Sala
to Swift
(Click on image for actual
size)
| Sala, Sharon
SNOWFALL Mira Books, NY, 2001 Softcover without jacket. New Condition. 378pp. # 0715-S-10 Price: Php110.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Sanders, Lawrence THE FIRST DEADLY SIN Berkley, 1987 Softcover without jacket. Very Good Condition. 640pp. # 4078 -S Php 120.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Sanders, Lisa THE PERFECT FIT DIET Rodale, NY, 2004 Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition 358 pp. # 5975-H Php 250.00 Order/Inquire |
![]() |
| Sandford, John RULES OF PREY Berkley. NY, 1989. Softcover without jacket. Good Condition. 353 pp. # 5759-S Php 170.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Safer, Jeanne FORGIVING & NOT FORGIVING (Why Sometimes Its Better Not To Forgive) Quill, NY, 2000 Softcover without jacket. New Condition. 210pp. #3173-S-5 Php120.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Sanders,
Lawrence GUILTY PLEASURES G.P. Putnams Sons, NY, 1998 Hardcover with dust jacket. Fine Condition. 310pp. # 0952 Price: Php170.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Sanders,
Lawrence McNALLYS CAPER G.P. Putnams Sons, NY, 1994 Hardcover with jacket. Fine Condition. 319pp. # 0411-3 Price: Php135.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Sanders,
Lawrence McNALLYS DILEMMA F.P. Putnams Sons, NY, 1999 Hardcover with dust jacket. Fie Condition. # 0953-4 Price: Php160.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Sanders,
Lawrence McNALLYS FOLLY Berkley Books, NY, 2001 Softcover without jacket. New Condition. 323pp. # 0716-S-4 Price: Php110.00 |
|
| Sanders,
Lawrence McNALLYS GAMBLE G.P. putnams Sons, NY, 1997 Hardcover with jacket. Near Fine Condition. 307pp. # 0407-3 Price: Php160.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Sanders,
Lawrence McNALLYS PUZZLE G.P. Putnams Sons, NY, 1996 Hardcover with jacket. Fine Condition. 311pp. # 0409-3 Price: Php160.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Sanders,
Lawrence McNALLYS TRIAL G.P. Putnams Sons, NY, 1995 Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition. 309pp. # 0406-4 Price: Php170.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Sanders,
Lawrence THE SEVENTH COMMANDMENT G.P. Putnams Sons, NY, 1991 Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition. 351pp. # 0405-7 Price: Php135.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Sanders,
Lawrence SULLIVANS STING G.P. Putnams Sons, NY, 1990 Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition. 275pp. # 0408-3 Price: Php110.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Sanders, Lawrence THREE COMPLETE NOVELS G.P. Putnams Sons, NY, 1994 Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition. 732pp. #3343-6 Php210.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Sanders,
Lawrence THE TIMOTHY FILES G.P. Putnams Sons, NY, 1987 Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition. 380pp. # 0410-3 Price: Php160.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Sandford, John HIDDEN PREY G.P. Putnams Sons, NY, 2004 Hardcover with jacket. New Condition. 341pp. #3174-10 Php135.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Sandford,
John CERTAIN PREY G.P. Putnams Sons, NY, 1999 Hardcover with dust jacket. Very Good Condition. 339pp. # 0954-2 Price: Php170.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Sandford,
John CHOSEN PREY G.P. Putnams Sons, NY, 2001 Hardcover with jacket. Good Condition. 357pp. # 0813-3 Php170.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Sandford.
