Updike to Zuckerman
(Click on image for actual size) 

Updike, John
RABBIT AT REST
Alfred A. Knopf, NY, 1990
Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition.
512pp.
# 0485-7
Price: Php160.00 
Order/Inquire
Updike, John
IN THE BEAUTY OF THE LILIES
Alfred A . Knopf, NY, 1996
Hardcover without jacket. Very Good Condition.
491pp.
# 01074-5
Php160.00 
Order/Inquire
 
Uris, Leon
MITLA PASS
Doubleday, NY, 1988
Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition.
435pp.
# 0486-4
Price: Php160.00 
Order/Inquire
 
Uris, Leon
REDEMPTION
HarperCollins Publishers, NY, 1995
Hardcover with jacket. Good Condition.
827pp.
# 0487-3
Price: Php160.00 
Order/Inquire
 
Valeria, Andrea
ASTROLOGICAL INTELLIGENCE
Three Rivers Press, NY, 1999
Softcover without jacket. Very Good Condition.
418pp.
# 01076-S-7
Php215.00 
Order/Inquire
 
Van Herdeen, Etienne
THE LONG SILENCE OF MARIO SILVATI
Regan Books, NY, 2002
Softcover without jacket. Good Condition.
435 pp.
# 6091
Price: Php 220.00  
Order/Inquire
Van Wormer, Laura
EXPOSE
Mira Books, Australia, 1999
Softcover without jacket. New Condition.
376pp.
# 0586-S-15
Price: Php 120.00  
Order/Inquire
Vance, Jack
TALES OF THE DYING EARTH
A Tom Doherty Associates Books, NY, 1998
Softcver without jacket. New Condition.
741pp.
# 1182-S-9
 Php160.00 
Order/Inquire
Vanderhaeghe, Guy
THE LAST CROSSING
Atlantic Monthly Press, NY, 2001
Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition.
221pp.
#3368-6
Php160.00
Order/Inquire
Vega, Phyllis
ROMANCING THE TAROT
Fireside, NY, 2001
Softcover without jacket. Very Good Condition.
255 pp.
# 6244
Php 160.00 
Order/Inquire
Ventura, Jesse
I AIN’T GOT TIME TO BLEED
Villard Books, NY, 1999
Hardcover with jacket. New Condition.
208pp.
#3040-10
Php185.00 
Order/Inquire
Vreeland, Susan
THE FOREST LOVER
Penguin, NY, 2004
Softcover without jacket. Good Condition.
420 pp.
# 5981-S
Php 175.00 
Order/Inquire
Vreeland, Susan
THE PASSION OF ARTEMESIA
Penguin, NY, 2003
Softcover without jacket. New Condition.
315 pp.
# 5980-S
Php 175.00 
Order/Inquire
Veron, J. Michael
THE CADDIE
Thomas Dune Books, NY, 2004
Hardcover with jacket. Good Condition.
292 pp.
# 6019
Php 175.00 
Order/Inquire
Vries, Claire de
OF CATS AND KINGS
Bloomsbury, NY, 2002
Softcover without jacket. New Condition.
308 pp.
# 6306
Php 160.00 
Order/Inquire
Walbert, Kate
THE GARDENS OF KYOTO
Scribner Paperback Fiction, NY, 2001
Softcover without jacket. Very Good Condition.
288 pp.
# 6069-S
Price: Php 160.00 
Order/Inquire
Walker, Alice
POSSESSING THE SECRET OF JOY
Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, NY, 1992
Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition.
286pp.
# 0489-3
Price: Php160.00 
Order/Inquire
 
Wallace, James & Erickson, Jim
HARD DRIVE
HarperBusiness, NY, 1993
Softcover without jacket. New Condition.
426pp.
# 1183-S-7
Php185.00 
Order/Inquire
Waller, Robert James
SLOW WALTZ IN CEDAR BEND
Warner Books, Inc., NY, 1993
Hardcover with jacket. Fine Condition.
197pp.
# 0491-20
Price: Php95.00 
Order/Inquire
Wambaugh, Joseph
FLOATERS
Bantam Books, NY, 1996
Hardcover with jacket. Fine Condition.
293pp.
# 0496-3
Price: Php110.00 
Order/Inquire
 
