Sala to Swift
(Click on image for actual size) 

Sala, Sharon
SNOWFALL
Mira Books, NY, 2001
Softcover without jacket. New Condition.
378pp.
# 0715-S-10
Price: Php110.00 
Order/Inquire
Sanders, Lawrence
THE FIRST DEADLY SIN
Berkley, 1987
Softcover without jacket. Very Good Condition. 
640pp. 
# 4078 -S
Php 120.00 
Order/Inquire
Sanders, Lisa
THE PERFECT FIT DIET
Rodale, NY, 2004
Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition 
358 pp. 
# 5975-H
Php 250.00 
Order/Inquire
Sandford, John
RULES OF PREY
Berkley. NY, 1989. 
Softcover without jacket. Good Condition. 
353 pp. 
# 5759-S 
Php 170.00 
Order/Inquire
Safer, Jeanne
FORGIVING & NOT FORGIVING
(Why Sometimes It’s Better Not To Forgive)
Quill, NY, 2000
Softcover without jacket. New Condition.
210pp.
#3173-S-5
Php120.00
Order/Inquire
Sanders, Lawrence
GUILTY PLEASURES
G.P. Putnam’s Sons, NY, 1998
Hardcover with dust jacket. Fine Condition.
310pp.
# 0952
Price: Php170.00 
Order/Inquire
Sanders, Lawrence
McNALLY’S CAPER
G.P. Putnam’s Sons, NY, 1994
Hardcover with jacket. Fine Condition.
319pp.
# 0411-3
Price: Php135.00 
Order/Inquire
 
Sanders, Lawrence
McNALLY’S DILEMMA
F.P. Putnam’s Sons, NY, 1999
Hardcover with dust jacket. Fie Condition.
# 0953-4
Price: Php160.00 
Order/Inquire
Sanders, Lawrence
McNALLY’S FOLLY
Berkley Books, NY, 2001
Softcover without jacket. New Condition.
323pp.
# 0716-S-4
Price: Php110.00
 
Sanders, Lawrence
McNALLY’S GAMBLE
G.P. putnam’s Sons, NY, 1997
Hardcover with jacket. Near Fine Condition.
307pp.
# 0407-3
Price: Php160.00 
Order/Inquire
 
Sanders, Lawrence
McNALLY’S PUZZLE
G.P. Putnam’s Sons, NY, 1996
Hardcover with jacket. Fine Condition.
311pp.
# 0409-3
Price: Php160.00 
Order/Inquire
 
Sanders, Lawrence
McNALLY’S TRIAL
G.P. Putnam’s Sons, NY, 1995
Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition.
309pp.
# 0406-4
Price: Php170.00 
Order/Inquire
 
Sanders, Lawrence
THE SEVENTH COMMANDMENT
G.P. Putnam’s Sons, NY, 1991
Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition.
351pp.
#  0405-7
Price: Php135.00 
Order/Inquire
Sanders, Lawrence
SULLIVAN’S STING
G.P. Putnam’s Sons, NY, 1990
Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition.
275pp.
# 0408-3
Price: Php110.00 
Order/Inquire
 
Sanders, Lawrence
THREE COMPLETE NOVELS
G.P. Putnam’s Sons, NY, 1994
Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition.
732pp.
#3343-6
Php210.00
Order/Inquire
Sanders, Lawrence
THE TIMOTHY FILES
G.P. Putnam’s Sons, NY, 1987
Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition.
380pp.
# 0410-3
Price: Php160.00 
Order/Inquire
 
Sandford, John
HIDDEN PREY
G.P. Putnam’s Sons, NY, 2004
Hardcover with jacket. New Condition.
341pp.
#3174-10
Php135.00
Order/Inquire
Sandford, John
CERTAIN PREY
G.P. Putnam’s Sons, NY, 1999
Hardcover with dust jacket. Very Good Condition.
339pp.
# 0954-2
Price: Php170.00 
Order/Inquire
Sandford, John
CHOSEN PREY
G.P. Putnam’s Sons, NY, 2001
Hardcover with jacket. Good Condition.
357pp.
# 0813-3
Php170.00  
Order/Inquire
Sandford. John
THE DEVIL’S CODE
G.P. Putnam’s Sons, NY, 2000
Hardcover with jacket. Good Condition.
321pp.
# 0812-2
Php190.00 
Order/Inquire
Sandford, John
EASY PREY
G.P. Putnam’s Sons, NY, 2000
Hardcover with dust jacket. Very Good Condition.
407pp.
# 0955-4
Price: Php170.00 
Order/Inquire
Sandford, John
MIND PREY
G.P. Putnam’s Sons, NY, 1995
Hardcover with jacket. Fine Condition.
323pp.
# 0412-4
Price: Php170.00 
Order/Inquire
 
Sandford, John
NAKED PREY
G.P. Putnam's Sons, NY, 2003
Hardcover with jacket. New Condition.
359pp.
# 1299-13
Php170.00 
Order/Inquire
Sandford, John
THE NIGHT CREW
G.P. Putnam’s Sons, NY, 1997
Hardcover with jacket. Fine Condition.
371pp.
# 0415-4
Price: Php170.00 
Order/Inquire
 
