Packard to Putney
(Click on image for actual size) 

Packard, Nancy 
TWILIGHT
Pocket Books (Simon and Schuster), NY, 1995
Hardcover with jacket. Fine Condition.
312pp.
# 0346-4
Price: Php170.00  Order/Inquire
Packer, Ann
THE DIVE FROM CLAUSEN’S PIER
Vintage Books, NY, 2002
Softcover without jacket. New Condition.
413pp.
# 1157-S-3
Php160.00  Order/Inquire
Page, Jean Reynolds
A BLESSED EVENT
Ballantine Books, NY, 2004
Hardcover with jacket. New Condition.
326pp.
#3158-10
Php120.00 Order/Inquire
Paine, Tom
SCAR VEGAS AND OTHER STORIES
Harcourt, Inc., NY, 2000
Hardcover with jacket. New Condition.
215pp.
#3314-6
Php120.00 Order/Inquire
Palmer, Diana
BEORE SUNRISE
Amore, Australia, 2005
Hardcover with jacket, Good Condition
250 pp.
# 6106-H
Price: Php 160.00 Order/Inquire
Palmer, Diana
RENEGADE
Mira, Australia, 2004
Softcover without jacket. New Condition.
298 pp.
# 5962-S
Price: Php 210.00 Order/Inquire
Palmer, Michael
CRITICAL JUDGMENT
Bantam Books, NY, 1996
Hardcover with jacket. Good Condition.
386pp.
# 0709-2
Price: Php170.00 Order/Inquire
Palmer, Michael
THE PATIENT
Bantam Books, NY, 2000
Hardcover with jacket. Good Condition.
324pp.
# 0708-2
Price: Php130.00 Order/Inquire
Papa, Ariella
2-5 AND COUNTING
Red Dress Ink, Australia, 2005
Softcover without jacket. New Condition.
291 pp.
# 5963-S
Php 175.00 Order/Inquire
Papandreou, Nicholas
A CROWDED HEART
Picador, NY, 1998
Hardcover with jacket. New Condition.
177pp.
#3315-6
Php120.00 Order/Inquire
Paretsky, Sara
FIRE SALE
Putnam, NY, 2005
Hardcover with jacket. Good Condition.
402 pp.
# 5964-H
Price: Php 140.00  Order/Inquire
Paretsky, Sara
HARD TIME
Delacorte Press, NY, 1999
Hardcover with jacket. Fine Condition.
385pp.
# 0347-3
Price: Php175.00  Order/Inquire
Paretsky, Sara
INDEMNITY ONLY, BLOOD SHOT, BURN MARKS (3 IN 1)
Wings Books, NY, 1995
Hardcover with dust jacket. Good Condition.
646pp.
# 0939-2
Price: Php160.00  Order/Inquire
Paretsky, Sara
TUNNEL VISION
Delacorte Press, NY, 1994
Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition.
432pp.
# 0348-3
Price: Php170.00  Order/Inquire
Parker, Barbara
SUSPICION OF MADNESS
Dutton (Penguin Group), NY, 2003
Hardcover with jacket. New Condition.
369pp.
#3316-6
Php160.00 Order/Inquire
Parker, Laura
NOTORIOUS
Zebra Books, NY, 2003
Hardcover with jacket. New Condition.
352pp.
#3159-3
Php120.00 Order/Inquire
Parker, Robert
CHANCE
G.P. Putnam’s Sons, NY, 1996
Hardcover with jacket. Fine Condition. 
307pp.
# 0350-4
Price: Php135.00  Order/Inquire
Parker, Robert
HUSH MONEY
G.P. Putnam’s Sons, NY, 1999
Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition.
309pp.
# 1158-3
Php160.00  Order/Inquire
Parker, Robert
MELANCHOLY BABY
G. P. Putnam’s Sons, NY, 2004
Hardcover with jacket. New Condition.
296pp.
