Kantor
to Krentz
(Click on image for actual
size)
| Kantor, Mackinlay
IF THE SOUTH HAD WON THE CIVIL WAR A Tom Doherty Associates Book, NY, 2001 Softcover without jacket. New Condition. 127pp. # 1258-S-33 Php95.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Katz, Daniel R.
WHY FREEDOM MATTERS Workman. NY, 2003. Hardcover with jacket. Good Condition. 413 pp. # 5435-H Php 265.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Karaim, Reed
IF MEN WERE ANGELS W.W. Norton & Company, NY, 1999 Hardcover with jacket. New Condition. 311pp. #2061-5 Php210.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Karon, Jan
AT HOME IN MITFORD Penguin Books, NY, 1996 Softcover without jacket. New Condition. 413pp. # 0764-S-10 Php175.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Karon, Jan
A LIGHT IN THE WINDOW (Large Print Edition) Penguin Books, NY, 1995 Hardcover with jacket. New Condition. 734pp. #3128-3 Php160.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Karon, Jan
SHEPHERDS ABIDING Viking (Penguin Group), NY, 2003 Hardcover with jacket. New Condition. 288pp. #2062-10 Php145.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Karon, Jan
IN THIS MOUNTAIN Viking (Penguin Group), NY, 2002 Hardcover with jacket. New Condition. 382pp. # 01026-3 Php160.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Kauffman, Donna et al
MERRY CHRISTMAS, BABY Brava. NY, 2004. Softcover without jacket. Good Condition. 325 pp. # 6019-S Php 175.00 Order/Inquire |
![]() |
| Kauffman, Ken
KINGBORD HIGHWAY Mariner Books. NY, 2000. Softcover without jacket. Good Condition. 318 pp. # 5436-S Php 175.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Kay, Tom
WHEN THE COMET RUNS Hampton Roads, NY, 1997. Softcover without jacket. Very Good Condition. 239 pp. # 6208 Php 160.00 Order/Inquire |
![]() |
| Kean, Rob
THE PLEDGE Warner Books, Inc., NY, 1999 Hardcover with jacket. New Condition. 514pp. #2063-5 Php160.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Keillor, Garrison
HAPPY TO BE THERE Penguin Books, NY, 1983 Softcover without jacket. Good Condition. 275pp. #2064-S-6 Php145.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Keith, Kent M.
ANYWAY Berkley. NY, 2004. Softcover without jacket. Good Condition. 120 pp. # 5442-S Php 120.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Kelleher, Anne
SILVER'S BANE Luna, Australia, 2005 Softcover without jacket. Very Good Condition. 458 pp. # 5947-S Php 175.00 Order/Inquire |
![]() |
| Kellerman, Faye
THE FORGOTTEN William Morrow, NY, 2001 Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition. 374pp. # 1132-2 Php160.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Kellerman, Faye
JUPITER’S BONES William Morrow and Company, NY, 1999 Hardcover with jacket. Good Condition. 375pp. # 0770-S-2 Php175.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Kellerman, Faye
MOON MUSIC William Morrow and Company, Inc., 1998 Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition. 424pp. # 0548-4 Price: Php 120.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Kellerman, Faye
SERPENT’S TOOTH William Morrow and Company, Inc., NY, 1997 Hardcover with jacket. Fine Condition. 400pp. # 0248-5 Price: Php140.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Kellerman, Faye
STALKER William Morrow, NY, 2000 Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition. 406pp. # 1131-3 Php160.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Kellerman, Faye
STONE KISS Warner Books, Inc., NY, 2002 Hardcover with jacket. New Condition. 390pp. # 01030-4 Php135.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Kellerman, Jonathan
BAD LOVE Bantam Books, NY, 1994 Hardcover with jacket. Fine Condition. 386pp. # 0252-3 Price: Php160.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Kellerman, Jonathan
BILLY STRAIGHT Random House, NY, 1999 Hardcover with jacket. Fine Condition. 467pp. # 0250-5 Price: Php185.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Kellerman, Jonathan
THE CLINIC Bantam Books, NY, 1997 Hardcover with jacket. Fine Condition. 370pp. # 0549-4 Price: Php 165.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Kellerman, Jonathan
