Jablokov
to Just
(Click on image for actual
size)
| Jablokov, Alexander
NIMBUS William, Morrow and Co., NY, 1993 Hardcover with jacket. Near Fine Condition. 376pp. # 0240-3 Price: Php160.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Jackson, Joe et al
DEAD RUN Walker, NY, 2000 Softcover without jacket. Good Condition. 299 pp. # 5943-S Php 175.00 Order/Inquire |
![]() |
| Jaco, Charles
DEAD AIR Ballantine Books, NY, 1998 Hardcover with jacket. Good Condition. 264 pp. # 6102-H Price: Php 175.00 Order/Inquire |
![]() |
| Jacques, Brian
MOSSFLOWER A Tale From Redwall Penguin Group, NY, 2002 Softcover without jacket. New Condition. 368pp. #0899-S-16 Price: Php160.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Jacques, Brian
RAKKETY TAM A Tale From Redwall Philomel, NY, 2004 Hardcover with jacket. Good Condition. 372 pp. # 6207-H Php 170.00 Order/Inquire |
![]() |
| Jaffe, Azriela
LET’S GO INTO BUSINESS TOGETHER Career Press. New Jersey, 2001. Softcover without jacket. Very Good Condition. 299 pp. # 5402-S Php 195.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Jaffe, Azriela
TWO JEWS CAN STILL BE A MIXED MARRIAGE Career Press. New Jersey, 2000. Softcover without jacket. Very Good Condition. 211 pp. # 5403-S Php 160.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Jakes, John
AMERICAN DREAMS A Dutton Book, NY, 1998 Hardcover with dust jacket. Very Good Condition. 495pp. # 0900-2 Price: Php170.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Jakes, John
CALIFORNIA GOLD Random House, NY, 1989 Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition. 658pp. # 0241-4 Price: Ph190.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Jakes, John
HEAVEN AND HELL Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, NY, 1987 Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition. 700pp. # 0242-6 Price: Php1700.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Jakes. T.D.
THE LADY, HER LOVER AND HER LORD Berkley Books, NY, 2000 Softcover without jacket. New Condition. 239pp. # 0759-S-5 Php135.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Jakes, T. D.
THE TEN COMMANDMENTS OF WORKING IN A HOSTILE ENVIRONMENT Berkley. New Jersey, 2005. Hardcover with jacket. Good Condition. 216 pp. # 5408-H Php 210.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Jakes, T. D.
WOMAN, THOU ART LOOSED! Berkley. New Jersey, 2004. Softcover without jacket. Good Condition. 245 pp. # 5409-S Php 160.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| James, P.D.
A CERTAIN JUSTICE Alfred A. Knopf, NY, 1997 Hardcover with jacket. VeryGood Condition. 364pp. # 0545-3 Price: Php 175.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| James, P.D.
AN UNSUITABLE JOB FOR A WOMAN Simon and Schuster, NY, 1977 Softcover without jacket. New Condition. 250pp. #3121-S-10 Php120.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| James, P.D.
DEATH IN HOLY ORDERS Alfred A. Knopf, NY, 2001 Softcover without jacket. New Condition. 415pp. # 0760-S-5 Php190.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| James, P.D.
DEVICES & DESIRES Alfred A. Knopf, NY, 1989 Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition. 433pp. # 0544-3 Price: Php 145.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| James, P. D.
ORIGINAL SIN Alfred A. Knopf, NY, 1995 Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition. 416pp. # 0243-4 Price: Php140.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| James, P.D.
A TASTE FOR DEATH Alfred A. Knopf, NY, 1986 Hardcover with jacket. Good Condition. 459pp. # 0546-3 Price: Php 170.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Janowitz, P.D.
PEYTON AMBERG St. Martin's Press, NY, 2003 Hardcover with jacket. Good Condition. 335 pp. # 5969 Php 210.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Jennings, Ken, et al.
THE SERVING LEADER Berrett-Koehler, CA, 2003 Softcover without jacket. Fine Condition. 125 pp. # 6142 Php 195.00 Order/Inquire |
![]() |
| Jensen, Muriel et al
MILLIONAIRE MONTANA: Jackpot Baby / Big-Bucks Bachelor Harlequin Mills & Boon, Australia, 2005 Softcover without jacket. New Condition. 396 pp. #5944-S Php 175.00 Order/Inquire |
![]() |
| Johansen, Iris
BODY OF LIES Bantam Books, NY, 2002 Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition. 340pp. #3267-6 Php210.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Johansen, Iris
FATAL TIDE Random House, NY, 2003 Hardcover with jacket. New Condition. (Large Print Edition) 453pp. #1337-13 Price: Php210.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| John, Marie-Elena
UNBURNABLE Amistad, NY, 2006 Hardcover with jacket. Good Condition. 296 pp. # 6085-H Php 175.00 Order/Inquire |
![]() |
| Johnson, Sandy
BRAZILIAN HEALER WITH THE KITCHEN KNIFE Rodale, NY, 2003 Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition. 190 pp. # 5945-H Php 295.00 Order/Inquire |
![]() |
| Johnston, Joan
COMANCHE WOMAN Dell Book, NY, 1998 Hardcover with jacket. New Condition. 385pp. #3126-10 Php120.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Johnston, Wayne
THE COLONY OF UNREQUITED DREAMS Vinatge Books, Canada, 1999 Softcover without jacket. New Condition. 562pp. # 1128-S-11 Php1600.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Jones, Bruce
SPRINTER Doubleday, NY, 1998 Hardcover with jacket. New Condition. 320pp. #3268-6 Php120.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Jones, Ryan
KING JAMES: THE JAMES LEBRON STORY St. Martin’s Press. NY, 2003. Softcover without jacket. Good Condition. 203 pp. # 5422-S Php 195.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Jones, Steve
Y: THE DESCENT OF MEN Mariner Books. NY, 2003. Softcover without jacket. Good Condition. 252 pp. # 5423-S Php 175.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Jong, Erica
FEAR OF FIFTY Harper Collins Publishers, NY, 1994 Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition. 325pp. # 0244-3 Price: Php160.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Jordan, Penny
A PERFECT NIGHT () Softcover without jacket. New Condition. ()pp. # 4053-S Php 210.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Jordan, Robert
THE FALLON PRIDE A Tom Doherty Associates Book, NY, 1996 Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition. 383pp. #3269-6 Php120.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Just, Ward
A DANGEROUS FRIEND Mariner Books. NY, 1999. Softcover without jacket. Good Condition. 256 pp. # 5428-S Php 160.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Just, Ward
THE WEATHER IN BERLIN Mariner Books. NY, 2002. Softcover without jacket. Good Condition. 305 pp. # 5429-S Php 160.00 Order/Inquire |