#3317-6
Php160.00 Order/Inquire
Parker, Robert B.
NIGHT PASSAGE
G.P. Putnam’s Sons, NY, 1997
Hardcover with jacket. Fine Condition.
322pp.
# 0351-4
Price: Php170.00  Order/Inquire
Parker, Robert B.
PERISH TWICE
G.P. Putnam’s Sons, NY, 2000
Hardcover with dust jacket. Fine Condition.
291pp.
# 0940-2
Price: Php180.00  Order/Inquire
Parker, Robert B.
POTSHOT
G. P. Putnam’s Sons, NY, 2001
Hardcover with jacket. Good Condition.
294 pp.
# 6287-H
Php 170.00  Order/Inquire
Parker, Robert B.
PLAYMATES
G. P. Putnam’s Sons, NY, 1989
Hardcover with jacket. Fine Condition.
222pp.
# 0352-3
Price: Php135.00  Order/Inquire
Parker, Robert
SMALL VICES
G.P. Putnam’s Sons, NY, 1997
Hardcover with jacket. Fine Condition.
308pp.
# 0354-4
Price: Php160.00  Order/Inquire
Parker, Robert
SUDDEN MISCHIEF
G.P. Putnam’s Sons, NY, 1998
Hardcover with jacket. Fine Condition.
288pp.
# 0353-3
Price: Php160.00  Order/Inquire
Parker, Robert B.
TROUBLE IN PARADISE
G.P. Putnam’s Sons, NY, 1998
Hardcover with jacket. Near Fine Condition.
324pp.
# 0355-3
Price: Php190.00  Order/Inquire
Parker, Robert
WALKING SHADOW
G.P. Putnam’s Sons, NY, 1994
Hardcover with jacket. Fine Condition.
270pp.
# 0349-3
Price: Php135.00  Order/Inquire
Parker, T. Jefferson
PACIFIC BEAT
St. Martin’s Press, NY, 1991
Hardcover with jacket. Fine Condition.
364pp.
# 0356-3
Price: Php135.00  Order/Inquire
Parker, T. Jefferson
THE FALLEN
Morrow, NY, 2006
Hardcover with jacket. Good Condition.
323 pp.
# 6047
Price: Php 210.00  Order/Inquire
Parker, T. Jefferson
TRIGGERMAN’S DANCE
Hyperion, NY, 1996
Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition.
350pp.
# 0620-2
Price: Php180.00  Order/Inquire
Parsons, Julie
MARY, MARY
(A Mother’s Love & Revenge)
Simon and Schuster, NY, 1998
Hardcover with jacket. New Condition.
299pp.
#3004-6
Php210.00  Order/Inquire
Pascal, Francine
AGENT OUT
Simon Pulse, 2006, NY 
Softcover without jacket. New Condition. 
239 pp. 
# 5965-S 
Php 160.00  Order/Inquire
Pascal, Francine
LIVE BAIT
Simon Pulse, 2005, NY 
Softcover without jacket. New Condition. 
177 pp. 
# 5966-S 
Php 160.00  Order/Inquire
Pascal, Francine
NAKED EYE
Simon Pulse, 2006, NY 
Softcover without jacket. New Condition. 
231 pp. 
# 5967-S 
Php 160.00  Order/Inquire
Passos, John Dos
MANHATTAN TRANSFER
Mariner Books. NY, 2000. 
Softcover without jacket. Good Condition. 
342 pp. 
# 5665-S 
Php 165.00  Order/Inquire
Patchett, Anne
BEL CANTO
Winner Of The Orange Prize (National Book Critics Circle Award Finalist)
Perennial Classics, NY, 2002
Softcover without jacket. New Condition.
318pp.
# 0941-S-12
Price: Php215.00  Order/Inquire
Patterson , James
1ST TO DIE
Little, Brown and Company, NY, 2001
Hardcover with jacket. New Condition.
424pp.
