Lackey to Lynch
(Click on image for actual
size)
| Lackey, Mercedes and
Dixon, Harry
OWL SIGHT DAW Books, Inc., NY, 1998 Hardcover with jacket. Fine Condition. 389pp. # 0287-9 Price: Php195.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Lackey, Mercedes
OUTSTRETCHED SHADOW, THE Tor, NY, 2003 Hardcover with jacket. Good Condition. 605 pp. # 5975 Php 250.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Lackey, Mercedes
WINDS OF CHANGE DAW Books, Inc., NY, 1992 Hardcover with jacket. Fine Condition. 449pp. # 0286-8 Price: Php210.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Lackey, Mercedes, et al. WINTERMOON Luna Books, Australia, 2005 Softcover without jacket. New Condition. 393 pp. # 6279 Php 185.00 Order/Inquire |
![]() |
| Ladinsky, Daniel
THE GIFT Penguin Compass, NY, 1999 Softcover without jacket. New Condition. 333pp. # 0773-S-10 Php170.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Lady Sabrina
SECRETS OF MODERN WITCHCRAFT REVEALED Citadel Press, NY, 1998 Softcover without jacket. Very Good Condition. 274 pp. # 6215 Php 220.00 Order/Inquire |
![]() |
| Laird, Elizabeth
THE GARBAGE KING Barron’s. NY, 2003. Softcover without jacket. Very Good Condition. 329 pp. # 5507-S Php 175.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Lamazares, Ivonne
THE SUGAR ISLAND Houghton Mifflin Company, NY, 2001 Hardcover with jacket. New Condition. 206pp. # 1265-4 Php160.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Lambright, Evelyn
THE SWEETHEARTS OF SOUL Harper Collins, NY, 2004 Hardcover with jacket. Good Condition. 262 pp. # 6024 Php 210.00 Order/Inquire |
![]() |
| Lamott, Anne
CROOKED LITTLE HEART Pantheon, 1997, NY. Hardcover with jacket. Good Condition. 326 pp. # 6148-H Php 175.00 Order/Inquire |
![]() |
| Lamott, Anne
BLUE SHOE Riverhead Books. NY, 2002. Softcover without jacket. Good Condition. 319 pp. # 5513-S Php 160.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Landis, Jill Marie
LOVER’S LANE Ballantine Books, NY, 2003 Hardcover with jacket. New Condition. 373pp. #4044 Php210.00 Order/Inquire |
![]() |
| Langstaff, Margaret
FRIENDSHIP PSALMS Popular Publishing Co., NY, 2002 Hardcover with jacket. Good Condition. pp. # 6216-H Php 175.00 Order/Inquire |
![]() |
| Langley, Wanda
FLYING HIGHER Linnet. CT, 2002. Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition. 132 pp. # 5515-H Php 210.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Latt, Mimi
ULTIMATE JUSTICE Pocket Star Books, NY, 2000 Softcover without jacket. New Condition. 494pp. # 0288-S-5 Price: Php140.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Lawrence, Iain
THE LIGHTKEEPER’S DAUGHTER Delacorte Press, NY, 2002 Softcover without jacket. New Condition. 246pp. #4047-S Php120.00 Order/Inquire |
![]() |
| Lawrence,
Starling
THE LIGHT KEEPER Harper Collins, NY, 2006 Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition. 414 pp. # 6026 Php 210.00 Order/Inquire |
![]() |
| Le Carre, John
THE NIGHT MANAGER Alfred A. Knopf, NY, 1993 Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition. 429pp. # 0292-5 Price: Php205.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Le Carre, John
OUR GAME Alfred A. Knopf, NY, 1995 Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition. 301pp. # 0294-7 Price: Php230.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Le Carre, John
A PERFECT SPY Alfred A. Knopf, NY, 1986 Hardcover with jacket. Good Condition. 475pp. # 0290-9 Price: Php170.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Le Carre, John
THE RUSSIA HOUSE Alfred A. Knopf, NY, 1989 Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition. 353pp. # 0289-6 Price: Php185.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Le Carre, John
THE SECRET PILGRIM Alfred A. Knopf, NY, 1991 Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition. 335pp. # 0291-5 Price: Php195.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Le Carre, John
SINGLE & SINGLE Scribner, NY, 1999 Hardcover with dust jacket. Very Good Condition. 345pp. # 0917-3 Price: Php195.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Leavitt, David
THE BODY OF JONAH BOYD Bloomsbury, NY, 2004 Hardcover with jacket. New Condition. 215pp. #3142-5 Php120.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Ledeen, Michael A.