John THE DEVILS CODE G.P. Putnams Sons, NY, 2000 Hardcover with jacket. Good Condition. 321pp. # 0812-2 Php190.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Sandford,
John EASY PREY G.P. Putnams Sons, NY, 2000 Hardcover with dust jacket. Very Good Condition. 407pp. # 0955-4 Price: Php170.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Sandford,
John MIND PREY G.P. Putnams Sons, NY, 1995 Hardcover with jacket. Fine Condition. 323pp. # 0412-4 Price: Php170.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Sandford,
John NAKED PREY G.P. Putnam's Sons, NY, 2003 Hardcover with jacket. New Condition. 359pp. # 1299-13 Php170.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Sandford,
John THE NIGHT CREW G.P. Putnams Sons, NY, 1997 Hardcover with jacket. Fine Condition. 371pp. # 0415-4 Price: Php170.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Sandford,
John NIGHT PREY G.P. Putnams Sons, NY, 1994 Hardcover with jacket. Fine Condition. 336pp. # 0416-3 Price: Php160.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Sandford,
John SECRET PREY G.P. Putnams Sons, NY, 1998 Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition. 392pp. # 0413-5 Price: Php180.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Santmyer,
Helen Hoover FIERCE DISPUTE St. Martins Press, NY, 1987 Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition. 218pp. # 0417-11 Price: Php170.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Sassoon, Donald BECOMING MONA LISA (The Making of A Global Icon) Harcourt, Inc., NY, 2001 Hardcover with jacket. New Condition. 337pp. #3175-6 Php310.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Saul, John BLACK CREEK CROSSING Ballantine Books, NY, 2004 Hardcover with jacket. New Condition. 358pp. #3176-6 Php160.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Savage, Tom
VALENTINE An Onyx Book, NY, 1997 Softcover without jacket. New Condition. 448pp. # 0418-S-7 Price: Php140.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Sawyer, Robert J. FAR-SEER Tor Books, NY, 1992 Softcover without jacket. Very Condition. 313 pp. # 6005 Php 175.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Scantling,
Dr. Sandra ORDINARY WOMEN, EXTRAORDINARY SEX A Dutton Book, NY, 1993 Softcover without jacket. New Condition. 248pp. # 0814-S-7 Php215.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Schaef, Anne
Wilson THE ADDICTIVE ORGANIZATION (Why We Overwork, Cover Up, Pick Up the Pieces, Please the Boss & Perpetuate Sick Organizations) HarperSanFrancisco, NY, 1988 Softcover without jacket. New Condition. 232pp. # 1166-S-6 Price: Php160.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Schickel, Richard CLINT EASTWOOD: A BIOGRAPHY Alfred A. Knopf, NY, 1996 Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition. 557pp. #3345-6 Php310.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Schimmel,
Betty TO SEE YOU AGAIN A True Story Of Love In A Time Of War Plume Book, NY, 2000 Softcover without jacket. New Condition. 279pp. # 0956-S-12 Price: Php160.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Schlink,
Bernhard THE READER (Oprahs Book Club) Vintage Books, NY, 1997 Softcover without jacket. Good Condition. 218pp. # 0717-S-2 Price: Php140.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Schmidt, Mike CLEARING THE BASES Harper Collins, NY, 2003 Hardcover with jacket. Good Condition. 199 pp. # 6059 Php 210.00 Order/Inquire |
![]() |
| Schmidt, Stanley ARGONAUT Tor Books, NY, 2002 Softcover without jacket. Good Condition. 333 pp. # 6006 Php 195.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Schuller, Robert DUMP YOUR HANG-UPS Revell, NY, 1993 Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition. 202 pp. # 6090 Php 235.00 Order/Inquire |
![]() |
| Schuller, Robert MY JOURNEY HarperSanFrancisco, NY, 2001 Hardcover with jacket. New Condition. 526pp. #3021-3 Php250.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Schwartz,
Alvin SCARRY STORIES TO TELL IN THE DARK Harper Collins, Inc., NY, 1981 Softcover without jacket. New Condition. 111pp. # 0958-S-22 Price: Php120.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Schwartz,
Christina DROWNING RUTH Doubleday, NY, 2000 Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition. 338pp. # 1167-3 Php160.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Schwarz, Christina DROWNING RUTH Doubleday, NY, 2000 Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition. 338pp. #3346-6 Php120.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Schweikert, Gigi GOD, GOD, WHAT DO YOU SEE? Howard, NY, 2005 Hardcover with jacket. Good Condition. 111 pp. # 6233-H Php 175.00 Order/Inquire |
