Talese to Tyler
(Click image for actual view) 

Talese, Gay
UNTO THE SONS
Alfred A. Knopf, NY, 1992
Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition.
635pp.
# 0472-6
Price: Php190.00  Order/Inquire
Tarr, Judith
TIDES OF DARKNESS
Tom Doherty Associates Books, NY, 2002
Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition.
412pp.
# 01070-5
Php160.00  Order/Inquire
Tartt, Donna
THE LITTLE FRIEND
Vintage, 2003
Softcover without jacket. Very Good Condition. 
640pp. 
# 4085 -S
Php 160.00  Order/Inquire
Tartt, Donna
THE SECRET HISTORY
Alfred A, Knopf, NY, 1992
Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition.
523pp.
# 0475-3
Price: Php170.00  Order/Inquire
Taylor, Colin & Dempsey, Hugh
WITH EAGLE TAIL
Salamander Books, Ltd., NY, 1999
Hardcover with jacket. New Condition.
128pp.
#3036-5
Php185.00  Order/Inquire
Telesco, Patricia
ADVANCED WICCA
Citadel Press, NY, 2000
Softcover without jacket. Very Good Condition
180 pp.
# 6241
Php 175.00  Order/Inquire
Templeton, Karen
HANGING BY A THREAD
Red Dress Ink, Australia, 2004
Softcover without jacket. Very Good Condition
312 pp.
# 6112
Php 160.00  Order/Inquire
Templeton, Tim
THE REFERRAL OF A LIFETIME
Berrett-Koehler, CA, 2004
Softcover without jacket. Good Condition
135 pp.
# 6162
Php 195.00  Order/Inquire
Tepper, Sheri S.
THE COMPANIONS
Harper Collins, NY, 2003
Hardcover with jacket. New Condition.
452pp.
# 1310-10
Php285.00  Order/Inquire
Terry, Keith
INTO THE LIGHT
Covenant Communications. Inc., American Fork, Utah, 1995
Softcover without jacket. Good Condition.
335pp.
#3037-S-7
Php210.00  Order/Inquire
Tertz, Abram
GOODNIGHT!
Penguin Books, NY, 1989.
Softcover without jacket. Good Condition.
364 pp.
# 6242
Php 160.00  Order/Inquire
Tervalon, Jervey
DEAD ABOVE GROUND
Pocket Books Fiction, NY, 2000
Softcover without jacket. Good Condition.
226 pp.
# 6065
Php 160.00  Order/Inquire
Thacker, Cathy Gillen
THE BRIDE SAID, "SURPRISE" / THE BRIDE SAID, "WOW!"
Harlequin Mills & Boon,  Australia, 2001
Softcover without jacket. Fine Condition.
374 pp.
# 6163
Php 160.00  Order/Inquire
Thayer, James
FORCE 12
Simon and Schuster, NY, 2001
Hardcover with jacket. New Condition.
347pp.
# 1311-4
Php185.00  Order/Inquire
Thayer, Nancy
FAMILY SECRETS
Viking / Penguin Group, NY, 1993
Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition.
338pp.
# 0476-3
Price: Php195.00  Order/Inquire
Theroux, Paul
DARK STAR SAFARI
Mariner Books. NY, 2004. 
Softcover without jacket. Good Condition. 
485 pp. 
# 5841-S 
Php 195.00  Order/Inquire
Theroux, Paul
HOTEL HONOLULU
Mariner Books. NY, 2001. 
Softcover without jacket. Good Condition. 
424 pp. 
# 5842-S 
Php 195.00  Order/Inquire
Thirlwell, Adam
POLITICS
Fourth Estate, NY, 2003
Hardcover with jacket. New Condition.
279pp.
#3190-5
Php135.00 Order/Inquire
Thoene, Bodie & Brock
THUNDER FROM JERUSALEM
Viking (Penguin Group), NY, 2000
Hardcover with jacket. New Condition.
275pp.
#3038-3
Php160.00  Order/Inquire
Thomsen, Brian M.
THE AMERICAN FANTASY TRADITION
Tor Books. NY, 2004. 
Softcover without jacket. Very Good Condition. 
603 pp. 
# 5846-S 
Php 235.00  Order/Inquire
Thomson, Bobby
“THE GIANTS WIN THE PENNANT! THE GIANTS WIN THE PENNANT!”
The Amazing 1951 National League Season and the Home Run That Won It All
Citadel Press (Kensington Books), 2001
Softcover without jacket. New Condition.
289pp.
#1365-S-2
Price: Php255.00  Order/Inquire
Thurman, Robert
INNER REVOLUTION
Riverhead Books. NY, 1998. 
Hardcover with jacket. Good Condition. 
322 pp. 
# 5848-H 
Php 220.00  Order/Inquire
Timm, Paul R. PhD
50 POWERFUL IDEAS YOU CAN USE TO KEEP YOUR CUSTOMERS
Book-Mart Press. NJ, 1995. 