Sandford, John
NIGHT PREY
G.P. Putnam’s Sons, NY, 1994
Hardcover with jacket. Fine Condition.
336pp.
# 0416-3
Price: Php160.00 
Order/Inquire
 
Sandford, John
SECRET PREY
G.P. Putnam’s Sons, NY, 1998
Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition.
392pp.
# 0413-5
Price: Php180.00 
Order/Inquire
 
Santmyer, Helen Hoover
FIERCE DISPUTE
St. Martin’s Press, NY, 1987
Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition.
218pp.
# 0417-11
Price: Php170.00 
Order/Inquire
Sassoon, Donald
BECOMING MONA LISA
(The Making of A Global Icon)
Harcourt, Inc., NY, 2001
Hardcover with jacket. New Condition.
337pp.
#3175-6
Php310.00
Order/Inquire
Saul, John
BLACK CREEK CROSSING
Ballantine Books, NY, 2004
Hardcover with jacket. New Condition.
358pp.
#3176-6
Php160.00
Order/Inquire
Savage, Tom
VALENTINE
An Onyx Book, NY, 1997
Softcover without jacket.  New Condition.
448pp.
# 0418-S-7
Price: Php140.00 
Order/Inquire
Sawyer, Robert J.
FAR-SEER
Tor Books, NY, 1992
Softcover without jacket. Very Condition.
313 pp.
# 6005
Php 175.00
Order/Inquire
Scantling, Dr. Sandra
ORDINARY WOMEN, EXTRAORDINARY SEX
A Dutton Book, NY, 1993
Softcover without jacket. New Condition.
248pp.
# 0814-S-7
Php215.00
Order/Inquire
Schaef, Anne Wilson
THE ADDICTIVE ORGANIZATION
(Why We Overwork, Cover Up, Pick Up the Pieces, Please the Boss & Perpetuate Sick Organizations)
HarperSanFrancisco, NY, 1988
Softcover without jacket. New Condition.
232pp.
# 1166-S-6
Price: Php160.00 
Order/Inquire
Schickel, Richard
CLINT EASTWOOD: A BIOGRAPHY
Alfred A. Knopf, NY, 1996
Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition.
557pp.
#3345-6
Php310.00
Order/Inquire
Schimmel, Betty
TO SEE YOU AGAIN
A True Story Of Love In A Time Of War
Plume Book, NY, 2000
Softcover without jacket. New Condition.
279pp.
# 0956-S-12
Price: Php160.00 
Order/Inquire
Schlink, Bernhard
THE READER (Oprah’s Book Club)
Vintage Books, NY, 1997
Softcover without jacket. Good Condition.
218pp.
# 0717-S-2
Price: Php140.00 
Order/Inquire
 
Schmidt, Mike
CLEARING THE BASES
Harper Collins, NY, 2003
Hardcover with jacket. Good Condition.
199 pp.
# 6059
Php 210.00 
Order/Inquire
Schmidt, Stanley
ARGONAUT
Tor Books, NY, 2002
Softcover without jacket. Good Condition.
333 pp.
# 6006
Php 195.00 
Order/Inquire
Schuller, Robert
DUMP YOUR HANG-UPS
Revell, NY, 1993
Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition.
202 pp.
# 6090
Php 235.00 
Order/Inquire
Schuller, Robert
MY JOURNEY
HarperSanFrancisco, NY, 2001
Hardcover with jacket. New Condition.
526pp.
#3021-3
Php250.00 
Order/Inquire
Schwartz, Alvin
SCARRY STORIES TO TELL IN THE DARK
Harper Collins, Inc., NY, 1981
Softcover without jacket. New Condition.
111pp.
# 0958-S-22
Price: Php120.00 
Order/Inquire
Schwartz, Christina
DROWNING RUTH
Doubleday, NY, 2000
Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition.
338pp.
# 1167-3
Php160.00 
Order/Inquire
Schwarz, Christina
DROWNING RUTH
Doubleday, NY, 2000
Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition.
338pp.
#3346-6
Php120.00
Order/Inquire
 
