Updike
to Zuckerman
(Click on image for actual
size)
| Updike, John
RABBIT AT REST Alfred A. Knopf, NY, 1990 Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition. 512pp. # 0485-7 Price: Php160.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Updike, John
IN THE BEAUTY OF THE LILIES Alfred A . Knopf, NY, 1996 Hardcover without jacket. Very Good Condition. 491pp. # 01074-5 Php160.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Uris, Leon
MITLA PASS Doubleday, NY, 1988 Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition. 435pp. # 0486-4 Price: Php160.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Uris, Leon
REDEMPTION HarperCollins Publishers, NY, 1995 Hardcover with jacket. Good Condition. 827pp. # 0487-3 Price: Php160.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Valeria,
Andrea ASTROLOGICAL INTELLIGENCE Three Rivers Press, NY, 1999 Softcover without jacket. Very Good Condition. 418pp. # 01076-S-7 Php215.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Van Herdeen, Etienne THE LONG SILENCE OF MARIO SILVATI Regan Books, NY, 2002 Softcover without jacket. Good Condition. 435 pp. # 6091 Price: Php 220.00 Order/Inquire |
![]() |
| Van Wormer,
Laura EXPOSE Mira Books, Australia, 1999 Softcover without jacket. New Condition. 376pp. # 0586-S-15 Price: Php 120.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Vance, Jack
TALES OF THE DYING EARTH A Tom Doherty Associates Books, NY, 1998 Softcver without jacket. New Condition. 741pp. # 1182-S-9 Php160.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Vanderhaeghe, Guy THE LAST CROSSING Atlantic Monthly Press, NY, 2001 Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition. 221pp. #3368-6 Php160.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Vega, Phyllis ROMANCING THE TAROT Fireside, NY, 2001 Softcover without jacket. Very Good Condition. 255 pp. # 6244 Php 160.00 Order/Inquire |
![]() |
| Ventura, Jesse I AINT GOT TIME TO BLEED Villard Books, NY, 1999 Hardcover with jacket. New Condition. 208pp. #3040-10 Php185.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Vreeland, Susan THE FOREST LOVER Penguin, NY, 2004 Softcover without jacket. Good Condition. 420 pp. # 5981-S Php 175.00 Order/Inquire |
![]() |
| Vreeland, Susan THE PASSION OF ARTEMESIA Penguin, NY, 2003 Softcover without jacket. New Condition. 315 pp. # 5980-S Php 175.00 Order/Inquire |
![]() |
| Veron, J. Michael THE CADDIE Thomas Dune Books, NY, 2004 Hardcover with jacket. Good Condition. 292 pp. # 6019 Php 175.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Vries, Claire de
OF CATS AND KINGS Bloomsbury, NY, 2002 Softcover without jacket. New Condition. 308 pp. # 6306 Php 160.00 Order/Inquire |
![]() |
| Walbert, Kate THE GARDENS OF KYOTO Scribner Paperback Fiction, NY, 2001 Softcover without jacket. Very Good Condition. 288 pp. # 6069-S Price: Php 160.00 Order/Inquire |
![]() |
| Walker,
Alice POSSESSING THE SECRET OF JOY Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, NY, 1992 Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition. 286pp. # 0489-3 Price: Php160.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Wallace,
James & Erickson, Jim HARD DRIVE HarperBusiness, NY, 1993 Softcover without jacket. New Condition. 426pp. # 1183-S-7 Php185.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Waller,
Robert James SLOW WALTZ IN CEDAR BEND Warner Books, Inc., NY, 1993 Hardcover with jacket. Fine Condition. 197pp. # 0491-20 Price: Php95.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Wambaugh,
Joseph FLOATERS Bantam Books, NY, 1996 Hardcover with jacket. Fine Condition. 293pp. # 0496-3 Price: Php110.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Wambaugh,
Joseph THE GOLDEN ORANGE William Morrow and Company, Inc., NY, 1990 Hardcover with jacket. Good Condition. 317pp. # 0498-3 Price: Php115.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Wambaugh,
Joseph THE SECRETS OF HARRY BRIGHT William Morrow and Company, Inc., NY, 1985 Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition. 345pp. # 0497-4 Price: Php140.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Warren, Nancy BAD BOYS WITH EXPENSIVE TOYS Brava, 2004 Softcover without jacket. Very Good Condition. 265pp. # 4088 -S Php 160.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Warren, Nancy TURN LEFT AT SANITY Brava. NY, 2005. Softcover without jacket. Good Condition. 298 pp. # 5886-S Php 160.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Weaver,
Michael IMPULSE Warner Books, Inc., NY, 1993 Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition. 449pp. # 0499-3 Price: Php195.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Wedin, Carolyn INHERITORS OF THE SPIRIT John, Wiley & Sons, NY, 1998 Hardcover without jacket. Good Condition. 367 pp. # 6021 Php 220.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Weeks, Kevin BRUTAL Regan Books, NY, 2006 Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition. 283 pp. # 6070 Php 275.00 Order/Inquire |
![]() |
| Weingarten, Gene THE HYPOCHONDRIACS GUIDE TO LIFE AND DEATH Simon & Schuster, NY, 1998 Softcover without jacket. Very Good Condition. 208pp. #3913-S-5 Php160.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Weinstock,
Nicholas THE GOLDEN HOUR Morrow, NY, 2006 Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition. 275 pp. # 6071 Php 210.00 Order/Inquire |
![]() |
| Weinstock,
Nicholas THE SECRET LOVE OF SONS Riverhead Books, NY, 1997 Hardcover with jacket. New Condition. 229pp. # 1315-S-4 Php145.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Weir, Gary E.
