MacDonald
to Myers
(Click on image for actual
size)
| MacDonald, Ann-Marie
FALL ON YOUR KNEES Simon and Schuster, NY, 1996 Softcover without jacket. Good Condition. 508 pp. # 6150 Php 220.00 Order/Inquire |
![]() |
| MacDonald, Ann-Marie
THE WAY THE CROW FLIES Harper Perennial. NY, 2003. Softcover without jacket. Good Condition. 820 pp. # 5539-S Php 220.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| MacDonald, Patricia
PABLO PICASSO: Greatest Artist of the 20th Century Blackbirch Press, CT, 2001 Hardcover with jacket. Good Condition. 128 pp. # 5954-H Php 295.00 Order/Inquire |
![]() |
| Macleod, Ken
COSMONAUT KEEP Tor Science Fiction, 2002 Hardcover with jacket. New Condition. 352pp. # 4061 Php 185.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Macomber, Debbie
CHANGING HABITS Mira, 2004 Sofcover without jacket. Very Good Condition. 384pp. # 4062-S Php 210.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Macomber, Debbie
A GOOD YARN Mira, Australia, 2005 Softcover without jacket. New Condition. 339 pp. # 5956-S Php 175.00 Order/Inquire |
![]() |
| Macomber, Debbie
THE SHOP ON BLOSSOM STREET Mira, Australia, 2004 Softcover without jacket. New Condition. 344 pp. # 5955-S Php 175.00 Order/Inquire |
![]() |
| Macomber, Debbie et al THAT SUMMER PLACE Mira Books, Australia, 2006 Softcover without jacket. New Condition. 339 pp. # 6281 Php 185.00 Order/Inquire |
![]() |
| Madigan, M.A.
SYMBOLS OF THE CRAFT Llewelyn Books. MN, 2003. Softcover without jacket. Good Condition. 157 pp. # 5542-S Php 160.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Mair, George
A LIFE WITH PURPOSE Berkley. NY, 2005. Hardcover with jacket. Good Condition. 211 pp. # 5543-S Php 250.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Malin, Libby
LOVES ME, LOVES ME NOT Red Dress Ink, Australia, 2005. Softcover without jacket. Very Good Condition. 312 pp. # 6282 Php 185.00 Order/Inquire |
![]() |
| Mann, William J.
WISECRACKER Viking (Penguin Group), NY, 1998 Hardcover with jacket. New Condition. 444pp. #2083-5 Php285.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Mansfield, Stephen
THE FAITH OF GEORGE W. BUSH Penguin Group Inc. NY, 2003 Softcover without jacket. Very Good Condition. 200 pp. # 5547-S Php 210.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Mapson, Jo-Ann
BAD GIRL CREEK Simon and Schuster, NY, 2001 Softcover without jacket. Fine Condition. 367pp. # 0555-S-3 Price: Php 130.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| March, William
THE BAD SEED Harper Collins, Inc., NY, 1997 Softcover without jacket. New Condition. 217pp. # 0927-S-8 Price: Php135.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Margolin, Phillip
AFTER DARK Doubleday, NY, 1995 Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition. 340pp. # 0619-2 Price: Php195.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Marillier, Juliet
WOLFSKIN Tor Books, NY, 2002 Hardcover with jacket. Good Condition. 493 pp. # 5981 Php 250.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Martin, Steve
SHOPGIRL Hyperion Books, NY, 2000 Hardcover with jacket. Good Condition. 130 pp. # 6283-H Php 130.00 Order/Inquire |
![]() |
| Marshall, William
TO THE END Warner Books, Inc., NY, 1998 Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition. 230pp. #3289-6 Php120.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Marshall, William
TO THE END Warner Books, Inc., NY, 1998 Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition. 230pp. #3289-6 Php120.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Martel, John
THE ALTERNATE A Dutton Book / Penguin Group, NY, 1999 Hardcover with jacket. Fine Condition. 417pp. # 309-3 Price: Php185.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Martin, James Conroyd
PUSH NOT THE RIVER Thomas Dunne Books, NY, 2003 Softcover without jacket. New Condition. 416pp. # 1141-S-10 Php250.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Martini, Steve
CRITICAL MASS G.P. Putnam’s Sons, NY, 1998 Hardcover with jacket. Fine Condition. 436pp. # 0558-3 Price: Php 185.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Martini, Steve
PRIME WITNESS G.P. Putnam’s Sons, NY, 1993 Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition. 384pp. # 0310-4 Price: Php160.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Martini, Steve
UNDUE INFLUENCE G.P. Putnam’s Sons, NY, 1994 Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition. 369pp. # 0557-3 Price: Php 115.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Mason, J.D.
