Kantor to Krentz
(Click on image for actual size)
  

Kantor, Mackinlay
IF THE SOUTH HAD WON THE CIVIL WAR
A Tom Doherty Associates Book, NY, 2001
Softcover without jacket. New Condition.
127pp.
# 1258-S-33
Php95.00  Order/Inquire
Katz, Daniel R.
WHY FREEDOM MATTERS
Workman. NY, 2003. 
Hardcover with jacket. Good Condition. 
413 pp. 
# 5435-H 
Php 265.00  Order/Inquire
Karaim, Reed
IF MEN WERE ANGELS
W.W. Norton & Company, NY, 1999
Hardcover with jacket. New Condition.
311pp.
#2061-5
Php210.00  Order/Inquire
Karon, Jan
AT HOME IN MITFORD
Penguin Books, NY, 1996
Softcover without jacket. New Condition.
413pp.
# 0764-S-10
Php175.00  Order/Inquire
Karon, Jan
A LIGHT IN THE WINDOW 
(Large Print Edition)
Penguin Books, NY, 1995
Hardcover with jacket. New Condition.
734pp.
#3128-3
Php160.00  Order/Inquire
Karon, Jan
SHEPHERDS ABIDING
Viking (Penguin Group), NY, 2003
Hardcover with jacket. New Condition.
288pp.
#2062-10
Php145.00  Order/Inquire
Karon, Jan
IN THIS MOUNTAIN
Viking (Penguin Group), NY, 2002
Hardcover with jacket. New Condition.
382pp.
# 01026-3 
Php160.00  Order/Inquire
Kauffman, Donna et al
MERRY CHRISTMAS, BABY
Brava. NY, 2004. 
Softcover without jacket. Good Condition. 
325 pp. 
# 6019-S 
Php 175.00  Order/Inquire
Kauffman, Ken
KINGBORD HIGHWAY
Mariner Books. NY, 2000. 
Softcover without jacket. Good Condition. 
318 pp. 
# 5436-S 
Php 175.00  Order/Inquire
Kay, Tom
WHEN THE COMET RUNS
Hampton Roads, NY, 1997.
Softcover without jacket. Very Good Condition.
239 pp.
# 6208
Php 160.00  Order/Inquire
Kean, Rob
THE PLEDGE
Warner Books, Inc., NY, 1999
Hardcover with jacket. New Condition.
514pp.
#2063-5
Php160.00  Order/Inquire
Keillor, Garrison
HAPPY TO BE THERE
Penguin Books, NY, 1983
Softcover without jacket. Good Condition.
275pp.
#2064-S-6
Php145.00  Order/Inquire
Keith, Kent M.
ANYWAY
Berkley. NY, 2004. 
Softcover without jacket. Good Condition. 
120 pp. 
# 5442-S 
Php 120.00  Order/Inquire
Kelleher, Anne
SILVER'S BANE
Luna, Australia, 2005
Softcover without jacket. Very Good Condition.
458 pp.
# 5947-S
Php 175.00  Order/Inquire
Kellerman, Faye
THE FORGOTTEN
William Morrow, NY, 2001
Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition.
374pp.
# 1132-2
Php160.00  Order/Inquire
Kellerman, Faye
JUPITER’S BONES
William Morrow and Company, NY, 1999
Hardcover with jacket. Good Condition.
375pp.
# 0770-S-2
Php175.00 Order/Inquire
Kellerman, Faye
MOON MUSIC
William Morrow and Company, Inc., 1998
Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition.
424pp.
# 0548-4
Price: Php 120.00 Order/Inquire
Kellerman, Faye
SERPENT’S TOOTH
William Morrow and Company, Inc., NY, 1997
Hardcover with jacket. Fine Condition.
400pp.
# 0248-5
Price: Php140.00  Order/Inquire
Kellerman, Faye
STALKER
William Morrow, NY, 2000
Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition.
406pp.
# 1131-3
Php160.00  Order/Inquire
Kellerman, Faye
STONE KISS
Warner Books, Inc., NY, 2002
Hardcover with jacket. New Condition.
390pp.
# 01030-4
Php135.00  Order/Inquire
Kellerman, Jonathan
BAD LOVE
Bantam Books, NY, 1994
Hardcover with jacket. Fine Condition.
386pp.