#4062
Php210.00  Order/Inquire
Patterson , James
BIG BAD WOLF
Little, Brown and Company, NY, 2003
Hardcover with jacket. Good Condition.
311 pp.
# 6049
Php 195.00  Order/Inquire
Patterson , James
CRADLE TO GRAVE
Little, Brown and Company, NY, 2000
Hardcover with jacket. Good Condition.
325 pp.
# 6049
Php 250.00  Order/Inquire
Patterson , James
SUZANNE'S DIARY FOR NICHOLAS
Little, Brown and Company, NY, 2001
Hardcover with jacket. Good Condition.
266 pp.
# 6155-H
Php 195.00  Order/Inquire
Patterson, Richard North
BALANCE OF POWER
Ballantine Books, NY, 2003
Hardcover with jacket. New Condition.
611pp.
#3007-7
Php190.00  Order/Inquire
Patterson, Richard North
DARK LADY
Alfred A. Knopf, NY, 1999
Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition.
371pp.
# 0366- 4
Price: Php170.00  Order/Inquire
Patterson, Richard North
DEGREE OF GUILT
Alfred A. Knopf, NY, 1993
Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition.
547pp.
# 0367-4
Price: Php170.00  Order/Inquire
Patterson, Richard North
EYES OF A CHILD
Alfred A. Knopf, NY, 1995
Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition.
594pp.
# 0365-6
Price: Php170.00  Order/Inquire
Patterson, Richard North
THE FINAL JUDGMENT
Alfred A. Knopf, NY, 1995
Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition.
437pp.
# 0363-7
Price: Php160.00  Order/Inquire
Patterson, Richard North
NO SAFE PLACE
Alfred A. Knopf, NY, 1998
Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition.
497pp.
# 0364-5
Price: Php185.00  Order/Inquire
Patterson, Richard North
SILENT WITNESS
Alfred A. Knopf, NY, 1997
Hardcover with jacket. Good Condition.
493pp.
# 0368-4
Price: Php195.00  Order/Inquire
Patton, Jim
DYING FOR DIANA
Forge, NY, 2003
Hardcover with jacket. Good Condition.
316 pp.
# 5996
Php 210.00  Order/Inquire
Paualsell, Stephanie
HONORING THE BODY
Jossey-Bass, CA, 2003
Softcover without jacket. Very Good Condition.
200 pp.
# 5997
Price: Php210.00  Order/Inquire
Pavord, Anna
THE TULIP
Bloomsbury, NY, 1999
Softcover with jacket. Good Condition.
295 pp.
# 6289
Php 120.00  Order/Inquire
Payne, David
RUIN CREEK
Doubleday, NY, 1993
Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition.
373pp.
# 0369-3
Price: Php120.00  Order/Inquire
Payne, Harrison
THUNDER OF EREBUS
Crown Publishers, Inc., NY, 1991
Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition.
496pp.
# 0566-3
Price: Php 195.00  Order/Inquire
Payne, Holly
THE VIRGIN’S KNOT
Dutton (Penguin Group), NY, 2002
Hardcover with jacket. New Condition.
303pp.
# 01053-3
Php195.00  Order/Inquire
THE PDR FAMILY GUIDE TO NATURAL MEDICINES & HEALING THERAPIES 
Ballantine Books, NY, 2000
Softcover without jacket. New Condition.
613pp.
# 0704-S-8
Price: Php155.00 Order/Inquire
Pearson, Ridley
THE FIRST VICTIM
Hyperion, NY, 1999
Hardcover with jacket. New Condition.
380pp.
#3008-6
Php170.00  Order/Inquire
Peck, Richard
GHOST I HAVE BEEN/ 
THE DREADFUL FUTURE OF BLOSSOM CUP
(2 books in 1)
 Puffin Books, NY, 2001
Softcover without jacket. New Condition.
214pp.
# 0793-S-15
Php190.00  Order/Inquire
Pelzer, Dave
A MAN NAMED DAVE
Plume. NY, 2000. 