and Boyne, Walter J. RISING TIDE The Untold Story of the Russian Submarines That Fought The Cold War Basic Books, NY, 2003 Hardcover with jacket. New Condition. 354pp. #1368-6 Price: Php285.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Weir, Wendy IN THE SPIRIT Harmony Books, NY, 1999 Hardcover with jacket. New Condition. 267pp. #3041-5 Php210.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Weis, Margaret & Hockman, Tracy DRAGONS OF SPRING DAWNING Wizards of the Coast, Belgium, 2003 Hardcover with jacket. New Condition. 342pp. #3042-3 Php250.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Weisberger, Bernard A. AMERICA AFIRE Perennial, NY, 2000 Softcover without jacket. Good Condition. 345 pp. # 6022 Php 195.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Wells, H. G. THE TIME MACHINE and THE WAR OF THE WORLDS Borders Classics, MI, 2006 Softcover without jacket. New Condition. 240 pp. # 6307 Php 265.00 Order/Inquire |
![]() |
| Wells,
Rebecca THE DIVINE SECRETS OF THE YA-YA SISTERHOOD HarperPerennial, NY, 1996 Softcover without jacket. Good Condition. 356pp. # 1184-S-5 Php140.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Welwood, John LOVE AND AWAKENING Perennial, NY, 1996 Softcover without jacket. Good Condition. 253 pp. # 6023 Php 185.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Were, Keith HELP YOURSELF TO HAPPINESS Geddes & Grosset, Scotland, 2004 Softcover without jacket. Good Condition. 240 pp. # 6072 Php 175.00 Order/Inquire |
![]() |
| Wharton, Edith ETHAN FROME Popular Publishing Co., NY, 2001 Hardcover without jacket. New Condition. 180pp. #3194-5 Php120.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Wharton, Edith ETHAN FROME and SUMMER Borders Classics, MI, 2006 Softcover with jacket. New Condition. 229 pp. # 6308 Php 265.00 Order/Inquire |
![]() |
| Wheeler, Richard MASTERSON A tom Doherty Associates Book, NY, 1999 Hardcover with jacket. New Condition. 253pp. #3043-6 Php160.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| White, Barry
LOVE UNLIMITED Broadway Books, NY, 1999 Hardcover with jacket. New Condition. 246pp. #3044-6 Php185.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| White,
Stephen PRIVATE PRACTICES Signet / Penguin Group, NY, 1994 Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition. 363pp. # 0500-3 Price: Php160.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Whitman, Walt SELECTED POEMS Gramercy Books, NY, 1992 Hardcover with jacket. Good Condition. 224 pp. # 6309-H Php 130.00 Order/Inquire |
![]() |
| Whitney,
Phyllis DAUGHTER OF THE STARS Crown Publishers, Inc., NY, 1994 Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition. 286pp. # 0501-3 Price: Php160.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Whittenberg, K. T., et al. HIS SHOTGUN PROPOSAL/HIS ROYAL PRIZE Harlequin Mills and Boon, Australia, 2001 Softcover without jacket. Good Condition. 449 pp. # 6166 Price: Php 195.00 Order/Inquire |
![]() |
| Wideman, John Edgar BROTHERS AND KEEPERS Mariner Books. NY, 2005. Softcover without jacket. Good Condition. 242 pp. # 5890-S Php 140.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Wilde, Oscar THE PICTURES OF DORIAN GRAY Popular Library, NY, 2001 Hardcover
without jacket. Good Condition. |
![]() |
| Wilde,
Oscar
THE PICTURE OF DORIAN GRAY Borders Classics, MI, 2006. Softcover without jacket. New Condition. 190 pp. # 6310 Php 265.00 Order/Inquire |
![]() |
| Wilde,
Oscar
SELECTED PLAYS Borders Classics, MI, 2003. Hardcover with jacket. Good Condition. 294 pp. # 6311-H Php 220.00 Order/Inquire |
![]() |
| Will, George
MEN AT WORK (THE CRAFT OF BASEBALL) HarperPerennial, NY, 1991 Softcover without jacket. New Condition. 353pp. #1185-S-5 Php250.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Willey, Elizabeth A SORCERER AND A GENTLEMAN Tor Books, NY, 1995 Hardcover with jacket. Good Condition. 444 pp. # 6074 Php 175.00 Order/Inquire |
![]() |
| Williamson,
Marianne ENCHANTED LOVE (The Mystical Power of Intimate Relationships) Simon & Schuster, NY, 1999 Softcover without jacket. Very Good Condition. 281pp. #1367-S-8 Price: Php160.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Williamson,
