Packard
to Putney
(Click on image for actual
size)
| Packard, Nancy
TWILIGHT Pocket Books (Simon and Schuster), NY, 1995 Hardcover with jacket. Fine Condition. 312pp. # 0346-4 Price: Php170.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Packer, Ann
THE DIVE FROM CLAUSEN’S PIER Vintage Books, NY, 2002 Softcover without jacket. New Condition. 413pp. # 1157-S-3 Php160.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Page, Jean Reynolds
A BLESSED EVENT Ballantine Books, NY, 2004 Hardcover with jacket. New Condition. 326pp. #3158-10 Php120.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Paine, Tom
SCAR VEGAS AND OTHER STORIES Harcourt, Inc., NY, 2000 Hardcover with jacket. New Condition. 215pp. #3314-6 Php120.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Palmer,
Diana
BEORE SUNRISE Amore, Australia, 2005 Hardcover with jacket, Good Condition 250 pp. # 6106-H Price: Php 160.00 Order/Inquire |
![]() |
| Palmer,
Diana
RENEGADE Mira, Australia, 2004 Softcover without jacket. New Condition. 298 pp. # 5962-S Price: Php 210.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Palmer, Michael
CRITICAL JUDGMENT Bantam Books, NY, 1996 Hardcover with jacket. Good Condition. 386pp. # 0709-2 Price: Php170.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Palmer, Michael
THE PATIENT Bantam Books, NY, 2000 Hardcover with jacket. Good Condition. 324pp. # 0708-2 Price: Php130.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Papa, Ariella
2-5 AND COUNTING Red Dress Ink, Australia, 2005 Softcover without jacket. New Condition. 291 pp. # 5963-S Php 175.00 Order/Inquire |
![]() |
| Papandreou, Nicholas
A CROWDED HEART Picador, NY, 1998 Hardcover with jacket. New Condition. 177pp. #3315-6 Php120.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Paretsky, Sara
FIRE SALE Putnam, NY, 2005 Hardcover with jacket. Good Condition. 402 pp. # 5964-H Price: Php 140.00 Order/Inquire |
![]() |
| Paretsky, Sara
HARD TIME Delacorte Press, NY, 1999 Hardcover with jacket. Fine Condition. 385pp. # 0347-3 Price: Php175.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Paretsky, Sara
INDEMNITY ONLY, BLOOD SHOT, BURN MARKS (3 IN 1) Wings Books, NY, 1995 Hardcover with dust jacket. Good Condition. 646pp. # 0939-2 Price: Php160.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Paretsky, Sara
TUNNEL VISION Delacorte Press, NY, 1994 Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition. 432pp. # 0348-3 Price: Php170.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Parker, Barbara
SUSPICION OF MADNESS Dutton (Penguin Group), NY, 2003 Hardcover with jacket. New Condition. 369pp. #3316-6 Php160.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Parker, Laura
NOTORIOUS Zebra Books, NY, 2003 Hardcover with jacket. New Condition. 352pp. #3159-3 Php120.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Parker, Robert
CHANCE G.P. Putnam’s Sons, NY, 1996 Hardcover with jacket. Fine Condition. 307pp. # 0350-4 Price: Php135.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Parker, Robert
HUSH MONEY G.P. Putnam’s Sons, NY, 1999 Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition. 309pp. # 1158-3 Php160.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Parker, Robert
MELANCHOLY BABY G. P. Putnam’s Sons, NY, 2004 Hardcover with jacket. New Condition. 296pp. #3317-6 Php160.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Parker, Robert B.
NIGHT PASSAGE G.P. Putnam’s Sons, NY, 1997 Hardcover with jacket. Fine Condition. 322pp. # 0351-4 Price: Php170.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Parker, Robert B.
PERISH TWICE G.P. Putnam’s Sons, NY, 2000 Hardcover with dust jacket. Fine Condition. 291pp. # 0940-2 Price: Php180.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Parker, Robert B.
POTSHOT G. P. Putnam’s Sons, NY, 2001 Hardcover with jacket. Good Condition. 294 pp. # 6287-H Php 170.00 Order/Inquire |
![]() |
| Parker, Robert B.
