MacDonald to Myers
(Click on image for actual size) 

MacDonald, Ann-Marie
FALL ON YOUR KNEES
Simon and Schuster, NY, 1996 
Softcover without jacket. Good Condition. 
508 pp. 
# 6150 
Php 220.00  Order/Inquire
MacDonald, Ann-Marie
THE WAY THE CROW FLIES
Harper Perennial. NY, 2003. 
Softcover without jacket. Good Condition. 
820 pp. 
# 5539-S 
Php 220.00  Order/Inquire
MacDonald, Patricia
PABLO PICASSO: Greatest Artist of the 20th Century
Blackbirch Press, CT, 2001 
Hardcover with jacket. Good Condition. 
128 pp. 
# 5954-H 
Php 295.00  Order/Inquire
Macleod, Ken
COSMONAUT KEEP
Tor Science Fiction, 2002
Hardcover with jacket. New Condition. 
352pp. 
# 4061 
Php 185.00  Order/Inquire
Macomber, Debbie
CHANGING HABITS
Mira, 2004
Sofcover without jacket. Very Good Condition. 
384pp. 
# 4062-S 
Php 210.00  Order/Inquire
Macomber, Debbie
A GOOD YARN
Mira, Australia, 2005
Softcover without jacket. New Condition. 
339 pp. 
# 5956-S 
Php 175.00  Order/Inquire
Macomber, Debbie
THE SHOP ON BLOSSOM STREET
Mira, Australia, 2004
Softcover without jacket. New Condition. 
344 pp. 
# 5955-S 
Php 175.00  Order/Inquire
Macomber, Debbie et al
THAT SUMMER PLACE
Mira Books, Australia, 2006
Softcover without jacket. New Condition. 
339 pp. 
# 6281 
Php 185.00  Order/Inquire
Madigan, M.A.
SYMBOLS OF THE CRAFT
Llewelyn Books. MN, 2003. 
Softcover without jacket. Good Condition. 
157 pp. 
# 5542-S 
Php 160.00  Order/Inquire
Mair, George
A LIFE WITH PURPOSE
Berkley. NY, 2005. 
Hardcover with jacket. Good Condition. 
211 pp. 
# 5543-S 
Php 250.00  Order/Inquire
Malin, Libby
LOVES ME, LOVES ME NOT
Red Dress Ink, Australia, 2005. 
Softcover without jacket. Very Good Condition. 
312 pp. 
# 6282 
Php 185.00  Order/Inquire
Mann, William J. 
WISECRACKER
Viking (Penguin Group), NY, 1998
Hardcover with jacket. New Condition.
444pp.
#2083-5
Php285.00  Order/Inquire
Mansfield, Stephen
THE FAITH OF GEORGE W. BUSH
Penguin Group Inc. NY, 2003 
Softcover without jacket. Very Good Condition. 
200 pp. 
# 5547-S 
Php 210.00  Order/Inquire
Mapson, Jo-Ann
BAD GIRL CREEK
Simon and Schuster, NY, 2001
Softcover without jacket. Fine Condition.
367pp.
# 0555-S-3
Price: Php 130.00 Order/Inquire
March, William
THE BAD SEED
Harper Collins, Inc., NY, 1997
Softcover without jacket. New Condition.
217pp.
# 0927-S-8
Price: Php135.00  Order/Inquire
Margolin, Phillip
AFTER DARK
Doubleday, NY, 1995
Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition.
340pp.
# 0619-2
Price: Php195.00  Order/Inquire
Marillier, Juliet
WOLFSKIN
Tor Books, NY, 2002
Hardcover with jacket. Good Condition.
493 pp.
# 5981
Php 250.00  Order/Inquire
Martin, Steve
SHOPGIRL
Hyperion Books, NY, 2000
Hardcover with jacket. Good Condition.
130 pp.
# 6283-H
Php 130.00 Order/Inquire
Marshall, William
TO THE END
Warner Books, Inc., NY, 1998
Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition.
230pp.
#3289-6
Php120.00 Order/Inquire
Marshall, William
TO THE END
Warner Books, Inc., NY, 1998
Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition.
230pp.
