994
Softcover without jacket. Good Condition.
306 pp.
# 6198
Php 185.00 
Order/Inquire
Gilchrist, Ellen
THE ANNUNCIATION
Back Bay Books, NY, 1983
Softcover without jacket. Good Condition.
353 pp.
# 6199
Php 185.00 
Order/Inquire
Gilchrist, Ellen
THE COURTS OF LOVE
Back Bay Books, NY, 1996
Softcover without jacket. Good Condition.
288 pp.
# 6200
Php 185.00 
Order/Inquire
Giles, Janice Holt
THE PINEY RIDGE TRILOGY
University Press of Kentucky, Kentucky, USA, 1971
Hardcover with jacke PREJUDICE
Popular Publishing Co., NY, 2001
Hardcover without jacket. New Condition.
347pp.
#3054-10
Php160.00 
Order/Inquire
Glen, Samantha
BEST FRIENDS
(The True Story of the World’s Most Beloved Animal Sanctuary)
Kensington Books, NY, 2001
Softcover without jacket. New Condition.
284pp.
#1335-S-8
Php175.00 
Order/Inquire
GOD’S LITTLE DEVOTIONAL BOOK
Honor Books, Tulsa, Oklahoma, 2001
Hardcover with jacket. New Condition.
317pp.
#3051-6
Php170.00 
Order/Inquire
Godwin, Gail
EVENINGS AT FIVE
Ballantine Books, NY, 2003
Hardcover with jacket. New Condition.
114pp.
#4026
Php120.00
Order/Inquire
Goldsmith, Olivia
BAD BOY
Dutton (Penguin Group), NY, 2001
Hardcover with jacket. New Condition.
324pp.
#4027
Php160.00
Order/Inquire
Goldsmith, Olivia
FASHIONABLY LATE
Harper Collins, NY, 1994
Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition.
431pp.
# 0184-5
Php170.00 
Order/Inquire
Goldsmith, Olivia
FLAVOR OF THE MONTH
Poseidon Press, NY, 1993
Hardcover with jacket. Fine Condition.
698pp.
# 0185-4
Php190.00 
Order/Inquire
 
Goodall, Jane
AFRICA IN MY BLOOD
Mariner Books. NY, 2000. 
Softcover without jacket. Good Condition. 
386 pp. 
# 5288-S 
Php 175.00 
Order/Inquire
Goodall, Jane
BEYOND INNOCENCE
Mariner Books. NY, 2002. 
Softcover without jacket. Good Condition. 
421 pp. 
# 5289-S 
Php 175.00 
Order/Inquire
Goodall, Jane
IN THE SHADOW OF MAN
Mariner Books. NY, 2000. 
Softcover without jacket. Very Good Condition. 
296 pp. 
# 5290-S 
Php 175.00 
Order/Inquire
Goodall, Jane
THROUGH A WINDOW
Mariner Books. NY, 2000. 
Softcover without jacket. Good Condition. 
268 pp. 
# 5291-S 
Php 185.00 
Order/Inquire
Goodwin, Cliff
EVIL SPIRITS: THE LIVE OF OLIVER REED
Virgin Books. London, 2000. 
Softcover without jacket. Good Condition. 
314 pp. 
# 5294-S 
Php 175.00 
Order/Inquire
Goodwin, Jason
GREENBACK
Henry Holt, NY, 2003. 
Hardcover with jacket. Good Condition. 
321 pp. 
# 5956 
Php 210.00 
Order/Inquire
Gordon, Noah
THE LAST JEW
St. Martin’s Press, NY, 2000
Hardcover with jacket. New Condition.
348 pp.
# 6012
Php 175.00 
Order/Inquire
Goudge, Eileen
THE SECOND SILENCE
A Signet Book, NY, 2001
Paperback without jacket. New Condition.
447pp.
# 1245-17
Php160.00 
Order/Inquire
Goudge, Eileen
STRANGERS IN PARADISE
Vinking (Penguin Group), NY, 2001
Hardcover with jacket. New Condition.
321pp.
#4030
Php195.00 
Order/Inquire
Goudge, Eileen
THORNS OF TRUTH
Viking (Penguin Group), NY, 1998
Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition.
398pp.
#3248-6
Php120.00
Order/Inquire
Goudge, Eileen
TRAIL OF SECRETS
The Viking Press, NY, 1996
Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition.
443pp.
# 0186-3
Php135.00 
Order/Inquire
 