# 0252-3
Price: Php160.00  Order/Inquire
Kellerman, Jonathan
BILLY STRAIGHT
Random House, NY, 1999
Hardcover with jacket. Fine Condition.
467pp.
# 0250-5
Price: Php185.00  Order/Inquire
Kellerman, Jonathan
THE CLINIC
Bantam Books, NY, 1997
Hardcover with jacket. Fine Condition.
370pp.
# 0549-4
Price: Php 165.00  Order/Inquire
Kellerman, Jonathan
A COLD HEART
Ballantine Books, NY, 2003
Hardcover with jacket. New Condition.
388pp.
#2065-2
Php160.00  Order/Inquire
Kellerman, Jonathan
THE CONSPIRACY CLUB
Ballantine Books, NY, 2003
Hardcover with jacket. New Condition.
296pp.
#2066-9
Php160.00  Order/Inquire
Kellerman, Jonathan
DEVIL’S WALTZ
Bantam Books, NY, 1993
Hardcover with jacket. Fine Condition.
416pp.
# 0251-4
Price: Php185.00  Order/Inquire
Kellerman, Jonathan
DR. DEATH
Random House, NY, 2000
Hardcover with jacket. Good Condition.
352pp.
# 0769-S-2
Php160.00  Order/Inquire
Kellerman, Jonathan
FLESH AND BLOOD
Random House, NY, 2001
Hardcover with jacket. Good Condition.
371 pp.
# 6209-H
Php 190.00  Order/Inquire
Kellerman, Jonathan
MONSTER
Random House, NY, 1999
Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition.
396pp.
# 0254-3
Price: Php170.00  Order/Inquire
Kellerman, Jonathan
SAVAGE SPAWN
Ballantine Books, NY, 1999
Softcover without jacket. New Condition.
134 pp
# 6210
Php 80.00  Order/Inquire
Kellerman, Jonathan
SELF-DEFENSE
Bantam Books, NY, 1995
Hardcover with  jacket. Near Fine Condition.
390pp.
# 0249-4
Price: Php160.00  Order/Inquire
Kellerman, Jonathan
THERAPY
Ballantine Books, NY, 2004
Hardcover with jacket. New Condition.
387pp
#3129-3
Php140.00  Order/Inquire
Kellerman, Jonathan
THE WEB
Bantam Books, NY, 1996
Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition.
342pp.
# 0253-3
Price: Php155.00  Order/Inquire
Kellerman, Lois
MARRIAGE FROM THE HEART
(Eight Commitments of a Spiritually Fulfilling Life Together)
Viking (Penguin Group), NY, 2002
Hardcover with jacket. New Condition.
266pp.
#3130-3
Php190.00  Order/Inquire
Kelley, Kitty
THE ROYALS
Warner Books, Inc., NY, 1997
Hardcover with jacket. Near Fine Condition.
547pp.
# 0255-7 
Price: Php195.00  Order/Inquire
Kemp, Kenny
THE WELCOMING DOOR
Harper San Francisco, NY, 2002
Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition.
291pp.
# 01031-5
Php135.00   Order/Inquire
Kempleton, Karen
LOOSE SCREWS
Red Dress Ink, Canada, 2002
Softcover without jacket. New Condition.
328pp.
# 0905-S-20
Price: Php160.00  Order/Inquire
Kennedy, William
RIDING THE YELLOW TROLLEY CAR
Viking / Penguin Group, NY, 1993
Hardcover with jacket. Near Fine Condition.
494pp.
# 0256-4
Price: Php215.00  Order/Inquire
Kenny, Dennis
PROMISE OF THE SOUL
John Wiley & Sons, NY, 2002
Hardcover with jacket. Near Fine Condition.
494pp.
# 0256-4
Price: Php215.00  Order/Inquire
Kent, Alison
THE BEACH ALIBI
Brava, NY, 2005
Softcover with jacket. Good Condition.
136 pp.
# 6144
Price: Php185.00  Order/Inquire
Kent, Alison
THE SAMMS AGENDA
Brava, NY, 2004
Softcover with jacket. Good Condition.
144 pp.
# 6145
Price: Php185.00  Order/Inquire
Kent, Alexander
STAND INTO DANGER
McBook Press, NY, 1980
Softcover with jacket. Very Good Condition.
288 pp.
# 6211
Php185.00  Order/Inquire
Kerr, Philip
THE GRID
Warner Books, Inc., NY, 1995
Hardcover with jacket. New Condition.
