Talese
to Tyler
(Click image for actual
view)
| Talese, Gay
UNTO THE SONS Alfred A. Knopf, NY, 1992 Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition. 635pp. # 0472-6 Price: Php190.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Tarr, Judith
TIDES OF DARKNESS Tom Doherty Associates Books, NY, 2002 Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition. 412pp. # 01070-5 Php160.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Tartt, Donna
THE LITTLE FRIEND Vintage, 2003 Softcover without jacket. Very Good Condition. 640pp. # 4085 -S Php 160.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Tartt, Donna
THE SECRET HISTORY Alfred A, Knopf, NY, 1992 Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition. 523pp. # 0475-3 Price: Php170.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Taylor, Colin & Dempsey, Hugh
WITH EAGLE TAIL Salamander Books, Ltd., NY, 1999 Hardcover with jacket. New Condition. 128pp. #3036-5 Php185.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Telesco,
Patricia
ADVANCED WICCA Citadel Press, NY, 2000 Softcover without jacket. Very Good Condition 180 pp. # 6241 Php 175.00 Order/Inquire |
![]() |
| Templeton, Karen
HANGING BY A THREAD Red Dress Ink, Australia, 2004 Softcover without jacket. Very Good Condition 312 pp. # 6112 Php 160.00 Order/Inquire |
![]() |
| Templeton, Tim
THE REFERRAL OF A LIFETIME Berrett-Koehler, CA, 2004 Softcover without jacket. Good Condition 135 pp. # 6162 Php 195.00 Order/Inquire |
![]() |
| Tepper, Sheri S.
THE COMPANIONS Harper Collins, NY, 2003 Hardcover with jacket. New Condition. 452pp. # 1310-10 Php285.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Terry, Keith
INTO THE LIGHT Covenant Communications. Inc., American Fork, Utah, 1995 Softcover without jacket. Good Condition. 335pp. #3037-S-7 Php210.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Tertz, Abram
GOODNIGHT! Penguin Books, NY, 1989. Softcover without jacket. Good Condition. 364 pp. # 6242 Php 160.00 Order/Inquire |
![]() |
| Tervalon, Jervey
DEAD ABOVE GROUND Pocket Books Fiction, NY, 2000 Softcover without jacket. Good Condition. 226 pp. # 6065 Php 160.00 Order/Inquire |
![]() |
| Thacker, Cathy Gillen
THE BRIDE SAID, "SURPRISE" / THE BRIDE SAID, "WOW!" Harlequin Mills & Boon, Australia, 2001 Softcover without jacket. Fine Condition. 374 pp. # 6163 Php 160.00 Order/Inquire |
![]() |
| Thayer, James
FORCE 12 Simon and Schuster, NY, 2001 Hardcover with jacket. New Condition. 347pp. # 1311-4 Php185.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Thayer, Nancy
FAMILY SECRETS Viking / Penguin Group, NY, 1993 Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition. 338pp. # 0476-3 Price: Php195.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Theroux, Paul
DARK STAR SAFARI Mariner Books. NY, 2004. Softcover without jacket. Good Condition. 485 pp. # 5841-S Php 195.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Theroux, Paul
HOTEL HONOLULU Mariner Books. NY, 2001. Softcover without jacket. Good Condition. 424 pp. # 5842-S Php 195.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Thirlwell, Adam
POLITICS Fourth Estate, NY, 2003 Hardcover with jacket. New Condition. 279pp. #3190-5 Php135.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Thoene, Bodie & Brock
THUNDER FROM JERUSALEM Viking (Penguin Group), NY, 2000 Hardcover with jacket. New Condition. 275pp. #3038-3 Php160.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Thomsen, Brian M.
THE AMERICAN FANTASY TRADITION Tor Books. NY, 2004. Softcover without jacket. Very Good Condition. 603 pp. # 5846-S Php 235.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Thomson, Bobby
“THE GIANTS WIN THE PENNANT! THE GIANTS WIN THE PENNANT!” The Amazing 1951 National League Season and the Home Run That Won It All Citadel Press (Kensington Books), 2001 Softcover without jacket. New Condition. 289pp. #1365-S-2 Price: Php255.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Thurman, Robert
INNER REVOLUTION Riverhead Books. NY, 1998. Hardcover with jacket. Good Condition. 322 pp. # 5848-H Php 220.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Timm, Paul R. PhD
50 POWERFUL IDEAS YOU CAN USE TO KEEP YOUR CUSTOMERS Book-Mart Press. NJ, 1995. Softcover without jacket. Very Good Condition. 121 pp. # 5849-S Php 120.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Timmerman, Kenneth R.
