Jablokov to Just
(Click on image for actual size)
  

Jablokov, Alexander
NIMBUS
William, Morrow and Co., NY, 1993
Hardcover with jacket. Near Fine Condition.
376pp.
# 0240-3
Price: Php160.00  Order/Inquire
Jackson, Joe et al
DEAD RUN
Walker, NY, 2000
Softcover without jacket. Good Condition.
299 pp.
# 5943-S
Php 175.00  Order/Inquire
Jaco, Charles
DEAD AIR
Ballantine Books, NY, 1998
Hardcover with jacket. Good Condition.
264 pp.
# 6102-H
Price: Php 175.00  Order/Inquire
Jacques, Brian
MOSSFLOWER
A Tale From Redwall
Penguin Group, NY, 2002
Softcover without jacket. New Condition.
368pp.
#0899-S-16
Price: Php160.00  Order/Inquire
Jacques, Brian
RAKKETY TAM
A Tale From Redwall
Philomel, NY, 2004
Hardcover with jacket. Good Condition.
372 pp.
# 6207-H
Php 170.00  Order/Inquire
Jaffe, Azriela
LET’S GO INTO BUSINESS TOGETHER
Career Press. New Jersey, 2001. 
Softcover without jacket. Very Good Condition. 
299 pp. 
# 5402-S 
Php 195.00  Order/Inquire
Jaffe, Azriela
TWO JEWS CAN STILL BE A MIXED MARRIAGE
Career Press. New Jersey, 2000. 
Softcover without jacket. Very Good Condition. 
211 pp. 
# 5403-S 
Php 160.00  Order/Inquire
Jakes, John
AMERICAN DREAMS
A Dutton Book, NY, 1998
Hardcover with dust jacket. Very Good Condition.
495pp.
# 0900-2
Price: Php170.00  Order/Inquire
Jakes, John
CALIFORNIA GOLD
Random House, NY, 1989
Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition.
658pp.
# 0241-4
Price: Ph190.00  Order/Inquire
Jakes, John
HEAVEN AND HELL
Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, NY, 1987
Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition.
700pp.
# 0242-6
Price: Php1700.00  Order/Inquire
Jakes. T.D.
THE LADY, HER LOVER AND HER LORD
Berkley Books, NY, 2000
Softcover without jacket. New Condition. 
239pp.
# 0759-S-5
Php135.00  Order/Inquire
Jakes, T. D.
THE TEN COMMANDMENTS OF WORKING IN A HOSTILE ENVIRONMENT
Berkley. New Jersey, 2005. 
Hardcover with jacket. Good Condition. 
216 pp. 
# 5408-H 
Php 210.00  Order/Inquire
Jakes, T. D.
WOMAN, THOU ART LOOSED!
Berkley. New Jersey, 2004. 
Softcover without jacket. Good Condition. 
245 pp. 
# 5409-S 
Php 160.00  Order/Inquire
James, P.D.
A CERTAIN JUSTICE
Alfred A. Knopf, NY, 1997
Hardcover with jacket. VeryGood Condition.
364pp.
# 0545-3
Price: Php 175.00 Order/Inquire
James, P.D.
AN UNSUITABLE JOB FOR A WOMAN
Simon and Schuster, NY, 1977
Softcover without jacket. New Condition.
250pp.
#3121-S-10
Php120.00 Order/Inquire
James, P.D.
DEATH IN HOLY ORDERS
Alfred A. Knopf, NY, 2001
Softcover without jacket. New Condition.
415pp.
# 0760-S-5
Php190.00  Order/Inquire
James, P.D.
DEVICES & DESIRES
Alfred A. Knopf, NY, 1989
Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition.
433pp.
# 0544-3
Price: Php 145.00 Order/Inquire
James, P. D.
ORIGINAL SIN
Alfred A. Knopf, NY, 1995
Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition.
416pp.
# 0243-4
Price: Php140.00  Order/Inquire
James, P.D.
A TASTE FOR DEATH
Alfred A. Knopf, NY, 1986
Hardcover with jacket. Good Condition.
459pp.
# 0546-3
Price: Php 170.00 Order/Inquire
Janowitz, P.D.
PEYTON AMBERG
St. Martin's Press, NY, 2003
Hardcover with jacket. Good Condition.
335 pp.
# 5969
Php 210.00 Order/Inquire
Jennings, Ken, et al.
THE SERVING LEADER
Berrett-Koehler, CA, 2003
Softcover without jacket. Fine Condition.
125 pp.
# 6142
Php 195.00 Order/Inquire
Jensen, Muriel et al
MILLIONAIRE MONTANA: Jackpot Baby / Big-Bucks Bachelor
Harlequin Mills & Boon, Australia, 2005
Softcover without jacket. New Condition.
396 pp.
#5944-S
Php 175.00 Order/Inquire
Johansen, Iris
BODY OF LIES
Bantam Books, NY, 2002
Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition.
340pp.
#3267-6
Php210.00 Order/Inquire
Johansen, Iris
FATAL TIDE
Random House, NY, 2003
Hardcover with jacket. New Condition. (Large Print Edition)
453pp.
#1337-13
Price: Php210.00  Order/Inquire
John, Marie-Elena
UNBURNABLE
Amistad, NY, 2006
Hardcover with jacket. Good Condition.
296 pp.
# 6085-H
Php 175.00 Order/Inquire
Johnson, Sandy
BRAZILIAN HEALER WITH THE KITCHEN KNIFE
Rodale, NY, 2003
Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition.
190 pp.
# 5945-H
Php 295.00 Order/Inquire
Johnston, Joan
COMANCHE WOMAN
Dell Book, NY, 1998
Hardcover with jacket. New Condition.
385pp.
#3126-10
Php120.00 Order/Inquire
Johnston, Wayne
THE COLONY OF UNREQUITED DREAMS
Vinatge Books, Canada, 1999
Softcover without  jacket. New Condition.
562pp.
# 1128-S-11
Php1600.00  Order/Inquire
Jones, Bruce
SPRINTER
Doubleday, NY, 1998
Hardcover with jacket. New Condition.
320pp.
#3268-6
Php120.00 Order/Inquire
Jones, Ryan
KING JAMES: THE JAMES LEBRON STORY
St. Martin’s Press. NY, 2003. 
Softcover without jacket. Good Condition. 
203 pp. 
# 5422-S 
Php 195.00  Order/Inquire
Jones, Steve
Y: THE DESCENT OF MEN
Mariner Books. NY, 2003. 
Softcover without jacket. Good Condition. 
252 pp. 
# 5423-S 
Php 175.00  Order/Inquire
Jong, Erica
FEAR OF FIFTY
Harper Collins Publishers, NY, 1994
Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition.
325pp.
# 0244-3
Price: Php160.00  Order/Inquire
Jordan, Penny
A PERFECT NIGHT
()
Softcover without jacket. New Condition. 
()pp. 
# 4053-S 
Php 210.00  Order/Inquire
Jordan, Robert
THE FALLON PRIDE
A Tom Doherty Associates Book, NY, 1996
Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition.
383pp.
#3269-6
Php120.00 Order/Inquire
Just, Ward
A DANGEROUS FRIEND
Mariner Books. NY, 1999. 
Softcover without jacket. Good Condition. 
256 pp. 
# 5428-S 
Php 160.00  Order/Inquire
Just, Ward
THE WEATHER IN BERLIN
Mariner Books. NY, 2002. 
Softcover without jacket. Good Condition. 
305 pp. 
# 5429-S 
Php 160.00  Order/Inquire