Schweikert, Gigi
GOD, GOD, WHAT DO YOU SEE?
Howard, NY, 2005
Hardcover with jacket. Good Condition.
111 pp.
# 6233-H
Php 175.00
Order/Inquire
Schweikert, Gigi
I'M A GOOD MOTHER
Howard, NY, 2005
Hardcover with jacket. Good Condition.
127 pp.
# 6234-H
Php 175.00
Order/Inquire
Scott, Gini Graham
EROTIC POWER
An Exploration of Dominance and Submission
Citadel Press Book (Carol Publishing Group), New Jersey, 1998
Softcover without jacket. New Condition.
292pp.
#1358-S-7
Price: Php240.00 
Order/Inquire
Scott, Manda
DREAMING THE EAGLE
Delacorte Press. NY, 2003. 
Hardcover with jacket. Good Condition. 
463 pp. 
# 5767-S 
Php 160.00 
Order/Inquire
Scottoline, Lisa
DEAD RINGER
HarperCollins. NY, 2003. 
Hardcover with jacket. Good Condition. 
339 pp. 
# 5768-S 
Php 130.00 
Order/Inquire
Scottoline, Lisa
EVERYWHERE THAT MARY WENT
HarperTorch, NY, 2001
Softcover without jacket. New Condition.
359pp.
# 0718-S-10
Price: Php135.00 
Order/Inquire
Scottoline, Lisa
MISTAKEN IDENTITY
Harper Collins Publishers, NY, 1999
Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition.
480pp.
# 0419-3
Price: Php170.00 
Order/Inquire
 
Scottoline, Lisa
MOMENT OF TRUTH
HarperCollins Publishers, NY, 2000
Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition.
358pp.
# 0577-3
Price: Php 170.00 
Order/Inquire
 
Segrest, Susan
WHO WOULD YOU DO?
Villard Books, NY, 2003
Hardcover without jacket. New Condition.
181pp.
#3347-6
Php120.00
Order/Inquire
Semple, Robert B. Jr.
FOUR DAYS IN NOVEMBER
St. Martin’s Press. NY, 2003. 
Hardcover with jacket. Good Condition. 
628 pp. 
# 5774-S 
Php 365.00 
Order/Inquire
Shakespeare, William
A MIDSUMMER NIGHT’S DREAM
Quality Paperback Book Club, NY, 1997
Softcover without jacket. New Condition.
88pp.
#1359-S-16
Price: Php95.00 
Order/Inquire
Shakespeare, William
THREE ROMANTIC TRAGEDIES
Borders Classics, MI, 2006
Softcover without jacket. New Condition.
284 pp.
# 6293
Php 265.00 
Order/Inquire
Shakespeare, William
THREE ROMANTIC TRAGEDIES
Borders Classics, MI, 2003
Hardcover with jacket. Good Condition.
284 pp.
# 6293
Php 220.00 
Order/Inquire
Shalit, Gene
GREAT HOLLYWOOD WIT
St. Martin’s Griffin. NY, 2002. 
Softcover without jacket. Very Good Condition. 
213 pp. 
# 5776-S 
Php 160.00 
Order/Inquire
Shapiro, Jane
THE DANGEROUS HUSBAND
Little, Brown and Company, NY, 1999
Hardcover with jacket. New Condition.
249pp.
#3022-12
Php160.00 
Order/Inquire
Sharp, Adrienne
WHITE SWAN, BLACK SWAN
Ballantine Books. NY, 2002
Softcover without jacket. New Condition.
224pp.
# 1168-S-3
Php135.00 
Order/Inquire
Sharratt, Mary
THE REAL MINERVA
Mariner Books. NY, 2004. 
Softcover without jacket. Good Condition. 
259 pp. 
# 5777-S 
Php 175.00 
Order/Inquire
Shatner, William
STAR TREK MEMORIES
HarperCollins Publishers, NY, 1993
Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition.
306pp.
# 0421-3
Price: Php170.00 
Order/Inquire
 
Shaw, David W.
THE SEA SHALL EMBRACE THEM
The Free Press, NY, 2002
Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition.
241 pp.
# 5976-H
Php 210.00
Order/Inquire
Shea, John
RAT BASTARDS
Morrow, NY, 2006
Hardcover with jacket. Good Condition.
282 pp.
# 6060
Php 250.00
Order/Inquire
Sheehy, Gail
MIDDLETOWN, AMERICA
Random House, NY, 2003
Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition.
412pp.
#3348-6
Php210.00
Order/Inquire
Sheehy, Gail
NEW PASSAGES
Random House, NY, 1995
Hardcover with jacket. Good Condition.
498pp.
# 0579-3
Price: Php 170.00  
Order/Inquire
 
Sheehy, Gail
THE SILENT PASSAGE (Menopause)
Random House, NY, 1991
Hardcover with jacket. Fine Condition.
161pp.
# 0719-3
Price: Php150.00
Order/Inquire
Shelly, Mary
FRANKENSTEIN
Borders Classics, MI, 2003
Hardcover with jacket. Good Condition.
192 pp.
# 6295-H
Php 130.00
Order/Inquire
Sheppard, Susan
WITCH'S RUNES
Citadel Press, NY, 1998
Hardcover with jacket. New Condition.
198 pp.
# 6235
Php 175.00
Order/Inquire
Sherman, David
Starfist (Lazarus Rising)
Ballantine Books, NY, 2003
Hardcover with jacket. New Condition.
307pp.
#3177-5
Php120.00
Order/Inquire
Sherman, Joy
THE BARON BRAND
A Tom Doherty Associates Books, NY, 2000
Hardcover with jacket. New Condition.
317pp.
#3350-6
Php120.00
Order/Inquire
Shields, Carol
LARRY’S PARTY
Viking (Penguin Group), NY, 1997
Hardcover with jacket. New Condition.
339pp.
#3023-6
Php120.00 
Order/Inquire
Shields, Carol
UNLESS
Fourth Estate, NY, 2002
Softcover without jacket. Good Condition.
213pp.
#3024-S-2
Php145.00 
Order/Inquire
Shinn, Sharon
JENNA STARBORN
Ace Books, NY, 2002
Softcover without jacket. New Condition.
381pp.
# 0959-S-6
Php185.00 
Order/Inquire
Shovald, Arlene
KILL THE COMPETITION
Cliffhanger Press, Oakland, CA, 1987
Softcover without jacket. Very Good Condition.
191pp.
# 01066-S-10
Php95.00 
Order/Inquire
 