![]() |
| Schweikert, Gigi I'M A GOOD MOTHER Howard, NY, 2005 Hardcover with jacket. Good Condition. 127 pp. # 6234-H Php 175.00 Order/Inquire |
![]() |
| Scott, Gini
Graham EROTIC POWER An Exploration of Dominance and Submission Citadel Press Book (Carol Publishing Group), New Jersey, 1998 Softcover without jacket. New Condition. 292pp. #1358-S-7 Price: Php240.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Scott, Manda DREAMING THE EAGLE Delacorte Press. NY, 2003. Hardcover with jacket. Good Condition. 463 pp. # 5767-S Php 160.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Scottoline, Lisa DEAD RINGER HarperCollins. NY, 2003. Hardcover with jacket. Good Condition. 339 pp. # 5768-S Php 130.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Scottoline,
Lisa EVERYWHERE THAT MARY WENT HarperTorch, NY, 2001 Softcover without jacket. New Condition. 359pp. # 0718-S-10 Price: Php135.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Scottoline,
Lisa MISTAKEN IDENTITY Harper Collins Publishers, NY, 1999 Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition. 480pp. # 0419-3 Price: Php170.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Scottoline,
Lisa MOMENT OF TRUTH HarperCollins Publishers, NY, 2000 Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition. 358pp. # 0577-3 Price: Php 170.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Segrest, Susan WHO WOULD YOU DO? Villard Books, NY, 2003 Hardcover without jacket. New Condition. 181pp. #3347-6 Php120.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Semple, Robert B. Jr. FOUR DAYS IN NOVEMBER St. Martins Press. NY, 2003. Hardcover with jacket. Good Condition. 628 pp. # 5774-S Php 365.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Shakespeare,
William A MIDSUMMER NIGHTS DREAM Quality Paperback Book Club, NY, 1997 Softcover without jacket. New Condition. 88pp. #1359-S-16 Price: Php95.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Shakespeare,
William THREE ROMANTIC TRAGEDIES Borders Classics, MI, 2006 Softcover without jacket. New Condition. 284 pp. # 6293 Php 265.00 Order/Inquire |
![]() |
| Shakespeare,
William THREE ROMANTIC TRAGEDIES Borders Classics, MI, 2003 Hardcover with jacket. Good Condition. 284 pp. # 6293 Php 220.00 Order/Inquire |
![]() |
| Shalit, Gene GREAT HOLLYWOOD WIT St. Martins Griffin. NY, 2002. Softcover without jacket. Very Good Condition. 213 pp. # 5776-S Php 160.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Shapiro, Jane THE DANGEROUS HUSBAND Little, Brown and Company, NY, 1999 Hardcover with jacket. New Condition. 249pp. #3022-12 Php160.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Sharp,
Adrienne WHITE SWAN, BLACK SWAN Ballantine Books. NY, 2002 Softcover without jacket. New Condition. 224pp. # 1168-S-3 Php135.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Sharratt, Mary THE REAL MINERVA Mariner Books. NY, 2004. Softcover without jacket. Good Condition. 259 pp. # 5777-S Php 175.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Shatner,
William STAR TREK MEMORIES HarperCollins Publishers, NY, 1993 Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition. 306pp. # 0421-3 Price: Php170.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Shaw, David W. THE SEA SHALL EMBRACE THEM The Free Press, NY, 2002 Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition. 241 pp. # 5976-H Php 210.00 Order/Inquire |
![]() |
| Shea, John RAT BASTARDS Morrow, NY, 2006 Hardcover with jacket. Good Condition. 282 pp. # 6060 Php 250.00 Order/Inquire |
![]() |
| Sheehy, Gail MIDDLETOWN, AMERICA Random House, NY, 2003 Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition. 412pp. #3348-6 Php210.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Sheehy, Gail
NEW PASSAGES Random House, NY, 1995 Hardcover with jacket. Good Condition. 498pp. # 0579-3 Price: Php 170.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Sheehy, Gail
THE SILENT PASSAGE (Menopause) Random House, NY, 1991 Hardcover with jacket. Fine Condition. 161pp. # 0719-3 Price: Php150.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Shelly, Mary FRANKENSTEIN Borders Classics, MI, 2003 Hardcover with jacket. Good Condition. 192 pp. # 6295-H Php 130.00 Order/Inquire |
![]() |
| Sheppard, Susan WITCH'S RUNES Citadel Press, NY, 1998 Hardcover with jacket. New Condition. 198 pp. # 6235 Php 175.00 Order/Inquire |
![]() |