AND ON THE EIGHT DAY SHE RESTED St. Martin's Griffin, NY, 2003 Softcover without jacket. New Condition. 324pp. # 1272-S Php160.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Massonet, Philippe
THE NEW CHINA: MONEY, SEX & POWER Tuttle. Massachusetts, 2000. Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition. 214 pp. # 5555-H Php 210.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Maxford, Howard
GEORGE LUCAS COMPANION (The Complete Guide To Hollywood’s Most Influential Film-maker) B.T. Batsford, London, 1999 Softcover without jacket. New Condition. 178pp. #3152-S-10 Php175.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Maxwell, Fredric Alan
BAD BOY BALLMER William Morrow, NY, 2002 Softcover without jacket. New Condition. 278pp. #4055-S Php160.00 Order/Inquire |
![]() |
| McAllester, Matthew
BLINDED BY THE SUNLIGHT HarperCollins Publishers, NY, 2004 Hardcover with jacket. New Condition. 284pp. #2086-6 Php250.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| McBain, Ed
KISS William Morrow and Company, Inc., NY, 1992 Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition. 351pp. # 0559-3 Price: Php 180.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| McBain, Ed
THE LAST DANCE Simon & Schuster, NY, 2000 Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition. 269pp. # 1144-2 Php135.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| McBride, James
THE COLOR OF WATER Riverhead Books, NY, 1996 Softcover without jacket. Good Condition. 291pp. # 1145-S-5 Php95.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| McCafferty, Kate
TESTIMONY OF AN IRISH SLAVE GIRL Viking (Penguin Group), NY, 2002 Hardcover with jacket. New Condition 206pp. #3291-6 Php120.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| McCaffrey, Anne
DRAGON’S KIN Ballantine Book, NY, 2003 Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition. 292pp. #3292-6 Php120.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| McCain, John
WHY COURAGE MATTERS Random House, NY, 2004 Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition. 209pp. #3293-6 Php120.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| McCammon, Robert
BOY’S LIFE/GONE SOUTH Pocket Books, Inc., NY, 1997 Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition. 804pp. #3294-6 Php120.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| McCaughey, Kenny
SEVEN FROM HEAVEN Thomas Nelson, Inc., Nashville, Tennessee, 1998 Hardcover with jacket. New Condition. 280pp. #4056 Php275.00 Order/Inquire |
![]() |
| McCann, Timothy
FOREVER Kensington Publishing Corp., NY, 2001 Softcover without jacket. Good Condition. 355pp. #2088-S-2 Php210.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| McCarthy,
Erin, et al.
BAD BOYS OVER EASY Brava, NY, 2005 Softcover without jacket. Good Condition. 249 pp. # 6151 Php 185.00 Order/Inquire |
![]() |
| McCourt, Frank
ANGELA’S ASHES Scribner, NY, 1996 Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition. 364pp. # 1143-5 Php195.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| McCrumb, Sharyn
ST. DALE Kensington Pub Corp, 2005 Hardcover with jacket. New Condition. 311pp. # 4063 Php 210.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| McDermott, Alice
CHILD OF MY HEART Picador, 2002 Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition. 256pp. # 4064 Php 160.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| McDevitt, Jack
OMEGA Ace Books, NY, 2003 Hardcover with jacket. New Condition. 438pp. #2089-2 Php210.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| McDougall, Walter A.
FREEDOM JUST AROUND THE CORNER Perennial, NY, 2004 Softcover without jacket. Good Condition. 638 pp. # 5983 Php 210.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| McDougall, Walter A.