Marianne EVERYDAY GRACE Riverhead Books, NY, 2002 Softcover without jacket. Good Condition. 267 pp. # 6024 Php185.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Wills, Gary NEGRO PRESIDENT Mariner Books. NY, 2003. Softcover without jacket. Good Condition. 274 pp. # 5892-S Php 195.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Wilson, Colin SCANDAL! Virgin Books. London, 2004. Softcover without jacket. Good Condition. 254 pp. # 5893-S Php 310.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Wilson, Jonathan A PALESTINE AFFAIR Pantheon Books, NY, 2003 Hardcover with jacket. New Condition. #4078 257pp. Php195.00 Order/Inquire |
![]() |
| Wilson, F. Paul & Costello,
Matthew MIRAGE Warner Books, Inc., NY, 1996 Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition. 374pp. #3373-6 Php160.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Wilson, Robert THE COMPANY OF STRANGERS Harcourt, Inc., NY, 2001 Softcover without jacket. Good Condition. 464pp. #3046-S-11 Php210.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Winans, Cece THRONE ROOM Integrity Publishers, Brentwood, TN, 2004 Hardcover with jacket. New Condition. 144pp. #3047-3 Php160.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Windle,
Janice Woods TRUE WOMEN G.P. Putnams Sons, NY, 1994 Hardcover with jacket. Good Condition. 451pp. # 0502-3 Price: Php240.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Woiwoode,
Larry BORN BROTHERS Farrar Straus Giroux, NY, 1995 Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition. 611pp. # 0503-5 Price: Php245.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Wolfe, Tom
A MAN IN FULL Farrar, Straus Giroux, NY, 1998 Hardcover with jacket. Near Fine Condition. 742pp. # 054-11 Price: Php225.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Wood, N. Lee LOOKING FOR THE MAHDI Ace science Fiction, NY, 1996 Softcover without jacket. Good Condition. 293 pp. # 6245 Php 185.00 Order/Inquire |
![]() |
| Woodiwis,
Kathleen PETALS ON THE RIVER Avon Books, NY, 1997 Softcover without jacket. Good Condition. 554pp. # 1186-S- 2 Php135.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Woodiwis,
Kathleen THE RELUCTANT SUITOR Avon Books, NY, 2003 Hardcover with jacket. Fine Condition. 486 pp. # 6168 Php 235.00 Order/Inquire |
![]() |
| Woodiwis,
Kathleen A SEASON BEYOND A KISS Avon Books, NY, 2000 Softcover without jacket. Good Condition. 500 pp. # 6167 Php 160.00 Order/Inquire |
![]() |
| Woods,
Stuart COLD PARADISE G.P. Putnams Sons, NY, 2001 Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition. 326pp. # 01078-2 Php160.00 Order/ Inquire |
|
| Woods, Stuart L.A. DEAD G.P. Putnams Sons, NY, 2000 Hardcover with jacket. New Condition. #4079 338pp Php210.00 Order/ Inquire |
![]() |
| Woods,
Stuart DIRTY WORK G.P. Putnam's Sons, NY, 2003 Hardcover with jacket. New Condition. 322pp. # 1316-7 Php160.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Woods,
Stuart HEAT HarperCollins Publishers, NY, 1994 Hardcover with jacket. Good Condition. 346pp. # 0829-2 Php160.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Woods,
Stuart THE SHORT FOREVER G. P. Putnams Sons, NY, 2002 Hardcover with jacket. New Condition. 321pp. # 0828-5 Php170.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Woods,
Stuart SWIMMING TO CATALINA HarperCollins Publishers, NY, 1998 Hardcover with jacket. Fine Condition. 311pp. # 0505-3 Price: Php155.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Wouk, Herman
THE GLORY Little, Brown and Company, NY, 1994 Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition. 685pp. # 0587-3 Price: Php 190.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Wouk, Herman
THE HOPE Little, Brown and Co., NY, 1993 Hardcover with jacket. Near Fine Condition. 687pp. # 0506-3 Price: Php190.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Wouk, Herman
INSIDE, OUTSIDE Little, Brown and Company, NY, 1985 Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition. 644pp. # 0507-3 Price: Php190.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Wouk, Herman THE WILL TO LIVE ON Cliff Street Books, NY, 2000 Hardcover with jacket. New Condition. 308pp. #3048-6 Php210.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Wren,
Christopher THE CAT WHO COVERED THE WORLD (The Adventures of Henrietta and Her Foreign Correspondent) Simon & Schuster, NY, 2001 Softcover without jacket. Very Good Condition. 204pp. # 1188-S-14 Php95.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Wright, Dr. Jeremiah Jr.
