Haber to Hunter
(Click on image for actual
size)
| Haber, Karen ed. EXPLORING THE MATRIX St. Martin's Press, NY, 2003 Hardcover without jacket. Good Condition. 271 pp. # 5962 Php 280.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Hackett, Thomas SLAPHAPPY Ecco, NY, 2006 Hardcover with jacket. Good Condition. 267 pp. # 6066 Php 250.00 Order/Inquire |
![]() |
| Hackman, Gene et al JUSTICE FOR NONE St. Martin's Press, NY, 2004. Hardcover with jacket. Good Condition. 307 pp. # 5937-H Php 250.00 Order/Inquire |
![]() |
| Hake, Cathy Marie LETTER PERFECT Bethany House, NY, 2006 Softcover without jacket. Very Good Condition. 379 pp. # 6083 Php 175.00 Order/Inquire |
![]() |
| Halowell, Janis THE ANNUNCIATION OF FRANCESCA DUNN Perennial. NY, 2005. Softcover without jacket. Good Condition. 312 pp. # 5332-S Php 160.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Hamilton,
Jane A MAP OF THE WORLD (Oprahs Book Club) Anchor Books / Doubleday, NY, 1995 Softcover without jacket. Good Condition. 389pp. # 0686-S-6 Php140.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Hamilton,
Lyn THE MOCHE WARRIOR Berkley Prime Crime, NY, 1999 Hardcover with jacket. New Condition. 321pp. # 1249-4 Php160.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Hannah, Kristin BETWEEN SISTERS Random House, NY, 2003 Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition. 606pp. #4033 Php160.00 Order/Inquire |
![]() |
| Hargrave, Louisa Thomas THE VINEYARD Penguin Books. NY, 2003. Softcover without jacket. Good Condition. 254 pp. # 5338-S Php 120.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Harlan, Thomas THE STORM OF HEAVEN Tor Fantasy, NY, 2001 Hardcover with jacket. Good Condition. 558 pp. # 6271-H Php 250.00 Order/Inquire |
![]() |
| Harper, Karen DOWN TO THE BONE Mira Books, Ontario, Canada Hardcover with jacket. New Condition. 402pp. #3253-6 Php120.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Harris, E. Lynn ABIDE WITH ME Doubleday, NY, 1999 Hardcover with jacket. New Condition. 276pp. #3113-3 Php120.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Harris, William C. Jr. NO ENEMY BUT TIME St. Martins Griffin. NY, 2002. Softcover without jacket. Very Good Condition. 276 pp. # 5344-S Php 210.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Harris, Robert POMPEII Random House, NY, 2003 Hardcover with jacket. New Condition. 278pp. #2047-12 Php160.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Harrow, Judy WICCA COVENS Citadel Press, NY, 1999 Softcover without jacket. Very Good Condition. 285 pp. # 6201 Php 220.00 Order/Inquire |
![]() |
| Harry, Bill THE RINGO STARR ENCYCLOPEDIA Virgin Books. London, 2005. Softcover without jacket. Good Condition. 371 pp. # 5345-S Php 220.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Hartwick, Cynthia LADIES WITH PROSPECTS Berkley Pub Group, 2004 Softcover without jacket. Very Good Condition. 352pp. # 4036-S Php 160.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Haynes,
Melinda MOTHER OF PEARL(Oprah Book Club) Hyperion, NY, 1999 Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition. 448pp. # 01015-2 Php190.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Hays, Daniel ON WHALE ISLAND Algonquin Books of Chapel Hill. NY, 2002. Hardcover with jacket. Good Condition. 242 pp. # 5349-S Php 160.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Hazzard, Shirley THE GREAT FIRE Farrar, Strauss, Girou, NY, 2003. Hardcover with jacket. Good Condition. 278 pp. # 5963 Php 210.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Hebbelthwaite, Peter THE NEXT POPE Harper SanFrancisco, NY, 2000 Softcover without jacket, Good Condition 198 pp. # 6084 Php 160.00 Order/Inquire |
![]() |
| Heinerman, John, Ph.D. FOLK MEDICINE IN AMERICA TODAY Twin Stream Health, NY, 2001 Softcover with jacket. Very Good Condition. 304 pp. # 6202 Php 235.00 Order/Inquire |
![]() |
| Heller,
Peter HELL OR HIGH WATER Rodale, NY, 2004 Hardcover with jacket. Good Condition. 278 pp. # 5938-H Php 295.00 Order/Inquire |
![]() |
