Lackey to Lynch
(Click on image for actual size)
  

Lackey, Mercedes and Dixon, Harry
OWL SIGHT
DAW Books, Inc., NY, 1998
Hardcover with jacket. Fine Condition.
389pp.
# 0287-9
Price: Php195.00 Order/Inquire
Lackey, Mercedes
OUTSTRETCHED SHADOW, THE
Tor, NY, 2003
Hardcover with jacket. Good Condition.
605 pp.
# 5975
Php 250.00  Order/Inquire
Lackey, Mercedes
WINDS OF CHANGE
DAW Books, Inc., NY, 1992
Hardcover with jacket. Fine Condition.
449pp.
# 0286-8
Price: Php210.00  Order/Inquire
Lackey, Mercedes, et al.
WINTERMOON
Luna Books, Australia, 2005
Softcover without jacket. New Condition.
393 pp.
# 6279
Php 185.00  Order/Inquire
Ladinsky, Daniel
THE GIFT
Penguin Compass, NY, 1999
Softcover without jacket. New Condition.
333pp.
# 0773-S-10
Php170.00   Order/Inquire
Lady Sabrina
SECRETS OF MODERN WITCHCRAFT REVEALED
Citadel Press, NY, 1998
Softcover without jacket. Very Good Condition.
274 pp.
# 6215
Php 220.00 Order/Inquire
Laird, Elizabeth
THE GARBAGE KING
Barron’s. NY, 2003. 
Softcover without jacket. Very Good Condition. 
329 pp. 
# 5507-S 
Php 175.00  Order/Inquire
Lamazares, Ivonne
THE SUGAR ISLAND
Houghton Mifflin Company, NY, 2001
Hardcover with jacket. New Condition.
206pp.
# 1265-4
Php160.00  Order/Inquire
Lambright, Evelyn
THE SWEETHEARTS OF SOUL
Harper Collins, NY, 2004 
Hardcover with jacket. Good Condition. 
262 pp. 
# 6024 
Php 210.00 Order/Inquire
Lamott, Anne
CROOKED LITTLE HEART
Pantheon, 1997, NY. 
Hardcover with jacket. Good Condition.
326 pp. 
# 6148-H 
Php 175.00 Order/Inquire
Lamott, Anne
BLUE SHOE
Riverhead Books. NY, 2002. 
Softcover without jacket. Good Condition. 
319 pp. 
# 5513-S 
Php 160.00 Order/Inquire
Landis, Jill Marie
LOVER’S LANE
Ballantine Books, NY, 2003
Hardcover with jacket. New Condition.
373pp.
#4044
Php210.00  Order/Inquire
Langstaff, Margaret
FRIENDSHIP PSALMS
Popular Publishing Co., NY, 2002
Hardcover with jacket. Good Condition.
 pp.
# 6216-H
Php 175.00  Order/Inquire
Langley, Wanda
FLYING HIGHER
Linnet. CT, 2002. 
Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition. 
132 pp. 
# 5515-H 
Php 210.00  Order/Inquire
Latt, Mimi
ULTIMATE JUSTICE
Pocket Star Books, NY, 2000
Softcover without jacket. New Condition.
494pp.
# 0288-S-5
Price: Php140.00  Order/Inquire
Lawrence, Iain
THE LIGHTKEEPER’S DAUGHTER
Delacorte Press, NY, 2002
Softcover without jacket. New Condition. 
246pp.
#4047-S
Php120.00 Order/Inquire
Lawrence, Starling
THE LIGHT KEEPER
Harper Collins, NY, 2006
Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition.
414 pp.
# 6026
Php 210.00  Order/Inquire
Le Carre, John
THE NIGHT MANAGER
Alfred A. Knopf, NY, 1993
Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition.
429pp.
# 0292-5
Price: Php205.00  Order/Inquire
Le Carre, John
OUR GAME
Alfred A. Knopf, NY, 1995
Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition.
301pp.
