Haber to Hunter
(Click on image for actual size)
  

Haber, Karen ed.
EXPLORING THE MATRIX
St. Martin's Press, NY, 2003 
Hardcover without jacket. Good Condition. 
271 pp. 
# 5962 
Php 280.00 
Order/Inquire
Hackett, Thomas
SLAPHAPPY
Ecco, NY, 2006 
Hardcover with jacket. Good Condition. 
267 pp. 
# 6066 
Php 250.00 
Order/Inquire
Hackman, Gene et al
JUSTICE FOR NONE
St. Martin's Press, NY, 2004. 
Hardcover with jacket. Good Condition. 
307 pp. 
# 5937-H 
Php 250.00 
Order/Inquire
Hake, Cathy Marie
LETTER PERFECT
Bethany House, NY, 2006 
Softcover without jacket. Very Good Condition. 
379 pp. 
# 6083 
Php 175.00 
Order/Inquire
Halowell, Janis
THE ANNUNCIATION OF FRANCESCA DUNN
Perennial. NY, 2005. 
Softcover without jacket. Good Condition. 
312 pp. 
# 5332-S 
Php 160.00 
Order/Inquire
Hamilton, Jane
A MAP OF THE WORLD (Oprah’s Book Club)
Anchor Books / Doubleday, NY, 1995
Softcover without jacket. Good Condition.
389pp.
# 0686-S-6
Php140.00
Order/Inquire
Hamilton, Lyn
THE MOCHE WARRIOR
Berkley Prime Crime, NY, 1999
Hardcover with jacket. New Condition.
321pp.
# 1249-4
Php160.00 
Order/Inquire
Hannah, Kristin
BETWEEN SISTERS
Random House, NY, 2003
Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition.
606pp.
#4033
Php160.00 
Order/Inquire
Hargrave, Louisa Thomas
THE VINEYARD
Penguin Books. NY, 2003. 
Softcover without jacket. Good Condition. 
254 pp. 
# 5338-S 
Php 120.00 
Order/Inquire
Harlan, Thomas
THE STORM OF HEAVEN
Tor Fantasy, NY, 2001
Hardcover with jacket. Good Condition.
558 pp.
# 6271-H
Php 250.00
Order/Inquire
Harper, Karen
DOWN TO THE BONE
Mira Books, Ontario, Canada
Hardcover with jacket. New Condition.
402pp.
#3253-6
Php120.00
Order/Inquire
Harris, E. Lynn
ABIDE WITH ME
Doubleday, NY, 1999
Hardcover with jacket. New Condition.
276pp.
#3113-3
Php120.00
Order/Inquire
Harris, William C. Jr.
NO ENEMY BUT TIME
St. Martin’s Griffin. NY, 2002. 
Softcover without jacket. Very Good Condition. 
276 pp. 
# 5344-S 
Php 210.00 
Order/Inquire
Harris, Robert
POMPEII
Random House, NY, 2003
Hardcover with jacket. New Condition.
278pp.
#2047-12
Php160.00 
Order/Inquire
Harrow, Judy
WICCA COVENS
Citadel Press, NY, 1999
Softcover without jacket. Very Good Condition.
285 pp.
# 6201
Php 220.00 
Order/Inquire
Harry, Bill
THE RINGO STARR ENCYCLOPEDIA
Virgin Books. London, 2005. 
Softcover without jacket. Good Condition. 
371 pp. 
# 5345-S 
Php 220.00  
Order/Inquire
Hartwick, Cynthia
LADIES WITH PROSPECTS
Berkley Pub Group, 2004
Softcover without jacket. Very Good Condition. 
352pp. 
# 4036-S 
Php 160.00 
Order/Inquire
Haynes, Melinda
MOTHER OF PEARL(Oprah Book Club)
Hyperion, NY, 1999
Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition.
448pp.
# 01015-2
Php190.00 
Order/Inquire
Hays, Daniel
ON WHALE ISLAND
Algonquin Books of Chapel Hill. NY, 2002. 
Hardcover with jacket. Good Condition. 
242 pp. 
# 5349-S 
Php 160.00 
Order/Inquire
Hazzard, Shirley
THE GREAT FIRE
Farrar, Strauss, Girou, NY, 2003. 
Hardcover with jacket. Good Condition. 
278 pp. 
# 5963 
Php 210.00 
Order/Inquire
Hebbelthwaite, Peter
THE NEXT POPE
Harper SanFrancisco, NY, 2000
Softcover without jacket, Good Condition
198 pp.
# 6084
Php 160.00 
Order/Inquire
Heinerman, John, Ph.D.
FOLK MEDICINE IN AMERICA TODAY
Twin Stream Health, NY, 2001
Softcover with jacket. Very Good Condition.
304 pp.
# 6202
Php 235.00 
Order/Inquire
Heller, Peter
HELL OR HIGH WATER
Rodale, NY, 2004
Hardcover with jacket. Good Condition.
278 pp.
# 5938-H
Php 295.00 
Order/Inquire
Hellman, Hal
GREAT FEUDS IN MEDICINE
John Wiley & Sons, NY, 2001
Softcover without jacket. Good Condition.
237 pp.
# 5964
Php 195.00 
Order/Inquire
Henry, Sue
THE SERPENTS TAIL
New American Library. NY, 2004. 
Hardcover with jacket. Good Condition. 
276 pp. 
# 5354-S 
Php 185.00 
Order/Inquire
Herbert, Brian
DUNE: the Battle of Corrin
Tor, NY, 2004
Hardcover with jacket. Good Condition.
623 pp.
# 5965
Php 250.00
Order/Inquire
 