A COLD HEART Ballantine Books, NY, 2003 Hardcover with jacket. New Condition. 388pp. #2065-2 Php160.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Kellerman, Jonathan
THE CONSPIRACY CLUB Ballantine Books, NY, 2003 Hardcover with jacket. New Condition. 296pp. #2066-9 Php160.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Kellerman, Jonathan
DEVIL’S WALTZ Bantam Books, NY, 1993 Hardcover with jacket. Fine Condition. 416pp. # 0251-4 Price: Php185.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Kellerman, Jonathan
DR. DEATH Random House, NY, 2000 Hardcover with jacket. Good Condition. 352pp. # 0769-S-2 Php160.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Kellerman, Jonathan
FLESH AND BLOOD Random House, NY, 2001 Hardcover with jacket. Good Condition. 371 pp. # 6209-H Php 190.00 Order/Inquire |
![]() |
| Kellerman, Jonathan
MONSTER Random House, NY, 1999 Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition. 396pp. # 0254-3 Price: Php170.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Kellerman, Jonathan
SAVAGE SPAWN Ballantine Books, NY, 1999 Softcover without jacket. New Condition. 134 pp # 6210 Php 80.00 Order/Inquire |
![]() |
| Kellerman, Jonathan
SELF-DEFENSE Bantam Books, NY, 1995 Hardcover with jacket. Near Fine Condition. 390pp. # 0249-4 Price: Php160.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Kellerman, Jonathan
THERAPY Ballantine Books, NY, 2004 Hardcover with jacket. New Condition. 387pp #3129-3 Php140.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Kellerman, Jonathan
THE WEB Bantam Books, NY, 1996 Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition. 342pp. # 0253-3 Price: Php155.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Kellerman, Lois
MARRIAGE FROM THE HEART (Eight Commitments of a Spiritually Fulfilling Life Together) Viking (Penguin Group), NY, 2002 Hardcover with jacket. New Condition. 266pp. #3130-3 Php190.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Kelley, Kitty
THE ROYALS Warner Books, Inc., NY, 1997 Hardcover with jacket. Near Fine Condition. 547pp. # 0255-7 Price: Php195.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Kemp, Kenny
THE WELCOMING DOOR Harper San Francisco, NY, 2002 Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition. 291pp. # 01031-5 Php135.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Kempleton, Karen
LOOSE SCREWS Red Dress Ink, Canada, 2002 Softcover without jacket. New Condition. 328pp. # 0905-S-20 Price: Php160.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Kennedy, William
RIDING THE YELLOW TROLLEY CAR Viking / Penguin Group, NY, 1993 Hardcover with jacket. Near Fine Condition. 494pp. # 0256-4 Price: Php215.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Kenny, Dennis
PROMISE OF THE SOUL John Wiley & Sons, NY, 2002 Hardcover with jacket. Near Fine Condition. 494pp. # 0256-4 Price: Php215.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Kent, Alison
THE BEACH ALIBI Brava, NY, 2005 Softcover with jacket. Good Condition. 136 pp. # 6144 Price: Php185.00 Order/Inquire |
![]() |
| Kent, Alison
THE SAMMS AGENDA Brava, NY, 2004 Softcover with jacket. Good Condition. 144 pp. # 6145 Price: Php185.00 Order/Inquire |
![]() |
| Kent, Alexander
STAND INTO DANGER McBook Press, NY, 1980 Softcover with jacket. Very Good Condition. 288 pp. # 6211 Php185.00 Order/Inquire |
![]() |
| Kerr, Philip
THE GRID Warner Books, Inc., NY, 1995 Hardcover with jacket. New Condition. 451pp. #3271-6 Php160.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Kessler, Brad
LICK CREEK Scribner Paperback Fiction, NY, 2001 Softcover without jacket, Very Good Condition 299 pp. # 6020 Php 160.00 |
![]() |
| Keyes, J. Gregory
THE BLACKGOLD Ballantine Book, NY, 1997 Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition. 559pp. #3272-6 Php210.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Khoury, Elias
GATE OF THE SUN Archipelago Books, NY, 2006 Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition. 639 pp. # 6277-H Php 250.00 Order/Inquire |
![]() |
| Kiesling, Angela L.