Wambaugh, Joseph
THE GOLDEN ORANGE
William Morrow and Company, Inc., NY, 1990
Hardcover with jacket. Good Condition.
317pp.
# 0498-3
Price: Php115.00 
Order/Inquire
 
Wambaugh, Joseph
THE SECRETS OF HARRY BRIGHT
William Morrow and Company, Inc., NY, 1985
Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition.
345pp.
# 0497-4
Price: Php140.00 
Order/Inquire
 
Warren, Nancy
BAD BOYS WITH EXPENSIVE TOYS
Brava, 2004
Softcover without jacket. Very Good Condition. 
265pp. 
# 4088 -S
Php 160.00  
Order/Inquire
Warren, Nancy
TURN LEFT AT SANITY
Brava. NY, 2005. 
Softcover without jacket. Good Condition. 
298 pp. 
# 5886-S 
Php 160.00 
Order/Inquire
Weaver, Michael
IMPULSE
Warner Books, Inc., NY, 1993
Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition.
449pp.
# 0499-3
Price: Php195.00 
Order/Inquire
 
Wedin, Carolyn
INHERITORS OF THE SPIRIT
John, Wiley & Sons, NY, 1998
Hardcover without jacket. Good Condition.
367 pp.
# 6021
Php 220.00
Order/Inquire
Weeks, Kevin
BRUTAL
Regan Books, NY, 2006
Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition.
283 pp.
# 6070
Php 275.00
Order/Inquire
Weingarten, Gene
THE HYPOCHONDRIAC’S GUIDE TO LIFE AND DEATH
Simon & Schuster, NY, 1998
Softcover without jacket. Very Good Condition.
208pp.
#3913-S-5
Php160.00
Order/Inquire
Weinstock, Nicholas
THE GOLDEN HOUR
Morrow, NY, 2006
Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition.
275 pp.
# 6071
Php 210.00 
Order/Inquire
Weinstock, Nicholas
THE SECRET LOVE OF SONS
Riverhead Books, NY, 1997
Hardcover with jacket. New Condition.
229pp.
# 1315-S-4
Php145.00 
Order/Inquire
Weir, Gary E. 
and Boyne, Walter J.
RISING TIDE
The Untold Story of the Russian Submarines That Fought The Cold War
Basic Books, NY, 2003
Hardcover with jacket. New Condition.
354pp.
#1368-6
Price: Php285.00 
Order/Inquire
Weir, Wendy
IN THE SPIRIT
Harmony Books, NY, 1999
Hardcover with jacket. New Condition.
267pp.
#3041-5
Php210.00 
Order/Inquire
Weis, Margaret 
& Hockman, Tracy
DRAGONS OF SPRING DAWNING
Wizards of the Coast, Belgium, 2003
Hardcover with jacket. New Condition.
342pp.
#3042-3
Php250.00 
Order/Inquire
Weisberger, Bernard A.
AMERICA AFIRE
Perennial, NY, 2000
Softcover without jacket. Good Condition.
345 pp.
# 6022
Php 195.00 
Order/Inquire
Wells, H. G.  
THE TIME MACHINE and THE WAR OF THE WORLDS
Borders Classics, MI, 2006
Softcover without jacket. New Condition.
240 pp.
# 6307
Php 265.00 
Order/Inquire
Wells, Rebecca
THE DIVINE SECRETS OF THE YA-YA SISTERHOOD
HarperPerennial, NY, 1996
Softcover without jacket. Good Condition.
356pp.
# 1184-S-5
Php140.00 
Order/Inquire
Welwood, John
LOVE AND AWAKENING
Perennial, NY, 1996
Softcover without jacket. Good Condition.
253 pp.
# 6023
Php 185.00
Order/Inquire
Were, Keith
HELP YOURSELF TO HAPPINESS
Geddes & Grosset, Scotland, 2004
Softcover without jacket. Good Condition.
240 pp.
# 6072
Php 175.00
Order/Inquire
Wharton, Edith
ETHAN FROME
Popular Publishing Co., NY, 2001
Hardcover without jacket. New Condition.
180pp.
#3194-5
Php120.00
Order/Inquire
Wharton, Edith
ETHAN FROME and SUMMER
Borders Classics, MI, 2006
Softcover with jacket. New Condition.
229 pp.
# 6308
Php 265.00
Order/Inquire
Wheeler, Richard
MASTERSON
A tom Doherty Associates Book, NY, 1999
Hardcover with jacket. New Condition.
253pp.
#3043-6
Php160.00 
Order/Inquire
White, Barry
LOVE UNLIMITED
Broadway Books, NY, 1999
Hardcover with jacket. New Condition.
246pp.
#3044-6
Php185.00 
Order/Inquire
White, Stephen
PRIVATE PRACTICES
Signet / Penguin Group, NY, 1994
Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition.
363pp.
# 0500-3
Price: Php160.00 
Order/Inquire
 