#3289-6
Php120.00 Order/Inquire
Martel, John
THE ALTERNATE
A Dutton Book / Penguin Group, NY, 1999
Hardcover with jacket. Fine Condition.
417pp.
# 309-3
Price: Php185.00  Order/Inquire
Martin, James Conroyd
PUSH NOT THE RIVER
Thomas Dunne Books, NY, 2003
Softcover without  jacket. New Condition.
416pp.
# 1141-S-10
Php250.00  Order/Inquire
Martini, Steve
CRITICAL MASS
G.P. Putnam’s Sons, NY, 1998
Hardcover with jacket. Fine Condition.
436pp.
# 0558-3
Price: Php 185.00  Order/Inquire
Martini, Steve
PRIME WITNESS
G.P. Putnam’s Sons, NY, 1993
Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition.
384pp.
# 0310-4
Price: Php160.00  Order/Inquire
Martini, Steve
UNDUE INFLUENCE
G.P. Putnam’s Sons, NY, 1994
Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition.
369pp.
# 0557-3
Price: Php 115.00  Order/Inquire
Mason, J.D.
AND ON THE EIGHT DAY SHE RESTED
St. Martin's Griffin, NY, 2003
Softcover without jacket. New Condition.
324pp.
# 1272-S
Php160.00  Order/Inquire
Massonet, Philippe
THE NEW CHINA: MONEY, SEX & POWER
Tuttle. Massachusetts, 2000. 
Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition. 
214 pp. 
# 5555-H 
Php 210.00  Order/Inquire
Maxford, Howard
GEORGE LUCAS COMPANION
(The Complete Guide To Hollywood’s Most Influential Film-maker)
B.T. Batsford, London, 1999
Softcover without jacket. New Condition.
178pp.
#3152-S-10
Php175.00  Order/Inquire
Maxwell, Fredric Alan
BAD BOY BALLMER
William Morrow, NY, 2002
Softcover without jacket. New Condition.
278pp.
#4055-S
Php160.00 Order/Inquire
McAllester, Matthew
BLINDED BY THE SUNLIGHT
HarperCollins Publishers, NY, 2004
Hardcover with jacket. New Condition.
284pp.
#2086-6
Php250.00  Order/Inquire
McBain, Ed
KISS
William Morrow and Company, Inc., NY, 1992
Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition.
351pp.
# 0559-3
Price: Php 180.00  Order/Inquire
McBain, Ed
THE LAST DANCE
Simon & Schuster, NY, 2000
Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition.
269pp.
# 1144-2
Php135.00  Order/Inquire
McBride, James
THE COLOR OF WATER
Riverhead Books, NY, 1996
Softcover without jacket. Good Condition.
291pp.
# 1145-S-5
Php95.00  Order/Inquire
McCafferty, Kate
TESTIMONY OF AN IRISH SLAVE GIRL
Viking (Penguin Group), NY, 2002
Hardcover with jacket. New Condition
206pp.
#3291-6
Php120.00 Order/Inquire
McCaffrey, Anne
DRAGON’S KIN
Ballantine Book, NY, 2003
Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition.
292pp.
#3292-6
Php120.00 Order/Inquire
McCain, John
WHY COURAGE MATTERS
Random House, NY, 2004
Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition.
209pp.
#3293-6
Php120.00 Order/Inquire
McCammon, Robert
BOY’S LIFE/GONE SOUTH
Pocket Books, Inc., NY, 1997
Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition.
804pp.
#3294-6
Php120.00 Order/Inquire
McCaughey, Kenny
SEVEN FROM HEAVEN
Thomas Nelson, Inc., Nashville, Tennessee, 1998
Hardcover with jacket. New Condition.
280pp.
#4056
Php275.00 Order/Inquire
McCann, Timothy
FOREVER
Kensington Publishing Corp., NY, 2001
Softcover without jacket. Good Condition.
355pp.
#2088-S-2
Php210.00  Order/Inquire
McCarthy, Erin, et al.
BAD BOYS OVER EASY
Brava, NY, 2005
Softcover without jacket. Good Condition.
249 pp.
# 6151
Php 185.00  Order/Inquire
McCourt, Frank
ANGELA’S ASHES
Scribner, NY, 1996
Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition.