451pp.
#3271-6
Php160.00  Order/Inquire
Kessler, Brad
LICK CREEK
Scribner Paperback Fiction, NY, 2001
Softcover without jacket, Very Good Condition
299 pp.
# 6020
Php 160.00 
Keyes, J. Gregory
THE BLACKGOLD
Ballantine Book, NY, 1997
Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition.
559pp.
#3272-6
Php210.00 Order/Inquire
Khoury, Elias
GATE OF THE SUN
Archipelago Books, NY, 2006 
Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition. 
639 pp. 
# 6277-H
Php 250.00  Order/Inquire
Kiesling, Angela L.
PSALMS FOR THE HEART
Popular Publishing Co., NY, 2002 
Hardcover with jacket. Good Condition. 
 pp. 
# 6212-H
Php 175.00  Order/Inquire
Killian, Michael
A GRAVE AT GLORIETTA
Berkley. NY, 2003. 
Hardcover with jacket. Good Condition. 
292 pp. 
# 5974
Php 160.00  Order/Inquire
Killian, Michael
THE SHILOH SISTERS
Berkley. NY, 2003. 
Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition. 
374 pp. 
# 5949-H
Php 210.00  Order/Inquire
Kincade, Thomas
HOME SONG
Berkley Books, NY, 2002
Softcover without jacket. Good Condition.
377 pp.
# 6147
Php 185.00  Order/Inquire
Kincade, Thomas
HOME SONG
Berkley Books, NY, 2002
Hardcover with jacket. New Condition.
630 pp.
#2069-2
Php210.00  Order/Inquire
King, Dean
PATRICK O’BRIAN (A Life Revealed)
Henry Holt & Company, NY, 2002
Hardcover with jacket. New Condition.
397pp.
#3132-3
Php140.00  Order/Inquire
King, Florence
THE FLORENCE KING READER
St. Martin’s Press, NY, 1995
Hardcover with jacket. New Condition.
417pp.
#2070-7
Php170.00  Order/Inquire
King, Laurie
THE BEEKEEPER’S APPRENTICE
Bantam Books, NY, 2002
Softcover without jacket. New Condition. 
359pp.
# 1133-S-20
 Php210.00  Order/Inquire
Kingsolver, Barbara
ANIMAL DREAMS
HarperPerennial, NY, 1991
Softcover without jacket. Good Condition.
342pp.
# 0697-S-2
Price: Php140.00  Order/Inquire
Kingsolver, Barbara
PRODIGAL SUMMER
Faber and Faber, Great Britain, 2000
Hardcover with dust jacket. Very Good Condition.
444pp.
# 0906-3
Price: Php160.00  Order/Inquire
Kingsolver, Barbara
PRODIGAL SUMMER
HarperCollins Publishers, NY, 2000
Softcover without jacket. Good Condition.
444pp.
# 0771-S-3
Php160.00  Order/Inquire
Kita, Joe
THE FATHER'S GUIDE TO THE MEANING OF LIFE
Rodale, NY, 2000
Hardcover with jacket. Good Condition.
136 pp.
# 6213-H
Php 135.00 Order/Inquire
Klass, Perri
THE MYSTERY OF BREATHING
Mariner Books. NY, 2004. 
Softcover without jacket. Good Condition. 
344 pp. 
# 5475-S 
Php 160.00  Order/Inquire
Klass, Perri
OTHER WOMEN’S CHILDREN
Random House, NY, 1990
Hardcover with jacket. Near Fine Condition.
284pp.
# 0267-3
Price: Php160.00  Order/Inquire
Konrad, George
THE INVISIBLE VOICE 
Harcourt, Inc., NY, 1999
Softcover without jacket. New Condition.
241pp.
#3136-S-3
Php110.00  Order/Inquire
Koontz, Dean
THE BAD PLACE
G.P. Putnam’s Sons, NY, 1990
Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition.
362pp.
# 0552-3
Price: Php 160.00  Order/Inquire
Koontz, Dean
DARK RIVERS OF THE HEART
Alfred A. Knopf, NY, 1994
Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition.
487pp.
# 0271-4
Price: Php170.00  Order/Inquire
Koontz, Dean
DRAGON TEARS
G.P. Putnam’s Sons, NY, 1993
Hardcover with dust jacket. Good Condition.
377pp.