Softcover without jacket. Very Good Condition. 
339 pp. 
# 5675-S 
Php 140.00  Order/Inquire
Pelzer, Dave
HELP YOURSELF
Dutton (Penguin Group), NY, 2001
Hardcover with jacket. New Condition.
218pp.
#4063
Php185.00 Order/Inquire
Peretti, Frank
PIERCING THE DARKNESS
Crossway Books, Illinois, 1989
Softcover without jacket. Good Condition.
441pp.
# 0650-S-3
Php180.00  Order/Inquire
Peretti, Frank
PROPHET
Crossway Books, Illinois, 1992
Softcover without jacket. 416pp.
# 0651-S-2
Php195.00  Order/Inquire
Perkins, Anthony & Michael
THE INTERNET BUBBLE
HarperBusiness, NY, 1999
Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition.
283pp.
# 01054-2
Php160.00  Order/Inquire
Perrin, Kayla
GIMME AN O!
Avon Trade, NY, 2005
Softcover without jacket. Good Condition
358 pp.
# 6088
Php 185.00 Order/Inquire
Perry, Anne
DEATH OF A STRANGER
Ballantine Book, NY, 2002
Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition.
337pp.
#3320-6
Php120.00 Order/Inquire
Perry, Anne
A CHRISTMAS JOURNEY 
Ballantine Books, NY, 2003
Hardcover with jacket. New Condition.
180pp.
#4064
Php120.00 Order/Inquire
Perry, Anne
PENTECOST ALLEY
Fawcett Columbine, NY, 1996
Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition.
405pp.
# 0371-3
Price: Php130.00  Order/Inquire
Perry, Anne
TATHEA
Ace Books, NY, 2002
Softcover without jacket. New Condition.
522pp.
# 0941-S-14
Price: Php185.00  Order/Inquire
Perry, Anne
THE WHITECHAPEL CONSPIRACY
Ballantine Boks, NY, 2001
Hardcover with dust jacket. Good Condition.
294pp.
# 0944-2
Price: Php95.00  Order/Inquire
Peters, Elizabeth
LORD OF THE SILENT
Harper Collins Publishers, Inc., NY, 2001
Hardcover with jacket. New Condition.
364pp.
#1350-2
Price: Php160.00  Order/Inquire
Peters, Elizabeth
TOMB OF THE GOLDEN BIRD
Morrow, NY, 2006
Hardcover with jacket. Good Condition.
381 pp.
# 6050
Price: Php 210.00  Order/Inquire
Peters, Tom & Austin, Nancy
IN SEARCH OF EXCELLENCE
Fortune Book Club, NY, 1985
Hardcover with jacket. Good Condition.
437pp.
# 01055-2
Php310.00  Order/Inquire
Peters, Tom
LIBERATION MANAGEMENT: NECESSARY DISORGANIZATION FOR THE NANOSECOND NINETIES
Alfred A. Knopf, NY, 1992
Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition.
830pp.
# 0568-3
Price: Php 285.00  Order/Inquire
Peters, Tom
THRIVING ON CHAOS
Alfred A. Knopf, NY, 1988
Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition.
561pp.
# 0372-3
Price: Php225.00  Order/Inquire
Philbrick, Nathaniel
SEA OF GLORY
America’s Voyage Of Discovery (The U.S. Exploring Expedition 1838-1842)
Viking (Penguin Group), 2003
Hardcover with jacket. New Condition.
452pp.
#1351-6
Price: Php285.00  Order/Inquire
Philips, Gary
SHOOTER’S POINT
Kensington Publishing Corp., NY, 2001
Hardcover with jacket. New Condition.
231pp.
#3321-6
Php120.00 Order/Inquire
Picoult, Jodi
THE PACT
William Morrow and Company, NY, 1999
Softcover without jacket. New Condition.
394pp.