Shrady, Nicholas
TILT
Mariner Books. NY, 2003. 
Softcover without jacket. Very Good Condition. 
161 pp. 
# 5783-S 
Php 120.00 
Order/Inquire
Shreve, Anita
THE PILOT’S WIFE(Oprah’s Book Club)
Little, Brown and Company, NY, 1998
Softcover without jacket. Good Condition.
293pp.
# 0720-S-12
Price: Php140.00
Order/Inquire
Shreve, Susan Richards
PLUM & JAGGERS
Farrar, Straus & Giroux, NY, 2000
Hardcover with jacket. New Condition.
228pp.
# 1301-8
Php160.00 
Order/Inquire
Sibley, Celestine
REPORTER
Hill Street Press, Athens, Georgia, 2001
Hardcover with jacket. New Condition.
288pp.
#3351-6
Php160.00
Order/Inquire
Siddons, Anne Rivers
COLONY
Harper Collins, NY, 1992
Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition.
466pp.
# 0432-4
Price: Php110.00 
Order/Inquire
 
Siddons, Anne Rivers
DOWNTOWN
Harper Collins, NY, 1994
Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition.
374pp.
# 0431-4
Price: Php160.00 
Order/Inquire
 
Siddons, Anne Rivers
FAULT LINES
Harper Collins, NY, 1995
Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition.
327pp.
# 0433-5
Price: Php160.00 
Order/Inquire
 
Siddons, Anne Rivers
HILL TOWNS
HarperCollins Publishers, NY, 1993
Hardcover with jacket. Good Condition.
356pp.
# 0435-6
Price: Php170.00 
Order/Inquire
Siddons, Anne Rivers
LOW COUNTRY
HarperCollins Publishers, NY, 1998
Hardcover with jacket. Good Condition.
290pp.
# 0581-3
Price: Php 120.00 
Order/Inquire
Siddons, Anne Rivers
UP ISLAND
HarperCollins Publishers, NY, 1997
Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition.
342pp.
# 0436-3
Price: Php125.00 
Order/Inquire
 
