Ramsey to Rutherfurd
(Click image for actual size)
  

Rain, Mary Summer
BEYOND EARTHWAY
Pocket Books New Age, NY, 200
Softcover with jacket. Good condition.
388 pp.
# 6229
Php 195.00 
Order/Inquire
Rain, Mary Summer
SOUL SOUNDS
Hampton Roads, VA, 1992
Softcover with jacket. Good condition.
457 pp.
# 6230
Php 220.00 
Order/Inquire
Ramsey, John & Patsy
THE DEATH OF INNOCENCE
Thomas Nelson Publishers, Nashville, Tennessee, 2000
Hardcover with jacket. New Condition.
396pp.
#3012-6
Php285.00 
Order/Inquire
Randall, Alice
PUSHKIN AND THE QUEEN OF SPADES
Mariner Books. NY, 2004. 
Softcover without jacket. Good Condition. 
282 pp. 
# 5703-S 
Php 175.00 
Order/Inquire
Raskin, Barbara
CURRENT AFFAIRS
Random House, NY, 1990
Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition.
270pp.
# 0573-3
Price: Php 95.00 
Order/Inquire
Rappaport, Julie
365 YOGA
Tarcher Penguin, NY, 2004. 
Softcover without jacket. Good Condition. 
292 pp. 
# 6231 
Php 185.00 
Order/Inquire
Ravenel, Sharon
NEW STORIES FROM THE SOUTH 1996
Algonquin Books of Chapel Hill. NY, 1996. 
Softcover without jacket. Good Condition. 
271 pp. 
# 5705-S 
Php 175.00 
Order/Inquire
Ravenel, Sharon
NEW STORIES FROM THE SOUTH 1999
Algonquin Books of Chapel Hill. NY, 1999. 
Softcover without jacket. Good Condition. 
306 pp. 
# 5706-S 
Php 175.00 
Order/Inquire
Ravenel, Sharon
NEW STORIES FROM THE SOUTH 2000
Algonquin Books of Chapel Hill. NY, 2000. 
Softcover without jacket. Good Condition. 
299 pp. 
# 5707-S 
Php 175.00 
Order/Inquire
Ravenel, Sharon
NEW STORIES FROM THE SOUTH 2002
Algonquin Books of Chapel Hill. NY, 2002. 
Softcover without jacket. Good Condition. 
328 pp. 
# 5708-S 
Php 175.00 
Order/Inquire
Ravenel, Sharon
NEW STORIES FROM THE SOUTH 2003
Algonquin Books of Chapel Hill. NY, 2003. 
Softcover without jacket. Good Condition. 
368 pp. 
# 5709-S 
Php 175.00 
Order/Inquire
Reich, Christopher
THE DEVIL'S BANKER
Dela Corte Press, NY, 2003
Hardcover with jacket. Good Condition.
389 pp.
# 6156-H
Php 235.00 
Order/Inquire
Reich, Robert B.
LOCKED IN THE CABINET
Alfred A. Knopf, NY, 1997
Hardcover with jacket. New Condition.
338pp.
#3013-6
Php210.00 
Order/Inquire
Reichs, Kathy
GRAVE SECRETS
Scribner, NY, 2002
Hardcover with jacket. New Condition.
317pp.
# 1290-3
Php160.00 
Order/Inquire
Reinken, Patrick
JUDGMENT DAY
Simon & Schuster, NY, 1996
Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition.
380pp.
#3330-6
Php120.00
Order/Inquire
 
Rev Run
WORDS OF WISDOM
Amistad, NY, 2006
Hardcover with jacket, Good Condition.
220 pp.
# 6052
Php 175.00 
Order/Inquire
Rice, Luanne
STONE HEART
Viking/Penguin Group, NY, 1990
Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition.
322pp.
# 0575-3
Price: Php 140.00
Order/Inquire
 
Rice, Luanne
DANCE WITH ME
Bantam Books, NY, 2004
Hardcover with jacket. New Condition.
288pp.
#3167-3
Php120.00
Order/Inquire
Rich, Frank
GHOST LIGHT
Random House, NY, 2000
Softcover without jacket. New Condition.
328pp.
# 0949-S-4
Price: Php170.00 
Order/Inquire
Richardson, Brenda Lane
CHESAPEAKE SONG
Kensington Publishing, Corp., NY, 1993
Softcover without dj. New Condition.
399pp.
# 1353-S-5
Price: Php215.00 
Order/Inquire
Richardson, Diana
THE LOVE KEYS
Element Books, Inc., NY, 1999
Hardcover with jacket. Fine Condition.
213pp.
# 0395-5
Price: Php195.00 
Order/Inquire
 