Whitman, Walt
SELECTED POEMS
Gramercy Books, NY, 1992
Hardcover with jacket. Good Condition.
224 pp.
# 6309-H
Php 130.00
Order/Inquire
Whitney, Phyllis
DAUGHTER OF THE STARS
Crown Publishers, Inc., NY, 1994
Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition.
286pp.
# 0501-3
Price: Php160.00
Order/Inquire
 
Whittenberg, K. T., et al.
HIS SHOTGUN PROPOSAL/HIS ROYAL PRIZE
Harlequin Mills and Boon, Australia, 2001
Softcover without jacket. Good Condition.
449 pp.
# 6166
Price: Php 195.00
Order/Inquire
Wideman, John Edgar
BROTHERS AND KEEPERS
Mariner Books. NY, 2005. 
Softcover without jacket. Good Condition. 
242 pp. 
# 5890-S 
Php 140.00 
Order/Inquire
Wilde, Oscar
THE PICTURES OF DORIAN GRAY
Popular Library, NY, 2001

Hardcover without jacket. Good Condition.
186pp.
# 6073
Php 175.00
Order/Inquire

Wilde, Oscar
THE PICTURE OF DORIAN GRAY
 
Borders Classics, MI, 2006. 
Softcover without jacket. New Condition.
190 pp.
# 6310
Php 265.00 
Order/Inquire
Wilde, Oscar
SELECTED PLAYS
 
Borders Classics, MI, 2003. 
Hardcover with jacket. Good Condition.
294 pp.
# 6311-H
Php 220.00 
Order/Inquire
Will, George
MEN AT WORK 
(THE CRAFT OF BASEBALL)
HarperPerennial, NY, 1991
Softcover without jacket. New Condition.
353pp.
#1185-S-5
Php250.00 
Order/Inquire
Willey, Elizabeth
A SORCERER AND A GENTLEMAN
Tor Books, NY, 1995
Hardcover with jacket. Good Condition.
444 pp.
# 6074
Php 175.00
Order/Inquire
Williamson, Marianne
ENCHANTED LOVE
(The Mystical Power of Intimate Relationships)
Simon & Schuster, NY, 1999
Softcover without jacket. Very Good Condition.
281pp.
#1367-S-8
Price: Php160.00 
Order/Inquire
Williamson, Marianne
EVERYDAY GRACE
Riverhead Books, NY, 2002
Softcover without jacket. Good Condition.
267 pp.
# 6024
Php185.00 
Order/Inquire
Wills, Gary
NEGRO PRESIDENT
Mariner Books. NY, 2003. 
Softcover without jacket. Good Condition. 
274 pp. 
# 5892-S 
Php 195.00 
Order/Inquire
Wilson, Colin
SCANDAL!
Virgin Books. London, 2004. 
Softcover without jacket. Good Condition. 
254 pp. 
# 5893-S 
Php 310.00 
Order/Inquire
Wilson, Jonathan
A PALESTINE AFFAIR
Pantheon Books, NY, 2003
Hardcover with jacket. New Condition.
#4078
257pp.
Php195.00
Order/Inquire
Wilson, F. Paul & Costello, Matthew
MIRAGE
Warner Books, Inc., NY, 1996
Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition.
374pp.
#3373-6
Php160.00
Order/Inquire
Wilson, Robert
THE COMPANY OF STRANGERS
Harcourt, Inc., NY, 2001
Softcover without jacket. Good Condition.
464pp.
#3046-S-11
Php210.00 
Order/Inquire
Winans, Cece
THRONE ROOM
Integrity Publishers, Brentwood, TN, 2004
Hardcover with jacket. New Condition.
144pp.
#3047-3
Php160.00 
Order/Inquire
Windle, Janice Woods
TRUE WOMEN
G.P. Putnam’s Sons, NY, 1994
Hardcover with jacket. Good Condition.
451pp.
# 0502-3
Price: Php240.00 
Order/Inquire
 