| Sherman, David Starfist (Lazarus Rising) Ballantine Books, NY, 2003 Hardcover with jacket. New Condition. 307pp. #3177-5 Php120.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Sherman, Joy THE BARON BRAND A Tom Doherty Associates Books, NY, 2000 Hardcover with jacket. New Condition. 317pp. #3350-6 Php120.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Shields, Carol LARRYS PARTY Viking (Penguin Group), NY, 1997 Hardcover with jacket. New Condition. 339pp. #3023-6 Php120.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Shields, Carol UNLESS Fourth Estate, NY, 2002 Softcover without jacket. Good Condition. 213pp. #3024-S-2 Php145.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Shinn,
Sharon JENNA STARBORN Ace Books, NY, 2002 Softcover without jacket. New Condition. 381pp. # 0959-S-6 Php185.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Shovald,
Arlene KILL THE COMPETITION Cliffhanger Press, Oakland, CA, 1987 Softcover without jacket. Very Good Condition. 191pp. # 01066-S-10 Php95.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Shrady, Nicholas TILT Mariner Books. NY, 2003. Softcover without jacket. Very Good Condition. 161 pp. # 5783-S Php 120.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Shreve,
Anita THE PILOTS WIFE(Oprahs Book Club) Little, Brown and Company, NY, 1998 Softcover without jacket. Good Condition. 293pp. # 0720-S-12 Price: Php140.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Shreve,
Susan Richards PLUM & JAGGERS Farrar, Straus & Giroux, NY, 2000 Hardcover with jacket. New Condition. 228pp. # 1301-8 Php160.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Sibley, Celestine REPORTER Hill Street Press, Athens, Georgia, 2001 Hardcover with jacket. New Condition. 288pp. #3351-6 Php160.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Siddons,
Anne Rivers COLONY Harper Collins, NY, 1992 Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition. 466pp. # 0432-4 Price: Php110.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Siddons,
Anne Rivers DOWNTOWN Harper Collins, NY, 1994 Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition. 374pp. # 0431-4 Price: Php160.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Siddons,
Anne Rivers FAULT LINES Harper Collins, NY, 1995 Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition. 327pp. # 0433-5 Price: Php160.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Siddons,
Anne Rivers HILL TOWNS HarperCollins Publishers, NY, 1993 Hardcover with jacket. Good Condition. 356pp. # 0435-6 Price: Php170.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Siddons,
Anne Rivers LOW COUNTRY HarperCollins Publishers, NY, 1998 Hardcover with jacket. Good Condition. 290pp. # 0581-3 Price: Php 120.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Siddons,
Anne Rivers UP ISLAND HarperCollins Publishers, NY, 1997 Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition. 342pp. # 0436-3 Price: Php125.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Sidey, Hugh PRELUDE TO LEADERSHIP Regnery Publishing, Inc., Washington, D.C., 1995 Hardcover with jacket. New Condition. 210pp. #3025-6 Php250.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Siegel, Bernie, M.D. LOVE, MEDICINE, AND MIRACLES Quil, NY, 2002 Softcover without jacket. Good Condition. 243 pp. # 6236 Php 160.00 Order/Inquire |
![]() |
| Siegel, Marc BELLEVUE Simon and Schuster, NY, 1998 Hardcover with jacket. New Condition. 287pp. #3352-6 Php120.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Silesky, Barry JOHN GARDNER: LITERARY OUTLAW Algonquin Books of Chapel Hill. NY, 2004. Hardcover with jacket. Good Condition. 256 pp. # 5794-H Php 175.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Simmons, Danny THREE DAYS AS THE CROW FLIES Atria Books, NY, 2003 Hardcover with jacket. Good Condition. 283 pp. # 5977-S Php 140.00 Order/Inquire |
![]() |
| Simmons, Michael POOL BOY Roaring Book, 2003 Hardcover without jacket. Very Good Condition. 176pp. # 4080-S Php 140.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Simonds,
Merilyn THE LION IN THE ROOM NEXT DOOR G.P. Putnam's Sons, NY, 2000 Hardcover with jacket. New Condition. 255pp. # 1302-5 Php160.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Sims, Diane
And Fletcher, Marla GARDENS OF OUR SOULS Macmillan, Canada, 1998 Hardcover with jacket. New Condition. 176pp. # 1303-5 Php150.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Sinclair, April I LEFT MY BACK DOOR OPEN Hyperion, NY, 1999 Hardcover with jacket. New Condition. 290pp. #3026-6 Php210.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Sinclair, Upton THE JUNGLE Borders Classics, NY, 2006. Softcover without jacket. New Condition. 333 pp. # 6296 Php 265.00 Order/Inquire |
![]() |
| Singer, Mark MR. PERSONALITY Mariner Books. NY, 2005. Softcover without jacket. Good Condition. 410 pp. # 5795-S Php 210.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Sirius, R.U.