Goudge, Eileen
THE LITTLE WHITE HORSE
Puffin Books, NY, 2001
Softcover without jacket. New Condition.
238pp.
# 0747-S-15
Php120.00 
Order/Inquire
Goudge, Eileen
THORNS OF TRUTH
Viking (Penguin Group), NY, 1995
Hardcover with dust jacket. Very Good Condition.
398pp.
# 0889-2
Php195.00 
Order/Inquire
Grace, Tom
QUANTUM
Warner Books. Inc., NY, 2000
Hardcover with jacket. New Condition.
372pp.
#2042-4
Php160.00 
Order/Inquire
Grace, Tom
SPYDER WEB
Warner Books, Inc., NY, 1998
Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition.
451pp.
#3249-6
Php160.00
Order/Inquire
Grafton, Sue
J IS FOR JUDGMENT
Henry Holt and Co., NY, 1993
Hardcover with jacket. Fine Condition.
288pp.
# 0192-9
Php130.00  
Order/Inquire
Grafton, Sue
K IS FOR KILLER
Henry Holt and Co., NY, 1994
Very Good Condition.
236pp.
# 0191-3
Php130.00 
Order/Inquire
 
Grafton, Sue
L IS FOR LAWLESS
Henry Holt and Co., NY, 1995
Hardcover with jacket. Fine Condition.
290pp.
# 00190-11
Php130.00 
Order/Inquire
Grafton, Sue
M IS FOR MALICE
Henry Holt and Co., NY, 1996
Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition.
300pp.
# 0189-8
Php130.00 
Order/Inquire
Grafton, Sue
N IS FOR NOOSE
Henry Holt and Co., NY, 1998
Hardcover with jacket. Fine Condition.
289pp.
# 0188-15
Php130.00 
Order/Inquire
Grafton, Sue
P IS FOR PERIL
G.P. Putnam’s Sons, NY, 2001
Hardcover with jacket. Fine Condition.
352pp.
# 01014-3
Php130.00 
Order/Inquire
Graham, Heather
DEAD ON THE DANCE FLOOR
Mira, Australia, 2004
Softcover without jacket. New Condition. 
346 pp. 
# 5936-S 
Php 220.00 
Order/Inquire
Graham, Heather
KILLING KELLY
Mira, Australia, 2005
Softcover without jacket. New Condition. 
346 pp. 
# 5935-S 
Php 220.00 
Order/Inquire
Graham, Heather
SNOWY NIGHTS
Silhoutte, 2003
Softcover without jacket. Very Good Condition. 
352pp. 
# 4035-S 
Php 185.00 
Order/Inquire
Graham, Janice
FIREBIRD
G.P. Putnam’s Sons, NY, 1998
Hardcover with jacket. New Condition.
301pp.
#2043-6
Php160.00 
Order/Inquire
Gray, Amy
SPY GIRL
Villard, NY, 2203
Softcover without jacket. Good Condition.
271 pp.
# 6082
Php 160.00 
Order/Inquire
Gray, Muriel
FURNACE
Doubleday, NY, 1997
Hardcover with jacket. New Condition.
360pp.
#2045-4
Php160.00 
Order/Inquire
Great Books Foundation, The
INTRODUCTION TO GREAT BOOKS: Third Series
The Great Books Foundation, IL, 1990
Softcover without jacket. Good Condition.
245 pp.
# 5957
Php 160.00 
Order/Inquire
Greeley, Andrew M.
ANGEL LIGHT
A Tom Doherty Associates Book, NY, 1995
Hardcover with dust jacket. Good Condition.
352pp.
# 0890-2
Php160.00 
Order/Inquire
Greeley, Andrew M.
THE BISHOP GOES TO THE UNIVERSITY
Forge, NY, 2003
Hardcover with dust jacket. Good Condition.
256 pp.
# 5958
Php 210.00 
Order/Inquire
Greeley, Andrew M.
EMERALD MAGIC
Tor, NY, 2004
Hardcover with dust jacket. Good Condition.
364 pp.
# 5959
Php 210.00 
Order/Inquire
Greeley, Andrew M.
LOVE SONG
Warner Books, Inc., NY, 1989
Hardcover with dust jacket. Good Condition.
440pp.
# 0894-2
Php120.00 
Order/Inquire
Greeley, Andrew M.
AN OCCASION OF SIN
G.P. Putnam’s Sons, NY, 1991
Hardcover with dust jacket. Good Condition.
351pp.
# 0892-2
Php120.00 
Order/Inquire
Greeley, Andrew M.
VIRGIN AND MARTYR
Warner Books, Inc., NY, 1985
Hardcover with jacket. Fine Condition.
438pp.
# 0195-3
Php140.00 
Order/Inquire
 