PROMISED LAND, CRUSADER STATE Houghton Mifflin Company, NY, 1997 Hardcover with jacket. New Condition. 286pp. #2090-4 Php250.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| McFarland, Dennis
SINGING BOY Henry Holt and Company, NY, 2001 Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition. 309pp. #3295-6 Php120.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| McGarrity, Michael
TULAROSA W. W. Norton & Company, NY, 1996 Hardcover with jacket. New Condition. 304pp. #3296-6 Php120.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| McGarry, Terry
THE BINDER'S ROAD Tor, NY, 2004 Hardcover with jacket. Good Condition. 508 pp. # 5984 Php 250.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| McGhee, Alison
SHADOW BABY Picador. NY, 2000. Softcover without jacket. Good Condition. 243 pp. # 5574-S Php 140.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| McGinniss, Joe
CRUEL DOUBT Simon and Schuster, NY, 1991 Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition. 460pp. # 0313-7 Price: Php170.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| McGinniss, Joe
THE LAST BROTHER Simon and Schuster, NY, 1993 Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition 626pp. # 0560-3 Price: Php 210.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| McCullough, Colleen
AN INDECENT OBSESSION Harper & Row, NY, 1981 Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition. 317pp. # 0315-3 Price: Php140.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| McCullough, Colleen
THE GRASS CROWN William, Morrow and Co., NY, 1991 Hardcover with jacket. Near Fine Condition. 894pp. # 0314-3 Price: Php210.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| McCullough, Colleen
MORGAN’S RUN Simon and Schuster, NY, 2000 Hardcover with dust jacket. Very Good Condition. 604pp. # 0929-2 Price: Php190.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| McIntosh, Fiona
BLOOD AND MEMORY Eos Books, NY, 2005 Siftcover without jacket. Good Condition. 463 pp. # 5985 Php 220.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| McKenna, Shannon
STANDING IN THE SHADOWS Brava, NY, 2003 Softcover without jacket. Good Condition. 410 pp. # 6152 Php 185.00 Order/Inquire |
![]() |
| McKillip, Patricia A.
WINTER ROSE Ace Books, NY, 1996 Softcover without jacket. New Condition. 262pp. # 782-S-15 Php120.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| McKinley, Robin
DEERSKIN Ace, NY, 1993 Softcover without jacket. Good Condition. 375 pp. # 6153 Php 185.00 Order/Inquire |
![]() |
| McLarty, Ron
THE MEMORY OF RUNNING Penguin Books, NY, 2004. Softcover without jacket. Good Condition. 358 pp. # 6219 Php 160.00 Order/Inquire |
![]() |
| McLaughlin, Emma
THE NANNY DIARIES St. Martin’s Griffin. NY, 2002. Softcover without jacket. Good Condition. 306 pp. # 5575-S Php 160.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| McLeod, Andrew
PSALMS FOR FATHERS Popular Publishing Co., NY, 2002. Hardcover without jacket, Very Good Condition. pp. # 6220-H Php 175.00 Order/Inquire |
![]() |
| McMahon, Donna
DANCE OF KNIVES Tor, NY, 2001 Softcover without jacket. Good Condition. 416 pp. # 5986 Php 210.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| McMahon, Neil
TWICE DYING Harper Collins Publishers, NY, 2000 Hardcover with jacket. New Condition. 205pp. #3298-6 Php120.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| McMillan, Terry
WAITING TO EXHALE Viking / Penguin Group, NY, 1992 Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition. 409pp. # 0317-3 Price: Php125.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| McMurtry, Larry
BUFFALO GIRLS Simon and Schuster, NY, 1990 Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition. 351pp. # 0318-5 Price: Php170.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| McMurtry, Larry
STREETS OF LAREDO Simon and Schuster, NY, 1993 Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition. 589pp. # 0319-7 Price: Php170.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| McNamara, Reverend Patrick
BEAUTY AND THE PRIEST (Finding God in the New Age) Ozark Mountain Publishers, Huntsville, AR, 1997 Softcover without jacket. New Condition. 208pp. #3154-S-10 Php150.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| McPhee, Jenny
THE CENTER OF THINGS A New York Times Notable Book Ballantine Books, NY, 2002 Softcover without jacket. New Condition. 246pp. # 0930-S-6 Price: Php135.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| McTaggart, Lynne