PLAYMATES G. P. Putnam’s Sons, NY, 1989 Hardcover with jacket. Fine Condition. 222pp. # 0352-3 Price: Php135.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Parker, Robert
SMALL VICES G.P. Putnam’s Sons, NY, 1997 Hardcover with jacket. Fine Condition. 308pp. # 0354-4 Price: Php160.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Parker, Robert
SUDDEN MISCHIEF G.P. Putnam’s Sons, NY, 1998 Hardcover with jacket. Fine Condition. 288pp. # 0353-3 Price: Php160.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Parker, Robert B.
TROUBLE IN PARADISE G.P. Putnam’s Sons, NY, 1998 Hardcover with jacket. Near Fine Condition. 324pp. # 0355-3 Price: Php190.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Parker, Robert
WALKING SHADOW G.P. Putnam’s Sons, NY, 1994 Hardcover with jacket. Fine Condition. 270pp. # 0349-3 Price: Php135.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Parker, T. Jefferson
PACIFIC BEAT St. Martin’s Press, NY, 1991 Hardcover with jacket. Fine Condition. 364pp. # 0356-3 Price: Php135.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Parker, T. Jefferson
THE FALLEN Morrow, NY, 2006 Hardcover with jacket. Good Condition. 323 pp. # 6047 Price: Php 210.00 Order/Inquire |
![]() |
| Parker, T. Jefferson
TRIGGERMAN’S DANCE Hyperion, NY, 1996 Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition. 350pp. # 0620-2 Price: Php180.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Parsons, Julie
MARY, MARY (A Mother’s Love & Revenge) Simon and Schuster, NY, 1998 Hardcover with jacket. New Condition. 299pp. #3004-6 Php210.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Pascal, Francine
AGENT OUT Simon Pulse, 2006, NY Softcover without jacket. New Condition. 239 pp. # 5965-S Php 160.00 Order/Inquire |
![]() |
| Pascal, Francine
LIVE BAIT Simon Pulse, 2005, NY Softcover without jacket. New Condition. 177 pp. # 5966-S Php 160.00 Order/Inquire |
![]() |
| Pascal, Francine
NAKED EYE Simon Pulse, 2006, NY Softcover without jacket. New Condition. 231 pp. # 5967-S Php 160.00 Order/Inquire |
![]() |
| Passos, John Dos
MANHATTAN TRANSFER Mariner Books. NY, 2000. Softcover without jacket. Good Condition. 342 pp. # 5665-S Php 165.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Patchett, Anne
BEL CANTO Winner Of The Orange Prize (National Book Critics Circle Award Finalist) Perennial Classics, NY, 2002 Softcover without jacket. New Condition. 318pp. # 0941-S-12 Price: Php215.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Patterson , James
1ST TO DIE Little, Brown and Company, NY, 2001 Hardcover with jacket. New Condition. 424pp. #4062 Php210.00 Order/Inquire |
![]() |
| Patterson , James
BIG BAD WOLF Little, Brown and Company, NY, 2003 Hardcover with jacket. Good Condition. 311 pp. # 6049 Php 195.00 Order/Inquire |
![]() |
| Patterson , James
CRADLE TO GRAVE Little, Brown and Company, NY, 2000 Hardcover with jacket. Good Condition. 325 pp. # 6049 Php 250.00 Order/Inquire |
![]() |
| Patterson , James
SUZANNE'S DIARY FOR NICHOLAS Little, Brown and Company, NY, 2001 Hardcover with jacket. Good Condition. 266 pp. # 6155-H Php 195.00 Order/Inquire |
![]() |
| Patterson, Richard North
BALANCE OF POWER Ballantine Books, NY, 2003 Hardcover with jacket. New Condition. 611pp. #3007-7 Php190.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Patterson, Richard North
DARK LADY Alfred A. Knopf, NY, 1999 Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition. 371pp. # 0366- 4 Price: Php170.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Patterson, Richard North
DEGREE OF GUILT Alfred A. Knopf, NY, 1993 Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition. 547pp. # 0367-4 Price: Php170.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Patterson, Richard North
EYES OF A CHILD Alfred A. Knopf, NY, 1995 Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition. 594pp. # 0365-6 Price: Php170.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Patterson, Richard North
THE FINAL JUDGMENT Alfred A. Knopf, NY, 1995 Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition. 437pp. # 0363-7 Price: Php160.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Patterson, Richard North