PSALMS FOR THE HEART Popular Publishing Co., NY, 2002 Hardcover with jacket. Good Condition. pp. # 6212-H Php 175.00 Order/Inquire |
![]() |
| Killian, Michael
A GRAVE AT GLORIETTA Berkley. NY, 2003. Hardcover with jacket. Good Condition. 292 pp. # 5974 Php 160.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Killian, Michael
THE SHILOH SISTERS Berkley. NY, 2003. Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition. 374 pp. # 5949-H Php 210.00 Order/Inquire |
![]() |
| Kincade, Thomas
HOME SONG Berkley Books, NY, 2002 Softcover without jacket. Good Condition. 377 pp. # 6147 Php 185.00 Order/Inquire |
![]() |
| Kincade, Thomas
HOME SONG Berkley Books, NY, 2002 Hardcover with jacket. New Condition. 630 pp. #2069-2 Php210.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| King, Dean
PATRICK O’BRIAN (A Life Revealed) Henry Holt & Company, NY, 2002 Hardcover with jacket. New Condition. 397pp. #3132-3 Php140.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| King, Florence
THE FLORENCE KING READER St. Martin’s Press, NY, 1995 Hardcover with jacket. New Condition. 417pp. #2070-7 Php170.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| King, Laurie
THE BEEKEEPER’S APPRENTICE Bantam Books, NY, 2002 Softcover without jacket. New Condition. 359pp. # 1133-S-20 Php210.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Kingsolver, Barbara
ANIMAL DREAMS HarperPerennial, NY, 1991 Softcover without jacket. Good Condition. 342pp. # 0697-S-2 Price: Php140.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Kingsolver, Barbara
PRODIGAL SUMMER Faber and Faber, Great Britain, 2000 Hardcover with dust jacket. Very Good Condition. 444pp. # 0906-3 Price: Php160.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Kingsolver, Barbara
PRODIGAL SUMMER HarperCollins Publishers, NY, 2000 Softcover without jacket. Good Condition. 444pp. # 0771-S-3 Php160.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Kita, Joe
THE FATHER'S GUIDE TO THE MEANING OF LIFE Rodale, NY, 2000 Hardcover with jacket. Good Condition. 136 pp. # 6213-H Php 135.00 Order/Inquire |
![]() |
| Klass, Perri
THE MYSTERY OF BREATHING Mariner Books. NY, 2004. Softcover without jacket. Good Condition. 344 pp. # 5475-S Php 160.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Klass, Perri
OTHER WOMEN’S CHILDREN Random House, NY, 1990 Hardcover with jacket. Near Fine Condition. 284pp. # 0267-3 Price: Php160.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Konrad, George
THE INVISIBLE VOICE Harcourt, Inc., NY, 1999 Softcover without jacket. New Condition. 241pp. #3136-S-3 Php110.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Koontz, Dean
THE BAD PLACE G.P. Putnam’s Sons, NY, 1990 Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition. 362pp. # 0552-3 Price: Php 160.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Koontz, Dean
DARK RIVERS OF THE HEART Alfred A. Knopf, NY, 1994 Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition. 487pp. # 0271-4 Price: Php170.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Koontz, Dean
DRAGON TEARS G.P. Putnam’s Sons, NY, 1993 Hardcover with dust jacket. Good Condition. 377pp. # 0907-2 Price: Php170.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Koontz, Dean
THE FACE Bantam Books, NY, 2003 Hardcover with jacket. New Condition. 557pp. # 1262-15 Php190.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Koontz, Dean
FEAR NOTHING Bantam Books, NY, 1998 Hardcover with jacket. Good Condition. 391pp. # 0772-S-3 Php195.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Koontz, Dean