364pp.
# 1143-5
Php195.00  Order/Inquire
McCrumb, Sharyn
ST. DALE
Kensington Pub Corp, 2005
Hardcover with jacket. New Condition. 
311pp. 
# 4063 
Php 210.00  Order/Inquire
McDermott, Alice
CHILD OF MY HEART
Picador, 2002
Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition. 
256pp. 
# 4064 
Php 160.00  Order/Inquire
McDevitt, Jack
OMEGA
Ace Books, NY, 2003
Hardcover with jacket. New Condition.
438pp.
#2089-2
Php210.00  Order/Inquire
McDougall, Walter A.
FREEDOM JUST AROUND THE CORNER
Perennial, NY, 2004
Softcover without jacket. Good Condition.
638 pp.
# 5983
Php 210.00  Order/Inquire
McDougall, Walter A.
PROMISED LAND, CRUSADER STATE
Houghton Mifflin Company, NY, 1997
Hardcover with jacket. New Condition.
286pp.
#2090-4
Php250.00  Order/Inquire
McFarland, Dennis
SINGING BOY
Henry Holt and Company, NY, 2001
Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition.
309pp.
#3295-6
Php120.00 Order/Inquire
McGarrity, Michael
TULAROSA
W. W. Norton & Company, NY, 1996
Hardcover with jacket. New Condition.
304pp.
#3296-6
Php120.00 Order/Inquire
McGarry, Terry
THE BINDER'S ROAD
Tor, NY, 2004 
Hardcover with jacket. Good Condition.
508 pp.
# 5984
Php 250.00 Order/Inquire
McGhee, Alison
SHADOW BABY
Picador. NY, 2000. 
Softcover without jacket. Good Condition. 
243 pp. 
# 5574-S 
Php 140.00  Order/Inquire
McGinniss, Joe
CRUEL DOUBT
Simon and Schuster, NY, 1991
Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition.
460pp.
# 0313-7
Price: Php170.00  Order/Inquire
McGinniss, Joe
THE LAST BROTHER
Simon and Schuster, NY, 1993
Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition
626pp.
# 0560-3
Price: Php 210.00   Order/Inquire
McCullough, Colleen
AN INDECENT OBSESSION
Harper & Row, NY, 1981
Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition. 
317pp.
# 0315-3
Price: Php140.00  Order/Inquire
McCullough, Colleen
THE GRASS CROWN
William, Morrow and Co., NY, 1991
Hardcover with jacket. Near Fine Condition.
894pp.
# 0314-3
Price: Php210.00  Order/Inquire
McCullough, Colleen
MORGAN’S RUN
Simon and Schuster, NY, 2000
Hardcover with dust jacket. Very Good Condition.
604pp.
# 0929-2
Price: Php190.00  Order/Inquire
McIntosh, Fiona
BLOOD AND MEMORY
Eos Books, NY, 2005
Siftcover without jacket. Good Condition.
463 pp.
# 5985
Php 220.00 Order/Inquire
McKenna, Shannon
STANDING IN THE SHADOWS
Brava, NY, 2003
Softcover without jacket. Good Condition. 
410 pp. 
# 6152 
Php 185.00  Order/Inquire
McKillip, Patricia A.
WINTER ROSE
Ace Books, NY, 1996
Softcover without jacket. New Condition.
262pp.
# 782-S-15
Php120.00   Order/Inquire
McKinley, Robin
DEERSKIN
Ace, NY, 1993
Softcover without jacket. Good Condition.
375 pp.
# 6153
Php 185.00  Order/Inquire
McLarty, Ron
THE MEMORY OF RUNNING
Penguin Books, NY, 2004. 
Softcover without jacket. Good Condition. 
358 pp. 
# 6219 
Php 160.00  Order/Inquire
McLaughlin, Emma
THE NANNY DIARIES
St. Martin’s Griffin. NY, 2002. 
Softcover without jacket. Good Condition. 
306 pp. 
# 5575-S 
Php 160.00  Order/Inquire
McLeod, Andrew
PSALMS FOR FATHERS
Popular Publishing Co., NY, 2002. 