Ridpath, Michael
FREE TO TRADE
Harper Collins Publishers, NY, 1995
Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition.
346pp.
# 0396-7
Price: Php140.00 
Order/Inquire
Riley, Pat
BIRD WATCHING
Warner Books, Inc., NY, 1999
Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition.
318pp.
#3332-6
Php210.00
Order/Inquire
Ripley, Alexandra
SCARLETT
Warner Books, Inc., NY, 1991
Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition.
823pp.
# 0397-9
Price: Php190.00 
Order/Inquire
Rivers, Francine
AND THE SHOFAR BLEW
Tyndale House Publishers, Inc., Wheaton, Illinois, 2003
Hardcover with jacket. New Condition.
437pp.
# 1292-7
Php185.00 
Order/Inquire
Robards, Karen
PARADISE COUNTRY
Pocket Books (Simon and Schuster), NY, 2000
Softcover without jacket. New Condition.
387pp.
# 0576-S
Price: Php 180.00 
Order/Inquire
 
Robb, Peter
THE MAN WHO BECAME CARAVAGGIO
Henry Holt & Company, NY, 1999
Hardcover with jacket. New Condition.
570pp.
#4067
Php210.00
Order/Inquire
Robbins, Adreana
PARIS NEVER LEAVES YOU
A Tom Doherty Associates Book, NY, 1999
Hardcover with jacket. New Condition.
413pp.
#3015-4
Php210.00 
Order/Inquire
Roberson, Jennifer
LADY OF SHERWOOD
Kensington, NY, 1999 
Softcover without jacket. Very Good Condition. 
372 pp. 
# 6053-S 
Php 265.00 
Order/Inquire
Roberts, Monty
THE MAN WHO LISTENS TO HORSES
Random House, NY, 1997
Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition.
258pp.
# 0399-4
Price: Php175.00
Order/Inquire
 
Roberts, Gareth
CRACKER BEST BOYS
St. Martin’s Minotaur, NY, 2000
Hardcover with jacket. New Condition.
247pp.
#3170-5
Php120.00
Order/Inquire
Roberts, Gillian
CLAIRE AND PRESENT DANGER
Ballantine Books, NY, 2003
Hardcover with jacket. New Condition.
244pp.
#3171-5
Php120.00
Order/Inquire
Roberts, Nora
GOING HOME
Berkley Pub Group, 2003
Softcover without jacket. Very Good Condition. 
496pp. 
# 4069-S 
Php 310.00 
Order/Inquire
Roberts, Nora
A LITTLE FAITH
Berkley. NY, 2004. 
Softcover without jacket. Good Condition. 
325 pp. 
# 5720-S 
Php 160.00 
Order/Inquire
Roberts, Nora
BREATHLESS
Harlequin Mills & Boon, Australia, 1998
Softcover with jacket. Very Good Condition. 
139 pp. 
# 6108 
Php 210.00 
Order/Inquire
Roberts, Nora
HIDDEN RICHES
Berkley Pub Group, 2004
Softcover with jacket. Good Condition. 
392 pp. 
# 5971-S 
Php 210.00 
Order/Inquire
Roberts, Nora
IRISH BORN
Berkley Pub Group, 2003
Softcover without jacket. Very Good Condition. 
758pp. 
# 4070-S 
Php 250.00 
Order/Inquire
 
Roberts, Nora
IRISH HEARTS 
(2 complete novels)
Harlequin Mills & Boon, Australia, 2000
Softcover without jacket. New Condition.
500pp.
# 0805-S-56
Php160.00 
Order/Inquire
Roberts, Nora
ISLAND DREAMS
Harlequin Mils & Boon, 2003
Softcover without jacket. Very Good Condition. 
394pp. 
# 4072 -S
Php 210.00 
Order/Inquire
Roberts, Nora
PRICELESS
Harlequin Mills & Boon, Australia, 1991
Softcover with jacket. Very Good Condition. 
697 pp. 
# 6109 
Php 250.00 
Order/Inquire
Roberts, Nora
PRIVATE SCANDALS
Berkley, NY, 2003 
Softcover with flap. Good Condition.
405 pp.
# 5972-S
Price: Php 210.00  
Order/Inquire
Roberts, Nora
THE REEF
G.P. Putnam’s Sons, NY, 1998 
Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition.
440pp.
# 0623-3
Price: Php2100.00  
Order/Inquire
 