FROM THE CORNER OF HIS EYE Bantam Books, NY, 2000 Hardcover with dust jacket. Very Good Condition. 587pp. # 0908-2 Price: Php160.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Koontz, Dean
HIDEAWAY G.P. Putnam’s Sons, NY, 1992 Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition. 384pp. # 0268-4 Price: Php160.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Koontz, Dean
INTENSITY Alfred A. Knopf, NY, 1995 Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition. 308pp. # 0269-5 Price: Php160.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Koontz, Dean
MIDNIGHT G.P. Putnam’s Sons, NY, 1989 Hardcover with jacket. Good Condition. 383pp. # 0553-3 Price: Php 155.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Koontz, Dean
MR. MURDER G.P. Putnam’s Sons, NY, 1993 Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition. 415pp. # 0273-5 Price: Ph0.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Koontz, Dean
ODD THOMAS Bantam Books, NY, 2003 Hardcover with jacket. New Condition. 399pp. #3137-10 Php170.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Koontz, Dean
ONE DOOR AWAY FROM HEAVEN Bantam Books, NY, 2001 Hardcover with dust jacket. Very Good Condition. 606pp. # 0909-3 Price: Php170.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Koontz, Dean
SEIZE THE NIGHT Bantam Books,, NY, 1999 Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition. 401pp. # 0274-4 Price: Php140.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Koontz, Dean
STRANGE HIGHWAYS Warner Books, Inc., NY, 1995 Hardcover with dust jacket. Very Good Condition. 561pp. # 0910-2 Price: Php170.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Korda, Michael
CURTAIN Summit Books, NY, 1991 Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition. 345pp. # 0275-5 Price: Php120.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Kotzwinkle, William
E.T. Scribner Paperback Fiction, NY, 2002 Softcover without jacket. Good Condition. 265 pp. # 6214 Php 160.00 Order/Inquire |
![]() |
| Krantz, Judith
DAZZLE Crown Publishers, Inc., NY, 1990 Hardcover with jacket. Good Condition. 502pp. # 0281-7 Price: Php160.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Krantz, Judith
I’LL TAKE MANHATTAN Crown Publishers, Inc., NY, 1986 Hardcover with dust jacket. Good Condition. 437pp. # 0911-2 Price: Php160.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Krantz, Judith
THE JEWELS OF TESSA KENT Crown Publishers, Inc., NY, 1998 Hardcover with jacket. Near Fine Condition. 389pp. # 0276-6 Price: Php240.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Krantz, Judith
LOVERS Crown Publishers, Inc., 1994 Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition. 470pp. # 0280-6 Price: Php185.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Krantz, Judith
SCRUPLES TWO Crown Publishers, Inc., NY, 1992 Hardcover with jacket. Near Fine Condition. 517pp. # 0278-11 Price: Php170.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Krantz, Judith
TILL WE MEET AGAIN Crown Publishers, Inc., NY, 1988 Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition. 534pp. # 0279-7 Price: Php190.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Kreisler, Kristin Von
BEAUTY IN THE BEASTS Tarcher / Putnam, NY, 2001 Hardcover with jacket. New Condition. 226pp. # 1263-4 Php145.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Krentz, Jayne Ann
DANGEROUS TEMPTATION Mira, Australia, 2005 Softcover with jacket. New Condition. 350 pp. # 5951-S Php 220.00 Order/Inquire |
![]() |
| Krentz, Jayne Ann
FLASH Pocket Books, NY, 1998 Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition. 359pp. # 01035-3 Php170.00 Order/Inquire |