# 0294-7
Price: Php230.00  Order/Inquire
Le Carre, John
A PERFECT SPY
Alfred A. Knopf, NY, 1986
Hardcover with jacket. Good Condition.
475pp.
# 0290-9
Price: Php170.00  Order/Inquire
Le Carre, John
THE RUSSIA HOUSE
Alfred A. Knopf, NY, 1989
Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition.
353pp.
# 0289-6
Price: Php185.00  Order/Inquire
Le Carre, John
THE SECRET PILGRIM
Alfred A. Knopf, NY, 1991
Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition.
335pp.
# 0291-5
Price: Php195.00  Order/Inquire
Le Carre, John
SINGLE & SINGLE
Scribner, NY, 1999
Hardcover with dust jacket. Very Good Condition.
345pp.
# 0917-3
Price: Php195.00  Order/Inquire
Leavitt, David
THE BODY OF JONAH BOYD
Bloomsbury, NY, 2004
Hardcover with jacket. New Condition.
215pp.
#3142-5
Php120.00  Order/Inquire
Ledeen, Michael A.
THE WAR AGAINST THE TERROR MASTERS
St. Martin’s Griffin. NY, 2003. 
Softcover without jacket. Very Good Condition. 
329 pp. 
# 5507-S 
Php 175.00  Order/Inquire
Lee, Gus
CHASING HEPBURN
Harmony Books, NY, 2002
Hardcover with jacket. New Condition.
532pp.
#4050
Php210.00  Order/Inquire
Lee, Rachel
SHADOWS OF PROPHECY
Luna Books, Australia, 2006
Softcover without jacket. New Condition.
329 pp.
# 6280
Php 185.00  Order/Inquire
Lee, Sang-hun
MESSAGES FROM THE SPIRIT WORLD
FFWPU, NY, 2001
Softcover without jacket. Good. Condition.
238 pp.
# 6217
Php 195.00  Order/Inquire
LeGuin, Ursula
THE TELLING
Harcourt, Inc., NY, 2000
Softcover without jacket. Very Good Condition.
264pp.
#3143-S-5
Php210.00  Order/Inquire
Lehmann, Stephanie
ARE YOU IN THE MOOD?
Strapless, 2004
Softcover without jacket. Very Good Condition. 
160pp. 
# 4057-S 
Php 185.00  Order/Inquire
Lemann, Nancy
THE FIERY PANTHEON
Scribner Paperback Fiction, NY, 1998
Softcover without jacket. Very Good Condition.
255 pp.
# 6027
Php 160.00  Order/Inquire
Leonard, Elmore
THE HOT KID
Morrow, NY, 2005
Hardcover with jacket, Good Condition
312 pp.
# 6086
Php 210.00  Order/Inquire
Leroy, Margaret
THE RIVER HOUSE
Little, Borwn, and Company, NY, 2005
Hardcover with jacket. Good Condition.
308 pp.
# 6149-H
Php 210.00  Order/Inquire
Lester, Julius
WHEN DAD KILLED MOM
Harcourt, Inc., NY, 2001
Softcover without jacket. New Condition.
181pp.
#3144-S-5
Php160.00  Order/Inquire
Letts, Billie
WHERE THE HEART IS
(Oprah’s Book Club)
Warner Books, Inc., NY, 1998
Softcover without jacket. Good Condition.
376pp.
# 0700-S-5
Php150.00  Order/Inquire
Levinson, Paul
BORROWED TIDES
Tor Books, 2001
Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition. 
238pp. 
# 4058
Php 140.00  Order/Inquire
Lewis, Beverly
THE BETRAYAL
Bethany House, NY, 2003
Hardcover with jacket. New Condition.
358pp.
#2078-13
Php210.00  Order/Inquire
Lewis, Sherry
A TIME TO DREAM
Jove Books, NY, 1999
Softcover without jacket. New Condition.
305pp.
# 0701-S-5
Php105.00 Order/Inquire
Lindsey, David
THE COLOR OF NIGHT
Warner Books, Inc., NY, 1999
Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition.
480pp.