& St. Jude HOW TO MUTATE AND TAKE OVER THE WORLD Ballantine Books, NY, 1996 Hardcover with jacket. Fine Condition. 305pp. # 0437-6 Price: Php310.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Sisman, Robyn SUMMER IN THE CITY Plume, 2005 Softcover without jacket. Very Good Condition. 320pp. # 4081 -S Php 160.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Sisman, Robyn WEEKEND IN PARIS Plume, 2004 Softcover without jacket. Very Good Condition. 336pp. # 4082 -S Php 140.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Skerett, Joanne SHE WHO SHOPS Strapless, 2005 Softcover without jacket. New Condition. 328pp. # 4083 -S Php 185.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Skom, Edith
THE MARK TWAIN MURDERS A Dell Book, NY, 1990 Softcover without jacket. New Condition. 277pp. # 0721-S-5 Price: Php105.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Slaughter, Karin INDELIBLE Morrow, NY, 2004 Hardcover with jacket. Good Condition. 360 pp. # 6061 Php 175.00 Order/Inquire |
![]() |
| Slick, Grace SOMEBODY TO LOVE? Warner Books, Inc., NY, 1998 Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition. 370pp. #3353-6 Php160.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Small,
Beatrice LARA: Book One Luna Books, Australia, 2005 Softcover without jacket. New Condition. 426 pp. # 6297 Php 265.00 Order/Inquire |
![]() |
| Small,
Bertrice ROSAMUND New American Library, NY, 2002 Softcover without jacket. New Condition. 375pp. # 0961-S-16 Price: Php185.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Smart, Ed & Lois BRINGING ELIZABETH HOME Doubleday, NY, 2003 Hardcover with jacket. New Condition. 215pp. #3355-6 Php160.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Smiley, Jane
THE ALL TRUE TRAVELS AND ADVENTURES OF LIDDIE NEWTON Alfred A. Knopf, NY, 1998 Hardcover with jacket. New Condition. 452pp. #1360-4 Price: Php210.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Smiley, Jane GOOD FAITH Alfred A. Knopf, NY, 2003 Hardcover with jacket. New Condition. 417 pp. # 6160-H Php 210.00 Order/Inquire |
![]() |
| Smiley, Jane HORSE HEAVEN Alfred A. Knopf, NY, 2000 Hardcover with jacket. New Condition. 561pp. #3027-4 Php175.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Smiley, Jane
MOO Fawcett Columbine, NY, 1995 Softcover without jacket. Good Condition. 414pp. # 1170-S-2 Php110.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Smiley, Jane
A THOUSAND ACRES Fawcett Columbine, NY, 1992 Softcover without jacket. Good Condition. 367pp. # 0658-S-2 Php120.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Smith,
Alexander McCall HEAVENLY DATE AND OTHER FLIRTATIONS Canongate, NY, 2003 Hardcover with jacket. New Condition. 200pp. #1361-7 Price: Php135.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Smith, Betty A TREE GROWS IN BROOKLYN Harper Perennial. NY, 2005. Softcover without jacket. Good Condition. 493 pp. # 5801-S Php 185.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Smith, Carol FRIENDS FOR LIFE Warner Books, Inc., NY, 1996 Hardcover with jacket. New Condition. 426pp. #3028-6 Php210.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Smith,
Charlie CHEAP TICKET TO HEAVEN Henry Holt & Company, NY, 1997 Softcover without jacket. Very Good Condition. 286pp. # 01067-S-9 Php145.00 Order/Inquire |
| Smith, Jim GANGSTER FILMS Virgin Books. London, 2004. Softcover without jacket. Good Condition. 291 pp. # 5802-S Php 175.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Smith, Jim TIM BURTON Virgin Books. London, 2002. Softcover without jacket. Good Condition. 294 pp. # 5803-S Php 175.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Smith, John William et al HUGS FOR MOM Howard, NY, 1997 Hardcover with jacket. Good Condition. 117 pp. # 6237-H Php 175.00 Order/Inquire |
![]() |
| Smith, John William et al HUGS: TO ENCOURAGE AND INSPIRE Howard, NY, 1997 Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition. 121 pp. # 6062 Price: Php 175.00 Order/Inquire |
![]() |
| Smith,
Martin Cruz HAVANA BAY Random House, NY, 1999 Hardcover with jacket. Fine Condition. 329pp. # 0582-3 Price: Php 120.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Smith,
Martin Cruz POLAR STAR Random House, NY, 1989 Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition. 386pp. # 0439-6 Price: Php160.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Smith,