Sidey, Hugh
PRELUDE TO LEADERSHIP
Regnery Publishing, Inc., Washington, D.C., 1995
Hardcover with jacket. New Condition.
210pp.
#3025-6
Php250.00 
Order/Inquire
Siegel, Bernie, M.D.
LOVE, MEDICINE, AND MIRACLES
Quil, NY, 2002
Softcover without jacket. Good Condition.
243 pp.
# 6236
Php 160.00
Order/Inquire
Siegel, Marc
BELLEVUE
Simon and Schuster, NY, 1998
Hardcover with jacket. New Condition.
287pp.
#3352-6
Php120.00
Order/Inquire
Silesky, Barry
JOHN GARDNER: LITERARY OUTLAW
Algonquin Books of Chapel Hill. NY, 2004. 
Hardcover with jacket. Good Condition. 
256 pp. 
# 5794-H 
Php 175.00 
Order/Inquire
Simmons, Danny
THREE DAYS AS THE CROW FLIES
Atria Books, NY, 2003
Hardcover with jacket. Good Condition. 
283 pp. 
# 5977-S
Php 140.00 
Order/Inquire
Simmons, Michael
POOL BOY
Roaring Book, 2003
Hardcover without jacket. Very Good Condition. 
176pp. 
# 4080-S
Php 140.00 
Order/Inquire
Simonds, Merilyn
THE LION IN THE ROOM NEXT DOOR
G.P. Putnam's Sons, NY, 2000
Hardcover with jacket. New Condition.
255pp.
# 1302-5
Php160.00 
Order/Inquire
Sims, Diane And Fletcher, Marla
GARDENS OF OUR SOULS
Macmillan, Canada, 1998
Hardcover with jacket. New Condition.
176pp.
# 1303-5
Php150.00 
Order/Inquire
Sinclair, April
I LEFT MY BACK DOOR OPEN
Hyperion, NY, 1999
Hardcover with jacket. New Condition.
290pp.
#3026-6
Php210.00 
Order/Inquire
Sinclair, Upton
THE JUNGLE
Borders Classics, NY, 2006.
Softcover without jacket. New Condition.
333 pp.
# 6296
Php 265.00 
Order/Inquire
Singer, Mark
MR. PERSONALITY
Mariner Books. NY, 2005. 
Softcover without jacket. Good Condition. 
410 pp. 
# 5795-S 
Php 210.00 
Order/Inquire
Sirius, R.U. & St. Jude
HOW TO MUTATE AND TAKE OVER THE WORLD
Ballantine Books, NY, 1996
Hardcover with jacket. Fine Condition.
305pp.
# 0437-6
Price: Php310.00 
Order/Inquire
Sisman, Robyn
SUMMER IN THE CITY
Plume, 2005
Softcover without jacket. Very Good Condition. 
320pp. 
# 4081 -S
Php 160.00 
Order/Inquire
Sisman, Robyn
WEEKEND IN PARIS
Plume, 2004
Softcover without jacket. Very Good Condition. 
336pp. 
# 4082 -S
Php 140.00 
Order/Inquire
Skerett, Joanne
SHE WHO SHOPS
Strapless, 2005
Softcover without jacket. New Condition. 
328pp. 
# 4083 -S
Php 185.00 
Order/Inquire
Skom, Edith
THE MARK TWAIN MURDERS
A Dell Book, NY, 1990
Softcover without jacket. New Condition.
277pp.
# 0721-S-5
Price: Php105.00 
Order/Inquire
Slaughter, Karin
INDELIBLE
Morrow, NY, 2004
Hardcover with jacket. Good Condition.
360 pp.
# 6061
Php 175.00
Order/Inquire
Slick, Grace
SOMEBODY TO LOVE?
Warner Books, Inc., NY, 1998
Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition.
370pp.
#3353-6
Php160.00
Order/Inquire
Small, Beatrice
LARA: Book One
Luna Books, Australia, 2005
Softcover without jacket. New Condition.
426 pp.
# 6297
Php 265.00 
Order/Inquire
Small, Bertrice
ROSAMUND
New American Library, NY, 2002
Softcover without jacket. New Condition.
375pp.
# 0961-S-16
Price: Php185.00 
Order/Inquire
Smart, Ed & Lois
BRINGING ELIZABETH HOME
Doubleday, NY, 2003
Hardcover with jacket. New Condition.
215pp.
#3355-6
Php160.00
Order/Inquire
Smiley, Jane
THE ALL –TRUE TRAVELS AND ADVENTURES OF LIDDIE NEWTON
Alfred A. Knopf, NY, 1998
Hardcover with jacket. New Condition.
452pp.
#1360-4
Price: Php210.00 
Order/Inquire
Smiley, Jane
GOOD FAITH
Alfred A. Knopf, NY, 2003
Hardcover with jacket. New Condition.
417 pp.
# 6160-H
Php 210.00 
Order/Inquire
Smiley, Jane
HORSE HEAVEN
Alfred A. Knopf, NY, 2000
Hardcover with jacket. New Condition.
561pp.
#3027-4
Php175.00 
Order/Inquire
Smiley, Jane
MOO
Fawcett Columbine, NY, 1995
Softcover without jacket. Good Condition.
414pp.
# 1170-S-2
Php110.00 
Order/Inquire
Smiley, Jane
A THOUSAND ACRES
Fawcett Columbine, NY, 1992
Softcover without jacket. Good Condition.
367pp.
# 0658-S-2
Php120.00  
Order/Inquire
 
Smith, Alexander McCall
HEAVENLY DATE AND OTHER FLIRTATIONS
Canongate, NY, 2003
Hardcover with jacket. New Condition.
200pp.
#1361-7
Price: Php135.00 
Order/Inquire
Smith, Betty
A TREE GROWS IN BROOKLYN
Harper Perennial. NY, 2005. 
Softcover without jacket. Good Condition. 
493 pp. 
# 5801-S 
Php 185.00 
Order/Inquire
Smith, Carol
FRIENDS FOR LIFE
Warner Books, Inc., NY, 1996
Hardcover with jacket. New Condition.
426pp.
#3028-6
Php210.00 
Order/Inquire
Smith, Charlie
CHEAP TICKET TO HEAVEN
Henry Holt & Company, NY, 1997
Softcover without jacket. Very Good Condition.
286pp.
# 01067-S-9
Php145.00 
Order/Inquire

 

Smith, Jim
GANGSTER FILMS
Virgin Books. London, 2004. 
Softcover without jacket. Good Condition. 
291 pp. 
# 5802-S 
Php 175.00 
Order/Inquire
Smith, Jim
TIM BURTON
Virgin Books. London, 2002. 
Softcover without jacket. Good Condition. 
294 pp. 
# 5803-S 
Php 175.00 
Order/Inquire
Smith, John William et al
HUGS FOR MOM
Howard, NY, 1997
Hardcover with jacket. Good Condition.
117 pp.
# 6237-H
Php 175.00 
Order/Inquire
Smith, John William et al
HUGS: TO ENCOURAGE AND INSPIRE
Howard, NY, 1997
Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition.
121 pp.
# 6062
Price: Php 175.00 
Order/Inquire
Smith, Martin Cruz
HAVANA BAY
Random House, NY, 1999
Hardcover with jacket. Fine Condition.
329pp.
# 0582-3
Price: Php 120.00 
Order/Inquire
 