THE FIELD (THE QUEST FOR THE SECRET FORCE OF THE UNIVERSE) HarperCollins Publishers, NY, 2002 Softcover without jacket. New Condition. 268pp. # 1147-S-10 Php160.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Meacham, Jon
FRANKLIN AND WINSTON (An Intimate Portrait Of An Epic Friendship) Random House, NY, 2003 Hardcover with jacket. New Condition. 490pp. #1343-11 Price: Php310.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Mellin, Laurel
THE PATHWAY ReganBooks, NY, 2004 Softcover without jacket. Very Good Condition. 409 pp. # 6221 Php 195.00 Order/Inquire |
![]() |
| Meltzer, Brad
THE FIRST COUNSEL Warner Books, Inc., NY, 2001 Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition. 479pp. # 010440-2 Php170.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Melville, Herman
MOBY-DICK Borders Classics, MI, 2006 Softcover without jacket. Very Good Condition. 602 pp. # 010440-2 Php 330.00 Order/Inquire |
![]() |
| Mewshaw, Michael
SHELTER FROM THE STORM Bluehen Books, NY, 2003 Softcover without jacket. New Condition. 280pp. # 0931-S-5 Price: Php170.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Merton, Thomas
THE INNER EXPERIENCE HarperSanFrancisco, NY, 2003 Hardcover with jacket. New Condition. 176pp. #2091-6 Php145.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Meyer, Joanne
THE SINGLE GIRL'S GUIDE TO MURDER Kingston Fiction, NY, 2005 Softcover without jacket. 185 266 pp. # 6154 Php 185.00 Order/Inquire |
![]() |
| Meyers, Annette
FREE LOVE The Mysterious Press, NY, 1999 Hardcover with jacket. New Condition. 240pp. #2092-4 Php160.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Michael, Judith
ACTS OF LOVE Crown Publishers, Inc., NY, 1997 Hardcover with jacket. Fine Condition. 376pp. # 0326-5 Price: Php160.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Michael, Judith
CERTAIN SMILE Crown Publishers, Inc., NY, 1999 Hardcover with jacket. Fine Condition. 301pp: # 0328-4 Price: Php160.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Michael, Judith
POT OF GOLD Poseidon Press, NY, 1993 Hardcover with jacket. Fine Condition. 460pp. # 0323-7 Price: Php160.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Michael, Judith
A RULING PASSION Poseidon Press (Simon and Schuster), NY, 1990 Hardcover with jacket. Good Condition. 574pp. # 0325-7 Price: Php160.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Michael, Judith
SLEEPING BEAUTY Poseidon Press, NY, 1991 Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition. 539pp. # 0324-8 Price: Php160.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Michael, Judith
A TANGLED WEB Simon and Schuster, NY, 1994 Hardcover with jacket. Fine Condition. 476pp. # 0327-8 Price: Php160.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Michaels, Fern
NO PLACE LIKE HOME Doubleday, NY, 2002 Hardcover with jacket. New Condition. 196pp. #3155-3 Php120.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Michaels, Fern
VEGAS SUNRISE Kensington Books, NY, 1997 Harcover with jacket. Fine Condition. 377pp. # 0329-3 Price: Php160.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Michaels, Fern
WHAT YOU WISH FOR Zebra Books, NY, 2001 Softcover without jacket. New Condition. 351pp. # 0705-S-4 Price: Php110.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Michener, James
ALASKA Random House, NY, 1988 Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition. 868pp. # 0331-3 Price: Php160.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Michener, James
CARRIBEAN Random House, NY, 1989 Hardcover with jacket. Good Condition. 672pp. # 0783-2 Php160.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Michener, James
THE NOVEL Random House, NY, 1991 Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition. 446pp. # 0330-3 Price: Php160.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Michener, James
POLAND Random House, NY, 1983 Hardcover with jacket. Good Condition. 556pp. # 0333-3 Price: Php160.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Michener, James
SPACE Random House, NY, 1982 Hardcover with jacket. Good Condition. 622pp. # 0332-3 Price: Php160.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Miller, Alex
CONDITIONS OF FAITH Berkley Books, NY, 2002 Softcover without jacket. New Condition. 388pp. # 0784-S-5 Php135.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Miller, Andrew
OXYGEN Harcourt, Inc., NY, 2001 Softcover without jacket. New Condition. 323pp. #2093-S-9 Php160.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Miller, Arthur
AFTER THE FALL Penguin Group, NY, 1992 Softcover without jacket. New Condition. 114pp. # 0933-S-9 Price: Php120.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Miller, Dawn