Martin Cruz RED SQUARE Random House, NY, 1992 Hardcover with jacket. Good Condition. 370pp. # 0438-3 Price: Php110.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Smith, Perry
RULES & TOOLS FOR LEADERS A Down-to-Earth Guide to Effective Managing Avery, NY, 1998 Softcover without jacket. Good Condition. 290 pp. # 6239 Php 235.00 Order/Inquire |
![]() |
| Smith, Roff COLD BEER AND CROCODILES Adventure Press, Washington, DC, 2000 Hardcover with jacket. New Condition. 284pp. #3356-6 Php160.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Smith, Wilbur RIVER GOD Thomas Dune Books. NY, 1993. Softcover without jacket. Very Good Condition. 530 pp. # 5807-S Php 235.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Smithson,
Alan THE KAIROS POINT Element Books, Inc., NY, 1997 Hardcover with jacket. Fine Condition. 352pp. # 0440-6 Price: Php210.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Snelling, Lauraine RUBY Bethany House, Michigan, 2003 Hardcover with jacket. New Condition. 285pp. #3029-3 Php160.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Snelling, Lauraine BELIEVING THE DREAM Bethany House, NY, 2002 Hardcover with jacket. New Condition. 320pp. #3182-5 Php120.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Soos, Troy ISLAND OF TEARS Kensington Books, NY, 2001 Hardcover with jacket. New Condition. 280pp. #3030-5 Php210.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Soraya ENHANCE YOUR PSYCHIC POWERS Geddes & Grosset, Scotland, 2005 Softcover withour jacket. Good 222 pp. # 6063-S Price: Php 175.00 Order/Inquire |
![]() |
| Souljah,
Sister THE COLDEST WINTER EVER Pocket Books, NY, 1999 Hard Cover with jacket. New Condition. 337pp. #1362-6 Price: Php160.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Spangler, Ann DON'T STOP LAUGHING NOW Zondervan Books, IL, 2006 Softcover without jacket. Good Condition. 247 pp. # 6298 Php 210.00 Order/Inquire |
![]() |
| Spangler, Ann HELP, I CAN'T STOP LAUGHING Zondervan Books, MI, 2006 Softcover without jacket. New Condition. 254 pp. # 6299 Php 210.00 Order/Inquire |
![]() |
| Spencer,
Lavyrle BYGONES G.P. Putnams Sons, NY, 1992 Hardcover with jacket. Fine Condition. 382pp. # 0443-4 Price: Php160.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Spencer,
Lavyrle FAMILY BLESSINGS G.P. Putnams Sons, NY, 1994 Hardcover with jacket. Fine Condition. 384pp. # 0442-4 Price: Php160.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Spencer,
Lavyrle SMALL TOWN GIRL G.P. Putnams Sons, NY, 1997 Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition. 364pp. # 0444-3 Price: Php140.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Spencer,
Lavyrle THAT CAMDEN SUMMER G.P. Putnams Sons, NY, 1996 Hardcover with jacket. Fine Condition. 368pp. # 0441-4 Price: Php100.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| St. James,
Ian FINAL RESORT Harper Collins Publishers, NY, 1994 Hardcover with jacket. Near Fine Condition. 445pp. # 0445-3 Price: Php185.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| St. John, Bob LANDRY (The Legend and the Legacy) Word Publishing, Nashville, Tennessee, 2000 Hardcover with jacket. New Condition. 400pp. #3031-4 Php210.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Stableford, Brian DARK ARARAT Tor Books, NY, 2002 Softcover without jacket. Good Condition. 352 pp. # 6007 Php 195.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Stafford, David SPIES BENEATH BERLIN Overlook, NY, 2002 Hardcover with jacket. Good Condition. 211 pp. # 6064 Php 210.00 Order/Inquire |
![]() |
| Stahl,
Maryanne FORGIVE THE MOON New American Library, NY, 2002 Softcover without jacket. New Condition. 284pp. # 0816-S-3 Php220.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Stalcup, Brenda ed. THE INQUISITION Greenhaven Press, CA, 2001 Hardcover with jacket. Good Condition 267 pp. # 5978-H Price: Php 175.00 Order/Inquire |
![]() |
| Stanley,
John CREATURE FEATURES The Science Fiction, Fantasy, And Horror Movie Guide Berkley books, NY, 2000 Softcover without jacket. New Condition. 596pp. # 0962-S-10 Price: Php250.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Steel, Danielle LONE EAGLE Delacorte Press, NY, 2001 Hardcover with jacket. New Condition. pp. #4071 Php175.00 Order/Inquire |