Green, Jane
BABYVILLE
Broadway, NY, 2003. 
Softcover without jacket. Good Condition. 
453 pp. 
# 5960
Php 185.00 
Order/Inquire
Green, Kim
IS THAT A MOOSE IN YOUR POCKET?
Delta Fiction, NY, 2003 
Softcover without jacket. Good Condition. 
334 pp. 
# 6013-S 
Php 175.00 
Order/Inquire
Green, Terence M.
BLUE LIMBO
Tor Books. NY, 1997. 
Hardcover with jacket. Good Condition. 
253 pp. 
# 5314-H 
Php 140.00 
Order/Inquire
Greene, Bob
AND YOU KNOW YOU SHOULD BE GLAD
Morrow, NY, 2006
Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition.
325 pp.
# 6014
 Php 210.00 
Order/Inquire
Griffin, W.E.B.
BY ORDER OF THE PRESIDENT
Putnam Books, NY, 2004
Hardcover with jacket. Good Condition.
528 pp.
# 6136-H
Php 275.00
Order/Inquire
Grimes, Martha
COLD FLAT JUNCTION
New American Library, NY, 2002
Softcover without jacket. New Condition.
432pp.
# 0749-S-3
Php135.00
Order/Inquire
 
Grimes, Martha
BITING THE MOON
Henry Holt and Company, NY, 1999
Hardcover with jacket. New Condition.
301pp.
#3251-6
Php120.00
Order/Inquire
Grimes, Martha
THE OLD CONTEMPTIBLES
Little, Brown and Co., Boston, 1991
Hardcover with jacket. Good Condition.
299pp.
# 0536-3
Php 120.00
Order/Inquire
 
Grimes, Martha
THE STARGAZEY
Henry Holt and Company, NY, 1998
Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition.
354pp.
#3250-6
Php120.00
Order/Inquire
Grimsley, Jim
BOULEVARD
Algonquin Books of Chapel Hill. NY, 2002. 
Hardcover with jacket. Good Condition. 
292 pp. 
# 5327-H 
Php 160.00 
Order/Inquire
Grossman, Lev
CODEX
Harcourt, Inc., NY, 2004
Hardcover with jacket. New Condition.
348pp.
#2046-4
Php210.00 
Order/Inquire
Gruber, Michael
NIGHT OF THE JAGUAR
Morrow, NY, 2006. 
Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition. 
370 pp. 
# 5015 
Php 210.00 
Order/Inquire
 
GUIDE TO NATURAL HEALING
Geddes & Grosset, Scotland, 2004 
Hardcover with jacket. Good Condition. 
543 pp. 
# 6078 
Php 175.00 
Order/Inquire
Gulley, Philip
JUST SHY OF HARMONY
HarperSanFrancisco. NY, 2002. 
Softcover without jacket. Good Condition. 
242 pp. 
# 5329-S 
Php 140.00 
Order/Inquire
Gulley, Philip
SIGNS AND WONDERS
HarperSanFrancisco. NY, 2003. 
Softcover without jacket. Good Condition. 
208 pp. 
# 5330-S 
Php 140.00 
Order/Inquire
Guterson, David
SNOW FALLING ON CEDARS
Vintage Books, NY, 1995
Softcover without jacket. Good Condition 
460pp.
# 0685-S-5
Php140.00
Order/Inquire