Woiwoode, Larry
BORN BROTHERS
Farrar Straus Giroux, NY, 1995
Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition.
611pp.
# 0503-5
Price: Php245.00 
Order/Inquire
 
Wolfe, Tom
A MAN IN FULL
Farrar, Straus Giroux, NY, 1998
Hardcover with jacket. Near Fine Condition.
742pp.
# 054-11
Price: Php225.00 
Order/Inquire
Wood, N. Lee
LOOKING FOR THE MAHDI
Ace science Fiction, NY, 1996
Softcover without jacket. Good Condition.
293 pp.
# 6245
Php 185.00 
Order/Inquire
Woodiwis, Kathleen
PETALS ON THE RIVER
Avon Books, NY, 1997
Softcover without jacket. Good Condition.
554pp.
# 1186-S- 2
Php135.00 
Order/Inquire
Woodiwis, Kathleen
THE RELUCTANT SUITOR
Avon Books, NY, 2003
Hardcover with jacket. Fine Condition.
486 pp.
# 6168
Php 235.00 
Order/Inquire
Woodiwis, Kathleen
A SEASON BEYOND A KISS
Avon Books, NY, 2000
Softcover without jacket. Good Condition.
500 pp.
# 6167
Php 160.00 
Order/Inquire
Woods, Stuart
COLD PARADISE
G.P. Putnam’s Sons, NY, 2001
Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition.
326pp.
# 01078-2
Php160.00 
Order/ Inquire
 
Woods, Stuart
L.A. DEAD
G.P. Putnam’s Sons, NY, 2000
Hardcover with jacket. New Condition.
#4079
338pp
Php210.00
Order/ Inquire
Woods, Stuart
DIRTY WORK
G.P. Putnam's Sons, NY, 2003
Hardcover with jacket. New Condition.
322pp.
# 1316-7
Php160.00 
Order/Inquire
Woods, Stuart
HEAT
HarperCollins Publishers, NY, 1994
Hardcover with jacket. Good Condition.
346pp.
# 0829-2
Php160.00 
Order/Inquire
Woods, Stuart
THE SHORT FOREVER
G. P. Putnam’s Sons, NY, 2002
Hardcover with jacket. New Condition.
321pp.
# 0828-5
Php170.00 
Order/Inquire
 
Woods, Stuart
SWIMMING TO CATALINA
HarperCollins Publishers, NY, 1998
Hardcover with jacket. Fine Condition.
311pp.
# 0505-3
Price: Php155.00 
Order/Inquire
 
Wouk, Herman
THE GLORY
Little, Brown and Company, NY, 1994
Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition.
685pp.
# 0587-3
Price: Php 190.00 
Order/Inquire
 
Wouk, Herman
THE HOPE
Little, Brown and Co., NY, 1993
Hardcover with jacket. Near Fine Condition.
687pp.
# 0506-3
Price: Php190.00 
Order/Inquire
 
Wouk, Herman
INSIDE, OUTSIDE
Little, Brown and Company, NY, 1985
Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition.
644pp.
# 0507-3
Price: Php190.00 
Order/Inquire
 