![]() |
| Steel,
Danielle JOHNNY ANGEL Delacorte Press, NY, 2003 Hardcover with jacket. Good Condition. 181 pp. # 6300-H Php 195.00 Order/Inquire |
![]() |
| Steel,
Danielle JOURNEY Delacorte Press, NY, 1992 Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition. 471pp. # 0449-6 Price: Php160.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Steel,
Danielle MIXED BLESSINGS Delacorte Press, NY, 1992 Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition. 369pp. # 0465-7 Price: Php120.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Steel,
Danielle RANSOM Delacorte Press, NY, 2004 Hardcover with jacket. Good Condition. 325 pp. # 6240-H Php 210.00 Order/Inquire |
![]() |
| Steel, Duncan ROGUE ASTEROIDS AND DOOMSDAY COMETS John Wiley and Sons, NY, 1995 Hardcover with jacket. Good Condition. 308 pp. # 6008 Php 210.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Stendhal THE RED AND THE BLACK Modern Library, NY, 2003 Hardcover with jacket. New Condition. #4073 523pp. Php250.00 Order/Inquire |
![]() |
| Steiger,
Brad LOVE IS A MIRACLE Amazing Real Stories of Matches Truly Made In Heaven Kensington Books, NY, 2001 Softcover without jacket. New Condition. 318pp. #1363-S-3 Price: Php185.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Steinbeck, John EAST OF EDEN Penguin Books. NY, 2002. Softcover without jacket. Very Good Condition. 601 pp. # 5833-S Php 310.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Steinem,
Gloria REVOLUTION FROM WITHIN Little, Brown and Company, Boston, 1992 Hardcover with jacket. Fine Condition. 377pp. # 0468-6 Price: Php275.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Steinhauer,
Olen THE CONFESSION St. Martin's Minotaur, NY, 2004 Hardcover with jacket. Good Condition. 326 pp. # 6009 Php 210.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Stephenson, Neal
QUICKSILVER Perennial, NY, 2003 Softcover without jacket. Good Condition. 927 pp. # 6010 Php 265.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Stephenson, Neal
THE CONFUSION Perennial, NY, 2004 Softcover without jacket. Good Condition. 927 pp. # 6011 Php 265.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Stephenson, Pamela
BILLY The Overlook Press, NY, 2001 Hardcover with jacket. New Condition. 291pp. #3360-6 Php120.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Stern, D.A.
THE BLAIR WITCH PROJECT An Onyx Book, NY, 1999 Hardcover with jacket. New Condition. 191pp. #1308-6 Php185.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Stevens, Marcus THE CURVE OF THE WORLD Algonquin Books of Chapel Hill, NY, 2002 Hardcover with jacket. Good Condition. 302 pp. # 5979-H Php 175.00 Order/Inquire |
![]() |
| Stevenson, Jane THE WINTER QUEEN Mariner Books. NY, 2001. Softcover without jacket. Good Condition. 308 pp. # 5834-S Php 160.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Stevenson,
Robert Louis KIDNAPPED Trident Press International, USA, 2000 Hardcover without jacket. New Condition. 324pp. # 1173-12 Php195.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Stevenson,
Robert Louis DR. JEKYLL & MR. HYDE Trident Press International, Florida, USA, 2001 Softcover without jacket, New Condition. 254pp. # 1174-S-14 Php100.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Stewart,
Edward PRIVILEGED LIVES Delacorte Press, NY, 1988 Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition. 503pp. # 0469-3 Price: Php175.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Stewart,
Fred Mustard THE TITAN Simon and Schuster, NY, 1985 Hardcover with jacket. Good Condition. 509pp. # 0627-2 Price: Php160.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Stewart, Ian AMBUSHED Algonquin Books of Chapel Hill. NC, 2002. Hardcover with jacket. Good Condition. 310 pp. # 5835-H Php 160.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Stewart,
James BLOOD SPORT Simon and Schuster, NY, 1996 Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition. 479pp. # 0470-4 Price: Php250.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Stokes, Penelope, J. FAITH ON THE HOME FRONT Christian Family Book Club, USA, 1996 Hardcover with jacket. New Condition. 320pp. #3033-4 Php210.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Stine, R.L.