Hardcover without jacket, Very Good Condition. 
 pp. 
# 6220-H 
Php 175.00  Order/Inquire
McMahon, Donna
DANCE OF KNIVES
Tor, NY, 2001
Softcover without jacket. Good Condition.
416 pp.
# 5986
Php 210.00 Order/Inquire
McMahon, Neil
TWICE DYING
Harper Collins Publishers, NY, 2000
Hardcover with jacket. New Condition.
205pp.
#3298-6
Php120.00 Order/Inquire
McMillan, Terry
WAITING TO EXHALE
Viking / Penguin Group, NY, 1992
Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition.
409pp.
# 0317-3
Price: Php125.00  Order/Inquire
McMurtry, Larry
BUFFALO GIRLS
Simon and Schuster, NY, 1990
Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition.
351pp.
# 0318-5
Price: Php170.00  Order/Inquire
McMurtry, Larry
STREETS OF LAREDO
Simon and  Schuster, NY, 1993
Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition.
589pp.
# 0319-7
Price: Php170.00  Order/Inquire
McNamara,  Reverend Patrick
BEAUTY AND THE PRIEST
(Finding God in the New Age)
Ozark Mountain Publishers, Huntsville, AR, 1997
Softcover without jacket. New Condition.
208pp.
#3154-S-10
Php150.00  Order/Inquire
McPhee, Jenny
THE CENTER OF THINGS
A New York Times Notable Book
Ballantine Books, NY, 2002
Softcover without jacket. New Condition.
246pp.
# 0930-S-6
Price: Php135.00  Order/Inquire
McTaggart, Lynne
THE FIELD
(THE QUEST FOR THE SECRET FORCE OF THE UNIVERSE)
HarperCollins Publishers, NY, 2002
Softcover without jacket. New Condition.
268pp.
# 1147-S-10
Php160.00  Order/Inquire
Meacham, Jon
FRANKLIN AND WINSTON (An Intimate Portrait Of An Epic Friendship)
Random House, NY, 2003
Hardcover with jacket. New Condition.
490pp.
#1343-11
Price: Php310.00  Order/Inquire
Mellin, Laurel
THE PATHWAY
ReganBooks, NY, 2004
Softcover without jacket. Very Good Condition.
409 pp.
# 6221
Php 195.00  Order/Inquire
Meltzer, Brad
THE FIRST COUNSEL
Warner Books, Inc., NY, 2001
Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition.
479pp.
# 010440-2
Php170.00  Order/Inquire
Melville, Herman
MOBY-DICK
Borders Classics, MI, 2006
Softcover without jacket. Very Good Condition.
602 pp.
# 010440-2
Php 330.00  Order/Inquire
Mewshaw, Michael
SHELTER FROM THE STORM
Bluehen Books, NY, 2003
Softcover without jacket. New Condition.
280pp.
# 0931-S-5
Price: Php170.00  Order/Inquire
Merton, Thomas
THE INNER EXPERIENCE
HarperSanFrancisco, NY, 2003
Hardcover with jacket. New Condition.
176pp.
#2091-6
Php145.00  Order/Inquire
Meyer, Joanne
THE SINGLE GIRL'S GUIDE TO MURDER
Kingston Fiction, NY, 2005
Softcover without jacket. 185 
266 pp.
# 6154
Php 185.00  Order/Inquire
Meyers, Annette
FREE LOVE
The Mysterious Press, NY, 1999
Hardcover with jacket. New Condition. 
240pp.
#2092-4
Php160.00  Order/Inquire
Michael, Judith
ACTS OF LOVE
Crown Publishers, Inc., NY, 1997
Hardcover with jacket. Fine Condition.
376pp.
# 0326-5
Price: Php160.00  Order/Inquire
Michael, Judith
CERTAIN SMILE
Crown Publishers, Inc., NY, 1999
Hardcover with jacket. Fine Condition.
301pp:
# 0328-4
Price: Php160.00  Order/Inquire
Michael, Judith
POT OF GOLD
Poseidon Press, NY, 1993
Hardcover with jacket. Fine Condition.
460pp.