Herman, Eleanor
SEX WITH THE QUEEN
Morrow, NY, 2006
Hardcover with jacket. Good Condition.
322 pp.
# 6016
Php 275.00
Order/Inquire
Hess, Joan
MISERY LOVES MAGGODY
Simon and Schuster, NY, 1998
Hardcover with jacket. New Condition.
285pp.
#3256-6
Php120.00
Order/Inquire
Hewson, David
SOLSTICE
Warner Books, Inc., NY, 1999
Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition.
470pp.
#3257-6
Php160.00
Order/Inquire
Heyhoe, Kate et al
HARVESTING THE DREAM
John Wiley and Sons, NJ, 2004
Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition.
236 pp.
# 5966
Php 210.00
Order/Inquire
Higgins, Jack
ANGEL OF DEATH
G.P. Putnam’s Sons, NY, 1995
Hardcover with jacket. Fine Condition.
311pp.
# 0610-2
Price: Php175.00 
Order/Inquire
Higgins, Jack
COLD HARBOUR
Simon and Schuster, NY, 1990
Hardcover with jacket. Fine Condition.
496pp.
# 0221-4
Price: Php110.00 
Order/Inquire
 
Higgins, Jack
EDGE OF DANGER
G.P. Putnam’s Sons, NY, 2001
Hardcover with jacket. Fine Condition.
273pp.
# 01017-5
Php195.00 
Order/Inquire
Higgins, Jack
NIGHT OF THE FOX
Simon and Schuster, NY, 1986
Hardcover with dust jacket. Very Good Condition.
316pp.
# 0896-3
Price: Php160.00 
Order/Inquire
Higgins, Jack
ON DANGEROUS GROUND
G.P. Putnam’s Sons, NY, 1994
Hardcover with jacket. Fine Condition.
304pp.
# 0222-3
Price: Php120.00 
Order/Inquire
 
Higgins, Jack
A SEASON IN HELL
Simon and Schuster, NY, 1989
Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition.
334pp.
# 0223-3
Price: Php130.00 
Order/Inquire
 
Hildreth, Janice
WHAT WOULD THE BIBLE SAY?
Adams Media Corporation, Canada, 2003 
Softcover without jacket. Good Condition. 
278 pp. 
# 5940-S 
Php 210.00 
Order/Inquire
Hill, Amanda
LOVE LIKE THAT
Red Dress Ink, Australia, 2005 
Softcover without jacket. New Condition. 
296 pp. 
# 5941-S 
Php 175.00 
Order/Inquire
Hill, Ingrid
URSULA, UNDER
Algonquin Books of Chapel Hill. NY, 2004. 
Hardcover with jacket. Good Condition. 
476 pp. 
# 5366-H 
Php 250.00 
Order/Inquire
Hillerman, Tony
COYOTE WAITS
Harper & Row, Publishers, NY, 1990
Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition.
292pp.
# 0227-5
Price: Php185.00 
Order/Inquire
 
Hillerman, Tony
THE FALLEN MAN
Harper Collins, NY, 1996
Hardcover with jacket. Fine Condition.
294pp.
# 0225-7
Price: Php135.00 
Order/Inquire
Hillerman, Tony
FINDING MOON
Harper Collins, NY, 1995
Hardcover with jacket. Fine Condition.
319pp.
# 0224-4
Price: Php140.00 
Order/Inquire
 
Hillerman, Tony
HUNTING BADGER
Harper Collins, NY, 1999
Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition.
275pp.
# 0226-4
Price: Php140.00 
Order/Inquire
 
Hillerman, Tony
SACRED CLOWNS
HarperCollins Publishers, NY, 1993
Hardcover with jacket. Good Condition.
305pp.
# 0228-5
Price: Php160.00 
Order/Inquire
 