SUPERSTITIOUS Warner Books, Inc., NY, 1995 Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition. 390pp. # 1176-4 Php135.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Stipek,
Deborah MOTIVATED MINDS (Raising Children to Love Learning) A Practical Guide To Ensuring Your Childs Success In School Henry Holt & Company, NY, 2001 Softcover without jacket. Good Condition. 230pp. # 1177-S-13 Php210.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Stirling, S.
M. T2 THE FUTURE WAR Harper Entertainment, NY, 2003 Hardcover with jacket. New Condition. 357pp. #1364-5 Price: Php210.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Stoddard,
Alexandra LIVING IN LOVE William Morrow, NY, 1997 Hardcover with jacket. New Condition. 258pp. # 1309-5 Php160.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Stone,
Katherine ISLAND OF DREAMS Warner Books, Inc., NY, 2000 Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition. 260pp. # 1179-2 Php135.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Stone, Katherine THIEF OF HEARTS Warner Books, Inc., NY, 1999 Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition. 392pp. #3361-6 Php160.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Stone, Richard MAMMOTH (The Resurrection Of An Ice Age Giant) Perseus Publishing, Cambridge, Massachusetts, 2001 Hardcover with jacket. New Condition. 242pp. #3187-5 Php120.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Stone, Robert DAMASCUS GATE Houghton Mufflin, NY, 1998 Hardcover with jacket. New Condition. 500 pp. # 6161-H Php 275.00 Order/Inquire |
![]() |
| Stover, Matthew STAR WARS (SHATTERPOINT) Ballantine Books, NY, 2003 Hardcover with jacket. New Condition. 406pp. #3034-8 Php210.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Stowe, Harriet Beecher UNCLE TOM'S CABIN Borders Classics, NY, 2006 Softcover without jacket. New Condition. 464 pp. # 6303 Php 330.00 Order/Inquire |
![]() |
| Straub,
Peter Mr. X. Random House, NY, 1991 Softcover without jacket. New Condition. 181pp. # # 0821-S-3 Php275.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Straub, Peter LOST BOY LOST GIRL Random House, NY, 2003 Hardcover with jacket. New Condition. 281pp. #3189-10 Php210.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Straub,
Peter MR. X Random House, NY, 1999 Hardcover with dust jacket. Very Good Condition. 482pp. # 0970-3 Php195.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Sturman,
Jennifer THE PACT Red Dress Ink, Australia, 2004 Softcover without jacket. Very Good Condition 312 pp. # 6111 Php 160.00 Order/Inquire |
![]() |
| Sultan, Faye OVER THE LINE Doubleday, NY, 1998 Hardcover with jacket. New Condition. 309pp. #3362-6 Php120.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Summa, John F. OPTIONS ON FUTURES Wiley Books. NY, 2002. Hardcover with jacket. Good Condition. 306 pp. # 5838-H Php 310.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Summers, Lucy A GIRL'S BOOK OF ENCHANTMENTS Barron's, NY, 2002. Hardcover with jacket. Good Condition. 128 pp. # 6012 Php 220.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Susteren, Greta Van MY TURN AT THE BULLY PULPIT Crown Publishers, NY, 2003 Hardcover with jacket. New Condition. #4074 233pp. Php210.00 Order/Inquire |
![]() |
| Swados, Elizabeth FLAMBOYANT Picador, 1999 Softcover without jacket. Very Good Condition. 256pp. # 4084 -S Php 140.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Swift, Jonathan READINGS ON GULLIVER'S TRAVELS Greenhaven Press, NY, 2000 Hardcover with jacket. Good Condition. 192 pp. # 6013 Php 175.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Swift, Virginia BROWN-EYED GIRL HarperCollins Publishers, NY, 2000 Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition. 306pp. #3363-6 Php120.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Szpilman, Wladyslaw THE PIANIST Picador, NY, 1999 Softcover without jacket. Very Good Condition. 222 pp. # 6014 Php 195.00 Order/Inquire |
|