Softcover without jacket. Very Good Condition. 
121 pp. 
# 5849-S 
Php 120.00  Order/Inquire
Timmerman, Kenneth R.
SHAKEDOWN
Regnery Publishing, Inc., Washington, DC, 2002
Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition.
501pp.
#3366-6
Php250.00 Order/Inquire
Tirabassi, Becky
CHANGE YOUR LIFE
Berkley. NJ, 1999. 
Softcover without jacket. Good Condition. 
219 pp. 
# 5850-S 
Php 160.00  Order/Inquire
Toibin, Colm
THE BLACKWATER LIGHTSHIP
Simon & Schuster, NY, 1999
Softcover without jacket. Very Good Condition.
273pp.
#3192-S-5
Php120.00  Order/Inquire
Tosches, Nick
KING OF THE JEWS
Ecco, NY, 2005
Hardcover with jacket. Good Condition.
318 pp.
# 6067
Php 250.00  Order/Inquire
Trigiani, Adriana
LUCIA, LUCIA
Random House, NY, 2003
Hardcover with jacket. New Condition.
263pp.
#3367-6
Php120.00 Order/Inquire
Trollope, Joanna
THE CHOIR
Berkley Books, NY, 2002
Softcover without jacket. New Condition.
302pp.
# 0974-S-15
Price: Php160.00  Order/Inquire
Trollope, Joanna
MARRYING THE MISTRESS
Berkley, NY, 2000
Softcover without jacket. Good Condition.
327 pp.
# 6164
Price: Php185.00  Order/Inquire
Trollope, Joanna
A VILLAGE AFFAIR
Berkley Books, NY, 2002
Softcover without jacket. New Condition.
292pp.
# 0975-S-2
Price: Php160.00  Order/Inquire
Truman, Margaret
MURDER AT THE NATIONAL CATHEDRAL
Random House, NY, 1990
Hardcover with jacket. Near Fine Condition.
293pp.
# 0477-3
Price: Php190.00  Order/Inquire
Trump, Ivana
FOR LOVE ALONE
Pocket Books (Simon and Schuster), NY, 1992
Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition.
532pp.
# 0478-3
Price: Php220.00  Order/Inquire
Turow, Scott
THE BURDEN OF PROOF
Farrar Straus Giroux, NY, 1990
Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition.
515pp.
# 0479-10
Price: Php170.00  Order/Inquire
Turow, Scott
THE LAWS OF OUR FATHERS
Farrar, Straus Giroux, NY, 1996
Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition.
534pp.
# 0481-7
Price: Php185.00  Order/Inquire
Turow, Scott
PLEADING GUILTY
Farrar Straus Giroux, NY, 1993
Hardcover with jacket. Fine Condition.
386pp.
# 0480-14
Price: Php130.00  Order/Inquire
Turow, Scott
PRESUMED INNOCENT
Farrar Straus Giroux, NY, 1987
Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition.
431pp.
# 0483-3
Price: Php170.00  Order/Inquire
Turtledove, Harry
GUNPOWDER EMPIRE
Tor, NY, 2003
Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition.
288 pp.
# 6017
Php 175.00  Order/Inquire
Turtledove, Harry
JAWS OF DARKNESS
Tor, NY, 2003
Hardcover with jacket. Good Condition.
576 pp.
# 6018
Php 250.00  Order/Inquire
Tussing, Justin
THE BEST PEOPLE IN THE WORLD
Harper Collins, NY, 2006
Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition.
336 pp.
# 6068
Php 210.00  Order/Inquire
Twain, Mark
THE ADVENTURES OF HUCKLEBERRY FINN
Borders Classics, MI, 2006
Softcover without jacket. New Condition. 
261 pp.
# 6304
Php 265.00  Order/Inquire
Twain, Mark
THE ADVENTURES OF TOM SAWYER
Borders Classics, MI, 2006
Softcover without jacket. New Condition. 
337 pp.
# 6305
Php 265.00  Order/Inquire
Tyler, Anne
BACK WHEN WE WERE GROWN-UPS
Alfred A. Knopf, NY, 2001
Softcover without jacket. New Condition. 
274pp.
# 0826-S-8
Php120.00  Order/Inquire
Tyler, Anne
LADDER OF YEARS
Fawcett Columbine, NY, 1995
Softcover without jacket. Good Condition.
325pp.
# 0724-S-3
Price: Php120.00 Order/Inquire
Tyler, Anne
SAINT MAYBE
Alfred A. Knopf, NY, 1991
Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition.
337pp.
# 0484-5
Price: Php160.00  Order/Inquire
Tyler, Anne
THE AMATEUR MARRIAGE
Alfred A. Knopf, NY, 2004
Hardcover with jacket. New Condition.
#4075
306pp.
Php210.00 Order/Inquire