Smith, Martin Cruz
POLAR STAR
Random House, NY, 1989
Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition. 
386pp.
# 0439-6
Price: Php160.00 
Order/Inquire
 
Smith, Martin Cruz
RED SQUARE
Random House, NY, 1992
Hardcover with jacket. Good Condition.
370pp.
# 0438-3
Price: Php110.00  
Order/Inquire
 
Smith, Perry
RULES & TOOLS FOR LEADERS
A Down-to-Earth Guide to Effective Managing
Avery, NY, 1998
Softcover without jacket. Good Condition.
290 pp.
# 6239
Php 235.00 
Order/Inquire
Smith, Roff
COLD BEER AND CROCODILES
Adventure Press, Washington, DC, 2000
Hardcover with jacket. New Condition.
284pp.
#3356-6
Php160.00
Order/Inquire
Smith, Wilbur
RIVER GOD
Thomas Dune Books. NY, 1993. 
Softcover without jacket. Very Good Condition. 
530 pp. 
# 5807-S 
Php 235.00 
Order/Inquire
Smithson, Alan
THE KAIROS POINT
Element Books, Inc., NY, 1997
Hardcover with jacket. Fine Condition.
352pp.
# 0440-6
Price: Php210.00 
Order/Inquire
Snelling, Lauraine
RUBY
Bethany House, Michigan, 2003
Hardcover with jacket. New Condition.
285pp.
#3029-3
Php160.00 
Order/Inquire
Snelling, Lauraine
BELIEVING THE DREAM
Bethany House, NY, 2002
Hardcover with jacket. New Condition.
320pp.
#3182-5
Php120.00
Order/Inquire
Soos, Troy
ISLAND OF TEARS
Kensington Books, NY, 2001
Hardcover with jacket. New Condition.
280pp.
#3030-5
Php210.00 
Order/Inquire
Soraya
ENHANCE YOUR PSYCHIC POWERS
Geddes & Grosset, Scotland, 2005
Softcover withour jacket. Good
222 pp.
# 6063-S
Price: Php 175.00 
Order/Inquire
Souljah, Sister
THE COLDEST WINTER EVER
Pocket Books, NY, 1999
Hard Cover with jacket. New Condition.
337pp.
#1362-6
Price: Php160.00 
Order/Inquire
Spangler, Ann
DON'T STOP LAUGHING NOW
Zondervan Books, IL, 2006
Softcover without jacket. Good Condition.
247 pp.
# 6298
Php 210.00 
Order/Inquire
Spangler, Ann
HELP, I CAN'T STOP LAUGHING
Zondervan Books, MI, 2006
Softcover without jacket. New Condition.
254 pp.
# 6299
Php 210.00 
Order/Inquire
Spencer, Lavyrle
BYGONES
G.P. Putnam’s Sons, NY, 1992
Hardcover with jacket. Fine Condition.
382pp.
# 0443-4
Price: Php160.00 
Order/Inquire
 
Spencer, Lavyrle
FAMILY BLESSINGS
G.P. Putnam’s Sons, NY, 1994
Hardcover with jacket. Fine Condition.
384pp.
# 0442-4
Price: Php160.00 
Order/Inquire
 
Spencer, Lavyrle
SMALL TOWN GIRL
G.P. Putnam’s Sons, NY, 1997
Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition.
364pp.
# 0444-3
Price: Php140.00 
Order/Inquire
 
Spencer, Lavyrle
THAT CAMDEN SUMMER
G.P. Putnam’s Sons, NY, 1996
Hardcover with jacket. Fine Condition.
368pp.
# 0441-4
Price: Php100.00 
Order/Inquire
 
St. James, Ian
FINAL RESORT
Harper Collins Publishers, NY, 1994
Hardcover with jacket. Near Fine Condition.
445pp.
# 0445-3
Price: Php185.00 
Order/Inquire
 