# 0323-7
Price: Php160.00  Order/Inquire
Michael, Judith
A RULING PASSION
Poseidon Press (Simon and Schuster), NY, 1990
Hardcover with jacket. Good Condition.
574pp.
# 0325-7
Price: Php160.00  Order/Inquire
Michael, Judith
SLEEPING BEAUTY
Poseidon Press, NY, 1991
Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition.
539pp.
# 0324-8
Price: Php160.00  Order/Inquire
Michael, Judith
A TANGLED WEB
Simon and Schuster, NY, 1994
Hardcover with jacket. Fine Condition.
476pp.
# 0327-8
Price: Php160.00  Order/Inquire
Michaels, Fern
NO PLACE LIKE HOME
Doubleday, NY, 2002
Hardcover with jacket. New Condition.
196pp.
#3155-3
Php120.00  Order/Inquire
Michaels, Fern
VEGAS SUNRISE
Kensington Books, NY, 1997
Harcover with jacket. Fine Condition.
377pp.
# 0329-3
Price: Php160.00  Order/Inquire
Michaels, Fern
WHAT YOU WISH FOR
Zebra Books, NY, 2001
Softcover without jacket. New Condition.
351pp.
# 0705-S-4
Price: Php110.00 Order/Inquire
Michener, James
ALASKA
Random House, NY, 1988
Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition.
868pp.
# 0331-3
Price: Php160.00  Order/Inquire
Michener, James
CARRIBEAN
Random House, NY, 1989
Hardcover with jacket. Good Condition.
672pp.
# 0783-2
Php160.00  Order/Inquire
Michener, James
THE NOVEL
Random House, NY, 1991
Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition.
446pp.
# 0330-3
Price: Php160.00  Order/Inquire
Michener, James
POLAND
Random House, NY, 1983
Hardcover with jacket. Good Condition.
556pp.
# 0333-3
Price: Php160.00  Order/Inquire
Michener, James
SPACE
Random House, NY, 1982
Hardcover with jacket. Good Condition.
622pp.
# 0332-3
Price: Php160.00  Order/Inquire
Miller, Alex
CONDITIONS OF FAITH
Berkley Books, NY, 2002
Softcover without jacket. New Condition.
388pp.
# 0784-S-5
Php135.00   Order/Inquire
Miller, Andrew
OXYGEN
Harcourt, Inc., NY, 2001
Softcover without jacket. New Condition.
323pp.
#2093-S-9
Php160.00  Order/Inquire
Miller, Arthur
AFTER THE FALL
Penguin Group, NY, 1992
Softcover without jacket. New Condition.
114pp.
# 0933-S-9
Price: Php120.00  Order/Inquire
Miller, Dawn
PROMISELAND AND OTHER SIDE OF JORDAN
Integrity Publishers, Nashville, 2002
Hardcover with jacket. New Condition.
215pp.
#2094-7
Php210.00  Order/Inquire
Miller, Norn
BEYOND THE NORM
Thomas Nelson Publishers, Nashville, 1996
Hardcover with jacket. New Condition.
210pp.
#3301-6
Php160.00 Order/Inquire
 
Miller, Sue
THE DISTINGUISHED GUEST
Harper Collins, NY, 1995
Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition.
282pp.
# 0335-8
Price: Php115.00  Order/Inquire
Miller, Sue
WHILE I WAS GONE
Alfred A. Knopf, NY, 1999
Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition.
265pp.
# 0336-3
Price: Php160.00  Order/Inquire
Millner, Denene
MONEY, POWER, RESPECT
Quill. NY, 2001. 
Softcover without jacket. Very Good Condition. 
224 pp. 
# 5601-S 
Php 120.00  Order/Inquire
Millner, Denene et al
THE VOW
Amistad, NY, 2005. 
Hardcover with jacket. Good Condition. 
333 pp. 
# 6032 
Php 210.00  Order/Inquire
Mills, Kyle
SPHERE OF INFLUENCE
G. P. Putnam’s Sons, NY, 2002
Hardcover with jacket. New Condition.
439pp.
#3302-6
Php160.00 Order/Inquire
Milne, Gordon
HYPNOSIS AND THE ART OF SELF-THERAPY
Geddes & Grosset, Scotland, 2004
Softcover without jacket. Good Condition.