NO SAFE PLACE Alfred A. Knopf, NY, 1998 Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition. 497pp. # 0364-5 Price: Php185.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Patterson, Richard North
SILENT WITNESS Alfred A. Knopf, NY, 1997 Hardcover with jacket. Good Condition. 493pp. # 0368-4 Price: Php195.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Patton, Jim
DYING FOR DIANA Forge, NY, 2003 Hardcover with jacket. Good Condition. 316 pp. # 5996 Php 210.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Paualsell, Stephanie
HONORING THE BODY Jossey-Bass, CA, 2003 Softcover without jacket. Very Good Condition. 200 pp. # 5997 Price: Php210.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Pavord, Anna
THE TULIP Bloomsbury, NY, 1999 Softcover with jacket. Good Condition. 295 pp. # 6289 Php 120.00 Order/Inquire |
![]() |
| Payne, David
RUIN CREEK Doubleday, NY, 1993 Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition. 373pp. # 0369-3 Price: Php120.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Payne, Harrison
THUNDER OF EREBUS Crown Publishers, Inc., NY, 1991 Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition. 496pp. # 0566-3 Price: Php 195.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Payne, Holly
THE VIRGIN’S KNOT Dutton (Penguin Group), NY, 2002 Hardcover with jacket. New Condition. 303pp. # 01053-3 Php195.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| THE PDR FAMILY
GUIDE TO NATURAL MEDICINES & HEALING THERAPIES
Ballantine Books, NY, 2000 Softcover without jacket. New Condition. 613pp. # 0704-S-8 Price: Php155.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Pearson, Ridley
THE FIRST VICTIM Hyperion, NY, 1999 Hardcover with jacket. New Condition. 380pp. #3008-6 Php170.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Peck, Richard
GHOST I HAVE BEEN/ THE DREADFUL FUTURE OF BLOSSOM CUP (2 books in 1) Puffin Books, NY, 2001 Softcover without jacket. New Condition. 214pp. # 0793-S-15 Php190.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Pelzer, Dave
A MAN NAMED DAVE Plume. NY, 2000. Softcover without jacket. Very Good Condition. 339 pp. # 5675-S Php 140.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Pelzer, Dave
HELP YOURSELF Dutton (Penguin Group), NY, 2001 Hardcover with jacket. New Condition. 218pp. #4063 Php185.00 Order/Inquire |
![]() |
| Peretti, Frank
PIERCING THE DARKNESS Crossway Books, Illinois, 1989 Softcover without jacket. Good Condition. 441pp. # 0650-S-3 Php180.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Peretti, Frank
PROPHET Crossway Books, Illinois, 1992 Softcover without jacket. 416pp. # 0651-S-2 Php195.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Perkins, Anthony &
Michael
THE INTERNET BUBBLE HarperBusiness, NY, 1999 Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition. 283pp. # 01054-2 Php160.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Perrin, Kayla
GIMME AN O! Avon Trade, NY, 2005 Softcover without jacket. Good Condition 358 pp. # 6088 Php 185.00 Order/Inquire |
![]() |
| Perry, Anne
DEATH OF A STRANGER Ballantine Book, NY, 2002 Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition. 337pp. #3320-6 Php120.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Perry, Anne
A CHRISTMAS JOURNEY Ballantine Books, NY, 2003 Hardcover with jacket. New Condition. 180pp. #4064 Php120.00 Order/Inquire |
![]() |
| Perry, Anne
PENTECOST ALLEY Fawcett Columbine, NY, 1996 Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition. 405pp. # 0371-3 Price: Php130.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Perry, Anne
TATHEA Ace Books, NY, 2002 Softcover without jacket. New Condition. 522pp. # 0941-S-14 Price: Php185.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Perry, Anne
THE WHITECHAPEL CONSPIRACY Ballantine Boks, NY, 2001 Hardcover with dust jacket. Good Condition. 294pp. # 0944-2 Price: Php95.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Peters, Elizabeth
LORD OF THE SILENT Harper Collins Publishers, Inc., NY, 2001 Hardcover with jacket. New Condition. 364pp. #1350-2 Price: Php160.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Peters, Elizabeth