# 0907-2
Price: Php170.00  Order/Inquire
Koontz, Dean
THE FACE
Bantam Books, NY, 2003
Hardcover with jacket. New Condition.
557pp.
# 1262-15
Php190.00  Order/Inquire
Koontz, Dean
FEAR NOTHING
Bantam Books, NY, 1998
Hardcover with jacket. Good Condition.
391pp.
# 0772-S-3
Php195.00  Order/Inquire
Koontz, Dean
FROM THE CORNER OF HIS EYE
Bantam Books, NY, 2000
Hardcover with dust jacket. Very Good Condition.
587pp.
# 0908-2
Price: Php160.00  Order/Inquire
Koontz, Dean
HIDEAWAY
G.P. Putnam’s Sons, NY, 1992
Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition. 
384pp.
# 0268-4
Price: Php160.00  Order/Inquire
Koontz, Dean
INTENSITY
Alfred A. Knopf, NY, 1995
Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition.
308pp.
# 0269-5
Price: Php160.00  Order/Inquire
Koontz, Dean
MIDNIGHT
G.P. Putnam’s Sons, NY, 1989
Hardcover with jacket. Good Condition.
383pp.
# 0553-3
Price: Php 155.00  Order/Inquire
Koontz, Dean
MR. MURDER
G.P. Putnam’s Sons, NY, 1993
Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition.
415pp.
# 0273-5
Price: Ph0.00  Order/Inquire
Koontz, Dean
ODD THOMAS
Bantam Books, NY, 2003
Hardcover with jacket. New Condition.
399pp.
#3137-10
Php170.00  Order/Inquire
Koontz, Dean
ONE DOOR AWAY FROM HEAVEN
Bantam Books, NY, 2001
Hardcover with dust jacket. Very Good Condition.
606pp.
# 0909-3
Price: Php170.00  Order/Inquire
Koontz, Dean
SEIZE THE NIGHT
Bantam Books,, NY, 1999
Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition.
401pp.
# 0274-4
Price: Php140.00  Order/Inquire
Koontz, Dean
STRANGE HIGHWAYS
Warner Books, Inc., NY, 1995
Hardcover with dust jacket. Very Good Condition.
561pp.
# 0910-2
Price: Php170.00  Order/Inquire
Korda, Michael
CURTAIN
Summit Books, NY, 1991
Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition.
345pp.
# 0275-5
Price: Php120.00  Order/Inquire
Kotzwinkle, William
E.T.
Scribner Paperback Fiction, NY, 2002
Softcover without jacket. Good Condition.
265 pp.
# 6214
Php 160.00  Order/Inquire
Krantz, Judith
DAZZLE
Crown Publishers, Inc., NY, 1990
Hardcover with jacket. Good Condition.
502pp.
# 0281-7
Price: Php160.00  Order/Inquire
Krantz, Judith
I’LL  TAKE MANHATTAN
Crown Publishers, Inc., NY, 1986
Hardcover with dust jacket. Good Condition.
437pp.
# 0911-2
Price: Php160.00  Order/Inquire
Krantz, Judith
THE JEWELS OF TESSA KENT
Crown Publishers, Inc., NY, 1998
Hardcover with jacket. Near Fine Condition.
389pp.
# 0276-6
Price: Php240.00  Order/Inquire
Krantz, Judith
LOVERS
Crown Publishers, Inc., 1994
Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition.
470pp.
# 0280-6
Price: Php185.00  Order/Inquire
Krantz, Judith
SCRUPLES TWO
Crown Publishers, Inc., NY, 1992
Hardcover with jacket. Near Fine Condition.
517pp.
# 0278-11
Price: Php170.00  Order/Inquire
Krantz, Judith
TILL WE MEET AGAIN
Crown Publishers, Inc., NY, 1988
Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition.
534pp.
# 0279-7
Price: Php190.00  Order/Inquire
Kreisler, Kristin Von
BEAUTY IN THE BEASTS
Tarcher / Putnam, NY, 2001
Hardcover with jacket. New Condition.
226pp.
# 1263-4
Php145.00  Order/Inquire
Krentz, Jayne Ann
DANGEROUS TEMPTATION
Mira, Australia, 2005
Softcover with jacket. New Condition.
350 pp.
# 5951-S
Php 220.00  Order/Inquire
Krentz, Jayne Ann
FLASH
Pocket Books, NY, 1998
Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition.
359pp.
# 01035-3
Php170.00  Order/Inquire