# 0946-S-5
Price: Php185.00  Order/Inquire
Picoult, Jodi
PICTURE PERFECT
Berkley Books, NY, 2002
Softcover without jacket. New Condition.
369pp.
# 0945-S-20
Price: Php160.00  Order/Inquire
Pilcher, Rosamunde
COMING HOME
St. Martin’s Press, NY, 1995
Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition.
728pp.
# 0373-5
Price: Php185.00  Order/Inquire
Pilcher, Rosamunde
FLOWERS IN THE RAIN & OTHER STORIES
St. Martin’s Press, NY, 1991
Hardcover with dust jacket. Good Condition.
277pp.
# 0947-3
Price: Php135.00  Order/Inquire
Pilcher, Rosamunde
SEPTEMBER
St. Martin’s Press, NY, 1990
Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition. 
536pp.
# 0374- 6
Price: Php160.00  Order/Inquire
Pilcher, Rosamunde
WINTER SOLSTICE
St. Martin’s Press, NY, 2000
Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition.
454pp.
# 0569-3
Price: Php 160.00  Order/Inquire
Pileggi, Nicholas
CASINO
Simon and Schuster, NY, 1995
Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition.
363pp.
# 0375-4
Price: Php140.00  Order/Inquire
Philbrick, Nathaniel
IN THE HEART OF THE SEA
Penguin, NY, 2000 
Softcover without jacket. Good Condition. 
302 pp. 
# 5968-S 
Php 175.00  Order/Inquire
Phillips, Graham
ALEXANDER THE GREAT: MURDER IN BABYLON
Virgin Books. London, 2004. 
Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition. 
244 pp. 
# 5683-H 
Php 330.00  Order/Inquire
Pirillo, Chris
POOR RICHARD'S E-MAIL PUBLISHING
Top Floor Publishing, Lakewood, 1999
Softcover without jacket. New Condition.
334pp.
# 1285-S-6
Php250.00  Order/Inquire
Plain, Belva
THE CAROUSEL
Delacorte Press, NY, 1995
Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition.
342pp.
# 0571-3
Price: Php 120.00   Order/Inquire
Plain, Belva
THE GOLDEN CUP
Delacorte Press, NY, 1986
Hardcover with jacket. Good Condition.
406pp.
# 0570-3
Price: Php 120.00  Order/Inquire
Plain, Belva
HARVEST
Delacorte Press, NY, 1990
Hardcover with jacket. Fine Condition.
329pp.
# 0376-3
Price: Php120.00  Order/Inquire
Plain, Belva
THE SIGHT OF THE STARS
Delacorte Press, NY, 2004
Hardcover with jacket. New Condition.
312pp.
#4065
Php120.00 Order/Inquire
Plain, Belva
HOMECOMING
Delacorte Press, NY, 1997
Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition.
252pp.
# 0377-3
Price: Php120.00  Order/Inquire
Plato
THE REPUBLIC
Borders Classics, MI, 2003
Hardcover with jacket. Good Condition.
307 pp.
# 6290-H
Php 220.00  Order/Inquire
Pohl, Frederick
THE BOY WHO WOULD LIVE FOREVER
Tor Books, NY, 2004
Hardcover with jacket. Good Condition.
380 pp.
# 5999
Php 210.00  Order/Inquire
Pollack, Rachel
THE HAINDL TAROT Volume 1
New Page Books, NJ, 1990
Softcover without jacket. Very Good Condition.
222 pp.
# 6000
Php 195.00  Order/Inquire
Pollack, Rachel
THE HAINDL TAROT Volume 2
New Castle Publishing, NJ, 1990
Softcover without jacket. Very Good Condition.
228 pp.
# 6001
Php 195.00  Order/Inquire
Porter, Bruce
BLOW
St. Martin's Griffin, NY, 1993
Softcover without jacket. New Condition.
311pp.
# 1286-S-3
Php185.00  Order/Inquire
Posner, Gerald
WHY AMERICA SLEPT
Random House, NY, 2003
Hardcover with jacket. New Condition.