Roberts, Nora
SUMMER PLEASURES
Silhouette, 2002
Softcover without jacket. Very Good Condition. 
506pp. 
# 4073 -S
Php 210.00 
Order/Inquire
Roberts, Nora
SUSPICIOUS
Silhouette, 2003
Softcover without jacket. Very Good Condition. 
592pp. 
# 4074 -S
Php 250.00 
Order/Inquire
Roberts, Nora
TABLE FOR TWO
Silhouette, 2002
Softcover without jacket. Very Good Condition. 
512pp. 
# 4075 -S
Php 210.00
Order/Inquire
Roberts, Nora
TIME WAS
Harlequin Mills & Boon, Australia, 1989
Softcover without jacket. New Condition. 
443 pp. 
# 5970-S
Php 240.00 
Order/Inquire
Roberts, Nora
TRUE BETRAYALS
Silhouette, 1996
Softcover without jacket. Very Good Condition. 
422pp. 
# 4076 -S
Php 210.00 
Order/Inquire
Roberts, Nora
A LITTLE FATE
Berkley Pub Group, 2003
Softcover without jacket. New Condition. 
336pp. 
# 4068-S 
Php 160.00 
Order/Inquire
Roberts, Wendy
DATING CAN BE DEADLY
Red Dress Ink, Australia, 2005
Softcover without jacket. Very Good Condition
281 pp.
# 5973-S
Php 175.00
Order/Inquire
Robertson, Pat
COURTING DISASTER
Integrity, TN, 2004
Hardcover with jacket. Good Condition.
290 pp.
# 6158-H
Php 275.00 
Order/Inquire
Robinson, Frank
WAITING
A Tom Doherty Associates Book, NY, 1999
Hardcover with jacket. New Condition.
303pp.
#3016-6
Php210.00 
Order/Inquire
Robinson, Jill
PAST FORGETTING
Cliff Street Books, NY, 1999
Softcover without jacket. Very Good Condition.
275 pp.
# 6059
Php 175.00 
Order/Inquire
Robinson, Patrick
GHOST FORCE
Harper Collins, NY, 2006
Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition.
418 pp.
# 6054
Php 210.00 
Order/Inquire
Robotham, Michael
SUSPECT
Double Day, NY, 2005 
Hardcover with jacket. Good Condition. 
351 pp. 
# 6055 
Php 175.00 
Order/Inquire
Roby, Kimberla Lawson
BEHIND CLOSED DOORS
Avon Trade. NY, 2004. 
Softcover without jacket. Good Condition. 
276 pp. 
# 5724-S 
Php 175.00 
Order/Inquire
Roby, Kimberla Lawson
CASTING THE FIRST STONE
Kensington Publishing Corp., NY, 2000
Softcover without jacket. New Condition.
300pp.
#1354-S-7
Price: Php170.00 
Order/Inquire
Roby, Kimberla Lawson
CHANGING FACES
Morrow, NY, 2006
Hardcover with jacket. Good Condition.
278 pp.
# 6056
Price: Php 210.00 
Order/Inquire
Roby, Kimberla Lawson
IT’S A THIN LINE
Kensington Publishing Corp., NY, 2001
Softcover without jacket. Good Condition.
275pp.
#3017-S-2
Php160.00 
Order/Inquire
Roby, Kimberla Lawson
TOO MUCH OF A GOOD THING
Avon Trade. NY, 2005. 
Softcover without jacket. Very Good Condition. 
397 pp. 
# 5725-S 
Php 185.00 
Order/Inquire
Roby, Kimberla Lawson
A TASTE OF REALITY
Avon Trade. NY, 2003. 
Softcover without jacket. Good Condition. 
306 pp. 
# 5726-S 
Php 185.00 
Order/Inquire
Rodgers, Joni
THE SECRET STORIES
Harper Collins, NY, 2006
Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition.
358 pp.
# 6057
Php 250.00
Order/Inquire
Romanowski, Bill
ROMO
Morrow, NY, 2005
Hardcover with jacket. Good Condition.
315 pp.
# 6058
Php 250.00 
Order/Inquire
Rosaforte, Tim
RISING THE BAR
(The Championship Years of Tiger Woods)
St. Martin’s Press, NY, 2000
Hardcover with jacket. New Condition.
309pp.
#3018-4
Php250.00 
Order/Inquire
Rose, Jackie
MARRYING UP
Red Dress Ink, Australia, 2005
Softcover without jacket. Very Good Condition.
361 pp.
# 6110
Php 175.00 
Order/Inquire
Rose, M. J.
THE DELILAH COMPLEX
Mira Books, Australia, 2006
Softcover without jacket. Very Good Condition.
303 pp.
# 6292
Php 220.00 
Order/Inquire
Rosenberg, Joel C.
THE LAST DAYS
A Tom Doherty Associates Book, NY, 2003
Hardcover with jacket. New Condition.
382pp.
#1355-10
Price: Php210.00 
Order/Inquire
Rosenberg, Nancy Taylor
FIRST OFFENSE
Dutton Book / Penguin Group, NY, 1994
Hardcover with jacket. Fine Condition.
338pp.
# 0403-3
Price: Php130.00 
Order/Inquire
 