Wouk, Herman
THE WILL TO LIVE ON
Cliff Street Books, NY, 2000
Hardcover with jacket. New Condition.
308pp.
#3048-6
Php210.00 
Order/Inquire
Wren, Christopher
THE CAT WHO COVERED THE WORLD
(The Adventures of Henrietta and Her Foreign Correspondent)
Simon & Schuster, NY, 2001
Softcover without jacket. Very Good Condition. 
204pp.
# 1188-S-14
Php95.00 
Order/Inquire
Wright, Dr. Jeremiah Jr.
WHAT CAN HAPPEN WHEN WE PRAY
Augsburg Fortress, Minneapolis, 2001
Hardcover with jacket. New Condition.
384pp.
#3049-4
Php210.00 
Order/Inquire
Wright, Michelle Curry
MIRANDA BLUE CALLING
HarperCollings Publishers
Softcover without jacket. Very Good Condition. 
320pp. 
# 4091 -S
Php 160.00 
Order/Inquire
Wright, Richard
BLACK BOY
Perennial. NY, 1998. 
Softcover without jacket. Good Condition. 
419 pp. 
# 5905-S 
Php 160.00 
Order/Inquire
Wright, Richard
NATIVE SON
Harper Perennial. NY, 2001. 
Softcover without jacket. Good Condition. 
398 pp. 
# 5906-S 
Php 160.00 
Order/Inquire
Wright, Vinita Hampton
THE WINTER SEEKING
Waterbook Press, NY, 2003
Hardcover with jacket. New Condition.
#4080
129pp.
Php120.00
Order/Inquire
Wurtzel, Elizabeth
PROZAC NATION 
(Young and Depressed in America)
Riverhead Books, NY, 1995
Softcover without jacket. New Condition.
368pp.
# 0830-S-25
Php180.00 
Order/Inquire
 
Wynne, Marcus
BROTHERS IN ARMS
 
Forge, NY, 2004
Hardcover with jacket. Good Condition.
352 pp.
# 6025
Php 210.00 
Order/Inquire
Wynne, Marcus
NO OTHER OPTIONS
 
Forge, NY, 2001
Hardcover with jacket. Good Condition.
319 pp.
# 6075
Php 210.00 
Order/Inquire
Yalom, Irvin
EVERY DAY GETS A LITTLE CLOSER
Perseus Books Group, USA, 1974
Softcover without jacket. New Condition.
244pp.
# 0977-S-3
Price: Php215.00 
Order/Inquire
Yalom, Irvin
THE SCHOPENHAUER CURE
Harper Collins, NY, 2005
Hardcover with jacket. Good Condition.
358 pp.
# 6092
Price: Php 210.00 
Order/Inquire
Yapalater, Karin
AN HOUR TO KILL
William Morrow, NY, 2003
Hardcover w/ jacket. New Condition
275pp.
#1319-8
Php250.00 
Order/Inquire
Yarbro, Chelsea Quinn
A FEAST IN EXILE
Tor, NY, 2001. 
Hardcover with jacket. Good Condition. 
496 pp. 
# 6026 
Php 230.00 
Order/Inquire
Yardley, Cathy
COUCH WORLD
Red Dress Ink, Australia, 2005 
Softcover without jacket. New Condition. 
297 pp. 
# 5983-S 
Php 175.00 
Order/Inquire
York , Rebecca
IMMORTAL BAD BOYS
Kensington Pub Corp, 2004
Softcover without jacket. New Condition 
384pp. 
# 4092 -S
Php 185.00 
Order/Inquire
Zabel, Morton Dauwen
THE PORTABLE CONRAD
Penguin Books, NY, 1976
Softcover without jacket. New Condition.
762pp.
# 0831-S-5
Php250.00 
Order/Inquire
 
Zabytko, Irene
THE SKY UNWASHED
Algonquin Books of Chapel Hill. NY, 2000. 
Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition. 
263 pp. 
# 5910-H 
Php 160.00 
Order/Inquire
Zettel, Sarah
PLAYING GOD
Warner Books, NY, 1998
Hardcover with jacket. New Condition.
417pp.
#3196-3
Php140.00
Order/Inquire
Zuckerman, Lilla and Nora
TANGLE IN TIJUANA
Fireside, NY, 2003
Softcover without jacket. Good Condition.
207 pp.
# 6076-S
Php 160.00 
Order/Inquire