| Hellman, Hal GREAT FEUDS IN MEDICINE John Wiley & Sons, NY, 2001 Softcover without jacket. Good Condition. 237 pp. # 5964 Php 195.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Henry, Sue THE SERPENTS TAIL New American Library. NY, 2004. Hardcover with jacket. Good Condition. 276 pp. # 5354-S Php 185.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Herbert, Brian DUNE: the Battle of Corrin Tor, NY, 2004 Hardcover with jacket. Good Condition. 623 pp. # 5965 Php 250.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Herman, Eleanor SEX WITH THE QUEEN Morrow, NY, 2006 Hardcover with jacket. Good Condition. 322 pp. # 6016 Php 275.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Hess, Joan MISERY LOVES MAGGODY Simon and Schuster, NY, 1998 Hardcover with jacket. New Condition. 285pp. #3256-6 Php120.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Hewson, David SOLSTICE Warner Books, Inc., NY, 1999 Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition. 470pp. #3257-6 Php160.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Heyhoe, Kate et al HARVESTING THE DREAM John Wiley and Sons, NJ, 2004 Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition. 236 pp. # 5966 Php 210.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Higgins,
Jack ANGEL OF DEATH G.P. Putnams Sons, NY, 1995 Hardcover with jacket. Fine Condition. 311pp. # 0610-2 Price: Php175.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Higgins,
Jack COLD HARBOUR Simon and Schuster, NY, 1990 Hardcover with jacket. Fine Condition. 496pp. # 0221-4 Price: Php110.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Higgins,
Jack EDGE OF DANGER G.P. Putnams Sons, NY, 2001 Hardcover with jacket. Fine Condition. 273pp. # 01017-5 Php195.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Higgins,
Jack NIGHT OF THE FOX Simon and Schuster, NY, 1986 Hardcover with dust jacket. Very Good Condition. 316pp. # 0896-3 Price: Php160.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Higgins,
Jack ON DANGEROUS GROUND G.P. Putnams Sons, NY, 1994 Hardcover with jacket. Fine Condition. 304pp. # 0222-3 Price: Php120.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Higgins,
Jack A SEASON IN HELL Simon and Schuster, NY, 1989 Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition. 334pp. # 0223-3 Price: Php130.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Hildreth, Janice WHAT WOULD THE BIBLE SAY? Adams Media Corporation, Canada, 2003 Softcover without jacket. Good Condition. 278 pp. # 5940-S Php 210.00 Order/Inquire |
![]() |
| Hill, Amanda LOVE LIKE THAT Red Dress Ink, Australia, 2005 Softcover without jacket. New Condition. 296 pp. # 5941-S Php 175.00 Order/Inquire |
![]() |
| Hill, Ingrid URSULA, UNDER Algonquin Books of Chapel Hill. NY, 2004. Hardcover with jacket. Good Condition. 476 pp. # 5366-H Php 250.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Hillerman,
Tony COYOTE WAITS Harper & Row, Publishers, NY, 1990 Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition. 292pp. # 0227-5 Price: Php185.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Hillerman,
Tony THE FALLEN MAN Harper Collins, NY, 1996 Hardcover with jacket. Fine Condition. 294pp. # 0225-7 Price: Php135.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Hillerman,
Tony FINDING MOON Harper Collins, NY, 1995 Hardcover with jacket. Fine Condition. 319pp. # 0224-4 Price: Php140.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Hillerman,
Tony HUNTING BADGER Harper Collins, NY, 1999 Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition. 275pp. # 0226-4 Price: Php140.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Hillerman,
Tony SACRED CLOWNS HarperCollins Publishers, NY, 1993 Hardcover with jacket. Good Condition. 305pp. # 0228-5 Price: Php160.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Hillerman,
Tony SELDOM DISAPPOINTED A New York Times Notable Book Perennial Classics, NY, 2002 Softcover without jacket. New Condition. 341pp. # 0897-S-12 Price: Php160.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Hirsch, James S. TWO SOULS INDIVISIBLE Mariner Books. NY, 2004. Softcover without jacket. Good Condition. 274 pp. # 5374-S Php 195.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Hoag, Tami
