Naisbitt to Null
(Click on Image to Enlarge)
  

Naisbitt, John
MEGATRENDS ASIA
Simon and Schuster, NY, 1996
Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition.
298pp.
# 0564-3
Price: Php 185.00   Order/Inquire
Nance, John
TURBULENCE
G.P. Putnam’s Sons, NY, 2002
Hardcover with jacket. New Condition.
390pp.
# 01049-2
 Php265.00 Order/Inquire
Nasaw, Jonathan
THE GIRLS HE ADORED
Pocket Books (Simon and Schuster), NY, 2001
Softcover without jacket. New Condition.
325pp.
# 0565-S-6
Price: Php 145.00 Order/Inquire
Naslund, Sena Jeter
FOUR SPIRITS
William Morrow, NY, 2003
Hardcover with jacket. New Condition.
524pp.
# 1280-10
Php175.00   Order/Inquire
Nattel, Lilian
THE RIVER MIDNIGHT
Alfred A. Knopf, Canada, 1999.
Softcover without jacket. New Condition.
414pp.
# 0937-S-3
Price: Php190.00  Order/Inquire
Neggers, Carla
NIGHT’S LANDING
MIRA Books. Canada, 2004. 
Softcover with jacket. Good Condition. 
264 pp. 
# 5628-S 
Php 160.00  Order/Inquire
Nelson, Charles
PANTHERS IN THE SKINS OF MEN
Kensington Books, NY, 1989
Softcover without jacket. Good Condition.
345pp.
#2097-S-2
Php210.00  Order/Inquire
Nelson, Liza
PLAYING THE BOTTICELLI
G.P. Putnam's Sons, NY, 2000
279pp.
# 1282-5
Php185.00  Order/Inquire
Nersesian, Arthur
UNLUBRICATED
Perennial, NY, 2004
Softcover without jacket, Good Condition.
359 pp.
# 6087
Price: Php 185.00  Order/Inquire
Newcomb, Robert
THE GATES OF DAWN
(Volume 2 of the Chronicles of Blood And Stone)
A Del Rey Book, NY, 2003
Hardcover with jacket. New Condition.
463pp.
#1345-2
Price: Php160.00  Order/Inquire
Nichols, Lee
HAND-ME-DOWN
Red Dress Ink, Australia, 2005
Softcvoer without jacket. New Condition.
360 pp.
# 5959-S
Php 175.00  Order/Inquire
 
Nicholson, Adam
SEIZE THE FIRE
Harper Collins, NY, 2005
Hardcover with jacket. Good Condition.
341 pp.
# 6042
Php 250.00  Order/Inquire
Nielsen, John
CONDOR
Harper Collins, NY, 2006
Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition.
257 pp.
# 6043
Php 210.00  Order/Inquire
Nimmons, David
THE SOUL BENEATH THE SKIN
St. Martin's Press, NY, 2002
Softcover without jacket. Good condition.
225 pp.
# 6227
Php 185.00  Order/Inquire
Nisbet, Jim
PRELUDE TO A SCREAM
Carroll & Graf Publishers, Inc., NY, 1997
Hardcover with jacket. New Condition.
373pp.
#2098-4
Php210.00  Order/Inquire
Niven, Larry
THREE BOOKS OF KNOWN SPACE
World Of Ptavvs, A Gift From The Earth & Tales Of Known Space
Ballantine Books, NY, 1996
Softcover without jacket. New Condition.
574pp.
# 0938-S-15
Price: Php210.00  Order/Inquire
Noble, Elizabeth
THE READING GROUP
Perennial, NY, 2003
Softcover without jacket. Very Good Condition.
429 pp.
#2099-S-2
Php 175.00  Order/Inquire
Nolan, Han
BORN BLUE
Harcourt, Inc., NY, 2001
Softcover without jacket. Good Condition.
277pp.
#2099-S-2
Php160.00  Order/Inquire
Noonan, Peggy
THE CASE AGAINST HILLARY CLINTON
Regan Books, NY, 2000
Hardcover with jacket. New Condition.
181pp.
#3310-6
Php120.00 Order/Inquire
North, Oliver & Musser, Joe
THE JERICHO SANCTION
Broadman & Holman Publishers, Nashville, Tennessee, 2003
Hardcover with jacket. New Condition.
553pp.
#1346-7
Price: Php210.00  Order/Inquire
Norwich, John Julius
PARADISE OF CITIES 
Doubleday, NY, 2003
Hardcover with jacket. New Condition.
336pp.
#4059
Php275.00 Order/Inquire
Nuland, Sherwin B.
THE WISDOM OF THE BODY
Alfred A. Knopf, NY, 1997
Hardcover with jacket. New Condition.
395pp.
#4060
Php265.00 Order/Inquire
Null, Gary
THE COMPLETE ENCYCLOPEDIA OF NATURAL HEALING
A Comprehensive A-Z Listing of  Common and Chronic Illness And Their Proven Natural Treatments
Kensington Books, NY, 1998
Softcover without jacket. New Condition.
612pp.
#1348-S-6
Price: Php410.00  Order/Inquire
Null, Gary
POWER AGING 
New American Library, NY, 2003
Softcover without jacket. Very Good Condition.
382 pp.
# 6228
Php 235.00  Order/Inquire