WHAT CAN HAPPEN WHEN WE PRAY Augsburg Fortress, Minneapolis, 2001 Hardcover with jacket. New Condition. 384pp. #3049-4 Php210.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Wright, Michelle Curry MIRANDA BLUE CALLING HarperCollings Publishers Softcover without jacket. Very Good Condition. 320pp. # 4091 -S Php 160.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Wright, Richard BLACK BOY Perennial. NY, 1998. Softcover without jacket. Good Condition. 419 pp. # 5905-S Php 160.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Wright, Richard NATIVE SON Harper Perennial. NY, 2001. Softcover without jacket. Good Condition. 398 pp. # 5906-S Php 160.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Wright, Vinita Hampton THE WINTER SEEKING Waterbook Press, NY, 2003 Hardcover with jacket. New Condition. #4080 129pp. Php120.00 Order/Inquire |
![]() |
| Wurtzel,
Elizabeth PROZAC NATION (Young and Depressed in America) Riverhead Books, NY, 1995 Softcover without jacket. New Condition. 368pp. # 0830-S-25 Php180.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Wynne, Marcus BROTHERS IN ARMS Forge, NY, 2004 Hardcover with jacket. Good Condition. 352 pp. # 6025 Php 210.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Wynne, Marcus NO OTHER OPTIONS Forge, NY, 2001 Hardcover with jacket. Good Condition. 319 pp. # 6075 Php 210.00 Order/Inquire |
![]() |
| Yalom, Irvin
EVERY DAY GETS A LITTLE CLOSER Perseus Books Group, USA, 1974 Softcover without jacket. New Condition. 244pp. # 0977-S-3 Price: Php215.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Yalom, Irvin
THE SCHOPENHAUER CURE Harper Collins, NY, 2005 Hardcover with jacket. Good Condition. 358 pp. # 6092 Price: Php 210.00 Order/Inquire |
![]() |
| Yapalater,
Karin AN HOUR TO KILL William Morrow, NY, 2003 Hardcover w/ jacket. New Condition 275pp. #1319-8 Php250.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Yarbro, Chelsea Quinn A FEAST IN EXILE Tor, NY, 2001. Hardcover with jacket. Good Condition. 496 pp. # 6026 Php 230.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Yardley, Cathy COUCH WORLD Red Dress Ink, Australia, 2005 Softcover without jacket. New Condition. 297 pp. # 5983-S Php 175.00 Order/Inquire |
![]() |
| York , Rebecca IMMORTAL BAD BOYS Kensington Pub Corp, 2004 Softcover without jacket. New Condition 384pp. # 4092 -S Php 185.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Zabel,
Morton Dauwen THE PORTABLE CONRAD Penguin Books, NY, 1976 Softcover without jacket. New Condition. 762pp. # 0831-S-5 Php250.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Zabytko, Irene THE SKY UNWASHED Algonquin Books of Chapel Hill. NY, 2000. Hardcover with jacket. Very Good Condition. 263 pp. # 5910-H Php 160.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Zettel, Sarah
PLAYING GOD Warner Books, NY, 1998 Hardcover with jacket. New Condition. 417pp. #3196-3 Php140.00 Order/Inquire |
|
| Zuckerman, Lilla and Nora
TANGLE IN TIJUANA Fireside, NY, 2003 Softcover without jacket. Good Condition. 207 pp. # 6076-S Php 160.00 Order/Inquire |
![]() |