Rosenberg, Nancy Taylor
SULLIVAN’S JUSTICE
Kensington Books. NY, 2005. 
Hardcover with jacket. Good Condition. 
325 pp. 
# 5729-H 
Php 175.00 
Order/Inquire
Rosenberg, Nancy Taylor
SULLIVAN’S LAW
Kensington Books. NY, 2005. 
Hardcover with jacket. Good Condition. 
325 pp. 
# 5729-H 
Php 175.00 
Order/Inquire
Rosner, Elizabeth
THE SPEED OF LIGHT
Ballantine Books, NY, 2004
Softcover without jacket. Good Condition.
314 pp.
# 5974-H
 Php 140.00 
Order/Inquire
Ross, Ann
MISS JULIA THROWS A WEDDING
Penguin, NY, 2002
Softcover without jacket. Good Condition.
308 pp.
# 6159
Php 160.00 
Order/Inquire
Ross, Julia
THE SEDUCTION
Berkley Books, NY, 2002
Softcover without jacket. New Condition.
357pp.
# 0809-S-3
Php175.00 
Order/Inquire
Rossner, Judith
HIS LITTLE WOMEN
Summit Books, NY, 1990
Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition.
367pp.
# 1164-S-3
Php135.00 
Order/Inquire
Rossner, Judith
OLIVIA (OR, THE WEIGHT OF THE PAST)
Crown Publishers, Inc., NY, 1994
Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition.
334pp.
# 01063-2
Php160.00 
Order/Inquire
 
Roth, David Lee
CRAZY FROM THE HEART
Hyperion, NY, 1997
Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition.
359pp.
#3339-6
Php160.00
Order/Inquire
Roth, Philip
SABBATH’S THEATER
Houghton Mifflin Company, NY, 1995
Hardcover with jacket. New Condition.
451pp.
#3340-6
Php160.00
Order/Inquire
Rubin, Robert E.
IN AN UNCERTAIN WORLD
Random House, NY, 2003
Hardcover with jacket. New Condition.
427pp.
#4069
Php210.00
Order/Inquire
Rubin, Jordan S.
THE MAKER’S DIET
Berkley. NY, 2004. 
Softcover without jacket. Good Condition. 
320 pp. 
# 5734-S 
Php 210.00 
Order/Inquire
Rushby, Allison
FRIDAY NIGHT COCKTAILS
Strapless, 2004
Softcover without jacket. Very Good Condition. 
342pp. 
# 4077 -S
Php 160.00 
Order/Inquire
Rushby, Allison
HATING VALENTINE'S DAY
Red Dress Ink, Australia, 2005
Softcover without jacket. Very Good Condition. 
311 pp. 
# 6004
Php 185 
Order/Inquire
Russel, Bob
WHEN GOD ANSWERS PRAYER
Howard Publishing Co., West Monroe, Louisiana, 2003
Hardcover with jacket. New Condition.
224pp.
# 1296-4
Php210.00 
Order/Inquire
Rutherfurd, Edward
SARUM
Crown Publishers, Inc., NY, 1987
Hardcover with jacket. Good Condition.
897pp.
# 0404-3
Price: Php170.00 
Order/Inquire