223 pp.
# 6033-S
Php 175.00 Order/Inquire
Min, Anchee
BECOMING MADAME MAO
Mariner Books. NY, 2000. 
Softcover without jacket. Good Condition. 
337 pp. 
# 5602-S 
Php 175.00  Order/Inquire
Min, Anchee
EMPRESS ORCHID
Mariner Books. NY, 2005. 
Softcover without jacket. Good Condition. 
336 pp. 
# 5603-S 
Php 185.00  Order/Inquire
Mitchard, Jacquelyn
THE MOST WANTED
Viking / Penguin Group, NY, 1998
Hardcover with jacket. Fine Condition.
407pp.
# 0337-5
Price: Php160.00  Order/Inquire
Mitford, Jessica
THE AMERICAN WAY OF BIRTH
Dutton / Penguin Group, NY, 1992
Hardcover with jacket. Fine Condition.
322pp.
# 0339-4
Price: Php175.00  Order/Inquire
Modesitt, L. E. Jr.
DARKSONG RISING
A Tom Doherty Associates, NY, 1999
Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition.
507pp.
# 6034
Php210.00 Order/Inquire
Monahan, Brent
THE SCEPTERED ISLE CLUB
St. Martin’s Minotaur. NY, 2002. 
Softcover without jacket. Very Good Condition. 
306 pp. 
# 5605-S 
Php 195.00  Order/Inquire
Monfredo, Miriam Grace
THE STALKING HORSE
Berkley Prime Crime, NY, 1998
Hardcover with jacket. New Condition.
340pp.
# 1275-5
Php185.00  Order/Inquire
Monroe, Mary
THE UPPER ROOM
Kensington Publishing Corp., NY, 1985
Softcover without jacket. Good Condition.
337pp.
#2095-S-2
Php185.00  Order/Inquire
Monroe, Mary
THE UPPER ROOM
Kensington Publishing Corp., NY, 2001
Hardcover with jacket. New Condition.
337pp.
#3304-6
Php160.00 Order/Inquire
Moody, Martha
BEST FRIENDS
Riverhead Books, NY, 2001
Softcover without jacket. New Condition.
483pp.
# 0785-S-8
Php190.00  Order/Inquire
Moore, Ashley
HUGS: TO BRIGHTEN YOUR DAY
Howard, NY, 2005
Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition.
117 pp.
# 6035
Php 175.00  Order/Inquire
Moore, Christopher
COYOTE BLUE
Perennial, NY, 2003
Softcover without jacket. New Condition.
303pp.
# 1276-S-17
Php110.00  Order/Inquire
Moore, Christopher
A DIRTY JOB
Morrow, NY, 2006
Softcover without jacket. Good Condition.
387 pp.
# 6036
Php 275.00  Order/Inquire
Moore, Geoffrey
INSIDE THE TORNADO
HarperBusiness, NY, 1995
Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition.
244pp.
# 01047-5
Php120.00  Order/Inquire
Morgan, Robert
GAP CREEK 
(The Story of A Marriage)
Algonquin Books Of Chapel Hill, North Carolina, 1999
Softcover without jacket. New Condition.
326pp.
# 0786-S-15
Php190.00  Order/Inquire
Morin, Carole
DEAD GLAMOROUS
The Overlook Press, NY, 1997
Hardcover with jacket. New Condition.
189pp.
# 1277-5
Php145.00  Order/Inquire
Morell, Virginia
BLUE NILE
Adventure Press, Washington, DC, 2001
Hardcover with jacket. New Condition.
324pp.
#3305-6
Php210.00 Order/Inquire
Morrell, David
LONG LOST
Warner Books, NY, 2002
Hardcover with jacket, Good Condition.

310 pp.
# 6223-H
Php 190.00 Order/Inquire

Morris, Dick
CONDI VS. HILLARY
(The Next Great Presidential Race)
Regan, NY, 2005
Hardcover with jacket, Good Condition.

326 pp.
# 6037
Php 275.00 Order/Inquire

Morris, Mary McGarry
SONGS IN ORDINARY TIME
(Oprah’s Book Club)
Penguin Books, NY, 1995
Softcover without jacket. Good Condition.