PROMISELAND AND OTHER SIDE OF JORDAN Integrity Publishers, Nashville, 2002 Hardcover with jacket. New Condition. 215pp. #2094-7 Php210.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Miller, Norn
BEYOND THE NORM Thomas Nelson Publishers, Nashville, 1996 Hardcover with jacket. New Condition. 210pp. #3301-6 Php160.00 Order/Inquire |
| Miller, Sue
THE DISTINGUISHED GUEST Harper Collins, NY, 1995 Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition. 282pp. # 0335-8 Price: Php115.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Miller, Sue
WHILE I WAS GONE Alfred A. Knopf, NY, 1999 Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition. 265pp. # 0336-3 Price: Php160.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Millner, Denene
MONEY, POWER, RESPECT Quill. NY, 2001. Softcover without jacket. Very Good Condition. 224 pp. # 5601-S Php 120.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Millner, Denene et al
THE VOW Amistad, NY, 2005. Hardcover with jacket. Good Condition. 333 pp. # 6032 Php 210.00 Order/Inquire |
![]() |
| Mills, Kyle
SPHERE OF INFLUENCE G. P. Putnam’s Sons, NY, 2002 Hardcover with jacket. New Condition. 439pp. #3302-6 Php160.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Milne, Gordon
HYPNOSIS AND THE ART OF SELF-THERAPY Geddes & Grosset, Scotland, 2004 Softcover without jacket. Good Condition. 223 pp. # 6033-S Php 175.00 Order/Inquire |
![]() |
| Min, Anchee
BECOMING MADAME MAO Mariner Books. NY, 2000. Softcover without jacket. Good Condition. 337 pp. # 5602-S Php 175.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Min, Anchee
EMPRESS ORCHID Mariner Books. NY, 2005. Softcover without jacket. Good Condition. 336 pp. # 5603-S Php 185.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Mitchard, Jacquelyn
THE MOST WANTED Viking / Penguin Group, NY, 1998 Hardcover with jacket. Fine Condition. 407pp. # 0337-5 Price: Php160.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Mitford, Jessica
THE AMERICAN WAY OF BIRTH Dutton / Penguin Group, NY, 1992 Hardcover with jacket. Fine Condition. 322pp. # 0339-4 Price: Php175.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Modesitt, L. E. Jr.
DARKSONG RISING A Tom Doherty Associates, NY, 1999 Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition. 507pp. # 6034 Php210.00 Order/Inquire |
![]() |
| Monahan, Brent
THE SCEPTERED ISLE CLUB St. Martin’s Minotaur. NY, 2002. Softcover without jacket. Very Good Condition. 306 pp. # 5605-S Php 195.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Monfredo, Miriam Grace
THE STALKING HORSE Berkley Prime Crime, NY, 1998 Hardcover with jacket. New Condition. 340pp. # 1275-5 Php185.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Monroe, Mary
THE UPPER ROOM Kensington Publishing Corp., NY, 1985 Softcover without jacket. Good Condition. 337pp. #2095-S-2 Php185.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Monroe, Mary
THE UPPER ROOM Kensington Publishing Corp., NY, 2001 Hardcover with jacket. New Condition. 337pp. #3304-6 Php160.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Moody, Martha
BEST FRIENDS Riverhead Books, NY, 2001 Softcover without jacket. New Condition. 483pp. # 0785-S-8 Php190.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Moore, Ashley HUGS: TO BRIGHTEN YOUR DAY Howard, NY, 2005 Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition. 117 pp. # 6035 Php 175.00 Order/Inquire |
![]() |
| Moore, Christopher
COYOTE BLUE Perennial, NY, 2003 Softcover without jacket. New Condition. 303pp. # 1276-S-17 Php110.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Moore, Christopher
A DIRTY JOB Morrow, NY, 2006 Softcover without jacket. Good Condition. 387 pp. # 6036 Php 275.00 Order/Inquire |
![]() |
| Moore, Geoffrey
INSIDE THE TORNADO HarperBusiness, NY, 1995 Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition. 244pp. # 01047-5 Php120.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Morgan, Robert
GAP CREEK (The Story of A Marriage) Algonquin Books Of Chapel Hill, North Carolina, 1999 Softcover without jacket. New Condition. 326pp. # 0786-S-15 Php190.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Morin, Carole
DEAD GLAMOROUS The Overlook Press, NY, 1997 Hardcover with jacket. New Condition. 189pp. # 1277-5 Php145.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Morell, Virginia
BLUE NILE Adventure Press, Washington, DC, 2001 Hardcover with jacket. New Condition. 324pp. #3305-6 Php210.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Morrell, David
LONG LOST Warner Books, NY, 2002 Hardcover with jacket, Good Condition. 310 pp.