DARK HORSE Bantam Books, NY, 2002 Hardcover with jacket. New Condition. 435pp. # 01018-4 Php160.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Hobb, Robin SHAMAN'S CROSSING Eos Books. NY, 2005. Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition. 577 pp. # 6017 Php 250.00 Order/Inquire |
![]() |
| Hochschild, Adam HALF THE WAY HOME Mariner Books. NY, 2005. Softcover without jacket. Good Condition. 366 pp. # 5377-S Php 140.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Hochschild, Adam KING LEOPOLDS GHOST Mariner Books. NY, 1999. Softcover without jacket. Good Condition. 366 pp. # 5378-S Php 250.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Hodge, Margaret Johnson SOME SUNDAY Kensington Publishing Corp., NY, 2001 Softcover without jacket. New Condition. 305pp. #2053-S-6 Php160.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Hoffman,
Alice HERE ON EARTH Berkley Books, NY, 1998 Softcover without jacket. Good Condition. 293pp. # 0638-S-4 Php140.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Hoffman,
Alice LOCAL GIRLS Berkley Books, NY, 2000 Softcover without jacket. New Condition. 197pp. # 01019-S-20 Php120.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Hoffman, Alice THE PROBABLE FUTURE Doubleday, NY, 2003 Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition. 322pp. #04035 Php160.00 Order/Inquire |
![]() |
| Hoffman, Alice SECOND NATURE G.P. Putnams Sons, NY, 1994 Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition. 254pp. #3260-6 Php120.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Hollingshead,
Greg THE HEALER Harper Collins, NY, 1998 Hardcover with jacket. New Condition. 326pp. # 1253-4 Php160.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Homer THE ODYSSEY Borders Classics, MI, 2006 Softcover without jacket. New Condition. 254 pp. # 6272 Php 265.00 Order/Inquire |
![]() |
| Hooper, Kay SENSE OF EVIL Bantam Books, NY, 2003 Hardcover with jacket. New Condition. 343pp. #3261-6 Php160.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Howard, Chrys HUGS FOR DAUGHTERS Howard, NY, 2001. Hardcover with jacket. Good Condition. 117 pp. # 6203-H Php 175.00 Order/Inquire |
![]() |
| Howard, Chrys HUGS FOR GRANDMA Howard, NY, 2001. Hardcover with jacket. Good Condition. 119 pp. # 6204-H Php 175.00 Order/Inquire |
![]() |
| Howard, Hugh HOUSE-DREAMS Algonquin Books of Chapel Hill. NY, 2001. Softcover without jacket. Good Condition. 297 pp. # 5387-S Php 160.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Howard, Stephanie HUGS: FOR NEW MOMS Howard Books, LA, 2002 Hardcover with jacket. Good Condition. 122 pp. # 6205-H Php 175.00 Order/Inquire |
![]() |
| Howard, Stephanie HUGS: FOR SCRAPBOOKERS Howard Books, LA, 2005 Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition. 120 pp. # 6018 Php 175.00 Order/Inquire |
![]() |
| Hubbard, Susan TAKING OFF Red Dress Ink, Australia, 2005 Softcover without jacket. Good Condition. 263 pp. # 6100 Php 160.00 Order/Inquire |
![]() |
| Hughes, Karen TEN MINUTES FROM NORMAL Penguin, NY, 2004 Softcover without jacket. Good Condition. 346 pp. # 6139 Php 210.00 Order/Inquire |
![]() |
| Hugo, Victor LES MISERABLES Borders Classics, MI, 2006 Softcover without jacket. New Condition. 640 pp. # 6275 Php 330.00 Order/Inquire |
![]() |
| Humperdinck, Englebert ENGLEBERT: WHATS IN A NAME? Virgin Books. London, 2001. Hardcover with jacket. Good Condition. 247 pp. # 5389-S Php 250.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Hunt, David TRICK OF LIGHT G.P. Putnams Sons, NY, 1998 Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition. 385pp. #3263-6 Php120.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Hunter, Evan & McBain, Ed
CANDYLAND Simon and Schuster, NY, 2001 Hardcover with jacket. New Condition. 301pp. #04039 Php195.00 Order/Inquire |
![]() |
| Hunter, Jennifer RITES OF PLEASURE Citadel Press. NY, 2004. Softcover without jacket. Good Condition. 248 pp. # 5390-S Php 175.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Hunter, Jessie ONE TWO BUCKLE MY SHOE Simon and Schuster, NY, 1997 Hardcover wit h jacket. Very Good Condition. 320pp. #3264-6 Php120.00 Order/Inquire |