740pp.
# 0707-S-6
Price: Php260.00 Order/Inquire
Morris, Roger
PARTNERS IN POWER
(THE CLINTONS AND THEIR AMERICANS)
Henry Holt and Company, NY, 1996
Hardcover with jacket. Good Condition.
526pp.
# 0562-3 
Price: Php 165.00  Order/Inquire
Morrison, Toni
JAZZ
Alfred A. Knopf, NY, 1992
Hardcover with jacket. New Condition.
229pp.
#3156-6
Php140.00  Order/Inquire
Morrissey, Donna
DOWNHILL CHANCE
Mariner Books, NY, 2002
Softcover without jacket. Good Condition.
429 pp.
# 6038-S
Php 175.00 Order/Inquire
Morrissey, Gabrielle, Ph.D.
URGE: HOT SECRETS FOR GREAT SEX
Thorsons, Wales, 2002
Softcover without jacket. Very Good Condition.
467 pp.
# 6624
Php 220.00 Order/Inquire
Mosley, Walter
BLUE LIGHT
Little, Brown and Company, NY, 1998
Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition.
296pp.
#3306-6
Php120.00 Order/Inquire
Mount, Ferdinand
JEM (AND SAM)
Carroll & Graf Publishers, Inc., New York, 1998
Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition.
425pp.
#3307-6
Php160.00 Order/Inquire
Moyes, Jojo
SHELTERING RAIN
Wiliam Morrow, NY, 2002
Hardcover with jacket. New Condition.
674pp.
#3157-10
Php120.00  Order/Inquire
Moynahan, Molly
STONE GARDEN
William Morrow, NY, 2003
Hardcover with jacket. New Condition.
293pp.
# 1279-11
Php190.00  Order/Inquire
Muller, Marcia
THE BROKEN PROMISE LAND
The Mysterious Press / Warner Books, Inc., NY, 1996
Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition.
388pp.
# 0341-4
Price: Php100.00  Order/Inquire
Muller, Marcia
LISTEN TO THE SILENCE
The Mysterious Press, NY, 2000
Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition.
289pp.
# 1151-2
Php135.00  Order/Inquire
Muller, Marcia
A WALK THROUGH FIRE
The Mysterious Press, NY, 1999
Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition.
293pp.
# 1150-2
Php135.00  Order/Inquire
Muller, Marcia
A WILD AND LONELY PLACE
The Mysterious Press / Warner Books, Inc., NY, 1995
Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition.
386pp.
# 0342-3
Price: Php130.00  Order/Inquire
Muller, Marcia
WOLF IN THE SHADOWS
The Mysterious Press / Warner Books, Inc., NY, 1993
Hardcover with jacket. Fine Condition.
356pp.
# 0343-3
Price: Php130.00  Order/Inquire
Munro, Alice
RUNAWAY
Penguin Books, Ontario, 2004
Softcover with jacket, Good Condition
335 pp.
# 6225
Php 185.00  Order/Inquire
Murphy, C. E.
URBAN SHAMAN
Luna, Australia, 2005
Softcover with jacket, Good Condition
344 pp.
# 6105
Php 160.00  Order/Inquire
Murphy, Dallas
APPARENT WIND
Pocket Books (Simon & Schuster), NY, 1991
Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition.
261pp.
# 1152-5
Php135.00  Order/Inquire
Myers, G. A.
HUGS: FOR FRIENDS Book 2
Howard Books. NY, 2003. 
Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition. 
120 pp. 
# 6039 
Php 175.00  Order/Inquire
Myers, G. A.
HUGS: FROM HEAVEN
Howard Books. NY, 1998. 
Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition. 
117 pp. 
# 6040 
Php 175.00  Order/Inquire
Myers, G. A.
HUGS: FROM HEAVEN ON ANGEL WINGS
Howard Books, LA, 1998. 
Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition. 
120 pp. 
# 6041 
Php 175.00  Order/Inquire
Myers, Tamar
MONET TALKS
Avon Books. NY, 2005. 
Softcover without jacket. Good Condition. 
325 pp. 
# 5620-S 
Php 160.00  Order/Inquire