241pp.
# 1287-6
Php160.00  Order/Inquire
Pottinger, Stanley
A SLOW BURNING
A Dutton Book, NY, 2000
Hardcover with jacket. New Condition.
452pp.
#3322-6
Php160.00 Order/Inquire
Praagh, James Van
REACHING TO HEAVEN
A Dutton Book, NY, 1999
Hardcover with jacket. New Condition.
191pp.
# 1288-5
Php150.00  Order/Inquire
Pressfield, Steven
LAST OF THE AMAZONS
Doubleday, NY, 2002
Hardcover with jacket. New Condition.
400pp.
#3010-4
Php210.00  Order/Inquire
Preston, Caroline
JACKIE BY JOSIE
Scribner, NY, 1997
Hardcover with jacket. New Condition.
314pp.
#3323-6
Php160.00 Order/Inquire
Preston, Douglass
BRIMSTONE
Warner Books, NY, 2004
Softcover without jacket. Good Condition.
624 pp.
# 6002
Php 265.00  Order/Inquire
Preston, Marcia
THE BUTTERFLY HOUSE
Mira, Australia, 2005
Softcover without jacket. New Condition.
280 pp.
# 5969-S
Price: Php 175.00  Order/Inquire
Preston, Marcia
THE PIANO MAN
Mira, Australia, 2005
Softcover without jacket. New Condition.
319 pp.
# 6291
Php 220.00  Order/Inquire
Preston, Richard
THE COBRA EVENT
Random House, NY, 1997
Hardcover with jacket. Fine Condition.
404pp.
# 0379-4
Price: Php175.00  Order/Inquire
Preston, Richard
THE DEMON IN THE FREEZER
Random House, NY, 2002
Hardcover with jacket. New Condition.
Unpaged
#3324-6
Php120.00 Order/Inquire
Preston, Richard
THE HOT ZONE
Random House, NY, 1994
Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition.
300pp.
# 0378-6
Price: Php110.00  Order/Inquire
Price, Reynolds
BLUE CALHOUN
Altheneum, NY, 1992
Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition.
373pp.
#3325-6
Php120.00 Order/Inquire
Price, Reynolds
THE PROMISE OF REST
Scribner, NY, 1995
Hardcover with jacket. Near Fine Condition.
353pp.
# 0380-10
Price: Php165.00  Order/Inquire
Price, Richard
FREEDOMLAND
Broadway Books, NY, 1998
Hardcover with jacket. Fine Condition.
546pp.
# 0381-3
Price: Php220.00  Order/Inquire
 
PROPHECIES OF NOSTRADAMUS
Geddes & Grosset, Scotland, 2006
Softcover without jacket. Very Good Condition.
224 pp.
# 6077-S
Php 175.00   Order/Inquire
Proulx, E. Annie
THE SHIPPING NEWS
Simon and Schuster, NY, 1993
Softcover without jacket. Good Condition.
337pp.
# 0796-S-3
Php55.00   Order/Inquire
Proust, Marcel
THE GUERMANTES, WAY
Viking (Penguin Group), NY, 2004
Hardcover with jacket. New Condition.
619pp.
#3162-10
Php160.00 Order/Inquire
Puleo, Stephen
DARK TIDE
The Great Boston Molasses Flood of 1919
Beacon Press, Boston, 2003
Hardcover with jacket. New Condition.
263pp.
#1352-6
Price: Php185.00  Order/Inquire
Pulitzer, Roxanne
FACADE
Simon and Schuster, NY, 1992
Hardcover with jacket. Fine Condition.
254pp.
# 0382-5
Price: Php110.00  Order/Inquire
Putney, Mary Jo
THE WILD CHILD
Ballantine Books, NY, 1999
Hardcover with jacket. New Condition.
310pp.
#3011-9
Php210.00  Order/Inquire