THE WAR AGAINST THE TERROR MASTERS St. Martin’s Griffin. NY, 2003. Softcover without jacket. Very Good Condition. 329 pp. # 5507-S Php 175.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Lee, Gus
CHASING HEPBURN Harmony Books, NY, 2002 Hardcover with jacket. New Condition. 532pp. #4050 Php210.00 Order/Inquire |
![]() |
| Lee, Rachel
SHADOWS OF PROPHECY Luna Books, Australia, 2006 Softcover without jacket. New Condition. 329 pp. # 6280 Php 185.00 Order/Inquire |
![]() |
| Lee, Sang-hun
MESSAGES FROM THE SPIRIT WORLD FFWPU, NY, 2001 Softcover without jacket. Good. Condition. 238 pp. # 6217 Php 195.00 Order/Inquire |
![]() |
| LeGuin, Ursula
THE TELLING Harcourt, Inc., NY, 2000 Softcover without jacket. Very Good Condition. 264pp. #3143-S-5 Php210.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Lehmann, Stephanie
ARE YOU IN THE MOOD? Strapless, 2004 Softcover without jacket. Very Good Condition. 160pp. # 4057-S Php 185.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Lemann,
Nancy
THE FIERY PANTHEON Scribner Paperback Fiction, NY, 1998 Softcover without jacket. Very Good Condition. 255 pp. # 6027 Php 160.00 Order/Inquire |
![]() |
| Leonard, Elmore
THE HOT KID Morrow, NY, 2005 Hardcover with jacket, Good Condition 312 pp. # 6086 Php 210.00 Order/Inquire |
![]() |
| Leroy, Margaret
THE RIVER HOUSE Little, Borwn, and Company, NY, 2005 Hardcover with jacket. Good Condition. 308 pp. # 6149-H Php 210.00 Order/Inquire |
![]() |
| Lester, Julius
WHEN DAD KILLED MOM Harcourt, Inc., NY, 2001 Softcover without jacket. New Condition. 181pp. #3144-S-5 Php160.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Letts, Billie
WHERE THE HEART IS (Oprah’s Book Club) Warner Books, Inc., NY, 1998 Softcover without jacket. Good Condition. 376pp. # 0700-S-5 Php150.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Levinson, Paul
BORROWED TIDES Tor Books, 2001 Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition. 238pp. # 4058 Php 140.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Lewis, Beverly
THE BETRAYAL Bethany House, NY, 2003 Hardcover with jacket. New Condition. 358pp. #2078-13 Php210.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Lewis, Sherry
A TIME TO DREAM Jove Books, NY, 1999 Softcover without jacket. New Condition. 305pp. # 0701-S-5 Php105.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Lindsey, David
THE COLOR OF NIGHT Warner Books, Inc., NY, 1999 Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition. 480pp. #3283-6 Php160.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Lindsay, David
MAYFLOWER BASTARD (A STRANGER AMONG THE PILGRIMS) Thomas Dunne Books, NY, 2002 Softcover without jacket. New Condition. 262pp. # 1139-S-12 Php145.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Linskold, Jane
THE BURIED PYRAMID Tor, NY, 2004 Hardcover with jacket. Good Condition. 399 pp. # 5977 Php 210.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Lipman, Elinor
THE PURSUIT OF ALICE THRIFT Random House, NY, 2003 Hardcover with jacket. New Condition. 269pp. # 1268-8 Php185.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Lippincott, Robin OUR ARCADIA: AN AMERICAN WATERCOLOR Viking, NY, 2001 Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition. 316 pp. # 6028 Price: Php 160.00 Order/Inquire |
![]() |
| Listfield, Emily
THE LAST GOOD NIGHT Little, Brown and Co., Boston & NY Hardcover with jacket. Fine Condition. 306pp. # 0299-4 Price: Php130.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Littman, Jonathan
THE FUGITIVE GAME Little, Brown and Co., Boston & NY Hardcover with jacket. Fine Condition. 383pp. # 0300-6 Price: Php165.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Littell, Robert
THE COMPANY The Overlook Press, NY, 2002 Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition. 894pp. #3284-6 Php250.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Littlewood, Ian
SULTRY CLIMATES Perseus Group, 2002 Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition. 248pp. # 4059 Php 185.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Loecher, Barbara
NEW CHOICES IN NATURAL HEALING FOR WOMEN Bantam Books, NY, 1997 Softcover without jacket. New Condition. 620pp. # 0702-s-6 Php155.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Logan, Chuck
THE BIG LAW HarperCollins Publishers, NY, 1998 Hardcover with jacket. New Condition. 362pp. #3285-6 Php120.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Lott, Bret
JEWEL (Oprah’s Book Club) Pocket Books, NY, 1991 Softcover without jacket. Good Condition. 358pp. # 0703-S-3 Price: Php140.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Low, Deborah
THE QUEST FOR PEACE, LOVE AND A 24" WAIST Hyperion, NY, 2004 Softcover without jacket. Good Condition. 175 pp. # 5979 Php 150.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Lowell, Elizabeth
MOVING TARGET William Morow, NY, 2001 Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition. 453pp. #3286-6 Php210.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Lonsdale, Elias
INSIDE DEGREES North Atlantic Books, Berkeley, CA, 1997 Softcover without jacket. New Condition. 186pp. #4053 Php295.00 Order/Inquire |
![]() |
| Ludlum, Robert
THE ALTMAN CODE St. Martin’s Griffin, 2003 Softcover without jacket. Very Good Condition. 448pp. # 4060-S Php 285.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Lustbader, Eric V.
MISTRESS OF THE PEARL Tor, NY, 2004 Hardcover with jacket. Good Condition. 588 pp. # 5980 Php 250.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Lustbader, Eric V.
WHITE NINJA Fawcett Columbine, NY, 1990 Hardcover with jacket. Near Fine Condition. 518pp. # 0307-4 Price: Php210.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Lyles, Dick
WINNING WAYS Putnam Books, NY, 2000 Hardcover with jacket. Good Condition. 93 pp. # 6218-H Price: Php 130.00 Order/Inquire |
![]() |
| Lynch, Chris
FREEWILL Harper Collins, NY, 2001 Hardcover with jacket. Good Condition. 148 pp. # 6030 Price: Php 140.00 Order/Inquire |
![]() |