St. John, Bob
LANDRY (The Legend and the Legacy)
Word Publishing, Nashville, Tennessee, 2000
Hardcover with jacket. New Condition.
400pp.
#3031-4
Php210.00 
Order/Inquire
Stableford, Brian
DARK ARARAT
Tor Books, NY, 2002
Softcover without jacket. Good Condition.
352 pp.
# 6007
Php 195.00 
Order/Inquire
Stafford, David  
SPIES BENEATH BERLIN
Overlook, NY, 2002
Hardcover with jacket. Good Condition.
211 pp.
# 6064
Php 210.00 
Order/Inquire
Stahl, Maryanne
FORGIVE THE MOON
New American Library, NY, 2002
Softcover without jacket. New Condition.
284pp.
# 0816-S-3
Php220.00 
Order/Inquire
Stalcup, Brenda ed.
THE INQUISITION
Greenhaven Press, CA, 2001 
Hardcover with jacket. Good Condition
267 pp.
# 5978-H
Price: Php 175.00 
Order/Inquire
Stanley, John
CREATURE FEATURES
The Science Fiction, Fantasy, And Horror Movie Guide
Berkley books, NY, 2000
Softcover without jacket. New Condition.
596pp.
# 0962-S-10
Price: Php250.00 
Order/Inquire
Steel, Danielle
LONE EAGLE
Delacorte Press, NY, 2001
Hardcover with jacket. New Condition.
pp.
#4071
Php175.00
Order/Inquire
Steel, Danielle
JOHNNY ANGEL
Delacorte Press, NY, 2003
Hardcover with jacket. Good Condition.
181 pp.
# 6300-H
Php 195.00 
Order/Inquire
Steel, Danielle
JOURNEY
Delacorte Press, NY, 1992
Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition.
471pp.
# 0449-6
Price: Php160.00 
Order/Inquire
Steel, Danielle
MIXED BLESSINGS
Delacorte Press, NY, 1992
Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition.
369pp.
# 0465-7
Price: Php120.00 
Order/Inquire
Steel, Danielle
RANSOM
Delacorte Press, NY, 2004
Hardcover with jacket. Good Condition.
325 pp.
# 6240-H
Php 210.00 
Order/Inquire
Steel, Duncan
ROGUE ASTEROIDS AND DOOMSDAY COMETS
John Wiley and Sons, NY, 1995
Hardcover with jacket. Good Condition.
308 pp.
# 6008
Php 210.00 
Order/Inquire
Stendhal
THE RED AND THE BLACK
Modern Library, NY, 2003
Hardcover with jacket. New Condition.
#4073
523pp.
Php250.00 
Order/Inquire
Steiger, Brad
LOVE IS A MIRACLE
Amazing Real Stories of Matches Truly Made In Heaven
Kensington Books, NY, 2001
Softcover without jacket. New Condition.
318pp.
#1363-S-3
Price: Php185.00 
Order/Inquire
Steinbeck, John
EAST OF EDEN
Penguin Books. NY, 2002. 
Softcover without jacket. Very Good Condition. 
601 pp. 
# 5833-S 
Php 310.00 
Order/Inquire
Steinem, Gloria
REVOLUTION FROM WITHIN
Little, Brown and Company, Boston, 1992
Hardcover with jacket. Fine Condition.
377pp.
# 0468-6
Price: Php275.00 
Order/Inquire
Steinhauer, Olen
THE CONFESSION
St. Martin's Minotaur, NY, 2004
Hardcover with jacket. Good Condition.
326 pp.
# 6009
Php 210.00 
Order/Inquire
Stephenson, Neal 
QUICKSILVER
Perennial, NY, 2003
Softcover without jacket. Good Condition.
927 pp.
# 6010
Php 265.00
Order/Inquire
Stephenson, Neal 
THE CONFUSION
Perennial, NY, 2004
Softcover without jacket. Good Condition.
927 pp.
# 6011
Php 265.00
Order/Inquire
Stephenson, Pamela 
BILLY
The Overlook Press, NY, 2001
Hardcover with jacket. New Condition.
291pp.
#3360-6
Php120.00
Order/Inquire
Stern, D.A.
THE BLAIR WITCH PROJECT
An Onyx Book, NY, 1999
Hardcover with jacket. New Condition.
191pp.
#1308-6
Php185.00 
Order/Inquire
Stevens, Marcus
THE CURVE OF THE WORLD
Algonquin Books of Chapel Hill, NY, 2002 
Hardcover with jacket. Good Condition. 
302 pp. 
# 5979-H 
Php 175.00 
Order/Inquire
Stevenson, Jane
THE WINTER QUEEN
Mariner Books. NY, 2001. 
Softcover without jacket. Good Condition. 
308 pp. 
# 5834-S 
Php 160.00 
Order/Inquire
Stevenson, Robert Louis
KIDNAPPED
Trident Press International, USA, 2000
Hardcover without jacket. New Condition.
324pp.
# 1173-12
Php195.00 
Order/Inquire
Stevenson, Robert Louis
DR. JEKYLL & MR. HYDE
Trident Press International, Florida, USA, 2001
Softcover without jacket, New Condition.
254pp.
# 1174-S-14
Php100.00 
Order/Inquire
Stewart, Edward
PRIVILEGED LIVES
Delacorte Press, NY, 1988
Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition.
503pp.
# 0469-3
Price: Php175.00 
Order/Inquire
 
Stewart, Fred Mustard
THE TITAN
Simon and Schuster, NY, 1985
Hardcover with jacket. Good Condition.
509pp.
# 0627-2
Price: Php160.00 
Order/Inquire
Stewart, Ian
AMBUSHED
Algonquin Books of Chapel Hill. NC, 2002. 
Hardcover with jacket. Good Condition. 
310 pp. 
# 5835-H 
Php 160.00 
Order/Inquire
Stewart, James
BLOOD SPORT
Simon and Schuster, NY, 1996
Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition.
479pp.
# 0470-4
Price: Php250.00 
Order/Inquire
 