TOMB OF THE GOLDEN BIRD Morrow, NY, 2006 Hardcover with jacket. Good Condition. 381 pp. # 6050 Price: Php 210.00 Order/Inquire |
![]() |
| Peters, Tom & Austin,
Nancy
IN SEARCH OF EXCELLENCE Fortune Book Club, NY, 1985 Hardcover with jacket. Good Condition. 437pp. # 01055-2 Php310.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Peters, Tom
LIBERATION MANAGEMENT: NECESSARY DISORGANIZATION FOR THE NANOSECOND NINETIES Alfred A. Knopf, NY, 1992 Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition. 830pp. # 0568-3 Price: Php 285.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Peters, Tom
THRIVING ON CHAOS Alfred A. Knopf, NY, 1988 Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition. 561pp. # 0372-3 Price: Php225.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Philbrick, Nathaniel
SEA OF GLORY America’s Voyage Of Discovery (The U.S. Exploring Expedition 1838-1842) Viking (Penguin Group), 2003 Hardcover with jacket. New Condition. 452pp. #1351-6 Price: Php285.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Philips, Gary
SHOOTER’S POINT Kensington Publishing Corp., NY, 2001 Hardcover with jacket. New Condition. 231pp. #3321-6 Php120.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Picoult, Jodi
THE PACT William Morrow and Company, NY, 1999 Softcover without jacket. New Condition. 394pp. # 0946-S-5 Price: Php185.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Picoult, Jodi
PICTURE PERFECT Berkley Books, NY, 2002 Softcover without jacket. New Condition. 369pp. # 0945-S-20 Price: Php160.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Pilcher, Rosamunde
COMING HOME St. Martin’s Press, NY, 1995 Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition. 728pp. # 0373-5 Price: Php185.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Pilcher, Rosamunde
FLOWERS IN THE RAIN & OTHER STORIES St. Martin’s Press, NY, 1991 Hardcover with dust jacket. Good Condition. 277pp. # 0947-3 Price: Php135.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Pilcher, Rosamunde
SEPTEMBER St. Martin’s Press, NY, 1990 Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition. 536pp. # 0374- 6 Price: Php160.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Pilcher, Rosamunde
WINTER SOLSTICE St. Martin’s Press, NY, 2000 Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition. 454pp. # 0569-3 Price: Php 160.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Pileggi, Nicholas
CASINO Simon and Schuster, NY, 1995 Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition. 363pp. # 0375-4 Price: Php140.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Philbrick, Nathaniel
IN THE HEART OF THE SEA Penguin, NY, 2000 Softcover without jacket. Good Condition. 302 pp. # 5968-S Php 175.00 Order/Inquire |
![]() |
| Phillips, Graham
ALEXANDER THE GREAT: MURDER IN BABYLON Virgin Books. London, 2004. Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition. 244 pp. # 5683-H Php 330.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Pirillo, Chris
POOR RICHARD'S E-MAIL PUBLISHING Top Floor Publishing, Lakewood, 1999 Softcover without jacket. New Condition. 334pp. # 1285-S-6 Php250.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Plain, Belva
THE CAROUSEL Delacorte Press, NY, 1995 Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition. 342pp. # 0571-3 Price: Php 120.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Plain, Belva
THE GOLDEN CUP Delacorte Press, NY, 1986 Hardcover with jacket. Good Condition. 406pp. # 0570-3 Price: Php 120.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Plain, Belva
HARVEST Delacorte Press, NY, 1990 Hardcover with jacket. Fine Condition. 329pp. # 0376-3 Price: Php120.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Plain, Belva
THE SIGHT OF THE STARS Delacorte Press, NY, 2004 Hardcover with jacket. New Condition. 312pp. #4065 Php120.00 Order/Inquire |
![]() |
| Plain, Belva
HOMECOMING Delacorte Press, NY, 1997 Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition. 252pp. # 0377-3 Price: Php120.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Plato
THE REPUBLIC Borders Classics, MI, 2003 Hardcover with jacket. Good Condition. 307 pp. # 6290-H Php 220.00 Order/Inquire |
![]() |
| Pohl, Frederick