|
![]() |
| Morris, Dick
CONDI VS. HILLARY (The Next Great Presidential Race) Regan, NY, 2005 Hardcover with jacket, Good Condition. 326 pp.
|
![]() |
| Morris, Mary McGarry
SONGS IN ORDINARY TIME (Oprah’s Book Club) Penguin Books, NY, 1995 Softcover without jacket. Good Condition. 740pp. # 0707-S-6 Price: Php260.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Morris, Roger
PARTNERS IN POWER (THE CLINTONS AND THEIR AMERICANS) Henry Holt and Company, NY, 1996 Hardcover with jacket. Good Condition. 526pp. # 0562-3 Price: Php 165.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Morrison, Toni
JAZZ Alfred A. Knopf, NY, 1992 Hardcover with jacket. New Condition. 229pp. #3156-6 Php140.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Morrissey,
Donna
DOWNHILL CHANCE Mariner Books, NY, 2002 Softcover without jacket. Good Condition. 429 pp. # 6038-S Php 175.00 Order/Inquire |
![]() |
| Morrissey,
Gabrielle, Ph.D.
URGE: HOT SECRETS FOR GREAT SEX Thorsons, Wales, 2002 Softcover without jacket. Very Good Condition. 467 pp. # 6624 Php 220.00 Order/Inquire |
![]() |
| Mosley, Walter
BLUE LIGHT Little, Brown and Company, NY, 1998 Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition. 296pp. #3306-6 Php120.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Mount, Ferdinand
JEM (AND SAM) Carroll & Graf Publishers, Inc., New York, 1998 Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition. 425pp. #3307-6 Php160.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Moyes, Jojo
SHELTERING RAIN Wiliam Morrow, NY, 2002 Hardcover with jacket. New Condition. 674pp. #3157-10 Php120.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Moynahan, Molly
STONE GARDEN William Morrow, NY, 2003 Hardcover with jacket. New Condition. 293pp. # 1279-11 Php190.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Muller, Marcia
THE BROKEN PROMISE LAND The Mysterious Press / Warner Books, Inc., NY, 1996 Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition. 388pp. # 0341-4 Price: Php100.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Muller, Marcia
LISTEN TO THE SILENCE The Mysterious Press, NY, 2000 Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition. 289pp. # 1151-2 Php135.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Muller, Marcia
A WALK THROUGH FIRE The Mysterious Press, NY, 1999 Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition. 293pp. # 1150-2 Php135.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Muller, Marcia
A WILD AND LONELY PLACE The Mysterious Press / Warner Books, Inc., NY, 1995 Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition. 386pp. # 0342-3 Price: Php130.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Muller, Marcia
WOLF IN THE SHADOWS The Mysterious Press / Warner Books, Inc., NY, 1993 Hardcover with jacket. Fine Condition. 356pp. # 0343-3 Price: Php130.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Munro, Alice
RUNAWAY Penguin Books, Ontario, 2004 Softcover with jacket, Good Condition 335 pp. # 6225 Php 185.00 Order/Inquire |
![]() |
| Murphy, C. E.
URBAN SHAMAN Luna, Australia, 2005 Softcover with jacket, Good Condition 344 pp. # 6105 Php 160.00 Order/Inquire |
![]() |
| Murphy, Dallas
APPARENT WIND Pocket Books (Simon & Schuster), NY, 1991 Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition. 261pp. # 1152-5 Php135.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Myers, G. A.
HUGS: FOR FRIENDS Book 2 Howard Books. NY, 2003. Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition. 120 pp. # 6039 Php 175.00 Order/Inquire |
![]() |
| Myers, G. A.
HUGS: FROM HEAVEN Howard Books. NY, 1998. Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition. 117 pp. # 6040 Php 175.00 Order/Inquire |
![]() |
| Myers, G. A.
HUGS: FROM HEAVEN ON ANGEL WINGS Howard Books, LA, 1998. Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition. 120 pp. # 6041 Php 175.00 Order/Inquire |
![]() |
| Myers, Tamar
MONET TALKS Avon Books. NY, 2005. Softcover without jacket. Good Condition. 325 pp. # 5620-S Php 160.00 Order/Inquire |