#3283-6
Php160.00 Order/Inquire
Lindsay, David
MAYFLOWER BASTARD 
(A STRANGER AMONG THE PILGRIMS)
Thomas Dunne Books, NY, 2002
Softcover without jacket. New Condition.
262pp.
# 1139-S-12
Php145.00  Order/Inquire
Linskold, Jane
THE BURIED PYRAMID
Tor, NY, 2004
Hardcover with jacket. Good Condition.
399 pp.
# 5977
Php 210.00  Order/Inquire
Lipman, Elinor
THE PURSUIT OF ALICE THRIFT
Random House, NY, 2003
Hardcover with jacket. New Condition.
269pp.
# 1268-8
Php185.00  Order/Inquire
Lippincott, Robin  
OUR ARCADIA: AN AMERICAN WATERCOLOR
Viking, NY, 2001
Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition.
316 pp.
# 6028
Price: Php 160.00  Order/Inquire
Listfield, Emily
THE LAST GOOD NIGHT
Little, Brown and Co., Boston & NY
Hardcover with jacket. Fine Condition.
306pp.
# 0299-4
Price: Php130.00  Order/Inquire
Littman, Jonathan
THE FUGITIVE GAME
Little, Brown and Co., Boston & NY
Hardcover with jacket. Fine Condition.
383pp.
# 0300-6
Price: Php165.00  Order/Inquire
Littell, Robert
THE COMPANY
The Overlook Press, NY, 2002
Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition.
894pp.
#3284-6
Php250.00 Order/Inquire
Littlewood, Ian
SULTRY CLIMATES
Perseus Group, 2002
Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition. 
248pp. 
# 4059 
Php 185.00 Order/Inquire
Loecher, Barbara
NEW CHOICES IN NATURAL HEALING FOR WOMEN
Bantam Books, NY, 1997
Softcover without jacket. New Condition.
620pp.
# 0702-s-6
Php155.00  Order/Inquire
Logan, Chuck
THE BIG LAW
HarperCollins Publishers, NY, 1998
Hardcover with jacket. New Condition.
362pp.
#3285-6
Php120.00 Order/Inquire
Lott, Bret
JEWEL (Oprah’s Book Club)
Pocket Books, NY, 1991
Softcover without jacket. Good Condition.
358pp.
# 0703-S-3
Price: Php140.00 Order/Inquire
Low, Deborah
THE QUEST FOR PEACE, LOVE AND A 24" WAIST
Hyperion, NY, 2004
Softcover without jacket. Good Condition.
175 pp.
# 5979
Php 150.00 Order/Inquire
Lowell, Elizabeth
MOVING TARGET
William Morow, NY, 2001
Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition.
453pp.
#3286-6
Php210.00 Order/Inquire
Lonsdale, Elias
INSIDE DEGREES
North Atlantic Books, Berkeley, CA, 1997
Softcover without jacket. New Condition.
186pp.
#4053
Php295.00 Order/Inquire
Ludlum, Robert
THE ALTMAN CODE
St. Martin’s Griffin, 2003
Softcover without jacket. Very Good Condition. 
448pp. 
# 4060-S 
Php 285.00  Order/Inquire
Lustbader, Eric V.
MISTRESS OF THE PEARL
Tor, NY, 2004
Hardcover with jacket. Good Condition.
588 pp.
# 5980 
Php 250.00  Order/Inquire
Lustbader, Eric V.
WHITE NINJA
Fawcett Columbine, NY, 1990
Hardcover with jacket. Near Fine Condition.
518pp.
# 0307-4 
Price: Php210.00  Order/Inquire
Lyles, Dick
WINNING WAYS
Putnam Books, NY, 2000
Hardcover with jacket. Good Condition.
93 pp.
# 6218-H 
Price: Php 130.00  Order/Inquire
Lynch, Chris
FREEWILL
Harper Collins, NY, 2001
Hardcover with jacket. Good Condition.
148 pp.
# 6030 
Price: Php 140.00  Order/Inquire