Stokes, Penelope, J.
FAITH ON THE HOME FRONT
Christian Family Book Club, USA, 1996
Hardcover with jacket. New Condition.
320pp.
#3033-4
Php210.00 
Order/Inquire
Stine, R.L.
SUPERSTITIOUS
Warner Books, Inc., NY, 1995
Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition.
390pp.
# 1176-4
Php135.00 
Order/Inquire
Stipek, Deborah
MOTIVATED MINDS
(Raising Children to Love Learning)
A Practical Guide To Ensuring Your Child’s Success In School
Henry Holt & Company, NY, 2001
Softcover without jacket. Good Condition.
230pp.
# 1177-S-13
Php210.00 
Order/Inquire
Stirling, S. M.
T2 THE FUTURE WAR
Harper Entertainment, NY, 2003
Hardcover with jacket. New Condition.
357pp.
#1364-5
Price: Php210.00 
Order/Inquire
Stoddard, Alexandra
LIVING IN LOVE
William Morrow, NY, 1997
Hardcover with jacket. New Condition.
258pp.
# 1309-5
Php160.00 
Order/Inquire
Stone, Katherine
ISLAND OF DREAMS
Warner Books, Inc., NY, 2000
Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition.
260pp.
# 1179-2
Php135.00 
Order/Inquire
 
Stone, Katherine
THIEF OF HEARTS
Warner Books, Inc., NY, 1999
Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition.
392pp.
#3361-6
Php160.00
Order/Inquire
Stone, Richard
MAMMOTH  (The Resurrection Of An Ice Age Giant)
Perseus Publishing, Cambridge, Massachusetts, 2001
Hardcover with jacket. New Condition.
242pp.
#3187-5
Php120.00
Order/Inquire
Stone, Robert
DAMASCUS GATE
Houghton Mufflin, NY, 1998
Hardcover with jacket. New Condition.
500 pp.
# 6161-H
Php 275.00
Order/Inquire
Stover, Matthew
STAR WARS
(SHATTERPOINT)
Ballantine Books, NY, 2003
Hardcover with jacket. New Condition.
406pp.
#3034-8
Php210.00 
Order/Inquire
Stowe, Harriet Beecher
UNCLE TOM'S CABIN
Borders Classics, NY, 2006
Softcover without jacket. New Condition.
464 pp.
# 6303
Php 330.00 
Order/Inquire
Straub, Peter
Mr. X.
Random House, NY, 1991
Softcover without jacket. New Condition.
181pp.
# # 0821-S-3 
Php275.00 
Order/Inquire
Straub, Peter
LOST BOY LOST GIRL
Random House, NY, 2003
Hardcover with jacket. New Condition.
281pp.
#3189-10
Php210.00
Order/Inquire
Straub, Peter
MR. X
Random House, NY, 1999
Hardcover with dust jacket. Very Good Condition.
482pp.
# 0970-3
Php195.00 
Order/Inquire
Sturman, Jennifer
THE PACT
Red Dress Ink, Australia, 2004
Softcover without jacket. Very Good Condition
312 pp.
# 6111
Php 160.00 
Order/Inquire
Sultan, Faye
OVER THE LINE
Doubleday, NY, 1998
Hardcover with jacket. New Condition.
309pp.
#3362-6
Php120.00
Order/Inquire
Summa, John F.
OPTIONS ON FUTURES
Wiley Books. NY, 2002. 
Hardcover with jacket. Good Condition. 
306 pp. 
# 5838-H 
Php 310.00 
Order/Inquire
 
Summers, Lucy
A GIRL'S BOOK OF ENCHANTMENTS
Barron's, NY, 2002. 
Hardcover with jacket. Good Condition. 
128 pp. 
# 6012 
Php 220.00 
Order/Inquire
Susteren, Greta Van
MY TURN AT THE BULLY PULPIT
Crown Publishers, NY, 2003
Hardcover with jacket. New Condition.
#4074
233pp.
Php210.00
Order/Inquire
Swados, Elizabeth
FLAMBOYANT
Picador, 1999
Softcover without jacket. Very Good Condition. 
256pp. 
# 4084 -S
Php 140.00 
Order/Inquire
Swift, Jonathan
READINGS ON GULLIVER'S TRAVELS
Greenhaven Press, NY, 2000
Hardcover with jacket. Good Condition.
192 pp.
# 6013
Php 175.00
Order/Inquire
Swift, Virginia
BROWN-EYED GIRL
HarperCollins Publishers, NY, 2000
Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition.
306pp.
#3363-6
Php120.00
Order/Inquire
Szpilman, Wladyslaw
THE PIANIST
Picador, NY, 1999
Softcover without jacket. Very Good Condition.
222 pp.
# 6014
Php 195.00
Order/Inquire