THE BOY WHO WOULD LIVE FOREVER Tor Books, NY, 2004 Hardcover with jacket. Good Condition. 380 pp. # 5999 Php 210.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Pollack, Rachel
THE HAINDL TAROT Volume 1 New Page Books, NJ, 1990 Softcover without jacket. Very Good Condition. 222 pp. # 6000 Php 195.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Pollack, Rachel
THE HAINDL TAROT Volume 2 New Castle Publishing, NJ, 1990 Softcover without jacket. Very Good Condition. 228 pp. # 6001 Php 195.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Porter, Bruce
BLOW St. Martin's Griffin, NY, 1993 Softcover without jacket. New Condition. 311pp. # 1286-S-3 Php185.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Posner, Gerald
WHY AMERICA SLEPT Random House, NY, 2003 Hardcover with jacket. New Condition. 241pp. # 1287-6 Php160.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Pottinger, Stanley
A SLOW BURNING A Dutton Book, NY, 2000 Hardcover with jacket. New Condition. 452pp. #3322-6 Php160.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Praagh, James Van
REACHING TO HEAVEN A Dutton Book, NY, 1999 Hardcover with jacket. New Condition. 191pp. # 1288-5 Php150.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Pressfield, Steven
LAST OF THE AMAZONS Doubleday, NY, 2002 Hardcover with jacket. New Condition. 400pp. #3010-4 Php210.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Preston, Caroline
JACKIE BY JOSIE Scribner, NY, 1997 Hardcover with jacket. New Condition. 314pp. #3323-6 Php160.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Preston, Douglass
BRIMSTONE Warner Books, NY, 2004 Softcover without jacket. Good Condition. 624 pp. # 6002 Php 265.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Preston, Marcia
THE BUTTERFLY HOUSE Mira, Australia, 2005 Softcover without jacket. New Condition. 280 pp. # 5969-S Price: Php 175.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Preston, Marcia
THE PIANO MAN Mira, Australia, 2005 Softcover without jacket. New Condition. 319 pp. # 6291 Php 220.00 Order/Inquire |
![]() |
| Preston, Richard
THE COBRA EVENT Random House, NY, 1997 Hardcover with jacket. Fine Condition. 404pp. # 0379-4 Price: Php175.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Preston, Richard
THE DEMON IN THE FREEZER Random House, NY, 2002 Hardcover with jacket. New Condition. Unpaged #3324-6 Php120.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Preston, Richard
THE HOT ZONE Random House, NY, 1994 Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition. 300pp. # 0378-6 Price: Php110.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Price, Reynolds
BLUE CALHOUN Altheneum, NY, 1992 Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition. 373pp. #3325-6 Php120.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Price, Reynolds
THE PROMISE OF REST Scribner, NY, 1995 Hardcover with jacket. Near Fine Condition. 353pp. # 0380-10 Price: Php165.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Price, Richard
FREEDOMLAND Broadway Books, NY, 1998 Hardcover with jacket. Fine Condition. 546pp. # 0381-3 Price: Php220.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| PROPHECIES OF NOSTRADAMUS Geddes & Grosset, Scotland, 2006 Softcover without jacket. Very Good Condition. 224 pp. # 6077-S Php 175.00 Order/Inquire |
![]() |
| Proulx, E. Annie
THE SHIPPING NEWS Simon and Schuster, NY, 1993 Softcover without jacket. Good Condition. 337pp. # 0796-S-3 Php55.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Proust, Marcel
THE GUERMANTES, WAY Viking (Penguin Group), NY, 2004 Hardcover with jacket. New Condition. 619pp. #3162-10 Php160.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Puleo, Stephen
DARK TIDE The Great Boston Molasses Flood of 1919 Beacon Press, Boston, 2003 Hardcover with jacket. New Condition. 263pp. #1352-6 Price: Php185.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Pulitzer, Roxanne
FACADE Simon and Schuster, NY, 1992 Hardcover with jacket. Fine Condition. 254pp. # 0382-5 Price: Php110.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Putney, Mary Jo
THE WILD CHILD Ballantine Books, NY, 1999 Hardcover with jacket. New Condition. 310pp. #3011-9 Php210.00 Order/Inquire |