Hillerman, Tony
SELDOM DISAPPOINTED
A New York Times Notable Book
Perennial Classics, NY, 2002
Softcover without jacket. New Condition.
341pp.
# 0897-S-12
Price: Php160.00 
Order/Inquire
Hirsch, James S.
TWO SOULS INDIVISIBLE
Mariner Books. NY, 2004. 
Softcover without jacket. Good Condition. 
274 pp. 
# 5374-S 
Php 195.00 
Order/Inquire
Hoag, Tami
DARK HORSE
Bantam Books, NY, 2002
Hardcover with jacket. New Condition.
435pp.
# 01018-4
Php160.00 
Order/Inquire
Hobb, Robin
SHAMAN'S CROSSING
Eos Books. NY, 2005. 
Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition. 
577 pp. 
# 6017 
Php 250.00 
Order/Inquire
Hochschild, Adam
HALF THE WAY HOME
Mariner Books. NY, 2005. 
Softcover without jacket. Good Condition. 
366 pp. 
# 5377-S 
Php 140.00 
Order/Inquire
Hochschild, Adam
KING LEOPOLD’S GHOST
Mariner Books. NY, 1999. 
Softcover without jacket. Good Condition. 
366 pp. 
# 5378-S 
Php 250.00 
Order/Inquire
Hodge, Margaret Johnson
SOME SUNDAY
Kensington Publishing Corp., NY, 2001
Softcover without jacket. New Condition.
305pp.
#2053-S-6
Php160.00 
Order/Inquire
Hoffman, Alice
HERE ON EARTH
Berkley Books, NY, 1998
Softcover without jacket. Good Condition.
293pp.
# 0638-S-4
Php140.00 
Order/Inquire
 
Hoffman, Alice
LOCAL GIRLS
Berkley Books, NY, 2000
Softcover without jacket. New Condition.
197pp.
# 01019-S-20
Php120.00 
Order/Inquire
Hoffman, Alice
THE PROBABLE FUTURE
Doubleday, NY, 2003
Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition.
322pp.
#04035
Php160.00
Order/Inquire
Hoffman, Alice
SECOND NATURE
G.P. Putnam’s Sons, NY, 1994
Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition.
254pp.
#3260-6
Php120.00
Order/Inquire
Hollingshead, Greg
THE HEALER
Harper Collins, NY, 1998
Hardcover with jacket. New Condition.
326pp.
# 1253-4
Php160.00 
Order/Inquire
Homer
THE ODYSSEY
Borders Classics, MI, 2006
Softcover without jacket. New Condition.
254 pp.
# 6272
Php 265.00
Order/Inquire
Hooper, Kay
SENSE OF EVIL
Bantam Books, NY, 2003
Hardcover with jacket. New Condition.
343pp.
#3261-6
Php160.00
Order/Inquire
Howard, Chrys
HUGS FOR DAUGHTERS
Howard, NY, 2001. 
Hardcover with jacket. Good Condition. 
117 pp. 
# 6203-H 
Php 175.00 
Order/Inquire
Howard, Chrys
HUGS FOR GRANDMA
Howard, NY, 2001. 
Hardcover with jacket. Good Condition. 
119 pp. 
# 6204-H 
Php 175.00 
Order/Inquire
Howard, Hugh
HOUSE-DREAMS
Algonquin Books of Chapel Hill. NY, 2001. 
Softcover without jacket. Good Condition. 
297 pp. 
# 5387-S 
Php 160.00 
Order/Inquire
Howard, Stephanie
HUGS: FOR NEW MOMS
Howard Books, LA, 2002 
Hardcover with jacket. Good Condition. 
122 pp. 
# 6205-H 
Php 175.00 
Order/Inquire
Howard, Stephanie
HUGS: FOR SCRAPBOOKERS
Howard Books, LA, 2005 
Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition. 
120 pp. 
# 6018 
Php 175.00 
Order/Inquire
Hubbard, Susan
TAKING OFF
Red Dress Ink, Australia, 2005 
Softcover without jacket. Good Condition. 
263 pp. 
# 6100 
Php 160.00 
Order/Inquire
Hughes, Karen
TEN MINUTES FROM NORMAL
Penguin, NY, 2004 
Softcover without jacket. Good Condition. 
346 pp. 
# 6139 
Php 210.00 
Order/Inquire
Hugo, Victor
LES MISERABLES
Borders Classics, MI, 2006 
Softcover without jacket. New Condition. 
640 pp. 
# 6275 
Php 330.00 
Order/Inquire
Humperdinck, Englebert
ENGLEBERT: WHAT’S IN A NAME?
Virgin Books. London, 2001. 
Hardcover with jacket. Good Condition. 
247 pp. 
# 5389-S 
Php 250.00 
Order/Inquire
Hunt, David
TRICK OF LIGHT
G.P. Putnam’s Sons, NY, 1998
Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition.
385pp.
#3263-6
Php120.00
Order/Inquire
Hunter, Evan & McBain, Ed
CANDYLAND
Simon and Schuster, NY, 2001
Hardcover with jacket. New Condition.
301pp.
#04039
Php195.00
Order/Inquire
Hunter, Jennifer
RITES OF PLEASURE
Citadel Press. NY, 2004. 
Softcover without jacket. Good Condition. 
248 pp. 
# 5390-S 
Php 175.00 
Order/Inquire
Hunter, Jessie
ONE TWO BUCKLE MY SHOE
Simon and Schuster, NY, 1997
Hardcover wit h jacket. Very Good Condition.
320pp.
#3264-6
Php120.00
Order/Inquire