SHAKEDOWN Regnery Publishing, Inc., Washington, DC, 2002 Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition. 501pp. #3366-6 Php250.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Tirabassi, Becky
CHANGE YOUR LIFE Berkley. NJ, 1999. Softcover without jacket. Good Condition. 219 pp. # 5850-S Php 160.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Toibin, Colm
THE BLACKWATER LIGHTSHIP Simon & Schuster, NY, 1999 Softcover without jacket. Very Good Condition. 273pp. #3192-S-5 Php120.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Tosches, Nick
KING OF THE JEWS Ecco, NY, 2005 Hardcover with jacket. Good Condition. 318 pp. # 6067 Php 250.00 Order/Inquire |
![]() |
| Trigiani, Adriana
LUCIA, LUCIA Random House, NY, 2003 Hardcover with jacket. New Condition. 263pp. #3367-6 Php120.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Trollope, Joanna
THE CHOIR Berkley Books, NY, 2002 Softcover without jacket. New Condition. 302pp. # 0974-S-15 Price: Php160.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Trollope, Joanna
MARRYING THE MISTRESS Berkley, NY, 2000 Softcover without jacket. Good Condition. 327 pp. # 6164 Price: Php185.00 Order/Inquire |
![]() |
| Trollope, Joanna
A VILLAGE AFFAIR Berkley Books, NY, 2002 Softcover without jacket. New Condition. 292pp. # 0975-S-2 Price: Php160.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Truman, Margaret
MURDER AT THE NATIONAL CATHEDRAL Random House, NY, 1990 Hardcover with jacket. Near Fine Condition. 293pp. # 0477-3 Price: Php190.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Trump, Ivana
FOR LOVE ALONE Pocket Books (Simon and Schuster), NY, 1992 Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition. 532pp. # 0478-3 Price: Php220.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Turow, Scott
THE BURDEN OF PROOF Farrar Straus Giroux, NY, 1990 Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition. 515pp. # 0479-10 Price: Php170.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Turow, Scott
THE LAWS OF OUR FATHERS Farrar, Straus Giroux, NY, 1996 Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition. 534pp. # 0481-7 Price: Php185.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Turow, Scott
PLEADING GUILTY Farrar Straus Giroux, NY, 1993 Hardcover with jacket. Fine Condition. 386pp. # 0480-14 Price: Php130.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Turow, Scott
PRESUMED INNOCENT Farrar Straus Giroux, NY, 1987 Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition. 431pp. # 0483-3 Price: Php170.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Turtledove, Harry
GUNPOWDER EMPIRE Tor, NY, 2003 Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition. 288 pp. # 6017 Php 175.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Turtledove, Harry
JAWS OF DARKNESS Tor, NY, 2003 Hardcover with jacket. Good Condition. 576 pp. # 6018 Php 250.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Tussing, Justin
THE BEST PEOPLE IN THE WORLD Harper Collins, NY, 2006 Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition. 336 pp. # 6068 Php 210.00 Order/Inquire |
![]() |
| Twain, Mark
THE ADVENTURES OF HUCKLEBERRY FINN Borders Classics, MI, 2006 Softcover without jacket. New Condition. 261 pp. # 6304 Php 265.00 Order/Inquire |
![]() |
| Twain, Mark
THE ADVENTURES OF TOM SAWYER Borders Classics, MI, 2006 Softcover without jacket. New Condition. 337 pp. # 6305 Php 265.00 Order/Inquire |
![]() |
| Tyler, Anne
BACK WHEN WE WERE GROWN-UPS Alfred A. Knopf, NY, 2001 Softcover without jacket. New Condition. 274pp. # 0826-S-8 Php120.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Tyler, Anne
LADDER OF YEARS Fawcett Columbine, NY, 1995 Softcover without jacket. Good Condition. 325pp. # 0724-S-3 Price: Php120.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Tyler, Anne
SAINT MAYBE Alfred A. Knopf, NY, 1991 Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition. 337pp. # 0484-5 Price: Php160.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Tyler, Anne
THE AMATEUR MARRIAGE Alfred A. Knopf, NY, 2004 Hardcover with jacket. New Condition. #4075 306pp. Php210.00 Order/Inquire |
![]() |